or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ekamai Bus Station

Places such as Ekamai Bus Station attract travelers to Bangkok. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Ekamai Bus Station, from the friendly The City at Fifty Hostel to the luxurious G.M. Tower Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Ekamai Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Bangkok city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Ekamai Bus Station.

Ekamai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ekamai Bus Station

nearest hotel
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Good location, for sleep only,...

Rapatsorn, Thailand May 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast is located in the Sukhumvit area of Bangkok. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.13 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Alinea Suites Ekkamai guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Alinea Suites Ekkamai your home away from home.
Lodge 61 Hotel
Lodge 61 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Near Japanese restaurant, cheap...

Chong, Malaysia July 12, 2014

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Lodge 61 Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. Also within easy reach are Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lodge 61 Hotel.
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Room was clean enough. Location...

Mark, Canada August 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, Nantra Ekamai Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Bangkok. Only 20 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

The facilities and services provided by Nantra Ekamai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nantra Ekamai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bourbon St. Boutique
Bourbon St. Boutique
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

The rooms are clean and the food...

Bradley, Canada February 13, 2014

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bourbon St. Boutique is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

Bourbon St. Boutique also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, laundry service, room service, bar, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bourbon St. Boutique is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Near BTS, hotel staff is nice and...

Lai, Hong Kong August 19, 2014

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 25. Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, bar, elevator, business center, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 296 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, Room Comfort, Roof Top...

Shan, Singapore July 9, 2014

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Bangkok, Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 3.0 Km from the city center and 29km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, laundry service, coffee shop, smoking area, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, outdoor pool, fitness center, kids club, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

It's close to public transport and...

Asha, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Ekk4 Guest House
Ekk4 Guest House
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ekk4 Guest House is ideally situated in Sukhumvit; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 16.2 km from the city center and 26.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ekk4 Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, car hire, car park, bicycle rental, currency exchange.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ekk4 Guest House.
Aravinda Living Home
Aravinda Living Home
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Clean. Friendly helpful staff. ...

Andrew, Canada July 21, 2014

0.38 Km.

A second home with everything you need on your doorstep, this haven located in the heart of town is conveniently positioned to capture the very essence of the city. From here guests are provided with an effortless means to access the world-class shopping malls, an array of dining and entertainment options, hospitals, international schools, and much more. Featuring 48 studios spread out on a five storey building, each guestroom is enhanced with chic and sophisticated interior designs. All rooms are fully equipped with modern appliances and a full kitchenette where you can choose to prepare your own meals with ease. After a hard day spent working or exploring the city make the most of the gym available exclusively for guest use.
Warroom Boutique Hotel
Warroom Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than Warroom Boutique Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Warroom Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Warroom Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
38 Mansion
38 Mansion
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than 38 Mansion. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, Ekamai Bus Station, BTS Ekkamai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, business center, elevator, concierge.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including microwave, desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 38 Mansion.
Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel
Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Great location, Value for money,...

Vanessa, Singapore August 26, 2014

0.45 Km.

This warm, quaint Inn within the heart of Bangkok gives respite to the weary. All rooms are air conditioned with an electronic safe, phone and minibar to ensure their guests utmost comfort. The aim is to please so that famous Thai hospitality shines through, catering to all the guest's every need. There is also an onsite restaurant and lounge to endulge in as well. A comfortable, enjoyable, affordable stay is ensured. The book your trip to the Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online form, click and submit.
The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel
The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Spacious, Helpful Staff, Cheap...

Mee, Malaysia July 23, 2014

0.45 Km.

The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel, located in Sukhumvit, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, family room, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nine Place
Nine Place
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

bad wifi,far to BTS,big clean...

Kwan, Hong Kong May 8, 2014

0.46 Km.

The property is conveniently located, within easy reach to BTS Thonglor and Ekamai as well as the popular Sukhumvit area and Rama 4 road. This three-storey boutique residence offers long term studio-style accommodation catering for visitors from abroad. All rooms are well-equipped with modern facilities such as cable TV and free WiFi Internet. There is also an on-site laundry service available. Nine Place comes tastefully furnished to ensure the best comfort.
DS67 Suites Hotel
DS67 Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

clean, friendly staff, next to...

Regina, Switzerland May 26, 2014

0.46 Km.

With a design theme centered around Bangkok, DS67 Suites Hotel seems a perfect match for visitors to the Thai capital. Within walking distance to the skytrain station, you can easily access the shopping, nightlife, and dining venues of the city. The location also makes it a quick trip to the airport, bypassing all the city center traffic. The themed rooms are well equipped with complimentary water, Wi-Fi access, hot water, and are all non-smoking. And if you are not carrying your own laptop, the hotel also includes an internet corner, complimentary for guest use. DS67 Suites Hotel allows guests to experience Bangkok from the moment they step into the room.
Boss Residence
Boss Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

good staff,nice rooms and good...

Graham, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Bangkok city, Boss Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, ATM/cash machine on site, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include indoor pool, spa, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Boss Residence.
G.M. Tower Apartment
G.M. Tower Apartment
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, G.M. Tower Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At G.M. Tower Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, car park.

The ambiance of G.M. Tower Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, in room safe, separate shower and tub, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, games room, outdoor pool, fitness center, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. G.M. Tower Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jasmine Grande Residence
Jasmine Grande Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, room condition, and...

Thitichai, Thailand August 3, 2014

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sukhumvit, Jasmine Grande Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. The excitement of the city center is only 7 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At Jasmine Grande Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, car park, elevator, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, fitness center, garden, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jasmine Grande Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Lilla Hotel
Lilla Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

friendly, helpful and service...

Wei, Singapore January 19, 2014

0.52 Km.

Situated 30 minutes from Suvarnabhumi International Airport and right by Phrakhanong BTS Sky Train Station, Lilla hotel enjoys an extremely convenient location with easy access to the remainder of town. The train connects you to places such as Chatuchak Weekend Market, a plethora of upscale department stores and Jim Thompson Museum, just to name a few. The Ekamai bus terminal is a mere 500 meters away, ideal for those looking to explore the beaches while visiting Bangkok. Featuring 23 fully furnished guestrooms each room comes fitted with air-conditioning, hot shower, cable TV, refrigerator, safety deposit box, and high speed internet access. The Lilla Hotel is an accommodation choice for those seeking a hotel in a preferred location, offering a range of excellent amenities.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02