My Account (sign in)

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ekamai Bus Station

Ekamai Bus Station is just one of Bangkok's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the The City at Fifty Hostel or the G.M. Tower Apartment, many hotels are available for you near Ekamai Bus Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ekamai Bus Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Bangkok city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Ekamai Bus Station.

Ekamai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ekamai Bus Station

nearest hotel
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Easy Access to BTS, Friendly...

Joy, Singapore January 7, 2014

0.11 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. Only 26.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast.
Lodge 61 Hotel
Lodge 61 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, price and easy-going...

James, United Kingdom April 12, 2014

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Bangkok, Lodge 61 Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

The facilities and services provided by Lodge 61 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, coffee shop, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lodge 61 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location, affordable, friendly...

Michael, Philippines March 24, 2014

0.16 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at Nantra Ekamai Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nantra Ekamai Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Bourbon St. Boutique
Bourbon St. Boutique
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

The rooms are clean and the food...

Bradley, Canada February 13, 2014

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bourbon St. Boutique is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

Bourbon St. Boutique also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, laundry service, room service, bar, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bourbon St. Boutique is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

clean and nice room. nice bathroom...

Yiwen, Singapore April 15, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Sukhumvit, Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, airport transfer, restaurant.

The hotel features 296 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathrobes, air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – LAN, shower. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage, outdoor pool, spa. Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

New, comfortable room with perfect...

Yi, Taiwan April 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, room service, valet parking, laundry service, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as separate shower and tub, refrigerator, daily newspaper, DVD/CD player, microwave to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, spa, massage, sauna, kids club. Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Reasonable, bf included, roof...

Ben, South Korea March 22, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Aravinda Living Home
Aravinda Living Home
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

This hotel is good for the price...

Andrew, United Kingdom March 31, 2014

0.38 Km.

A second home with everything you need on your doorstep, this haven located in the heart of town is conveniently positioned to capture the very essence of the city. From here guests are provided with an effortless means to access the world-class shopping malls, an array of dining and entertainment options, hospitals, international schools, and much more. Featuring 48 studios spread out on a five storey building, each guestroom is enhanced with chic and sophisticated interior designs. All rooms are fully equipped with modern appliances and a full kitchenette where you can choose to prepare your own meals with ease. After a hard day spent working or exploring the city make the most of the gym available exclusively for guest use.
Warroom Boutique Hotel
Warroom Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than Warroom Boutique Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Warroom Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, poolside bar, restaurant, room service.

Warroom Boutique Hotel is home to 18 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathrobes, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, in room safe, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Warroom Boutique Hotel.
38 Mansion
38 Mansion
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than 38 Mansion. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, Ekamai Bus Station, BTS Ekkamai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, business center, elevator, concierge.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including microwave, desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 38 Mansion.
Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel
Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Comfortable and spacious room,...

Federica, Italy March 10, 2014

0.45 Km.

This warm, quaint Inn within the heart of Bangkok gives respite to the weary. All rooms are air conditioned with an electronic safe, phone and minibar to ensure their guests utmost comfort. The aim is to please so that famous Thai hospitality shines through, catering to all the guest's every need. There is also an onsite restaurant and lounge to endulge in as well. A comfortable, enjoyable, affordable stay is ensured. The book your trip to the Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online form, click and submit.
The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel
The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

price, staff, pool..after a long...

Ashley, Canada March 28, 2014

0.45 Km.

The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel, located in Sukhumvit, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. Also within easy reach are Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, car park, elevator, smoking area, family room.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, shower, air conditioning, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel.
Nine Place
Nine Place
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

cheap price, accessible for public...

Arnold, Philippines July 2, 2013

0.46 Km.

The property is conveniently located, within easy reach to BTS Thonglor and Ekamai as well as the popular Sukhumvit area and Rama 4 road. This three-storey boutique residence offers long term studio-style accommodation catering for visitors from abroad. All rooms are well-equipped with modern facilities such as cable TV and free WiFi Internet. There is also an on-site laundry service available. Nine Place comes tastefully furnished to ensure the best comfort.
DS67 Suites Hotel
DS67 Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Kind staffs, good location for...

Tohru, Japan March 9, 2014

0.46 Km.

With a design theme centered around Bangkok, this hotel seems a perfect match for visitors to the Thai capital. Walking distance to the skytrain station, from here you can easily access the shopping, nightlife and dining venues in the city. The location also makes it a quick trip to the airport, bypassing all the city center traffic. The themed rooms are well equipped with complimentary water, wi-fi access, hot water and are all non-smoking. And if you are not carrying your own laptop, the hotel also includes an internet corner, complimentary for guest use. DS67 Suites Hotel allows guests to experience Bangkok from the moment they step into the room.
Boss Mansion
Boss Mansion
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Large room, friendly staff, nice...

Miquel, Netherlands December 7, 2013

0.48 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Bangkok city, Boss Mansion provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

Boss Mansion also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, coffee shop, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, salon.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, indoor pool, fitness center. Boss Mansion is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
G.M. Tower Apartment
G.M. Tower Apartment
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, G.M. Tower Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At G.M. Tower Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, car park.

The ambiance of G.M. Tower Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, in room safe, separate shower and tub, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, games room, outdoor pool, fitness center, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. G.M. Tower Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jasmine Grande Residence
Jasmine Grande Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

New hotel, easy to get the public...

Watanya, Thailand April 11, 2014

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jasmine Grande Residence is ideally situated in Sukhumvit; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At Jasmine Grande Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, laundry service, family room, safety deposit boxes, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Jasmine Grande Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as tennis courts, pool (kids), sauna, fitness center, garden. Jasmine Grande Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Lilla Hotel
Lilla Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

friendly, helpful and service...

Wei, Singapore January 19, 2014

0.52 Km.

Situated 30 minutes from Suvarnabhumi International Airport and right by Phrakhanong BTS Sky Train Station, Lilla hotel enjoys an extremely convenient location with easy access to the remainder of town. The train connects you to places such as Chatuchak Weekend Market, a plethora of upscale department stores and Jim Thompson Museum, just to name a few. The Ekamai bus terminal is a mere 500 meters away, ideal for those looking to explore the beaches while visiting Bangkok. Featuring 23 fully furnished guestrooms each room comes fitted with air-conditioning, hot shower, cable TV, refrigerator, safety deposit box, and high speed internet access. The Lilla Hotel is an accommodation choice for those seeking a hotel in a preferred location, offering a range of excellent amenities.
Grand Tower Inn Sukhumvit 55 Hotel
Grand Tower Inn Sukhumvit 55 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

It is near also from the station...

Emiko, Japan December 31, 2013

0.53 Km.

Located in a quiet side-street just off of bustling Sukhumvit, the hotel provides 400 standard guestrooms. The Grand Tower Inn Sukhumvit 55 Hotel is located 20km from the Suvarnabhumi International Airport and a ten minute drive to the Convention Center. The two-star hotel is also near the Emporium Shopping Centre, Major Cineplex, and the Benjasari Queen Park, as well as all of Bangkok’s energetic nightlife. Also nearby is the Phrom Pong Sky Train Station that will provide guests easy access to shopping, entertainment venues, or tourist attractions. Guests can dine at the site restaurant that serves delicious Japanese cuisine or try out one of the numerous restaurants throughout Sukhumvit.
Padi Madi Guest House
Padi Madi Guest House
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Near to BTS station, near to...

Ke, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.54 Km.

Padi Madi Guest House, located in Sukhumvit, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Padi Madi Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, tours.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, seating area, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Padi Madi Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08