In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ekamai Bus Station

Ekamai Bus Station is one of Bangkok's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Ekamai Bus Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The City at Fifty Hostel and G.M. Tower Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Ekamai Bus Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Bangkok city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Ekamai Bus Station.

Ekamai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ekamai Bus Station

nearest hotel
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

The hotel is situated right in...

Mako, Japan June 24, 2015

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Bangkok city, 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6 km away, and it normally takes about 24 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gateway Ekamai, Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, Rooftop Swimming Pool,...

Terry, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alinea Suites Ekkamai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. The city center is merely 11.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 34 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alinea Suites Ekkamai, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Alinea Suites Ekkamai your home away from home.
Lodge 61 Hotel
Lodge 61 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location excellent. Very close to...

Ben, New Zealand June 30, 2015

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, Lodge 61 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Bangkok. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 19. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Major Ekamai, Gateway Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Lodge 61 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, comfortable room, Easy...

Anthony, United Kingdom June 17, 2015

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Nantra Ekamai Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Major Ekamai, Gateway Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Nantra Ekamai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator.

24 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nantra Ekamai Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Bourbon St. Boutique
Bourbon St. Boutique
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Good price, good location, good...

Nad, Thailand June 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, Bourbon St. Boutique enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Major Ekamai, Gateway Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bourbon St. Boutique is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Baan Le Flux 40
Baan Le Flux 40
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Baan Le Flux 40 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage, tennis courts. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Baan Le Flux 40 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Love the bathroom view, bathtub...

Kim, Singapore July 23, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Bangkok. The hotel lies 5.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Major Ekamai, Gateway Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor.

The facilities and services provided by Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 296 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Friendly Staff, Quality of the...

Michael, United States July 24, 2015

0.33 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Major Ekamai, Gateway Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is home to 74 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Pretty good location and price....

Chad, Australia July 1, 2015

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than HI-Sukhumvit Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Major Ekamai, Gateway Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

HI-Sukhumvit Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

The ambiance of HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Topview Towers B
Topview Towers B
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Topview Towers B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 29.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Topview Towers B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, children's playground, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Topview Towers B hits the spot in many ways.
Ekk4 Guest House
Ekk4 Guest House
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.37 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, Ekk4 Guest House is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16.2 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ekk4 Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ekk4 Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Aravinda Living Home
Aravinda Living Home
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Cleanliness, Quiet Place, Staff...

Conrado, Philippines May 25, 2015

0.38 Km.

A second home with everything you need on your doorstep, this haven in the heart of town is conveniently positioned to capture the very essence of the city. From here, guests are provided with an effortless means to access the world-class shopping malls, an array of dining and entertainment options, hospitals, international schools, and much more. Featuring 48 studios spread out in a five-story building, each guestroom is enhanced with chic and sophisticated interior designs. All rooms are fully equipped with modern appliances and a full kitchenette where you can choose to prepare your own meals with ease. After a hard day spent working or exploring the city, make the most of the gym available which is exclusively for guest use.
Kaza Boutique Hotel
Kaza Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than Kaza Boutique Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Major Ekamai, Gateway Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor.

At Kaza Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Kaza Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
38 Mansion
38 Mansion
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, size of the room and...

Andrew, Singapore May 1, 2015

0.42 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at 38 Mansion, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, Gateway Ekamai, Baan Sabai Spa.

At 38 Mansion, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, business center, concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of 38 Mansion is reflected in every guestroom. towels, sofa, umbrella, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 38 Mansion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Qiss Residence by Bliston
Qiss Residence by Bliston
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Qiss Residence by Bliston is located in the Sukhumvit area of Bangkok. The hotel lies 17.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Qiss Residence by Bliston, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Qiss Residence by Bliston is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, kids club are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Qiss Residence by Bliston.
Little Corner Hotel
Little Corner Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

near BTS, good receptionist,...

Spiel, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Little Corner Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Little Corner Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Little Corner Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Little Corner Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Tha Hotel
Tha Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Cleanliness, Friendliness, Easy...

Elsa, Indonesia July 29, 2015

0.44 Km.

Tha Hotel is a city loft hotel which consists of five floors and maintains only 64 rooms for your comfort and privacy. Accommodation includes Superior, Superior Beam, and Deluxe rooms. The rooms are fully furnished in a loft style with different hand paintings in each and every room, premium comfortable bedding, and spa graded amenities. They are also equipped with a water heater, refrigerator, LCD TV, cable, telephone, high-speed Internet, coffee and tea maker, and electric kettle to ensure a delightful stay for guests.

Tha Hotel is conveniently located on Main Ekamai Road at Soi 6. It’s prime location, surrounded by Big C hypermarket and shopping arcade with Japanese, Thai, and Korean restaurants and banks. It’s about 500 meters from the Ekamai BTS sky train station. The property is walking distance from Park Lane community mall, Major Cineplex, and many street food vendors.
Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel
Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Value for money, comfortable bed,...

Malcolm, Australia July 24, 2015

0.45 Km.

This warm, quaint inn within the heart of Bangkok gives respite to the weary. All rooms are air conditioned with an electronic safe, phone, and mini bar to ensure guests utmost comfort. The aim is to please so that famous Thai hospitality shines through, catering to every need. There is also an on-site restaurant and lounge to indulge in. A comfortable, enjoyable, affordable stay is ensured. To book your trip to Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online form, click, and submit.
The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel
The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Great view, friendly staff, free...

Erik, Germany June 13, 2015

0.45 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gateway Ekamai, Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor.

At The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool. The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nine Place
Nine Place
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Bathroom was modern, yet tiny. Air...

Marie, United Kingdom March 15, 2015

0.46 Km.

Nine Place is conveniently located within easy reach of BTS Thonglor and Ekamai as well as the popular Sukhumvit area and Rama 4 Road. This three-story boutique residence offers studio-styled accommodation catering to visitors from abroad. All rooms are well-equipped with modern facilities such as cable TV and free Wi-Fi Internet. There is also an on-site laundry service available. Nine Place comes tastefully furnished to ensure the best comfort. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Nine Place.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06