Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ekamai Bus Station

Places such as Ekamai Bus Station attract travelers to Bangkok. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Ekamai Bus Station, with choices like the The City at Fifty Hostel and the G.M. Tower Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Ekamai Bus Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Bangkok are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Ekamai Bus Station.

Ekamai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ekamai Bus Station

nearest hotel
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location, room & service (maid &...

Neeranut, Thailand September 14, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast is located in the Sukhumvit area of Bangkok. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.13 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Alinea Suites Ekkamai guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Alinea Suites Ekkamai your home away from home.
Lodge 61 Hotel
Lodge 61 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Near Japanese restaurant, cheap...

Chong, Malaysia July 12, 2014

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Lodge 61 Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. Also within easy reach are Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lodge 61 Hotel.
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

It's near the BTS, the rooms are...

Miriam, Italy September 2, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, Nantra Ekamai Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Bangkok. Only 20 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

The facilities and services provided by Nantra Ekamai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nantra Ekamai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bourbon St. Boutique
Bourbon St. Boutique
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

The rooms are clean and the food...

Bradley, Canada February 13, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Bangkok city, Bourbon St. Boutique provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Bourbon St. Boutique offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bar, business center, room service.

Bourbon St. Boutique is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, television, non smoking rooms, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bourbon St. Boutique is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Near BTS, hotel staff is nice and...

Lai, Hong Kong August 19, 2014

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 25. Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, bar, elevator, business center, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 296 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

The location is perfect - just...

Iek, Macau September 20, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sukhumvit, Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. Only 3.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital.

At Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy nightclub, express check-in/check-out, concierge, dry cleaning, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa, outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T your home away from home.
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Awesome location, Friendly staff,...

Tricia, United States September 14, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Ekk4 Guest House
Ekk4 Guest House
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Bangkok city, Ekk4 Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 26.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ekk4 Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ekk4 Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Aravinda Living Home
Aravinda Living Home
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Clean. Friendly helpful staff. ...

Andrew, Canada July 21, 2014

0.38 Km.

A second home with everything you need on your doorstep, this haven located in the heart of town is conveniently positioned to capture the very essence of the city. From here guests are provided with an effortless means to access the world-class shopping malls, an array of dining and entertainment options, hospitals, international schools, and much more. Featuring 48 studios spread out on a five storey building, each guestroom is enhanced with chic and sophisticated interior designs. All rooms are fully equipped with modern appliances and a full kitchenette where you can choose to prepare your own meals with ease. After a hard day spent working or exploring the city make the most of the gym available exclusively for guest use.
Warroom Boutique Hotel
Warroom Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than Warroom Boutique Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Warroom Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Warroom Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
38 Mansion
38 Mansion
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than 38 Mansion. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, Ekamai Bus Station, BTS Ekkamai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, business center, elevator, concierge.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including microwave, desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 38 Mansion.
Little Corner Hotel
Little Corner Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Little Corner Hotel is located in the Sukhumvit area of Bangkok. With its location just 20.8 km from the city center and 28.9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Little Corner Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Little Corner Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Little Corner Hotel.
Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel
Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Great location, Value for money,...

Vanessa, Singapore August 26, 2014

0.45 Km.

This warm, quaint Inn within the heart of Bangkok gives respite to the weary. All rooms are air conditioned with an electronic safe, phone and minibar to ensure their guests utmost comfort. The aim is to please so that famous Thai hospitality shines through, catering to all the guest's every need. There is also an onsite restaurant and lounge to endulge in as well. A comfortable, enjoyable, affordable stay is ensured. The book your trip to the Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online form, click and submit.
The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel
The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Cheap, close to desired location,...

Aphiwat, Thailand August 24, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Bangkok. Only 2.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

The facilities and services provided by The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, shower, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nine Place
Nine Place
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

price, fast check in, one night...

John, Singapore September 10, 2014

0.46 Km.

The property is conveniently located, within easy reach to BTS Thonglor and Ekamai as well as the popular Sukhumvit area and Rama 4 road. This three-storey boutique residence offers long term studio-style accommodation catering for visitors from abroad. All rooms are well-equipped with modern facilities such as cable TV and free WiFi Internet. There is also an on-site laundry service available. Nine Place comes tastefully furnished to ensure the best comfort.
DS67 Suites Hotel
DS67 Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Good service , Easy to connect to...

Nantiya, Thailand July 28, 2014

0.46 Km.

With a design theme centered around Bangkok, DS67 Suites Hotel seems a perfect match for visitors to the Thai capital. Within walking distance to the skytrain station, you can easily access the shopping, nightlife, and dining venues of the city. The location also makes it a quick trip to the airport, bypassing all the city center traffic. The themed rooms are well equipped with complimentary water, Wi-Fi access, hot water, and are all non-smoking. And if you are not carrying your own laptop, the hotel also includes an internet corner, complimentary for guest use. DS67 Suites Hotel allows guests to experience Bangkok from the moment they step into the room.
Boss Residence
Boss Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

good staff,nice rooms and good...

Graham, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

0.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than Boss Residence. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, salon, ATM/cash machine on site can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Boss Residence is home to 100 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, refrigerator, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, interconnecting room(s) available. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, indoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Boss Residence your home away from home.
G.M. Tower Apartment
G.M. Tower Apartment
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, G.M. Tower Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At G.M. Tower Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, car park.

The ambiance of G.M. Tower Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, in room safe, separate shower and tub, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, games room, outdoor pool, fitness center, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. G.M. Tower Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jasmine Grande Residence
Jasmine Grande Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, room condition, and...

Thitichai, Thailand August 3, 2014

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sukhumvit, Jasmine Grande Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. The excitement of the city center is only 7 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At Jasmine Grande Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, car park, elevator, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, fitness center, garden, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jasmine Grande Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05