In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ekkamai Bus Station

Ekkamai Bus Station is just one of Bangkok's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Ekkamai Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as The City at Fifty Hostel and G.M. Tower Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Ekkamai Bus Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Bangkok city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Ekkamai Bus Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Ekkamai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ekkamai Bus Station

nearest hotel
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Hotel is situated just in front of...

Mak, Japan February 20, 2016

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast. Only 6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gateway Ekamai, Major Cineplex Sukumvit, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mirror, closet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Alinea Suites Ekkamai is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alinea Suites Ekkamai, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alinea Suites Ekkamai.
Lodge 61 Hotel
Lodge 61 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, comfortable bed, good...

Minh, Vietnam February 22, 2016

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Lodge 61 Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Major Cineplex Sukumvit, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Gateway Ekamai.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lodge 61 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lodge 61 Hotel.
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

good location walkingdistance too...

Par, Sweden December 31, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Sukhumvit, Nantra Ekamai Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nantra Ekamai Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nantra Ekamai Hotel.
Bourbon St. Boutique
Bourbon St. Boutique
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location, customer service,...

Alex, United States February 27, 2016

0.17 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, Bourbon St. Boutique is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Major Cineplex Sukumvit, Gateway Ekamai.

The facilities and services provided by Bourbon St. Boutique ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including dart board, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bourbon St. Boutique is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Baan Le Flux 40
Baan Le Flux 40
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.27 Km.

Situated in the Khlong Toei district in Bangkok, 1.2 km from Rainhill, Baan Le Flux 40 features air-conditioned rooms and free private parking. All rooms are fitted with a shared bathroom. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. Baan Le Flux 40 features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Seafood Market is 1.4 km from Baan Le Flux 40, while Emporium Shopping Mall is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Suvarnabhumi Airport, 19 km from Baan Le Flux 40.
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Pleasant hotel staff service and...

Alfie, Malaysia February 14, 2016

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Bangkok city, Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.4 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Major Cineplex Sukumvit, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Gateway Ekamai give to this hotel a special charm.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Step into one of 296 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Clean, good location, close to sky...

Sasiwimon, Australia February 20, 2016

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Bangkok city, Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying.

The ambiance of Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is reflected in every guestroom. locker, closet, complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T.
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Pretty good location and price....

Chad, Australia July 1, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Major Cineplex Sukumvit, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Gateway Ekamai are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

HI-Sukhumvit Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Urban Sukhumvit Suite
Urban Sukhumvit Suite
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.35 Km.

Located 1 km from Rainhill, Urban Sukhumvit Suite offers accommodation in Bangkok. The property boasts views of the pool and is 1.3 km from Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with an oven. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower and bidet. The apartment offers free private parking on-site Seafood Market is 1.5 km from Urban Sukhumvit Suite, while Emporium Shopping Mall is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Suvarnabhumi Airport, 19 km from Urban Sukhumvit Suite.
Topview Towers B
Topview Towers B
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Topview Towers B is ideally situated in Sukhumvit; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Topview Towers B offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Topview Towers B.
Ekk4 Guest House
Ekk4 Guest House
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.37 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, Ekk4 Guest House is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16.2 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ekk4 Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ekk4 Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Aravinda Living Home
Aravinda Living Home
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Good place , clean room ,...

Araya, Thailand November 25, 2015

0.38 Km.

A second home with everything you need on your doorstep, this haven in the heart of town is conveniently positioned to capture the very essence of the city. From here, guests are provided with an effortless means to access the world-class shopping malls, an array of dining and entertainment options, hospitals, international schools, and much more. Featuring 48 studios spread out in a five-story building, each guestroom is enhanced with chic and sophisticated interior designs. All rooms are fully equipped with modern appliances and a full kitchenette where you can choose to prepare your own meals with ease. After a hard day spent working or exploring the city, make the most of the gym available which is exclusively for guest use.
Better Bed Hotel
Better Bed Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

The very friendly helpfull staff ,...

Ronald, Netherlands March 2, 2016

0.39 Km.

Situated approximately a 5-minute walk from Ekkamai and Phra Kanong BTS Skytrain Stations, Better Bed offers easy access to many of Bangkok's must-see attractions and well known shopping malls. Featuring free WiFi and a restaurant, Better Bed is just 700 metres away from the Eastern Bus Terminal. Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar. Certain units include a seating area to relax in after a busy day. All rooms include a private or shared bathroom. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is provided. There is a shared kitchen and a shared lounge at the property. The nearest airport is Suvarnabhumi Airport, 18 km from the property.
ZenRooms Ekkamai Kaza
ZenRooms Ekkamai Kaza
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than ZenRooms Ekkamai Kaza. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ZenRooms Ekkamai Kaza, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ZenRooms Ekkamai Kaza hits the spot in many ways.
Zenrooms Sukhumvit Soi 42-1
Zenrooms Sukhumvit Soi 42-1
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.4 Km.

Zenrooms Sukhumvit Soi 42-1, located in Sukhumvit, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zenrooms Sukhumvit Soi 42-1 hits the spot in many ways.
The Little Pig Sukhumvit
The Little Pig Sukhumvit
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

if you like disco and bars dont...

William, Belgium March 17, 2016

0.4 Km.

The Little Pig Sukhumvit, located in Sukhumvit, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 20 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Little Pig Sukhumvit also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

20 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Little Pig Sukhumvit the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Kaza Boutique Hotel
Kaza Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

good location. friendly. good Air...

Rudolph, United States January 21, 2016

0.4 Km.

Kaza Boutique Hotel, located in Sukhumvit, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Major Cineplex Sukumvit, Gateway Ekamai.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kaza Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, fax machine, 24-hour security.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Kaza Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
38 Mansion
38 Mansion
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Size of the rooms, comfortable,...

Forrest, United States February 7, 2016

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the 38 Mansion guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Cineplex Sukumvit, Gateway Ekamai, Embassy of Romania.

At 38 Mansion, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, business center, concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, towels, umbrella, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 38 Mansion hits the spot in many ways.
ZenRooms Sukhumvit 44
ZenRooms Sukhumvit 44
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, ZenRooms Sukhumvit 44 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Bangkok. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the ZenRooms Sukhumvit 44 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05