In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ekkamai Bus Station

Ekkamai Bus Station is just one of Bangkok's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Ekkamai Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as The City at Fifty Hostel and G.M. Tower Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Ekkamai Bus Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Bangkok city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Ekkamai Bus Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Ekkamai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ekkamai Bus Station

nearest hotel
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Friendly staff, Great Location,...

Cheah, Malaysia January 19, 2016

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast. Only 6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gateway Ekamai, Major Cineplex Sukumvit, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mirror, closet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alinea Suites Ekkamai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. The city center is merely 11.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 34 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alinea Suites Ekkamai, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Alinea Suites Ekkamai your home away from home.
Lodge 61 Hotel
Lodge 61 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

clean rooms, nice breakfast, good...

Trinie, Canada January 27, 2016

0.15 Km.

Lodge 61 Hotel, located in Sukhumvit, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Major Cineplex Sukumvit, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Gateway Ekamai.

The facilities and services provided by Lodge 61 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Lodge 61 Hotel your home away from home.
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

good location walkingdistance too...

Par, Sweden December 31, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Sukhumvit, Nantra Ekamai Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nantra Ekamai Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nantra Ekamai Hotel.
Bourbon St. Boutique
Bourbon St. Boutique
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location away from rowdy, seedy...

Yunn, Malaysia January 3, 2016

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, Bourbon St. Boutique enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Major Ekamai, Gateway Ekamai are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Bourbon St. Boutique ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including dart board. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bourbon St. Boutique hits the spot in many ways.
Baan Le Flux 40
Baan Le Flux 40
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.27 Km.

Situated in the Khlong Toei district in Bangkok, 1.2 km from Rainhill, Baan Le Flux 40 features air-conditioned rooms and free private parking. All rooms are fitted with a shared bathroom. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. Baan Le Flux 40 features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Seafood Market is 1.4 km from Baan Le Flux 40, while Emporium Shopping Mall is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Suvarnabhumi Airport, 19 km from Baan Le Flux 40.
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Rooftop Bar, Bathtub Views, Lovely...

Murata, New Zealand January 23, 2016

0.33 Km.

Built in 2012, Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 5.4 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Major Ekamai, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Gateway Ekamai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

The ambiance of Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is reflected in every guestroom. closet, complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Prime location, immediate skytrain...

Faiz, Pakistan January 23, 2016

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T. Only 29km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Major Ekamai, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Gateway Ekamai.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T.
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Pretty good location and price....

Chad, Australia July 1, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Sukhumvit, HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Gateway Ekamai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours are just a few of the facilities that set HI-Sukhumvit Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make HI-Sukhumvit Hostel your home away from home.
Urban Sukhumvit Suite
Urban Sukhumvit Suite
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.35 Km.

Located 1 km from Rainhill, Urban Sukhumvit Suite offers accommodation in Bangkok. The property boasts views of the pool and is 1.3 km from Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with an oven. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower and bidet. The apartment offers free private parking on-site Seafood Market is 1.5 km from Urban Sukhumvit Suite, while Emporium Shopping Mall is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Suvarnabhumi Airport, 19 km from Urban Sukhumvit Suite.
Topview Towers B
Topview Towers B
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Topview Towers B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 29.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Topview Towers B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, children's playground, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Topview Towers B hits the spot in many ways.
Ekk4 Guest House
Ekk4 Guest House
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.37 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, Ekk4 Guest House is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16.2 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ekk4 Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ekk4 Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Aravinda Living Home
Aravinda Living Home
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Clean, value for money, close to...

Hayley, United Kingdom November 5, 2015

0.38 Km.

A second home with everything you need on your doorstep, this haven in the heart of town is conveniently positioned to capture the very essence of the city. From here, guests are provided with an effortless means to access the world-class shopping malls, an array of dining and entertainment options, hospitals, international schools, and much more. Featuring 48 studios spread out in a five-story building, each guestroom is enhanced with chic and sophisticated interior designs. All rooms are fully equipped with modern appliances and a full kitchenette where you can choose to prepare your own meals with ease. After a hard day spent working or exploring the city, make the most of the gym available which is exclusively for guest use.
Better Bed Hotel
Better Bed Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.39 Km.

Situated approximately a 5-minute walk from Ekkamai and Phra Kanong BTS Skytrain Stations, Better Bed offers easy access to many of Bangkok's must-see attractions and well known shopping malls. Featuring free WiFi and a restaurant, Better Bed is just 700 metres away from the Eastern Bus Terminal. Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar. Certain units include a seating area to relax in after a busy day. All rooms include a private or shared bathroom. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is provided. There is a shared kitchen and a shared lounge at the property. The nearest airport is Suvarnabhumi Airport, 18 km from the property.
The Little Pig Sukhumvit
The Little Pig Sukhumvit
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Breakfast, very tidy room and...

Hayden, New Zealand January 13, 2016

0.4 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, The Little Pig Sukhumvit is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Little Pig Sukhumvit ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area.

The Little Pig Sukhumvit is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as additional bathroom, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the The Little Pig Sukhumvit is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kaza Boutique Hotel
Kaza Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

good location. friendly. good Air...

Rudolph, United States January 21, 2016

0.4 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at Kaza Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Major Cineplex Sukumvit, Gateway Ekamai are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Kaza Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Kaza Boutique Hotel is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kaza Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
38 Mansion
38 Mansion
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location...tuk-tuk...

David, United Kingdom May 16, 2015

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 38 Mansion is ideally situated in Sukhumvit; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Major Ekamai, Gateway Ekamai, QiSS Mall.

38 Mansion offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, business center, concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, sofa, umbrella, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the 38 Mansion is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Qiss Residence by Bliston
Qiss Residence by Bliston
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

extremely helpful staffs,...

Eliza, Hong Kong January 29, 2016

0.44 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Qiss Residence by Bliston guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 17.7 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, daily housekeeping, fireplace.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, separate living room, sofa, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, kids club are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Qiss Residence by Bliston is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Little Corner Hotel
Little Corner Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Excellent customer service, good...

Sze, Taiwan January 12, 2016

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Bangkok city, Little Corner Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 10.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Little Corner Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying.

20 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Little Corner Hotel your home away from home.
THA City Loft Hotel
THA City Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Nice place, good location,...

Lawrence, United Kingdom February 3, 2016

0.44 Km.

THA City Loft Hotel is a city loft hotel which consists of five floors and maintains only 64 rooms for your comfort and privacy. Accommodation includes Superior, Superior Beam, and Deluxe rooms. The rooms are fully furnished in a loft style with different hand paintings in each and every room, premium comfortable bedding, and spa graded amenities. They are also equipped with a water heater, refrigerator, LCD TV, cable, telephone, high-speed Internet, coffee and tea maker, and electric kettle to ensure a delightful stay for guests.

THA City Loft Hotel is conveniently located on Main Ekamai Road at Soi 6. It’s prime location, surrounded by Big C hypermarket and shopping arcade with Japanese, Thai, and Korean restaurants and banks. It’s about 500 meters from the Ekamai BTS sky train station. The property is walking distance from Park Lane community mall, Major Cineplex, and many street food vendors.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01