In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam

Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam is one of Amsterdam's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Museums and Art Galleries. A variety of hotels can be found near Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam, such as easyHotel Amsterdam City Centre South and Hotel Okura Amsterdam.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam. Our Amsterdam city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam.

Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam

nearest hotel
Solitair Homestay
Solitair Homestay
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

The room is comfortable and is...

Francesco, 0 August 30, 2016

0.13 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Solitair Homestay offers accommodation in Amsterdam, 1.1 km from Vondelpark. Some rooms include a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a coffee machine in the room. The rooms have a private bathroom. You will find shops at the property. Museum Square is 1.6 km from Solitair Homestay, while Van Gogh Museum is 1.8 km away. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 8 km from the property.
Amsterdam Rooftop Apartment
Amsterdam Rooftop Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

The bed was very comfortable,...

Xtina, 0 August 30, 2016

0.15 Km.

AMSTERDAM ROOFTOP APARTMENT is located 3 km from Leidseplein and 450 m from Vondelpark. It offers a self-catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi. The apartment comes with a rooftop terrace overlooking the entire neighbourhood. There is a living room with a flat-screen TV and a well-equipped kitchen. The bathroom comes with a shower. Tram stop Amstelveenseweg is 140 m away and offers direct access to Central Station in 25 minutes. Leidseplein is 15 minutes by tram. Museumplein is 2 km away.
Apartment Lola
Apartment Lola
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Great location as it is situated...

Young, 0 August 30, 2016

0.16 Km.

Located 500 metres from Vondelpark, apartment Lola offers a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access. Tram stop Amstelveense Weg is 50 metres away and offers direct access to Leidseplein in 10 minutes. The studio apartment will provide you with a TV, a terrace and a minibar. There is a well-equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. The private bathroom is fitted with a shower and a hairdryer. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Van Gogh Museum (2 km) and Rijksmuseum (2.2 km). Schiphol Airport is located 10.7 km away.
Rustic South Apartment
Rustic South Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.23 Km.

B&B Petit Paris
B&B Petit Paris
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

We were welcomed very warm. There...

Başak, 0 August 30, 2016

0.25 Km.

B&B Petit Paris is located in the Oud-Zuid district of Amsterdam, only 400 metres from Vondelpark, and offers Parisian styled accommodations with free Wi-Fi. Museumplein is 20 minutes away by foot. Each unit at the B&B features a seating area with cable TV, a dining area and a private bathroom with a bath and or shower. There is also complementary fruit, some beverages and snacks available upon arrival. Breakfast is offered each morning in your own room or in the garden when the weather allows it. Guests can prepare meals in their fully-equipped kitchenette. There is also a wide variety of restaurants in the direct area of the property. Tram stop Amstelveenseweg is a minute walk away and offers direct links to Leidseplein in 10 minutes and Central Station in 25 minutes. Van Gogh Museum is only 5 stops away. Shopping area P.C. Hooftstraat is a 20-minute walk.
Sophia's
Sophia's
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Very quite neighbourhood adjacent...

Petrus, 0 August 30, 2016

0.26 Km.

Sophia’s is just around the corner from the famous Vondelpark, offering a spacious, charming studio with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen cable TV. The Rijksmuseum is only 1.5 km away on foot. The Sophia’s studio is characteristic features such as window decorations, wooden flooring and a classic work desk. Other amenities include a tea/coffee maker, microwave/oven and a box-spring bed. There is a small bathroom with shower. Guests can get to Schiphol Airport in 30 minutes by public transport. Leidse Square is 20 minutes away by tram.
The Lobby
The Lobby
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.27 Km.

With Vondelpark in its direct surrounding, The Lobby offers a three-bedroom apartment with free Wi-Fi access in Amsterdam. Museum Square is within 2 km. This apartment is located on the second and third floor of a historical building and features a spacious living room with a TV, DVD player, coffee table and 3 sofas. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave and toaster. There are 2 toilets. In the area around The Lobby you can find several restaurants and bars. Leidse Square area is 800 metres away and offers a variety of shops, restaurants and bars. Dam Square is at a distance of approximately 2.5 km and Amsterdam's Central Station, with train connections with Schiphol Airport, is 3 km from the accommodation.
The President - Free Parking
The President - Free Parking
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.29 Km.

The President - Free Parking is a self-catering accommodation located in Amsterdam, only 200 m from Vondelpark. Museumplein is 2 km away. Free fast Wi-Fi is included. The newly renovated 3-bedroom apartment has 1 luxurious bathroom and 2 balconies. There is one big room with two single beds and two smaller rooms with one single bed. It is located on the second floor of a historical building and comes with a living room with a sofa, coffee table and flat screen TV. The bathroom has a shower, a bathtub and a hairdryer. There is a second toilet next to the living room. There is also a well-equipped kitchen. It features a dishwasher, fridge, freezer, oven and a microwave. The apartment also has a large dining table. The President is 100 m2 and located close to the Vondel Park and can accommodate up to 4 guests. A variety of restaurants can be found in the direct area of the apartment. Tram station Amstelveenseweg is 3 minutes away by foot and offers direct access to Central Station in 25 minutes. Leidseplein is 15 minutes by tram. Free parking is offered for 1 car in front of the apartment.
The Ambassador - Free Parking
The Ambassador - Free Parking
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.29 Km.

The Ambassador - Free Parking is a self-catering accommodation with 3 bedrooms located in Amsterdam on the edge of Vondelpark. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 4.1 km from Amsterdam Central Station and 3.4 km from Dam Square. The 3-bedroom apartment is located on the third floor of a historical building and will provide you with a flat-screen TV and a seating area. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. A dining table is also featured. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Leidseplein (2.1 km) and Museum Square (2.1 km). Schiphol Airport is located 8 km from the property. The property offers free parking for 1 car in the street of the apartment.
Aalsmeerplein Apartment
Aalsmeerplein Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Aalsmeerplein Apartment is ideally situated in Oud Zuid; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aalsmeerplein Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, towels, sofa, mirror, linens which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Aalsmeerplein Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Avenue - Free Parking
The Avenue - Free Parking
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.31 Km.

The Avenue - Free Parking is a self-catering accommodation located in Amsterdam. It has 2 balconies and free WiFi access is available. The property is 190 metres from Vondelpark and 2.1 km from Museum Square. This accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a seating area. There is a fully-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave, as well as a dining area. The private bathrooms come with a bath or a shower and a hairdryer. An extra toilet can be found next to the living room. The accommodation has one special baby bedroom with baby bed and changing table. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Van Gogh Museum (1.9 km) and Leidseplein (2.4 km). Schiphol Airport is located 11 km away. The property offers free parking for 1 car in the street of the apartment.
@Early's Olympic old and new Style
@Early's Olympic old and new Style
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Very nice appartment.great...

Natasha, 0 August 30, 2016

0.33 Km.

Early’s offers spacious studios opening onto a waterfront terrace, less than 2 minutes’ walk to the Haarlemmermeer tram stop. Amsterdam’s city centre is a 10-minute tram ride away. The studios are feature a modern decor or are decorated with antique furniture. Each has a seating area with a flat-screen TV. All include a kitchenette with free tea and coffee and a fridge stocked with soft drinks. Guests can explore Amsterdam by bike or join the owner on a guided boat tour of Amsterdam. The owner can also arrange a barbecue or make restaurant reservations. The famous Albert Cuijp street market is a 20-minute walk from @ Early’s Olympic old and new Style. The RAI Congress Centre is just 1 km away.
Boathouse Apartment
Boathouse Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.33 Km.

Offering a terrace and views of the river, Boathouse Apartment is located in Amsterdam. All rooms are fitted with a TV. You will find a coffee machine in the room. The rooms include a private bathroom. Boathouse Apartment features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find shops at the property. Vondelpark is 1.8 km from Boathouse Apartment, while Museum Square is 2.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 7 km from the property.
High Lux Roof Terrace Loft
High Lux Roof Terrace Loft
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.34 Km.

Hotel Central Park
Hotel Central Park
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Great location, beautiful...

Claudia, 0 August 30, 2016

0.36 Km.

Hotel Central Park is located in a quiet residential area in the Oud Zuid district, only 100 metres from the edge of Vondelpark. Free Wi-Fi is available in the hotel. The air-conditioned rooms at Central Park have a flat-screen cable TV, work desk and tea and coffee making facilities. They also benefit from a private bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. Central Park Hotel is 300 metres from the Amstelveenseweg tram stop which offers direct links to Museumplein and Amsterdam Central Railway Station. The exclusive P.C. Hooftstraat is 20 minutes’ walk away.
Bed&Breakfast Prins Hendrik
Bed&Breakfast Prins Hendrik
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Location, mini refrigerator,...

Jung, 0 August 30, 2016

0.36 Km.

Situated in Oud Zuid, Guest House Prins Hendrik is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House Prins Hendrik ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guest House Prins Hendrik is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Aadam Wilhelmina Hotel
Aadam Wilhelmina Hotel
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Aadam Wilhelmina Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 1.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Consulate of United Kingdom, De Vondeltuin, Powerleague Olympiaplein.

At Aadam Wilhelmina Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Aadam Wilhelmina Hotel your home away from home.
RAI Family Apartment
RAI Family Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.41 Km.

Apartment Koninginneweg
Apartment Koninginneweg
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Apartment Koninginneweg. Only 1.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Koninginneweg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, taxi service, airport transfer, babysitting.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, cleaning products, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Koninginneweg.
Dutch Canal Boat
Dutch Canal Boat
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.42 Km.

This classic Amsterdam canal boat is equipped with modern facilities such as free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with DVD player. It has an outside seating area to enjoy the Westlandgracht scenery. The Dutch Canal Boat bedroom features large, luxury bedding and a small bathroom with shower. It includes a refrigerator, Senseo coffee machine and a microwave. Museumplein featuring famous museums such as Rijksmuseum and Van Gogh Museum is 2.7 km from Dutch Canal Boat. The Westlandgracht tram stop is 350 metres away, offering easy access to the rest of the city.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07