In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ellerslie Train Station

Ellerslie Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Auckland. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Mount Richmond Hotel or the Best Western Ellerslie International, many hotels are available for you near Ellerslie Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ellerslie Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Auckland hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Ellerslie Train Station.

Ellerslie Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ellerslie Train Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

friendly staff, free parking,...

Tass, New Zealand April 11, 2015

0.68 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Best Western Ellerslie International. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service, printer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Best Western Ellerslie International the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
One Tree Hill Homestay
One Tree Hill Homestay
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

0.86 Km.

Situated in Onehunga, One Tree Hill Homestay is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One Tree Hill Homestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, wake-up service, soundproofing, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, One Tree Hill Homestay hits the spot in many ways.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Location, Comfort,Service from...

Ariel, New Zealand July 19, 2015

1.06 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Handy to meeting place, Clean &...

Bronwyn, New Zealand July 19, 2015

1.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Greenlane Manor Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Greenlane Manor Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Greenlane Manor Motel your home away from home.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

cleam, kitchen equipment and...

Kim, Malaysia May 2, 2015

1.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Sylvia Park Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Sylvia Park Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Sylvia Park Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Free parking. Great location....

Marea, New Zealand August 23, 2015

1.6 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Cleanliness, Value for money,...

Elangovan, Singapore June 16, 2015

1.78 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

car parking near motorway n good...

John, New Zealand May 14, 2015

1.8 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.92 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, alarm clock, television, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.93 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Mt Wellington Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mt Wellington Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, alarm clock, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mt Wellington Motel.
Harbour View Cottage
Harbour View Cottage
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.02 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Harbour View Cottage is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Harbour View Cottage, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Harbour View Cottage apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Harbour View Cottage is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location, friendly staff, helpful...

Dianne, Australia July 23, 2015

2.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Royal Park Lodge. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Park Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Royal Park Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
The Ritz Greenlane Motor Inn
The Ritz Greenlane Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Ritz Greenlane Motor Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, ASB Showground, Ascot Hospital, Alexandra Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Ritz Greenlane Motor Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Ritz Greenlane Motor Inn.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Location, facilities, plenty of...

Timoti, New Zealand January 14, 2015

2.23 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

Comfort, Help of owners and...

Robert, New Zealand November 27, 2014

2.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

I can't say there was anything in...

Adrienne, New Zealand June 21, 2015

2.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Epsom Motor Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as ASB Showground, Alexandra Park, Auckland Surgical Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Epsom Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.4 Km.

Situated in the center of Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel is a few steps away from Auckland's most famous cafes, restaurants, bars, and amazing retail shops. From here, guests can enjoy an easy access to all this lively city has to offer.

For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel is just 30 minutes from the airport, a 15-minute drive from Newmarket, the Remuera Train Station, Greenlane Train Station, and One Tree Hill.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel provides each guest a warm and homey environment. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy every guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, desk, and LCD/plasma screen television. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere in the open lounge downstairs overlooking the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Friendly arrival, very helpful...

Jane, New Zealand March 16, 2015

2.46 Km.

This cozy motor lodge is perfectly situated at the center of Greenlane, just a few minutes' walk to Cornwall Park. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel offers contemporary guestrooms set with standard amenities and fully equipped kitchens. Business travelers may arrange a small-sized meeting in the hotel's conference room. Additional leisure facilities include a large swimming pool, children’s splash pool, mini gym, laundry service, and internet corner. There is a great variety of cafes and restaurants to choose from near the hotel. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for a relaxing outing in the Greenlane.
Abella Court Motel
Abella Court Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.48 Km.

Situated in Epsom, Abella Court Motel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Coast to Coast Walkway.

At Abella Court Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, room service, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Abella Court Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02