or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ellerslie Train Station

Places such as Ellerslie Train Station attract travelers to Auckland. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Ellerslie Train Station, such as Mount Richmond Hotel and Best Western Ellerslie International.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Ellerslie Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Auckland are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Ellerslie Train Station.

Ellerslie Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ellerslie Train Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Very clean, quality toiletries...

Emma, Australia July 30, 2014

0.68 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Ellerslie International, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

At Best Western Ellerslie International, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy babysitting, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, car park, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Best Western Ellerslie International is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless (charges apply), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Ellerslie International hits the spot in many ways.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

1.06 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to Chinese Consulate Visa Office and go rentals cars.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Handy to a main shopping Mall,...

Walter, New Zealand July 4, 2014

1.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Sylvia Park Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Sylvia Park Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include balcony/terrace, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, separate dining area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sylvia Park Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Ellerslie Highway Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Ellerslie Highway Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, car park, laundry service.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, fan, DVD/CD player, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ellerslie Highway Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

convenient location, easy parking,...

Rawiri, New Zealand September 8, 2014

1.6 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Near transport, local shopping,...

Jennifer, New Zealand August 12, 2014

1.78 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

very freindly staff,...

Sonny, New Zealand April 14, 2014

1.8 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarltons undersea world, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt smart stadium where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB showgrounds, Vector Arena and Eden Park which is easily accessible. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in room facilities including broadband internet, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, in room safe and individually controlled air condition. Additional on site facilities includes guest laundry services, well appointed gymnasium and free parking. A well appointed and brilliantly located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Royal Park Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Park Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's pool (kids), spa, sauna, garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

location friendly staff good...

Brendan, Australia February 16, 2014

2.23 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Walking distance to local...

Philip, Canada September 19, 2014

2.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Epsom Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Epsom Motor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Epsom Motor Inn is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Epsom Motor Inn your home away from home.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

2.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, business center, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Devereux Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

The cost, easy place to get too,...

Lilian, New Zealand September 12, 2014

2.46 Km.

This cozy motor lodge is perfectly situated at the center of Greenlane, just a few minutes' walk to Cornwall Park. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel offers contemporary guestrooms set with standard amenities and fully equipped kitchens. Business travelers may arrange a small-sized meeting in the hotel's conference room. Additional leisure facilities include a large swimming pool, children’s splash pool, mini gym, laundry service, and internet corner. There is a great variety of cafes and restaurants to choose from near the hotel. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for a relaxing outing in the Greenlane.
Abella Court Motel
Abella Court Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Quiet surroundings, close to...

Don, Singapore December 1, 2013

2.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Epsom, Abella Court Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Coast to Coast Walkway are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Abella Court Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, room service, express check-in/check-out, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, telephone, heating, kitchenette, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Abella Court Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Knights Inn
Knights Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Centrally located, comfortable...

Stephen, New Zealand October 24, 2013

2.54 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Knights Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. Situated only 6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Coast to Coast Walkway.

At Knights Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, newspapers, express check-in/check-out, smoking area, laundry service.

The ambiance of Knights Inn is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, microwave, hair dryer, in room safe, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Knights Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Dukes Midway Lodge
Dukes Midway Lodge
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Dukes Midway Lodge is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stardome Observatory, Fickling Convention Centre, One Tree Hill.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Midway Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Dukes Midway Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dukes Midway Lodge.
Cornwall Park Motor Inn
Cornwall Park Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location for what we needed, Large...

Jim, New Zealand September 10, 2014

2.74 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Cornwall Park Motor Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Gillies Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Cornwall Park Motor Inn your home away from home.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

the staff was great, room service...

Hileisha, New Zealand September 20, 2014

2.75 Km.

Situated in Epsom, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to the airport, close to...

Elizabeth, United States June 8, 2014

2.77 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5 km.Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, car park, bicycle rental, room service.

18 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08