In and around Auckland
Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ellerslie Train Station

Ellerslie Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Auckland. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Mount Richmond Hotel or the Best Western Ellerslie International, many hotels are available for you near Ellerslie Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ellerslie Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Auckland hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Ellerslie Train Station.

Ellerslie Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ellerslie Train Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Wellington, Best Western Ellerslie International is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Ellerslie International. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer, postal service.

The hotel features 54 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Ellerslie International.
One Tree Hill Homestay
One Tree Hill Homestay
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

0.86 Km.

One Tree Hill Homestay is situated in the Onehunga district in Auckland, 1.4 km from Mount Smart Stadium. Free private parking is available on site. Views of the mountains, river or garden are featured in certain rooms. One Tree Hill Homestay features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property and all rooms offer access to communal bathroom facilities. Ellerslie Events Centre is 2.3 km from One Tree Hill Homestay, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 2.3 km away. Auckland Airport is 11 km from the property.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Location, 24hr checkin, Great staff...

Gerry, New Zealand March 16, 2016

1.06 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Air conditioning, helpful and...

Lee, New Zealand December 13, 2015

1.21 Km.

Greenlane Manor Motel offers self-contained accommodation with free secure car parking, less than 20 minutes’ drive from Auckland International Airport. Guests receive unlimited free WiFi. All rooms at Greenlane Manor Auckland include air conditioning, heating and double-glazed windows. Free satellite TV and basic cooking facilities, including a microwave and toaster, are also included. Guests can arrange for a continental breakfast to be delivered to their room. Laundry facilities and dry cleaning services are also available (charges apply). Greenlane Manor Motel is only a 10-minute drive from Auckland city centre. Ellerslie Racecourse and Function Centre is within a 5-minute drive of the motel.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sylvia Park Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sylvia Park Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Sylvia Park Motel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Auckland GQ Homestay
Auckland GQ Homestay
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.35 Km.

Set 2.7 km from Mount Smart Stadium in Auckland, Auckland GQ Homestay features free WiFi access and free private parking. Sylvia Park Railway Station is 550 metres away. Certain units include a private bathroom with a hot tub, while others have free toiletries and a hair dryer. Certain rooms have a seating area for your convenience. You will find a kettle in the room. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Ellerslie Events Centre is 4.3 km from Auckland GQ Homestay, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 4.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 12 km from Auckland GQ Homestay.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

We loved the quality of food,...

Claire, New Zealand December 13, 2015

1.6 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

1.78 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

1.8 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

It had free wifi, and sky and the...

Alefa, New Zealand February 22, 2016

1.93 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Wellington, Mt Wellington Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mt Wellington Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, alarm clock, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mt Wellington Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.93 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Remuera, Phoenix Palm Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Phoenix Palm Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Phoenix Palm Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Harbour View Cottage
Harbour View Cottage
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.02 Km.

Offering free WiFi, Harbour View Cottage is located in Auckland. Your cottage features a patio offering garden views and a kitchenette. Guests enjoy free on-site parking. Harbour View Cottage is 7 minutes' walk from Onehunga's shops and restaurants. It is 7 minutes' drive from Mount Smart Stadium and ASB Showgrounds. It is 12 minutes' drive from Auckland Airport. This air-conditioned cottage has a lounge area with a sofa, a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. You can dine outdoors on your patio overlooking the garden. There is a private bathroom with a bathtub or shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. At Harbour View Cottage you will find a free shuttle service, BBQ facilities and luggage storage. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including golfing and cycling. The property offers free parking.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

Cancelled my booking - but made...

Kirsten, New Zealand December 13, 2015

2.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Royal Park Lodge. Situated only 5.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Park Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Park Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Greenlane Suites
Greenlane Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

1. Looks good both on the outside...

Rakesh, Singapore February 27, 2016

2.17 Km.

Built in 2000, Greenlane Suites is a distinct addition to Auckland and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as ASB Showground, Ascot Hospital, Alexandra Park.

Greenlane Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Greenlane Suites your home away from home.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.18 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Friendly staff. Spa pool. Clean...

Judi, New Zealand November 23, 2015

2.23 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, and laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

The price reflected the overall...

Shari, New Zealand November 22, 2015

2.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Epsom, Epsom Motor Inn enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as ASB Showground, Alexandra Park, Auckland Surgical Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Epsom Motor Inn.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.4 Km.

Situated in the center of Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel is a few steps away from Auckland's most famous cafes, restaurants, bars, and amazing retail shops. From here, guests can enjoy an easy access to all this lively city has to offer.

For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel is just 30 minutes from the airport, a 15-minute drive from Newmarket, the Remuera Train Station, Greenlane Train Station, and One Tree Hill.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel provides each guest a warm and homey environment. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy every guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, desk, and LCD/plasma screen television. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere in the open lounge downstairs overlooking the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.46 Km.

This cozy motor lodge is perfectly situated at the center of Greenlane, just a few minutes' walk to Cornwall Park. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel offers contemporary guestrooms set with standard amenities and fully equipped kitchens. Business travelers may arrange a small-sized meeting in the hotel's conference room. Additional leisure facilities include a large swimming pool, children’s splash pool, mini gym, laundry service, and internet corner. There is a great variety of cafes and restaurants to choose from near the hotel. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for a relaxing outing in the Greenlane.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07