In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ellerslie Train Station

Ellerslie Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Auckland. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Mount Richmond Hotel or the Best Western Ellerslie International, many hotels are available for you near Ellerslie Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ellerslie Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Auckland hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Ellerslie Train Station.

Ellerslie Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ellerslie Train Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

friendly staff, free parking,...

Tass, New Zealand April 11, 2015

0.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Best Western Ellerslie International is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Ellerslie International is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

Best Western Ellerslie International is home to 54 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Ellerslie International hits the spot in many ways.
One Tree Hill Homestay
One Tree Hill Homestay
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

0.86 Km.

One Tree Hill Homestay is situated in the Onehunga district in Auckland, 1.4 km from Mount Smart Stadium. Free private parking is available on site. Views of the mountains, river or garden are featured in certain rooms. One Tree Hill Homestay features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Ellerslie Events Centre is 2.3 km from One Tree Hill Homestay, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 2.3 km away. Auckland Airport is 11 km from the property.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Clean and comfortable. On main...

Tim, New Zealand January 18, 2016

1.06 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Air conditioning, helpful and...

Lee, New Zealand December 13, 2015

1.21 Km.

Greenlane Manor Motel offers self-contained accommodation with free secure car parking, less than 20 minutes’ drive from Auckland International Airport. Guests receive 100MB of free Wi-Fi per day. All rooms at Greenlane Manor Auckland include air conditioning, heating and double-glazed windows. Free satellite TV and basic cooking facilities, including a microwave and toaster, are also included. Guests can arrange for a continental breakfast to be delivered to their room. Laundry facilities and dry cleaning services are also available (charges apply). Greenlane Manor Motel is only a 10-minute drive from Auckland city centre. Ellerslie Racecourse and Function Centre is within a 5-minute drive of the motel.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

cleam, kitchen equipment and...

Kim, Malaysia May 2, 2015

1.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sylvia Park Motel is located in the Mount Wellington area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sylvia Park Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Sylvia Park Motel your home away from home.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

The tidiness of the room, the...

Chris, New Zealand December 13, 2015

1.6 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Cleanliness, Value for money,...

Elangovan, Singapore June 16, 2015

1.78 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

car parking near motorway n good...

John, New Zealand May 14, 2015

1.8 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.93 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Mt Wellington Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mt Wellington Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, alarm clock, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mt Wellington Motel.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.93 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Remuera, Phoenix Palm Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

The facilities and services provided by Phoenix Palm Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Harbour View Cottage
Harbour View Cottage
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.02 Km.

Offering free WiFi, Harbour View Cottage is located in Auckland. Your cottage features a patio offering garden views and a kitchenette. Guests enjoy free on-site parking. Harbour View Cottage is 7 minutes' walk from Onehunga's shops and restaurants. It is 7 minutes' drive from Mount Smart Stadium and ASB Showgrounds. It is 12 minutes' drive from Auckland Airport. This air-conditioned cottage has a lounge area with a sofa, a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. You can dine outdoors on your patio overlooking the garden. There is a private bathroom with a bathtub or shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. At Harbour View Cottage you will find a free shuttle service, BBQ facilities and luggage storage. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including golfing and cycling. The property offers free parking.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

Cancelled my booking - but made...

Kirsten, New Zealand December 13, 2015

2.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Park Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. With its location just 5.0 km from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Park Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

21 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Royal Park Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Suites
Greenlane Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.17 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Greenlane Suites, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to ASB Showground, Ascot Hospital, Alexandra Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Greenlane Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Greenlane Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Friendly staff. Spa pool. Clean...

Judi, New Zealand November 23, 2015

2.23 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, and laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

The price reflected the overall...

Shari, New Zealand November 22, 2015

2.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Epsom Motor Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as ASB Showground, Alexandra Park, Auckland Surgical Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Epsom Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.4 Km.

Situated in the center of Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel is a few steps away from Auckland's most famous cafes, restaurants, bars, and amazing retail shops. From here, guests can enjoy an easy access to all this lively city has to offer.

For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel is just 30 minutes from the airport, a 15-minute drive from Newmarket, the Remuera Train Station, Greenlane Train Station, and One Tree Hill.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel provides each guest a warm and homey environment. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy every guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, desk, and LCD/plasma screen television. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere in the open lounge downstairs overlooking the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Cosy studio, easy parking, nicely...

Lei, New Zealand June 15, 2015

2.46 Km.

This cozy motor lodge is perfectly situated at the center of Greenlane, just a few minutes' walk to Cornwall Park. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel offers contemporary guestrooms set with standard amenities and fully equipped kitchens. Business travelers may arrange a small-sized meeting in the hotel's conference room. Additional leisure facilities include a large swimming pool, children’s splash pool, mini gym, laundry service, and internet corner. There is a great variety of cafes and restaurants to choose from near the hotel. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for a relaxing outing in the Greenlane.
Abella Inn
Abella Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Locaionis good and staff were...

Dawn, New Zealand December 7, 2015

2.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Abella Inn is ideally situated in Epsom; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Abella Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

25 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, wake-up service, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Abella Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08