My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Entença Metro Station

Entença Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Entença Metro Station, from the friendly Hostal Centro to the luxurious Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Entença Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Barcelona city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Entença Metro Station.

Entença Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Entença Metro Station

nearest hotel
Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 3.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Domdeluxe Apartment Spain
Domdeluxe Apartment Spain
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.18 Km.

Domdeluxe Apartment Spain, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Vanguard, Filmoteca, Consulate of United Kingdom.

At Domdeluxe Apartment Spain, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Domdeluxe Apartment Spain apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, microwave, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN (complimentary), fan in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Domdeluxe Apartment Spain.
AinB Eixample - Miró
AinB Eixample - Miró
Hotel Area: Eixample

Easy to metro and trein station...

Shirzaman, Netherlands April 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

Built in 2010, AinB Eixample - Miró is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, bar, 24-hour front desk, family room, casino.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including separate dining area, air conditioning, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AinB Eixample - Miró is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Catalonia Roma Hotel
Catalonia Roma Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Location to fast train station,...

Clarke, Australia June 10, 2014

0.23 Km.

Close to the exhibition center as well as rail links, this budget hotel caters to both business and leisure travelers. Set away from the city center, but the hotel enjoys proximity to the city's main Sants railway station. Additionally metro and bus links make it easy to access the sights across Barcelona from here. The hotel includes two meeting rooms for the convenience of business guests and offers complimentary wi-fi access. Catalonia Roma Hotel is ideal if you are traveling to Barcelona on a budget and looking for a comfortable place of rest.
Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, babysitting, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats your home away from home.
NH Sants Center
NH Sants Center
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Very close to the central rail...

P, Australia August 15, 2013

0.26 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in Les Corts, is located a few minutes from Barcelona-Sants station. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral and the Olympic Village as well as beaches are easily accessible via public transport. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. The hotel is also within a close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 48 guestrooms decorated in a serene International theme that is ideal for budget and leisure travelers. The onsite breakfast room and restaurant are the perfect places to have a quick meal before a day of exploration in the city. The NH Forum Hotel is ideal for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a prime location.
Amister Art Hotel
Amister Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

This hotel was great value, the...

Allan, United Kingdom April 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently situated only minutes from the city center, tourists, business, and leisure travelers will appreciate this hotels location. Guests are treated to mini bars, wireless internet, satellite television, telephones, and hair dryers inside each of the rooms. Enjoy breakfast, lunch, and dinner from the hotel’s on-site restaurant, The Mezzanine. Exploring the surrounding area and venues should be fairly easy as attractions like the Barrio Gotico, Ramblas, and Paseo de Gracia are all very close to the hotel. Car rental services are also available for those that oppose strolling through the city. The laundry services, parking facilities, medical services, and audio guide service all make staying at the Amister Art Hotel an enjoyable experience.
Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments
Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Vanguard, Filmoteca, Consulate of United Kingdom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
H10 Itaca Hotel
H10 Itaca Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Near the metro station, provides...

Hao, Hong Kong August 7, 2013

0.28 Km.

A hotel with good connections to the airport as well as great connections to many of the main attractions, H10 Itaca Hotel is located in the neighborhood of Eixample. H10 Itaca Hotel comes with myriad of essential amenities all readily available to serve every guest. The brightly lit guestrooms together with the cozy ambience make it a great haven after your tight exurcions schedule. In the evening, guests may choose to swim few laps in the plunge pool or sit back and relax with a glass of cocktail in hand. H10 Itaca Hotel also caters for business purposes with its extensive executive facilities. Come stay at H10 Itaca Hotel for a worthwhile experience.
Hotel Zenit Borrell
Hotel Zenit Borrell
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean, serviceminded stuff, quiet...

Andrei, Sweden October 21, 2013

0.29 Km.

Opened in 2004, this stylish hotel located in the commercial district offers contemporary décor and modern facilities only two kilometers from Las Ramblas. The Hotel Zenit Borrell in Barcelona is situated in the Universidad Industrial Area and is only a four minute walk from the Hospital Clinic metro station. The historic city center can be reached from there in only a few stops. The hotel has large rooms decorated in contemporary European style with satellite TV and free wireless internet access. The Marés restaurant and a café serve excellent Spanish and international food and the surrounding area has great local restaurants.
Hotel Medium City
Hotel Medium City
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Clean rooms, great breakfast and...

Guat, Singapore May 31, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located just a few minutes from Sants Station, Hotel Medium City is a suitable accommodation for business travelers and tourists alike. The hotel is located in close proximity to attractions such as the National Art Museum of Catalonia and 15 minutes from the famous Camp Nou football stadium. Public transports are easily accessible helping guest reach other places of interest such as the Ramblas, the Gothic Quarter, Paseo de Gracia and Güell Park. All rooms at Hotel Medium City provide a variety of required amenities. The hotel provides a help desk, secretarial services, Wi-Fi services, as well as conference and meeting rooms for the business traveler. Guest can also enjoy breakfast, lunch and dinner services at the restaurant and bar lounges at Hotel Medium City.
Hotel Exe AB Viladomat
Hotel Exe AB Viladomat
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.3 Km.

Modern and affordable, this hotel on Avinguda de Roma offers attractive, well-appointed accommodation not far from Barcelona's most compelling sights. Located in a busy residential area a five-minute drive from Placa Catalunya, the AB Vilodomat Hotel is within walking distance of Sants Estacia railway station and handy to supermarkets, shops and cafes. Rooms feature the clean, crisp lines of today's contemporary decor and include big marble bathrooms and free wifi throughout. The beautiful Passieg de Gracia and Gaudi's Casa Mila is a 20-minute walk up the wide tree-lined Roma Avenue and from there Las Ramblas a short downhill stroll. Should guests find themselves out until the wee hours, taxis between the city center and the hotel are cheap, fast and readily obtained.
Sunotel Aston Hotel
Sunotel Aston Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.31 Km.

Located in the center of the city, Sunotel Aston Hotel is a part of the neighborhood in Eixample. The hotel is in close proximity to attractions which include the Passeig de Gracia, Ramblas, FC Barcelona Stadium, Sagrada Familia, Convention Centre, Montjuic Exhibition Centre, Plaza Espana, and the Catalonia Square. Sunotel Aston Hotel also provides easy access to several transportation hubs such as the tram station, tourist bus stop, and the Ave train station. Sunotel Aston Hotel offers guests with a variety of facilities and services to ensure guests have a pleasant stay. Medical centers in such as the Hospital Clínico, Hospital Sagrado Corazón and Barraquer Institute are also in close distance of the hotel.
Medium Prisma Hotel
Medium Prisma Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.32 Km.

Recently renovated, Medium Prisma Hotel is located in the area of Les Corts. The hotel is situated to places of interest such as the Camp Nou stadium, Sants station, Plaza España and the Montjuic congress complex. The location of the hotel is also in close proximity to public transportations, providing a variety of options. The rooms at Medium Prisma Hotel are equipped with flat-screen televisions, air conditioning, heating system, minibar, hair dryer and a safety deposit. The hotel also provides Wi-Fi services throughout the building. Breakfast is served as a continental buffet at the hotel dining room.
Aparthotel Acacia Suites
Aparthotel Acacia Suites
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.32 Km.

Located in the heart of the L'Eixample district, near the financial area of Barcelona, this hotel features 26 exclusive apartments furnished with contemporary décor and fitted with all the modern amenities such as air conditioning, wireless Internet access and a fully equipped kitchen to provide guests with the utmost comfort. The hotel is close to Diagonal Avenue, the financial business center as well as Passeo De Gracia, where guests are able to enjoy shopping on the most significant street for worldwide brands and designer stores. Boasting a great location, well appointed rooms and friendly hospitality, Aparthotel Acacia has long been a favorite among business and leisure travelers.
Sunotel Junior Hotel
Sunotel Junior Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.34 Km.

Located in the city center, the Exiample neighbourhood, close to Passeig de Gràcia, Ramblas and Catalonia Square, 10 minutes away from AVE(high speed trains) train station and many of the top medical centres in town (Hospital Clínico, Hospital Sagrado Corazón and Barraquer Insitute). Sunotel Junior Hotel provides an accomodation which is easily access to FC Barcelona stadium, Sagrada Familia, Convention Centre, Montjuic Exhibition Centre and Plaza España, with the Magic Fountain. Sunotel Junior Hotel is a stop destination in Barcelona.
Apartments Eixample
Apartments Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.34 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Apartments Eixample, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Plaza Espanya, Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park, family room, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartments Eixample is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
U232 Hotel
U232 Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Its location to metro station,...

Elissa, Indonesia May 10, 2014

0.34 Km.

Blending a historic setting with contemporary design and comfort, U232 Hotel is an ideal base from which to explore Barcelona. Located in the financial and commercial district of the city, the hotel is close to Montjuic and Gran Via 2, while famous tourist hot sports are all within easy reach by foot or metro. The hotel includes several meeting rooms, each fully equipped and with complimentary wireless access making the hotel an excellent venue for corporate events. The varied room types are designed in a warm color setting and each includes all the amenities for a comfortable stay. Make U232 Hotel your home the next time you are in vibrant Barcelona.
Rent Top Apartments Eixample
Rent Top Apartments Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.36 Km.

Rent Top Apartments Eixample is located next to Barcelona’s Joan Miró Park. With its location, Plaza Espanya is only 10 minutes walking, The Rambla is 4 stops away on the Metro and Tarragona Metro Station is just 400 meters away. Rent Top Apartments Eixample’s apartments provide free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned and a living room with a sofa, TV and DVD player. Each apartment is attached with well-equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher and washing machine. Also there are two bathrooms with hairdryer and in the room there are provided towels and bed linen.
abba Sants Hotel
abba Sants Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, nice room, good value...

Non, Thailand June 6, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in a quiet neighborhood, the modern hotel provides 140 tastefully-decorated guestrooms and is close to the airport. The abba Sants Hotel is just one kilometer from the Barcelona International Airport. Guests are a short walk from the Sants Train Station, and a five minute drive from the Barcelona Fairgrounds and Palacio de Congresos of Montjuich. The commercial area of I'Illa Diagonal, as well as many museums, is in close proximity to the four-star hotel. The onsite restaurant features traditional Basque cuisine. It is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights or who want to be close to the Barcelona Fairgrounds.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02