or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Erker Railway Station

Places such as Erker Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Erker Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Amstel House Hostel and Abion Villa Suites.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Erker Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Erker Railway Station.

Erker Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Erker Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

4.91 Km.

Well-positioned in Köpenick, Hotel Muggelsee Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Situated only 22km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, pets allowed, elevator, bar, safety deposit boxes.

176 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply), internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, massage, sauna, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Muggelsee Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gruenau Hotel
Gruenau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

7.22 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Gruenau Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 19 km from the city center and 4 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At Gruenau Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides airport transfer, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gruenau Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

7.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is ideally situated in Köpenick; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Kubrat an der Spree ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers poolside bar, safety deposit boxes, family room, bar, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, internet access – LAN, shower, kitchenette, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

access to transport, close to...

Christoph, Austria December 20, 2013

7.7 Km.

Non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower, separate shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker are among the amenities guests will find in every room. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Sauna, garden are on-site for guests' enjoyment. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Best Western Am Schloss Kopenick Hotel Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

7.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides room service, business center, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 190 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, fitness center, sauna. Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
HEP Hotel Berlin
HEP Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

8.93 Km.

Well-positioned in Hellersdorf, HEP Hotel Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zoological Park, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HEP Hotel Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

8.96 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 12,8 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Zoological Park, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, bar, luggage storage, elevator, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, desk, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Location, friendly staff, value...

Olgamarie, United States November 15, 2014

9.08 Km.

Built in 2012, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2.2 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Meininger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, lockers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, heating, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, fitness center. MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

9.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is ideally situated in Köpenick; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater.

Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include water sports (non-motorized), sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

9.13 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

near airport friendly staff good...

Horst, Germany October 28, 2014

9.27 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, pets allowed, airport transfer, meeting facilities, car park.

Step into one of 151 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, fitness center, sauna, spa, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

9.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is home to 45 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television, mini bar, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Cleanliness, pleasant staff and pro...

Lynn, United States July 20, 2014

10.11 Km.

Built in 2010, InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 15 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 198 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, bathrobes, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna. InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

10.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Entree Hotel Karlshorst is the perfect choice. Set 11 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zoological Park, Stasi Museum, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, tours, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, massage, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Entree Hotel Karlshorst.
NH Berlin Treptow
NH Berlin Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

location with river view, clean,...

Peer, Germany September 30, 2014

10.19 Km.

Situated in Treptow, NH Berlin Treptow is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 12 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Zoological Park, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by NH Berlin Treptow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area.

The ambiance of NH Berlin Treptow is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. NH Berlin Treptow is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

10.74 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Berlin-Schonefeld Airport, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is 12km from the city center, and it normally takes about five minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, and a business center. In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines, and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby. The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, an LCD/plasma screen TV, and a hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a sauna and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

11.01 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to the Berlin Schoenefeld Airport just two kilometers away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access, a hair dryer, air conditioning, and a desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as an outdoor pool, gym, and indoor pool at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than a kilometer away from the Holiday Inn, and direct trains take guests to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
Aga's Hotel
Aga's Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

11.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Aga's Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fredersdorf Railway Station, Friedrichsfelde Underground Railway Station, Tierpark Underground Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar/pub, disabled facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, desk, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Aga's Hotel your home away from home.
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

It was clean , beds were comtable...

Araceli, United States August 11, 2014

11.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Marzahn, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 20 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, valet parking, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, nightclub.

Guests can choose from 117 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

11.87 Km.

Well-positioned in Lichtenberg, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Museum, Zoological Park, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

At HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar, facilities for disabled guests, car park are just a few of the facilities that set HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03