or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Erker Railway Station

Erker Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Erker Railway Station, such as Amstel House Hostel and Abion Villa Suites.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Erker Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Erker Railway Station.

Erker Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Erker Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

4.91 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Muggelsee Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 22km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Grand City Hotels and Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 176 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, spa, massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Muggelsee Berlin.
Gruenau Hotel
Gruenau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

7.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gruenau Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The hotel lies 19 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, restaurant, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gruenau Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

7.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is ideally situated in Köpenick; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Kubrat an der Spree ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers poolside bar, safety deposit boxes, family room, bar, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, internet access – LAN, shower, kitchenette, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

access to transport, close to...

Christoph, Austria December 20, 2013

7.7 Km.

Non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower, separate shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker are among the amenities guests will find in every room. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Sauna, garden are on-site for guests' enjoyment. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Best Western Am Schloss Kopenick Hotel Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

7.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides room service, business center, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 190 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, fitness center, sauna. Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
HEP Hotel Berlin
HEP Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

8.93 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, HEP Hotel Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hönow Railway Station, Louis-Lewin-Straße Underground Railway Station, Hellersdorf Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At HEP Hotel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, restaurant, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set HEP Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make HEP Hotel Berlin your home away from home.
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

8.96 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf. Only 12,8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zoological Park, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, room service, express check-in/check-out, business center, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

clean room, big room, near to...

Ser, Singapore June 22, 2014

9.08 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room, fitness center, billiards. With an ideal location and facilities to match, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport hits the spot in many ways.
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

9.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Essentis Bio Seminarhotel An Der Spree is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide Railway Station, Spindlersfeld Railway Station, Berlin-Schöneweide Railway Station.

Essentis Bio Seminarhotel An Der Spree offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, tours, bicycle rental, business center, bar/pub.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, garden, outdoor pool, water sports (non-motorized). Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Essentis Bio Seminarhotel An Der Spree is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

9.13 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Friendly staff, fast check in/out,...

Jovy, Philippines April 19, 2014

9.27 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, pets allowed, airport transfer, meeting facilities, car park.

Step into one of 151 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, fitness center, sauna, spa, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

9.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is home to 45 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television, mini bar, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Cleanliness, pleasant staff and pro...

Lynn, United States July 20, 2014

10.11 Km.

Built in 2010, InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 15 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 198 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, bathrobes, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna. InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

10.19 Km.

Situated in Lichtenberg, Entree Hotel Karlshorst is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Zoological Park, Stasi Museum, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At Entree Hotel Karlshorst, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, business center, salon, disabled facilities, family room.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, sauna, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Entree Hotel Karlshorst the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
NH Berlin-Treptow
NH Berlin-Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

The room, breakfast and cleanliness...

Nicolas, Netherlands October 20, 2013

10.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Treptow, NH Berlin-Treptow is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from NH Hoteles are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NH Berlin-Treptow is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

10.74 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Berlin-Schonefeld Airport, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is 12km from the city center, and it normally takes about five minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, and a business center. In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines, and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby. The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, an LCD/plasma screen TV, and a hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a sauna and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

11.01 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to the Berlin Schoenefeld Airport just two kilometers away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access, a hair dryer, air conditioning, and a desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as an outdoor pool, gym, and indoor pool at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than a kilometer away from the Holiday Inn, and direct trains take guests to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
Aga's Hotel
Aga's Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

11.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Aga's Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fredersdorf Railway Station, Friedrichsfelde Underground Railway Station, Tierpark Underground Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar/pub, disabled facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, desk, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Aga's Hotel your home away from home.
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

 

11.4 Km.

Built in , AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 11 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides vending machine, BBQ facilities, smoking area, bar, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, garden, billiards, children's playground. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel.
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

11.87 Km.

Well-positioned in Lichtenberg, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Museum, Zoological Park, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

At HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar, facilities for disabled guests, car park are just a few of the facilities that set HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06