or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Erker Railway Station

Erker Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Erker Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Amstel House Hostel and Abion Villa Suites.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Erker Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Erker Railway Station.

Erker Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Erker Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

4.91 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Köpenick, Hotel Muggelsee Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Set 22km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Muggelsee Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, restaurant, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 176 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, shower, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Muggelsee Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gruenau Hotel
Gruenau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

7.22 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Gruenau Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 19 km from the city center and 4 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At Gruenau Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides airport transfer, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gruenau Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

7.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Köpenick, Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, desk, mini bar, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (charges apply), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

access to transport, close to...

Christoph, Austria December 20, 2013

7.7 Km.

Non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower, separate shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker are among the amenities guests will find in every room. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Sauna, garden are on-site for guests' enjoyment. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Best Western Am Schloss Kopenick Hotel Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

7.73 Km.

Built in , Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, vending machine, laundry service, shops, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center, billiards. Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
HEP Hotel Berlin
HEP Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

8.93 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than HEP Hotel Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zoological Park, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HEP Hotel Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, bar, bicycle rental, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, mini bar, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the HEP Hotel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

8.96 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 12,8 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Zoological Park, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, bar, luggage storage, elevator, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, desk, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Location, friendly staff, value...

Olgamarie, United States November 15, 2014

9.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is located in the Airport Berlin-Schonefeld area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, airport transfer, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

156 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, shower, satellite/cable TV, heating, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, billiards. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport.
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

9.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is ideally situated in Köpenick; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater.

Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include water sports (non-motorized), sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

9.13 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

near airport friendly staff good...

Horst, Germany October 28, 2014

9.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Airport Berlin-Schonefeld, Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15 km away, and it normally takes about 3 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's sauna, steamroom, spa, garden, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

9.72 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is located in the Hellersdorf area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum.

Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, shower, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Cleanliness, pleasant staff and pro...

Lynn, United States July 20, 2014

10.11 Km.

Built in 2010, InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 15 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 198 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, bathrobes, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna. InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

10.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Lichtenberg, Entree Hotel Karlshorst is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Zoological Park, Stasi Museum, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Entree Hotel Karlshorst, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, mini bar, seating area, heating, alarm clock. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, sauna, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Entree Hotel Karlshorst hits the spot in many ways.
NH Berlin Treptow
NH Berlin Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

location with river view, clean,...

Peer, Germany September 30, 2014

10.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, NH Berlin Treptow is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 12 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Zoological Park, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater.

At NH Berlin Treptow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, meeting facilities, car park, airport transfer.

Step into one of 126 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, bathrobes, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, NH Berlin Treptow hits the spot in many ways.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

10.74 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Berlin-Schonefeld Airport, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is 12km from the city center, and it normally takes about five minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, and a business center. In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines, and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby. The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, an LCD/plasma screen TV, and a hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a sauna and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

11.01 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to the Berlin Schoenefeld Airport just two kilometers away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access, a hair dryer, air conditioning, and a desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as an outdoor pool, gym, and indoor pool at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than a kilometer away from the Holiday Inn, and direct trains take guests to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
Aga's Hotel
Aga's Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

11.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Aga's Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fredersdorf Railway Station, Friedrichsfelde Underground Railway Station, Tierpark Underground Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar/pub, disabled facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, desk, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Aga's Hotel your home away from home.
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

It was clean , beds were comtable...

Araceli, United States August 11, 2014

11.4 Km.

Situated in Marzahn, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Set 11 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, iPod docking station, shower, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as karaoke, billiards, garden, children's playground. AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

11.87 Km.

HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel, located in Lichtenberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Museum, Zoological Park, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

The facilities and services provided by HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04