My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - KLIA

ERL Railway Station - KLIA is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. ERL Railway Station - KLIA is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Sri Enstek at KLIA and AVANI Sepang Goldcoast Resort.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like ERL Railway Station - KLIA is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like ERL Railway Station - KLIA.

ERL Railway Station - KLIA

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - KLIA

nearest hotel
Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Clean, comfortable room. Good...

Mrs, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

0.21 Km.

Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a prizewinning 5-star international hotel in Kuala Lumpur, is conveniently located next to KL International Airport's main terminal building. The hotel is connected to KL International Airport via a sky-bridge and is just a five-minute walk away. For guests' accessibility, Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport offers a shuttle service between the airport and the hotel between 5:00 am and 1:00 am. Guests can also check into their room at the hotel check-in counter which is located at the baggage claim area (Carousel F) of the airport's international arrival hall. In support of the Government of Malaysia to promote a non-smoking environment, Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport has converted all the rooms to non-smoking rooms.
Capsule by Container Hotel
Capsule by Container Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Instead of sleeping in the waiting...

Kaoru, Singapore July 5, 2014

0.31 Km.

Capsule by Container Hotel is the first airport capsule in Malaysia located on the state-of-the-art Gateway@KLIA2. Designed for transit travelers, backpackers on-the-go and frequent fliers, it allows those who needed a place to crash overnight, or recharge before catching the next flight.

At Capsule by Container Hotel, guests can expect for the comfort and convenience stay in this stylish capsule hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this capsule hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi, 24-hour front desk, lockers, concierge and bar. A smart choice for both business and leisure travelers, Capsule by Container Hotel is a perfect place for people who are trendsetters, value-smart, and eager to experience a capsule styled lodging without worrying about lengthy stop-over.
Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel
Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

The large, clean and super comfy...

Patrizia, Australia July 1, 2014

0.71 Km.

Situated in Satellite Building within international Arrival and departure Hall, Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel puts the best effort to make the guest feel comfortable by offering the modern air-conditioned room. Based on hourly rate, the minimum stay is 6 hours. All other quality facilities are available such as free Wi-Fi and 24-hour check-in/out desk, non-smoking rooms, private bathrooms equipped with shower, television, elevator, safety deposit box and basic business amenities for transient.

Considered as Airport Transit Hotel, the place offers the best service to customers to access the city’s attractions and that make Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel is a great base for tourists to spend the night.
Sama-Sama Express Klia2 Transit Hotel
Sama-Sama Express Klia2 Transit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Well, of course is the location. ...

Yii, Malaysia June 19, 2014

0.98 Km.

Well-positioned in the International Departure Level 3 of the Satellite Building, Sama-Sama Express Klia2 Transit Hotel is an ideal place for travelers who are looking for a transit hotel. The hotel is located inside the Gateway at KLIA 2 Complex, adjoining the Main Terminal Building of KLIA 2 which is accessible via the Express Rail Link. For convenient inter-terminal transfer from KLIA to KLIA 2, guests are able to choose the KLIA Ekspres, bus, taxi as well as train.

At Sama-Sama Express Klia2 Transit Hotel, hotel guests do not need to clear Malaysian Customs and Immigration if they are on a layover between flights. Guests can choose a variety of rooms which are queen, twin rooms and suites. The accommodation is fully furnished and equipped with standard facilities. Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel. Services include currency exchange, business center, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, shared lounge and television area. Whether for business or transit purpose, Sama-Sama Express Klia2 Transit Hotel guarantees a pleasant stay.
Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport Hotel
Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Lovely pool to relax in if you...

Heidi, United Kingdom July 6, 2014

1.11 Km.

The hotel is just three minutes from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA), and has a resort-like atmosphere, providing 338 elegantly decorated rooms. Guests can still easily access Kuala Lumpur’s city center, which is a mere 28-minute ride from the nearby monorail. The hotel is a popular choice for motorsports enthusiasts, as it is just an eight-minute drive from the F1 Sepang International circuit, where racing events like the F1, A1, Japan GT and Moto GP are held. There is an onsite sports pub, as well as the Melting Pot Cafe, which offers a wide variety of fresh Western and Asian dishes. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Concorde Inn KLIA, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Tune Hotel klia2
Tune Hotel klia2
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location, speed of service,...

Paul, Australia July 8, 2014

1.48 Km.

Located adjacent to Gateway at KLIA 2, an integrated shopping and entertainment complex, which forms part of the newly built low-cost-carrier terminal, Tune Hotel klia2 hotel is connected to KLIA 2 only a 0.2m covered walkway, offering transit passengers a comfortable, yet affordable stay with easy access to both KLIA and KLIA 2. This hotel is also very close to Sepang International Circuit as well as the administrative capital, Putrajaya and the Silicon-Valley of Malaysia, Cyberjaya.

At Tune Hotel klia2, all rooms come with great comfort, featuring an en-suite bathroom with power shower, an in-room safe, a work desk and other amenities. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Tune Hotel klia2.
Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang
Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Hotel transfer, Family...

Sharif, Australia April 30, 2014

2.36 Km.

Introducing a new homestay / transit stay near to the Airport, Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang is the closest accommodation to Sepang International Circuit, LCCT Air Asia and KLIA Airport.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as ERL Railway Station - KLIA, ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi, Kuala Lumpur International Airport and LCCT Air Asia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, The house provide facilities suitable for travellers and family need.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gelenggang Holiday and Transit House KLIA - LCCT Airport Sepang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

 

3.67 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Hotel Seri Raha guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sepang for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Seri Raha, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sepang, make Hotel Seri Raha your home away from home.
Bary Inn KLIA
Bary Inn KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Staff are very friendly and...

Ceferino, Philippines July 3, 2014

3.73 Km.

Bary Inn KLIA is conveniently situated in Bandar Baru Salak Business Park, within 10-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur international Airport, KLIA 2 and Sepang International Circuit. Offering 120 rooms, this airport transit hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. To make each guest's stay more comfortable, every room features air conditioning, fan and television. Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Rooms are all equipped with flat screen TV. Bathrooms have shower facilities and toiletries. Featuring coffee shop, family room, room service, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. In addition, hotel provides airport transfers; pick-ups and drop-offs service for 24 hours. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make Bary Inn KLIA a favorite choice among travelers.
The YouniQ Hotel
The YouniQ Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Near to airport and provided...

Kang, Malaysia July 7, 2014

3.76 Km.

The YouniQ Hotel is located in the picturesque street of Salak Tinggi, 10 minutes’ drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Sepang International Circuit, 15 minutes from Low Coast Carrier Terminal. The YouniQ Hotel is a new hotel consisting 4 floor and 60 modern stylish rooms. Airport transfers, pick-ups and drop-offs are provided for the guests. There is a lot in the area for the guests to explore. Each room is well equipped and every space of the hotel has been utilized to create comfort and affordability for the guests. The hotel provides laundry facilities and a mini cardio gym, to extend the comfort of the guests even more fast-food breakfast can be ordered for next morning upon arrival. Coffee and tea is served all morning in the dining hall.
Sky City Hotel
Sky City Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

It did not promise more than it...

Ann, United States April 12, 2014

3.77 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Sky City Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sky City Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

 

3.87 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Double Star Sepang is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sepang. The hotel lies 25.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sepang hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sepang, make Hotel Double Star Sepang your home away from home.
Sri Packers at KLIA
Sri Packers at KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Shuttle to airport Closeness to...

Kyle, Canada July 7, 2014

4.05 Km.

Sri Packers at KLIA is the first backpacker hotel in Bandar Enstek and offers an unsurpassed experience in backpacker accommodation. The hotel is 25 minutes away from both the airports and 5 minutes away from the International F1 Circuit. Near the hotel you can find restaurants with local cuisine, convenient stores and salon only by walking distance.

Sri Packers at KLIA offers a comfortable guest lounge with designed facilities, a small kitchen for the guests to cook if needed, and few computers with internet access. The hotel has 7 units of guest rooms with mixed dorms, female and family with modern amenities. All rooms are air-conditioned, fitted with specially designed bunk beds, lockers and hotel grade spring mattresses. The room types are 6 beds, 8 beds and 10 beds. Run by young, multi-language (English, Malay and Mandarin) speaking staff, the hotel provides wide array of services such as shuttle service to town attractions. Sri Packers at KLIA is a perfect stopover for guests on transit.
Sri Enstek at KLIA
Sri Enstek at KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

near to airport, near to...

Khim, Malaysia July 2, 2014

4.06 Km.

Situated in the midst of Bandar Enstek, Sri Enstek at KLIA is the first Boutique Hotel in Bandar Enstek. The hotel is only 5 minutes away from Coca-Cola Factory and The International F1 circuit, 15 minutes to KLIA and LCCT. Moreover, the hotel is just 30 minutes to Negeri Sembilan largest town: Nilai and Seremban Town.

Sri Enstek at KLIA makes a perfect stopover for guests on transit. The property is also an ideal accommodation choice to experience the Malaysian Grand Prix or the Moto GP due to its location. The hotel offers over 50 rooms which are designed and furnished with a stylish art of Malaysian culture from different states to gives you an unforgettable stay in Malaysia. Guests can find restaurant, convenient store, salon and many more which are only walking distance from the hotel.In addition,coffee and tea from the dispenser are available for guests to enjoy all day. Light breakfast with cakes and breads are available complimentary daily. Besides that, the hotel also provides shuttle service to and from the hotel to airports and The International F1 Circuit. For luggage storage, airport shuttle or laundry services, guests can contact the reception staff round-the-clock.
EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA
EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Driver of the service shuttle is...

Anna, Philippines June 29, 2014

4.06 Km.

EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA is a brand new hotel opened in March 2014. With its strategic location that takes only minutes away from the Sepang F1 Circuit, Low Cost Carrier Terminal (LCCT) and Kuala Lumpur International Airport, it is the ideal stopover and the perfect place to stay for those who want to enjoy Malaysian Grand Prix.

EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA offers 24 cozy rooms. All rooms are tastefully furnished to suit your need. All rooms are fully air conditioned, bathroom attached, equipped with LCD TV, tea and coffee making facilities, and Wi-Fi. Hair dryer and iron will be delivered to room upon request. On top of that, the hotel serves delicious Malaysian breakfast daily. Tea, coffee and some light snacks are available at the cafe round the clock. There are various restaurants and convenient stores which are within walking distance from the hotel. To ensure that your stay is hassle free, EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA also provides shuttle service to Sepang F1 Circuit, LCCT and KLIA. With an ideal location and facilities to match, EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA hits the spot in many ways.
7 Guest House
7 Guest House
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

 

4.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, family fun, business district of Kuala Lumpur, 7 Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 60.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 7 Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Laundry service, BBQ facilities, family room, airport transfer, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set 7 Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 7 Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Empress Sepang Hotel
Empress Sepang Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Room.is clean, staff is friendly...

Umi, Malaysia June 23, 2014

4.52 Km.

Situated in the Multimedia Super Corridor, the center of Malaysia’s Silicon Valley, the Empress Sepang Hotel is just eight kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, making it ideal for guests with stopover transit stays. It is also just eight kilometers from the Sepang International Circuit, where Formula One, Japan GT and Motorsport GP, Le Mans and Asian Festival of Speed, and Mereka Endurance are held every year. Boasting 324 elegant and sophisticated rooms on site, they also guarantee a great stay. Empress Sepang Hotel is simply a first class hotel.
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Close to airport Safe Well...

Miroslav, Slovakia June 30, 2014

4.62 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located accommodation near the Low Cost Carrier Terminal (LCCT) and Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA), look no further than Jawadene Suite and Breakfast. This multiple award winning bed and breakfast offers guests a great place to relax while waiting for their next flight. With easy access to Kuala Lumpur, guest can enjoy must-see destinations and still be near the airport for care-free, outstanding personal service, and clean suites to enjoy a restful stay.

Jawadene Suite and Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stop-over in Kuala Lumpur. The suite and breakfast provides Wi-Fi, breakfast, complimentary service from the Salak Tinggi ERL station, baggage storage, and more.

The ambiance of Jawadene Suite and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom, snack kits, non-smoking rooms, complimentary drinking water, bathtub, air-con, and bathroom essentials are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Jawadene Suite and Breakfast outdoor pool, garden, and multiple lounge areas are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jawadene Suite and Breakfast the perfect place to stay while in transit.
Rumah Putih B & B
Rumah Putih B & B
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Modern, resort-like, Proximity to...

John, Australia June 30, 2014

4.73 Km.

Perfectly located near Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Low Cost Carrier Terminal, this property makes a perfect stopover for guests on transit. Also an ideal base to enjoy the Malaysian Grand Prix or the Moto GP at nearby Sepang F1 Circuit, the property features 6 rooms, which assures the guest of personalized service. In addition to the fully equipped rooms there are living and dining areas, outdoor seating, terrace, garden area and a swimming pool. For leisure, guests can visit the local restaurants, shops or even hair salon and a bank, which are all just a short walk away. For easy access, there is a KLIA Transit station which runs a service between KLIA and KL Sentral station, as well as a coach serving LCCT, only 1km from the house. Rumah Putih B & B awaits your visit.
Oasis Hotel
Oasis Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

friendly staff at counter, quite...

Gisang, Brunei Darussalam June 19, 2014

4.75 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oasis Hotel is ideally situated in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area); one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Oasis Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Oasis Hotel is home to 22 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shower, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Oasis Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01