or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - KLIA

ERL Railway Station - KLIA is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near ERL Railway Station - KLIA, such as Sri Packers at KLIA and AVANI Sepang Goldcoast Resort.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to ERL Railway Station - KLIA. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like ERL Railway Station - KLIA.

ERL Railway Station - KLIA

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - KLIA

nearest hotel
Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location, Service and Room...

Hiew, Malaysia December 10, 2014

0.21 Km.

Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a prizewinning 5-star international hotel in Kuala Lumpur, is conveniently located next to KL International Airport's main terminal building. The hotel is connected to KL International Airport via a sky-bridge and is just a five-minute walk away. For guests' accessibility, this airport hotel offers a shuttle service between the airport and the hotel between 5:00 am and 1:00 am. Guests can also check into their room at the hotel check-in counter which is located at the baggage claim area (Carousel F) of the airport's international arrival hall. In support of the Government of Malaysia to promote a non-smoking environment, Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport has converted all the rooms to non-smoking rooms.
Capsule by Container Hotel
Capsule by Container Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

easy location, clean bed, wifi...

Tang, Malaysia December 14, 2014

0.31 Km.

Capsule by Container Hotel is the first airport capsule in Malaysia located on the state-of-the-art Gateway@KLIA2. Designed for transit travelers, backpackers on-the-go and frequent fliers, it allows those who needed a place to crash overnight, or recharge before catching the next flight.

At Capsule by Container Hotel, guests can expect for the comfort and convenience stay in this stylish capsule hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this capsule hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi, 24-hour front desk, lockers, concierge and bar. A smart choice for both business and leisure travelers, Capsule by Container Hotel is a perfect place for people who are trendsetters, value-smart, and eager to experience a capsule styled lodging without worrying about lengthy stop-over.
Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel
Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Cleanliness, location and...

Amandeep, Australia December 5, 2014

0.71 Km.

Situated in Satellite Building within international Arrival and departure Hall, Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel puts the best effort to make the guest feel comfortable by offering the modern air-conditioned room. Based on hourly rate, the minimum stay is 6 hours. All other quality facilities are available such as free Wi-Fi and 24-hour check-in/out desk, non-smoking rooms, private bathrooms equipped with shower, television, elevator, safety deposit box and basic business amenities for transient.

Considered as Airport Transit Hotel, the place offers the best service to customers to access the city’s attractions and that make Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel is a great base for tourists to spend the night.
Sama-Sama Express Klia2 Transit Hotel
Sama-Sama Express Klia2 Transit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

very convenient location, fast...

Jovilyn, Philippines November 28, 2014

0.98 Km.

Well-positioned in the International Departure Level 3 of the Satellite Building, Sama-Sama Express Klia2 Transit Hotel is an ideal place for travelers who are looking for a transit hotel. The hotel is located inside the Gateway at KLIA 2 Complex, adjoining the Main Terminal Building of KLIA 2 which is accessible via the Express Rail Link. For convenient inter-terminal transfer from KLIA to KLIA 2, guests are able to choose the KLIA Ekspres, bus, taxi as well as train.

At Sama-Sama Express Klia2 Transit Hotel, hotel guests do not need to clear Malaysian Customs and Immigration if they are on a layover between flights. Guests can choose a variety of rooms which are queen, twin rooms and suites. The accommodation is fully furnished and equipped with standard facilities. Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel. Services include currency exchange, business center, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, shared lounge and television area. Whether for business or transit purpose, Sama-Sama Express Klia2 Transit Hotel guarantees a pleasant stay.
Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport Hotel
Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

close to KLIA2, free shuttle bus...

Sheryl, Philippines December 16, 2014

1.11 Km.

The hotel is just three minutes from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA), and has a resort-like atmosphere, providing 338 elegantly decorated rooms. Guests can still easily access Kuala Lumpur’s city center, which is a mere 28-minute ride from the nearby monorail. The hotel is a popular choice for motorsports enthusiasts, as it is just an eight-minute drive from the F1 Sepang International circuit, where racing events like the F1, A1, Japan GT and Moto GP are held. There is an onsite sports pub, as well as the Melting Pot Cafe, which offers a wide variety of fresh Western and Asian dishes. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Concorde Inn KLIA, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Tune Hotel klia2
Tune Hotel klia2
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Close to KLIA2, comfortable bed...

Jacqueline, Malaysia December 14, 2014

1.48 Km.

With a unique no-frills concept, Tune Hotel klia2 ensures you a good stay at the best value. Maintaining the standard of Tune hotels, this property features high quality beds, power showers, as well as a 24-hour security system. Tune Hotel klia2 is an ideal place for a transit. The hotel is connected to the Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 terminal via a covered walkway. A three-minute ride allows guests to access the hotel by the Ekspress train transit from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Apart from transit purposes, the hotel is also suitable for guests who are heading to the Fomular 1, Moto GP, and Japan GT as the Sepang International Circuit is within close proximity.
Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House
Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

we liked the comfortable beds, the...

Simon, New Zealand November 26, 2014

2.3 Km.

Introducing a new homestay / transit stay near to the Airport, Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House is the closest accommodation to Sepang International Circuit, LCCT Air Asia and KLIA Airport.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as ERL Railway Station - KLIA, ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi, Kuala Lumpur International Airport and LCCT Air Asia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, The house provide facilities suitable for travellers and family need.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gelenggang Holiday and Transit House KLIA - LCCT Airport Sepang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location to airport and Sepang...

Aik, Malaysia November 2, 2014

3.67 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Seri Raha provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 16.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Seri Raha, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Seri Raha apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Seri Raha is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Bary Inn KLIA
Bary Inn KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

quick checkin, clean rooms, nice...

Celina, Poland December 9, 2014

3.73 Km.

Bary Inn KLIA is conveniently situated in Bandar Baru Salak Business Park, within 10-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur international Airport, KLIA 2 and Sepang International Circuit. Offering 120 rooms, this airport transit hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. To make each guest's stay more comfortable, every room features air conditioning, fan and television. Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Rooms are all equipped with flat screen TV. Bathrooms have shower facilities and toiletries. Featuring coffee shop, family room, room service, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. In addition, hotel provides airport transfers; pick-ups and drop-offs service for 24 hours. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make Bary Inn KLIA a favorite choice among travelers.
The YouniQ Hotel
The YouniQ Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

The Room Size, The Bathroom and...

Yen, Malaysia December 14, 2014

3.76 Km.

The YouniQ Hotel is located in the picturesque street of Salak Tinggi, 10 minutes’ drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Sepang International Circuit, 15 minutes from Low Coast Carrier Terminal. The YouniQ Hotel is a new hotel consisting 4 floor and 60 modern stylish rooms. Airport transfers, pick-ups and drop-offs are provided for the guests. There is a lot in the area for the guests to explore. Each room is well equipped and every space of the hotel has been utilized to create comfort and affordability for the guests. The hotel provides laundry facilities and a mini cardio gym, to extend the comfort of the guests even more fast-food breakfast can be ordered for next morning upon arrival. Coffee and tea is served all morning in the dining hall.
Sky City Hotel
Sky City Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

friendly staff,nice new room and...

Elizabeth, Malaysia November 29, 2014

3.77 Km.

Well-placed in the business, family fun, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Sky City Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sky City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Sky City Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Sky City Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City View Hotel Sepang
City View Hotel Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Price, closeness to airport,...

Thomas, United States November 21, 2014

3.78 Km.

City View Hotel Sepang, located in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 72 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City View Hotel Sepang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car hire, smoking area, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

The ambiance of City View Hotel Sepang is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City View Hotel Sepang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location is convenience, cheap, new...

Idyawati, Malaysia September 2, 2014

3.87 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Double Star Sepang, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 25.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Double Star Sepang your home away from home.
EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA
EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

friendly staff, clean room, plenty...

Abdul, Malaysia December 9, 2014

4.04 Km.

EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA is a brand new hotel opened in March 2014. With its strategic location that takes only minutes away from the Sepang F1 Circuit, Low Cost Carrier Terminal (LCCT) and Kuala Lumpur International Airport, it is the ideal stopover and the perfect place to stay for those who want to enjoy Malaysian Grand Prix.

EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA offers 24 cozy rooms. All rooms are tastefully furnished to suit your need. All rooms are fully air conditioned, bathroom attached, equipped with LCD TV, tea and coffee making facilities, and Wi-Fi. Hair dryer and iron will be delivered to room upon request. On top of that, the hotel serves delicious Malaysian breakfast daily. Tea, coffee and some light snacks are available at the cafe round the clock. There are various restaurants and convenient stores which are within walking distance from the hotel. To ensure that your stay is hassle free, EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA also provides shuttle service to Sepang F1 Circuit, LCCT and KLIA. With an ideal location and facilities to match, EV World Hotel Enstek at KLIA hits the spot in many ways.
Sri Packers at KLIA
Sri Packers at KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

clean + comfortable beds, good...

Janey, United Kingdom November 10, 2014

4.05 Km.

Situated in the midst of Bandar Enstek, Sri Packers at KLIA is the first Boutique Hotel in Bandar Enstek. The hotel is only 5 minutes away from Coca-Cola Factory and The International F1 circuit, 25 minutes to KLIA and KLIA2. Moreover, the hotel is just 30 minutes to Negeri Sembilan largest town: Nilai and Seremban Town.

Sri Packers at KLIA makes a perfect stopover for guests on transit. The property is also an ideal accommodation choice to experience the Malaysian Grand Prix or the Moto GP due to its location. The hotel offers 51 rooms which are designed and furnished with a stylish art of Malaysian culture from different states to gives you an unforgettable stay in Malaysia. Guests can find restaurant, convenient store, salon and many more which are only walking distance from the hotel. In addition, coffee and tea from the dispenser are available for guests to enjoy all day. Light breakfast with cakes and breads are available complimentary daily. Besides that, the hotel also provides shuttle service to and from the hotel to airports and The International F1 Circuit. For luggage storage, airport shuttle or laundry services, guests can contact the reception staff round-the-clock.
Sri Enstek at KLIA
Sri Enstek at KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Cleanliness - convenience of...

Mary, United Kingdom December 15, 2014

4.06 Km.

Situated in the midst of Bandar Enstek, Sri Enstek at KLIA is the first Boutique Hotel in Bandar Enstek. The hotel is only 5 minutes away from Coca-Cola Factory and The International F1 circuit, 15 minutes to KLIA. Moreover, the hotel is just 30 minutes to Negeri Sembilan largest town: Nilai and Seremban Town.

Sri Enstek at KLIA makes a perfect stopover for guests on transit. The property is also an ideal accommodation choice to experience the Malaysian Grand Prix or the Moto GP due to its location. The hotel offers 51 rooms which are designed and furnished with a stylish art of Malaysian culture from different states to gives you an unforgettable stay in Malaysia. Guests can find restaurant, convenient store, salon and many more which are only walking distance from the hotel.In addition,coffee and tea from the dispenser are available for guests to enjoy all day. Light breakfast with cakes and breads are available complimentary daily. Besides that, the hotel also provides shuttle service to and from the hotel to airports and The International F1 Circuit. For luggage storage, airport shuttle or laundry services, guests can contact the reception staff round-the-clock.
Mdm Tong Nilai Holiday Home
Mdm Tong Nilai Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Good supply of noodles, water, and...

Mari, Philippines November 10, 2014

4.22 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Mdm Tong Nilai Holiday Home, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 58.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mdm Tong Nilai Holiday Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Mdm Tong Nilai Holiday Home is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as microwave, shower, shared bathroom, toiletries, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mdm Tong Nilai Holiday Home.
Empress Sepang Hotel
Empress Sepang Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Located near airport, good...

Jonathan, United Kingdom November 24, 2014

4.52 Km.

Situated in the Multimedia Super Corridor, the center of Malaysia’s Silicon Valley, the Empress Sepang Hotel is just eight kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, making it ideal for guests with stopover transit stays. It is also just eight kilometers from the Sepang International Circuit, where Formula One, Japan GT and Motorsport GP, Le Mans and Asian Festival of Speed, and Mereka Endurance are held every year. Boasting 324 elegant and sophisticated rooms on-site, this property guarantees a great stay. Empress Sepang Hotel is simply a first-class hotel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Cleanliness, gated compound,...

Luan, Malaysia August 4, 2014

4.62 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located accommodation near the Low Cost Carrier Terminal and Kuala Lumpur International Airport, look no further than Jawadene Suite and Breakfast. This multiple award-winning bed and breakfast offers guests a great place to relax while waiting for their next flight. With easy access to Kuala Lumpur, guests can enjoy must-see destinations and still be near the airport for care-free, outstanding personal service and clean suites to enjoy a restful stay. The suite and breakfast provides Wi-Fi, breakfast, complimentary service from the Salak Tinggi ERL station, baggage storage, and more. The ambiance of Jawadene Suite and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom with snack kits, complimentary drinking water, a bathtub, air conditioning, and bathroom essentials are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The outdoor pool, garden, and multiple lounge areas are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jawadene Suite and Breakfast the perfect place to stay while in transit.
Rumah Putih B & B
Rumah Putih B & B
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location, Airport access, Staff...

Peter, Switzerland December 4, 2014

4.73 Km.

Perfectly located near Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Low Cost Carrier Terminal, this property makes a perfect stopover for guests on transit. Also an ideal base to enjoy the Malaysian Grand Prix or the Moto GP at nearby Sepang F1 Circuit, the property features 6 rooms, which assures the guest of personalized service. In addition to the fully equipped rooms there are living and dining areas, outdoor seating, terrace, garden area and a swimming pool. For leisure, guests can visit the local restaurants, shops or even hair salon and a bank, which are all just a short walk away. For easy access, there is a KLIA Transit station which runs a service between KLIA and KL Sentral station, as well as a coach serving LCCT, only 1km from the house. Rumah Putih B & B awaits your visit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06