In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Homestay Sri Warisan and Cyberview Resort & Spa.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya.

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

nearest hotel
Cyberview Resort & Spa
Cyberview Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

1. Location - A short drive to get...

June, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located halfway between the international airport and Kuala Lumpur, this luxury hotel blends modern convenience with Malaysian hospitality. For business travelers, there are a number of high-tech facilities for holding meetings and seminars. The hotel’s on-site restaurant, Bistro Cascata, serves Italian fusion cuisine, Xing Zhu serves Chinese cuisine and Dim Sum, and Verandah Restaurant serves Pan Asian selections. For those who like to unwind, Karma Bar & Lounge opens with live music. For relaxation, guests can enjoy the sauna, spa treatments, and Jacuzzi at the Sembunyi Spa. The gymnasium and swimming pool are fully equipped with modern gear while Internet access is available for all the guests throughout the resort area. To place your reservation at Cyberview Resort & Spa, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Putrajaya Guesthouse Thirty3
Putrajaya Guesthouse Thirty3
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

0.86 Km.

Situated in Putrajaya, Putrajaya Guesthouse Thirty3 is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 36.1 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including table tennis, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Putrajaya Guesthouse Thirty3 your home away from home.
Putrajaya Guesthouse
Putrajaya Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

0.86 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Putrajaya, Putrajaya Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the business, family fun, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Putrajaya Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Putrajaya Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Homestay Precint9
Homestay Precint9
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

0.87 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Homestay Precint9 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Homestay Precint9, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Homestay Precint9 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya
Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

not so great, definitely not a 4...

Rajesh, India September 1, 2015

0.94 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Millennium Monument, Palace of Justice, Putra Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Paradise Executive Suites @ Mirage Cyberjaya
Paradise Executive Suites @ Mirage Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

1.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Paradise Executive Suites @ Mirage Cyberjaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 25 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Paradise Executive Suites @ Mirage Cyberjaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, portable wi-fi rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's badminton court, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Paradise Executive Suites @ Mirage Cyberjaya hits the spot in many ways.
Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya
Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

Friendly staff . cleanliness room...

Nur, Malaysia August 23, 2015

1.43 Km.

Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya, located in Cyberjaya, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 30 kilometers away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Millennium Monument, Palace of Justice, and Putrajaya International Convention Centre.

Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel features 82 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, Wi-Fi, microwave, non-smoking rooms, and television. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya
Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

bed, they should atleast provide...

Waquar, India August 28, 2015

1.51 Km.

Staying true to their unique no-frills concept, Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya provides you a good night’s sleep at an outstanding value. This hotel comes with high quality beds, power showers, and a 24-hour security system and is conveniently located near transportation hubs and popular local attractions. Unnecessary costs are kept at bay by eliminating facilities that you might not need, such as swimming pools, gyms, and spa rooms.

Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya is a popular pick for travelers as it’s situated within the DPulze Shopping Centre, the only integrated commercial and retail development in Cyberjaya. Serviced office facilities are available from Regus Cyberjaya above the hotel, and many multinational companies are within walking distance. In addition to that, Putrajaya is a mere 15-minute drive away. For easy transportation, the Cyberjaya Transport Terminal is opposite the hotel.
Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel
Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

The apartment type hotel,location...

Nurfazila, Malaysia September 1, 2015

1.53 Km.

Situated in Cyberjaya, Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 51.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Putrajaya Lake Villa Resort
Putrajaya Lake Villa Resort
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

1.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Putrajaya, Putrajaya Lake Villa Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 48.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Putrajaya Lake Villa Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Putrajaya Lake Villa Resort your home away from home.
Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment Cyberjaya
Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

value for money, adequate facility...

William, Malaysia November 24, 2014

1.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment Cyberjaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment Cyberjaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment Cyberjaya your home away from home.
Penginapan Putrajaya Masayu
Penginapan Putrajaya Masayu
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

2.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Penginapan Putrajaya Masayu is located in the Putrajaya area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Penginapan Putrajaya Masayu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Penginapan Putrajaya Masayu is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel
Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Room size, staff performance,...

Chee, Malaysia August 10, 2015

2.13 Km.

This luxury hotel prides itself as being a 5-star city resort in the heart of Putrajaya, Malaysia’s garden city. The running theme at the Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel is, unsurprisingly, that of nature. This is well reflected in the park surrounding the hotel, the many tropical plants carefully placed in the hotel, and the landscaped patios attached to the guestrooms. Its proximity to the Kuala Lumpur International Airport makes it an ideal location, especially for business travelers on a short stopover or conducting business in the nearby Federal Government Administrative capital and Cyberjaya, the Silicon Valley of Malaysia. All guestrooms and suites are tastefully decorated and command breathtaking views of the entire city. Making a booking at Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel
Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

1. Facilities 2.Good and friendly...

Nik, Malaysia August 27, 2015

2.17 Km.

The latest addition to the planned city of Putrajaya, Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel is the first premier Malaysian Icon Hotel, located only 25 minutes from the KL International Airport. Featuring 281 spectacular rooms including suites and 34 serviced apartments, this 5-star hotel is meticulously crafted to depict architecture and ambiences. Guests can also enjoy a wide range of water sports such as canoeing, kayaking, paddle boating, cruises and water skiing, or an endless array of recreational activities from a fitness center to a kids game room. Simply unique, the property is the epitome of class with exquisite accommodation, contemporary elegant cuisine, and large signature spa facilities. Stretching over four acres on the shores of the Putrajaya Lake, Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel is a wonderful experience.
The Everly Putrajaya Hotel
The Everly Putrajaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Good service. Safety parking. Near...

Noor, Malaysia August 30, 2015

2.67 Km.

The Everly Putrajaya Hotel offers guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. With its location, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Alamanda Putrajaya Shopping Complex, Putra Perdana Park, and Agriculture Heritage Park.

The Everly Putrajaya Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, business center, smoking area, and luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 381 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, daily newspaper, shower, in-house movies, and Wi-Fi. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a garden are designed for escape and relaxation. The Everly Putrajaya Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Sepang Budget Hotel
Sepang Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

QUIET ENVIRONMENT, PILLOW TOO...

Julie, Malaysia August 8, 2015

3.39 Km.

Situated in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Sepang Budget Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Palace of Justice, Millennium Monument give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sepang Budget Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Sepang Budget Hotel your home away from home.
M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan
M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

good service, clean, good...

Jue, Malaysia August 8, 2015

3.58 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wetland Park, Putrajaya Botanical Garden, Palm Garden Golf Course.

M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan.
Coop Hotel Putrajaya Cyberjaya
Coop Hotel Putrajaya Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

 

3.59 Km.

Putrajaya Marriott Hotel
Putrajaya Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

room comfortable. food is good....

Yan, Malaysia August 30, 2015

3.59 Km.

This breathtaking hotel, boasting a 27-hole championship golf course, offers unparalleled luxury and convenient access to lively Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is located just 20 kilometers from the city and 45 kilometers from the international airport, while Port Dickson Beach is only 30 kilometers away. Shuttle service from the hotel is available, but must be booked in advance, and guests can take the Express Rail Link to Putrajaya Station with a complimentary shuttle service bringing guests back to the hotel, or simply hail a cab. The hotel’s delightful restaurants include Midori Restaurant, serving Japanese food, and the Italian Tuscany Restaurant & Pizza Bar. Other than golf, guests can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool and hotel spa. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Putrajaya Marriott Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Hazzana Boutique Hotel
Hazzana Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Friendly staff, nice, clean rooms,...

Zhong, China August 12, 2015

3.64 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, family fun area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hazzana Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 25.4 km from the city center and 33.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hazzana Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hazzana Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08