My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Homestay Sri Warisan and Cyberview Resort & Spa.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya.

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

nearest hotel
Cyberview Resort & Spa
Cyberview Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

surroundings, room facilities and...

Nornisak, Malaysia March 12, 2014

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located halfway between the international airport and Kuala Lumpur, this luxury hotel blends modern convenience with Malaysian hospitality. For business travelers there are a number of hi-tech facilities for holding meetings and seminars. The hotel’s onsite restaurant, the beautiful Bistro Cascata, serves Italian fusion cuisine, while Tree Haus is the hottest night spot around, perfect for shooting pool, karaoke, or dancing until the sun comes up. For relaxation guests can enjoy the sauna, spa and Jacuzzi. The gymnasium and swimming pool are fully equipped with modern gear while Internet access is available for all the guests. To make your reservation at Cyberview Resort & Spa, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Shaftsbury Serviced Residences
Shaftsbury Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

Good amenities, new and clean,...

Jing, Malaysia April 14, 2014

0.94 Km.

Situated in Cyberjaya, Shaftsbury Serviced Residences is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shaftsbury Serviced Residences, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Shaftsbury Serviced Residences is home to 112 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, satellite/cable TV, shower, executive lounge access, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, garden, spa, outdoor pool, pool (kids) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Shaftsbury Serviced Residences is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Primera Residences & Business Suites
Primera Residences & Business Suites
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

very quite and relaxing, good...

Greesh, India April 16, 2014

1.43 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Primera Residences & Business Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 30 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Millennium Monument, Palace of Justice, Putra Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Primera Residences & Business Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, smoking area, family room, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, separate dining area, complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Primera Residences & Business Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Tune Hotel - Dpulze Cyberjaya
Tune Hotel - Dpulze Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

 

1.51 Km.

Situated within DPulze Shopping Centre, the only integrated commercial and retail development in Cyberjaya, which is 15 min from Putrajaya, Tune Hotel - Dpulze Cyberjaya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Within the shopping centre you will find most major retailers, restaurants, a supermarket, Cineplex and a bowling alley. Directly opposite is the Cyberjaya Transport Terminal, this hotel is also walking distance to several MNC’s in Cyberjaya, including; HSBC, BMW, Dell, Hewlett-Packard, IBM, Shell, etc. Located on 2 floors above the hotel is Regus Cyberjaya businesses centre, offering a full suite of office services.

Tune Hotel - Dpulze Cyberjaya offers great comfort featuring rooms with an en-suite bathroom with power shower, an in-room safe, a work desk and other amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, 24-hour front desk, elevator, and luggage storage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Tune Hotel - Dpulze Cyberjaya.
Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel
Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Reasonable price, shutter bus ,...

Boontida, Thailand March 30, 2014

2.13 Km.

This luxury hotel prides itself as being a five-star city resort in the heart of Putrajaya, Malaysia’s garden city. The running theme at the Putrajaya Shangri-la is, unsurprisingly, that of nature. This is well reflected in the park surrounding the hotel, as well as the many tropical plants carefully placed in the hotel and the landscaped patios attached to guest rooms. Its proximity to the Kuala Lumpur International Airport makes it an ideal location especially for business travelers on a short stopover or conducting business in the nearby Federal Government Administrative capital and Cyberjaya, the Silicon Valley of Malaysia. All guest rooms and suites are tastefully decorated and command breathtaking views of the entire city. Making a booking at Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel
Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

bed, architecture, television...

Sher, Malaysia April 14, 2014

2.17 Km.

The latest addition to the planned city of Putrajaya, Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel is the first premier ‘Malaysian Icon Hotel’ located only 25 minutes from the KL International Airport. Featuring 281 spectacular rooms including suites and 34 service apartments’ 5-star hotel is meticulously crafted to depict architecture and ambiences that are distinctively ethnic Malay, Chinese, Indian and of the Borneo continent. Guests can also enjoy a wide range of water sports including water sports such as canoe, kayak, paddle boat, cruise and water ski, or an endless array of recreational activities from fitness centre, games & room for kids. Simply unique, the property is the epitome of class with exquisite accommodation, contemporary elegant cuisine and large signature spa facilities. Stretching over four acres on the shores of the Putrajaya Lake, Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel is a wonderful experience.
The Everly Putrajaya Hotel
The Everly Putrajaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Service, comfortable room, near to...

Norhashimah, Malaysia April 22, 2014

2.67 Km.

Renovated in , the The Everly Putrajaya Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Situated only 35.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Alamanda Putrajaya Shopping Complex, Putra Perdana Park, Agriculture Heritage Park.

The Everly Putrajaya Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, business center, smoking area, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 381 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, daily newspaper, shower, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. The Everly Putrajaya Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong
Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

3.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Putrajaya, Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, family fun, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Wetland Park, Putrajaya Botanical Garden, Putra Mosque.

At Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sepang Budget Hotel
Sepang Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

The price, proximity to the...

Stephen-Peter, New Zealand March 23, 2014

3.39 Km.

Sepang Budget Hotel, located in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Palace of Justice, Millennium Monument, Putra Bridge.

Sepang Budget Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sepang Budget Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
M Hotel Seri Kembangan
M Hotel Seri Kembangan
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

near to shopping complexes, near...

Nazarina, Malaysia March 10, 2014

3.58 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, M Hotel Seri Kembangan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wetland Park, Putrajaya Botanical Garden, ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya.

At M Hotel Seri Kembangan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at M Hotel Seri Kembangan.
Putrajaya Marriott Hotel
Putrajaya Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

near to customer location; quiet;...

Poh, Singapore April 11, 2014

3.59 Km.

This breathtaking hotel, boasting a 27-hole international championship golf course, offers unparalleled luxury and convenient access to lively Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is located just 20 kilometers from the city and 45 kilometers from the international airport, Port Dickson Beach is only 30 kilometers away. Shuttle service from the hotel is available, but must be booked in advance, and guests can take the Express Rail Link to Putrajaya Station (a complimentary shuttle service will bring guests back to the hotel) or simply hail a cab. The hotel’s delightful onsite restaurants include Midori Restaurant, serving Japanese food, and the Italian Tuscany Restaurant & Pizza Bar. Other than golf, guests can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool and hotel spa. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Putrajaya Marriott Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Palm Garden Hotel
Palm Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

landscaping,food and comfortable...

Mohd, Malaysia April 15, 2014

3.68 Km.

Nestled amidst 330 acres of lush greenery, this countryside property is just 20 minutes away from Kuala Lumpur City and 30 minutes from the international airport. With 151 classic and luxurious rooms on site, Palm Garden Hotel pampers their guests by featuring spacious balconies that command spectacular view of the cascading waterfalls, relaxing courtyard bar and tinkling fountain. Whether its a family vacation, friends gathering or a romantic getaway, Palm Garden Hotel will offer rejuvenating trip. With tranquil surroundings, excellent location, award wining venues on site and luxurious accommodation units, Palm Garden Hotel is simply extraordinary.
Midah Inn Puchong
Midah Inn Puchong
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

3.72 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Midah Inn Puchong. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wetland Park, Putrajaya Botanical Garden, Putra Mosque.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Midah Inn Puchong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Midah Inn Puchong your home away from home.
Water Lily Bed and Breakfast
Water Lily Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

 

3.81 Km.

Water Lily Bed and Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 37.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. There are buses and Taxis which can take you to the city centre. KLIA, LCCT and Sepang F1 circuit are 25 minutes away. 5 minutes away from Cyberjaya and 10 minutes from Putrajaya. Puchong is 20 minutes away.

At Water Lily Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, this B&B provides the best in services and amenities. Water Lily Bed and Breakfast offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, tours, car park, dry cleaning, and laundry service.

Water Lily Bed and Breakfast is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, complimentary bottled water, internet access, hair dryer, and shower. Recreational facilities also include garden, hot tub, and a nearby children's playground for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Water Lily Bed and Breakfast.
Putra One Avenue Hotel
Putra One Avenue Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

near malls , good for transit...

Zaini, Malaysia March 30, 2014

4.16 Km.

Fused with modern architecture and high-rise structure, this newly opened budget accommodation is strategically positioned to fulfill the needs of all travelers alike. The property is placed 10 minutes drive from Kuala Lumpur new administration capital – Putrajaya; the hub of all major attractions and it’s less than 20 minutes from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Alongside the property, guests will also find a Jusco shopping mall as well as the main business center of town. Accommodations at One Avenue are roomy, with minimal décor and equipped with all the necessary amenities needed for a suitable stay. With an excellent location and all the basic amenities, Putra One Avenue Hotel is truly a bang for your buck.
D Boutique Hotel
D Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Easily located and not far from...

Mohd, Malaysia April 5, 2014

4.21 Km.

Renovated in 2013, D Boutique Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 37.3 Km away. ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi, Palace of Justice, including Millennium Monument can be easily reached.

D Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include concierge, meeting facilities, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning.

The ambiance of D Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Separate dining area, complimentary bottled water, internet access, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures that guests will have a great time during the stay. D Boutique Hotel is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sun Inns Hotel Equine - Seri Kembangan
Sun Inns Hotel Equine - Seri Kembangan
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Friendly staff and good room...

Normazliza, Malaysia March 26, 2014

4.35 Km.

Sun Inns Hotel Equine - Seri Kembangan, located in Seri Kembangan / Balakong, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sun Inns Hotel Equine - Seri Kembangan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, desk, non smoking rooms, shower, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sun Inns Hotel Equine - Seri Kembangan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel KK Equine Park
Hotel KK Equine Park
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Located near to the local...

Leslie, Malaysia December 28, 2013

4.45 Km.

Hotel KK Equine Park, located in Seri Kembangan / Balakong, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wetland Park, Kinrara Golf Club, Mines Wonderland.

Hotel KK Equine Park also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, smoking area.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel KK Equine Park.
Hotel Wonderful Equine Park
Hotel Wonderful Equine Park
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

 

4.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Wonderful Equine Park is ideally situated in Seri Kembangan / Balakong; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 26.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Wonderful Equine Park, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, elevator, room service, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, air conditioning, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Wonderful Equine Park.
Langit- Langi Hotel
Langit- Langi Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Nice hotel, big rooms, NOT near...

Benjamin, United States April 21, 2014

4.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Langit- Langi Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Palace of Justice, Millennium Monument, Agriculture Heritage Park.

The facilities and services provided by Langit- Langi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, 24-hour room service, car park, tours, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Langit- Langi Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Langit- Langi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01