or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

Places such as ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya.

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

nearest hotel
Cyberview Resort & Spa
Cyberview Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located halfway between the international airport and Kuala Lumpur, this luxury hotel blends modern convenience with Malaysian hospitality. For business travelers there are a number of hi-tech facilities for holding meetings and seminars. The hotel’s on-site restaurant, the beautiful Bistro Cascata, serves Italian fusion cuisine, while Tree Haus is the hottest night spot around, perfect for shooting pool, karaoke, or dancing until the sun comes up. For relaxation guests can enjoy the sauna, spa and Jacuzzi. The gymnasium and swimming pool are fully equipped with modern gear while Internet access is available for all the guests. To make your reservation at Cyberview Resort & Spa, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Shaftsbury Serviced Suites
Shaftsbury Serviced Suites
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

walking distance to shaftsbury...

Sharifah, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.94 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Shaftsbury Serviced Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Millennium Monument, Palace of Justice, Putra Bridge.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shaftsbury Serviced Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 112 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as washing machine, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, pool (kids), outdoor pool, spa, steamroom. Shaftsbury Serviced Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya
Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

Clean rooms. Well designed and...

Ali, Maldives September 9, 2014

1.43 Km.

Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya, located in Cyberjaya, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 30 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Millennium Monument, Palace of Justice, and Putrajaya International Convention Centre.

Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel features 82 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, Wi-Fi, microwave, non-smoking rooms, and television. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya
Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

Location, Cleanliness, Value of...

Ching, Malaysia September 12, 2014

1.51 Km.

Situated within DPulze Shopping Centre, the only integrated commercial and retail development in Cyberjaya, which is 15 min from Putrajaya, Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Within the shopping centre you will find most major retailers, restaurants, a supermarket, Cineplex and a bowling alley. Directly opposite is the Cyberjaya Transport Terminal, this hotel is also walking distance to several MNC’s in Cyberjaya, including; HSBC, BMW, Dell, Hewlett-Packard, IBM, Shell, etc. Located on 2 floors above the hotel is Regus Cyberjaya businesses centre, offering a full suite of office services.

Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya offers great comfort featuring rooms with an en-suite bathroom with power shower, an in-room safe, a work desk and other amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, 24-hour front desk, elevator, and luggage storage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya.
Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel
Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

 

1.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, laundry service, family room, 24-hour front desk, car park.

Guests can choose from 203 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel your home away from home.
Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya
Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

1.64 Km.

Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya, located in Putrajaya, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 48.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including water sports (motorized), garden, children's playground, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment
Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

spacious, value for money, easy...

B, Malaysia July 14, 2014

1.64 Km.

Well-placed in the business, family fun, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 48.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bicycle rental, restaurant, family room, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lakeview Villa Scenic Apartment
Lakeview Villa Scenic Apartment
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

1.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lakeview Villa Scenic Apartment is ideally situated in Putrajaya; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 48.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lakeview Villa Scenic Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, washing machine. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Lakeview Villa Scenic Apartment your home away from home.
Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency
Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

 

1.94 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency is ideally situated in Cyberjaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency.
Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel
Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Great accomodation, best location,...

Seung, South Korea September 7, 2014

2.13 Km.

This luxury hotel prides itself as being a 5-star city resort in the heart of Putrajaya, Malaysia’s garden city. The running theme at the Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel is, unsurprisingly, that of nature. This is well reflected in the park surrounding the hotel, the many tropical plants carefully placed in the hotel, and the landscaped patios attached to the guestrooms. Its proximity to the Kuala Lumpur International Airport makes it an ideal location, especially for business travelers on a short stopover or conducting business in the nearby Federal Government Administrative capital and Cyberjaya, the Silicon Valley of Malaysia. All guestrooms and suites are tastefully decorated and command breathtaking views of the entire city. Making a booking at Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel
Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Excellent guest service, friendly...

Su, Malaysia September 16, 2014

2.17 Km.

The latest addition to the planned city of Putrajaya, Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel is the first premier ‘Malaysian Icon Hotel’ located only 25 minutes from the KL International Airport. Featuring 281 spectacular rooms including suites and 34 service apartments’ 5-star hotel is meticulously crafted to depict architecture and ambiences that are distinctively ethnic Malay, Chinese, Indian and of the Borneo continent. Guests can also enjoy a wide range of water sports including water sports such as canoe, kayak, paddle boat, cruise and water ski, or an endless array of recreational activities from fitness centre, games & room for kids. Simply unique, the property is the epitome of class with exquisite accommodation, contemporary elegant cuisine and large signature spa facilities. Stretching over four acres on the shores of the Putrajaya Lake, Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel is a wonderful experience.
The Everly Putrajaya Hotel
The Everly Putrajaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Comfort, Big Room & many choices...

Mariah, Malaysia September 20, 2014

2.67 Km.

The Everly Putrajaya Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. With its location, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Alamanda Putrajaya Shopping Complex, Putra Perdana Park, and Agriculture Heritage Park.

The Everly Putrajaya Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, business center, smoking area, and luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 381 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, daily newspaper, shower, in-house movies, and Wi-Fi. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden is designed for escape and relaxation. The Everly Putrajaya Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong
Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

3.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, family fun, sightseeing district of Kuala Lumpur, Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wetland Park, Putrajaya Botanical Garden, Putra Mosque give to this hotel a special charm.

Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, microwave, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong hits the spot in many ways.
Sepang Budget Hotel
Sepang Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Convenient as there were food...

Clara, Singapore August 3, 2014

3.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, family fun district of Kuala Lumpur, Sepang Budget Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 25 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Palace of Justice, Millennium Monument.

At Sepang Budget Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sepang Budget Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan
M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

cleanliness, staff, free-flow...

Jue, Malaysia September 15, 2014

3.58 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business, family fun district of Kuala Lumpur, M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wetland Park, Putrajaya Botanical Garden, Putra Mosque within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, family room, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan your home away from home.
Putrajaya Marriott Hotel
Putrajaya Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

good swimming pool, staff...

Lit, Malaysia September 13, 2014

3.59 Km.

This breathtaking hotel, boasting a 27-hole championship golf course, offers unparalleled luxury and convenient access to lively Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is located just 20 kilometers from the city and 45 kilometers from the international airport, while Port Dickson Beach is only 30 kilometers away. Shuttle service from the hotel is available, but must be booked in advance, and guests can take the Express Rail Link to Putrajaya Station with a complimentary shuttle service bringing guests back to the hotel, or simply hail a cab. The hotel’s delightful restaurants include Midori Restaurant, serving Japanese food, and the Italian Tuscany Restaurant & Pizza Bar. Other than golf, guests can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool and hotel spa. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Putrajaya Marriott Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Palm Garden Hotel
Palm Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Lower rate, room always...

Seeh, Malaysia July 17, 2014

3.68 Km.

Nestled amidst 330 acres of lush greenery, this countryside property is just 20 minutes away from Kuala Lumpur and 30 minutes from the international airport. With 151 classic and luxurious rooms on-site, Palm Garden Hotel pampers their guests by featuring spacious balconies that command spectaculars view of the cascading waterfalls, relaxing courtyard bar, and tinkling fountain. Whether it's a family vacation, friendly gathering, or a romantic getaway, Palm Garden Hotel will offer a rejuvenating trip. With tranquil surroundings, an excellent location, award wining venues on-site, and luxurious accommodation units, Palm Garden Hotel is simply extraordinary.
Midah Inn Puchong
Midah Inn Puchong
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

friendly staff, clean hotel room,...

Pang, Malaysia August 4, 2014

3.72 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Midah Inn Puchong. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wetland Park, Putrajaya Botanical Garden, Putra Mosque within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Midah Inn Puchong, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Midah Inn Puchong is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Water Lily Bed and Breakfast
Water Lily Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

 

3.81 Km.

Water Lily Bed and Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 37.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. There are buses and Taxis which can take you to the city centre. KLIA, LCCT and Sepang F1 circuit are 25 minutes away. 5 minutes away from Cyberjaya and 10 minutes from Putrajaya. Puchong is 20 minutes away.

At Water Lily Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, this B&B provides the best in services and amenities. Water Lily Bed and Breakfast offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, tours, car park, dry cleaning, and laundry service.

Water Lily Bed and Breakfast is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, complimentary bottled water, internet access, hair dryer, and shower. Recreational facilities also include garden, hot tub, and a nearby children's playground for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Water Lily Bed and Breakfast.
Putra One Avenue Hotel
Putra One Avenue Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

near malls , good for transit...

Zaini, Malaysia March 30, 2014

4.16 Km.

Fused with modern architecture and high-rise structure, this newly opened budget accommodation is strategically positioned to fulfill the needs of all travelers alike. The property is placed 10 minutes drive from Kuala Lumpur new administration capital – Putrajaya; the hub of all major attractions and it’s less than 20 minutes from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Alongside the property, guests will also find a Jusco shopping mall as well as the main business center of town. Accommodations at One Avenue are roomy, with minimal décor and equipped with all the necessary amenities needed for a suitable stay. With an excellent location and all the basic amenities, Putra One Avenue Hotel is truly a bang for your buck.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04