or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya, such as Homestay Sri Warisan and Cyberview Resort & Spa.

Reservations for hotels close to ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya.

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

nearest hotel
Cyberview Resort & Spa
Cyberview Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located halfway between the international airport and Kuala Lumpur, this luxury hotel blends modern convenience with Malaysian hospitality. For business travelers there are a number of hi-tech facilities for holding meetings and seminars. The hotel’s on-site restaurant, the beautiful Bistro Cascata, serves Italian fusion cuisine, while Tree Haus is the hottest night spot around, perfect for shooting pool, karaoke, or dancing until the sun comes up. For relaxation guests can enjoy the sauna, spa and Jacuzzi. The gymnasium and swimming pool are fully equipped with modern gear while Internet access is available for all the guests. To make your reservation at Cyberview Resort & Spa, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Shaftsbury Serviced Suites
Shaftsbury Serviced Suites
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

I love the roomy space and the...

May, Singapore September 25, 2014

0.94 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Shaftsbury Serviced Suites. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Millennium Monument, Palace of Justice, Putra Bridge within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Shaftsbury Serviced Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's steamroom, outdoor pool, sauna, garden, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Shaftsbury Serviced Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya
Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

spacious room. room facilities....

Latun, Malaysia September 27, 2014

1.43 Km.

Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya, located in Cyberjaya, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 30 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Millennium Monument, Palace of Justice, and Putrajaya International Convention Centre.

Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel features 82 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, Wi-Fi, microwave, non-smoking rooms, and television. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya
Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

value for money. resourceful and...

Razali, Singapore September 30, 2014

1.51 Km.

Situated within DPulze Shopping Centre, the only integrated commercial and retail development in Cyberjaya, which is 15 min from Putrajaya, Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Within the shopping centre you will find most major retailers, restaurants, a supermarket, Cineplex and a bowling alley. Directly opposite is the Cyberjaya Transport Terminal, this hotel is also walking distance to several MNC’s in Cyberjaya, including; HSBC, BMW, Dell, Hewlett-Packard, IBM, Shell, etc. Located on 2 floors above the hotel is Regus Cyberjaya businesses centre, offering a full suite of office services.

Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya offers great comfort featuring rooms with an en-suite bathroom with power shower, an in-room safe, a work desk and other amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, 24-hour front desk, elevator, and luggage storage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya.
Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel
Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

 

1.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Cyberjaya, Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 51.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, 24-hour front desk, family room, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, in room safe, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya
Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

1.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Putrajaya, Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya enjoys a commanding position in the business, family fun, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 48.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides airport transfer, car park, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool, children's playground, water sports (motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sub Home Serviced Apartments at Cyberjaya.
Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment
Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

spacious, value for money, easy...

B, Malaysia July 14, 2014

1.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Putrajaya, Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, kitchenware. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lakeview Villa Deluxe Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Lakeview Villa Scenic Apartment
Lakeview Villa Scenic Apartment
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

1.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Putrajaya, Lakeview Villa Scenic Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business, family fun hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lakeview Villa Scenic Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, car park.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lakeview Villa Scenic Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency
Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

 

1.94 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency. Set 54.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, family room.

The ambiance of Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency is reflected in every guestroom. television, seating area, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, sauna, pool (kids), fitness center, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Fauna Holiday Home at Serin Residency is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel
Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Great accomodation, best location,...

Seung, South Korea September 7, 2014

2.13 Km.

This luxury hotel prides itself as being a 5-star city resort in the heart of Putrajaya, Malaysia’s garden city. The running theme at the Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel is, unsurprisingly, that of nature. This is well reflected in the park surrounding the hotel, the many tropical plants carefully placed in the hotel, and the landscaped patios attached to the guestrooms. Its proximity to the Kuala Lumpur International Airport makes it an ideal location, especially for business travelers on a short stopover or conducting business in the nearby Federal Government Administrative capital and Cyberjaya, the Silicon Valley of Malaysia. All guestrooms and suites are tastefully decorated and command breathtaking views of the entire city. Making a booking at Putrajaya Shangri-la Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel
Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Friendly Staff, nice hotel,...

Devan, Malaysia September 22, 2014

2.17 Km.

The latest addition to the planned city of Putrajaya, Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel is the first premier Malaysian Icon Hotel, located only 25 minutes from the KL International Airport. Featuring 281 spectacular rooms including suites and 34 serviced apartments, this 5-star hotel is meticulously crafted to depict architecture and ambiences. Guests can also enjoy a wide range of water sports such as canoeing, kayaking, paddle boating, cruises and water skiing, or an endless array of recreational activities from a fitness center to a kids game room. Simply unique, the property is the epitome of class with exquisite accommodation, contemporary elegant cuisine, and large signature spa facilities. Stretching over four acres on the shores of the Putrajaya Lake, Pullman Putrajaya Lakeside Hotel is a wonderful experience.
The Everly Putrajaya Hotel
The Everly Putrajaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Located at putrajaya, shopping...

Ng, Malaysia September 30, 2014

2.67 Km.

The Everly Putrajaya Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. With its location, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Alamanda Putrajaya Shopping Complex, Putra Perdana Park, and Agriculture Heritage Park.

The Everly Putrajaya Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, business center, smoking area, and luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 381 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, daily newspaper, shower, in-house movies, and Wi-Fi. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden is designed for escape and relaxation. The Everly Putrajaya Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong
Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

3.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wetland Park, Putrajaya Botanical Garden, Putra Mosque.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Senyum Vacation Home - Puchong is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sepang Budget Hotel
Sepang Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Convenient as there were food...

Clara, Singapore August 3, 2014

3.39 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Sepang Budget Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 25 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Palace of Justice, Millennium Monument.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sepang Budget Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Sepang Budget Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan
M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Staff were attentive and helpful....

Helen, Malaysia September 30, 2014

3.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Putrajaya, M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, family fun hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wetland Park, Putrajaya Botanical Garden, Putra Mosque.

M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M Design Hotel Seri Kembangan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Putrajaya Marriott Hotel
Putrajaya Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Nice clean rooms, swimming pools &...

Eng, Malaysia September 21, 2014

3.59 Km.

This breathtaking hotel, boasting a 27-hole championship golf course, offers unparalleled luxury and convenient access to lively Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is located just 20 kilometers from the city and 45 kilometers from the international airport, while Port Dickson Beach is only 30 kilometers away. Shuttle service from the hotel is available, but must be booked in advance, and guests can take the Express Rail Link to Putrajaya Station with a complimentary shuttle service bringing guests back to the hotel, or simply hail a cab. The hotel’s delightful restaurants include Midori Restaurant, serving Japanese food, and the Italian Tuscany Restaurant & Pizza Bar. Other than golf, guests can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool and hotel spa. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Putrajaya Marriott Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Palm Garden Hotel
Palm Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Set amidst greeneries with...

Su, Malaysia September 27, 2014

3.68 Km.

Nestled amidst 330 acres of lush greenery, this countryside property is just 20 minutes away from Kuala Lumpur and 30 minutes from the international airport. With 151 classic and luxurious rooms on-site, Palm Garden Hotel pampers their guests by featuring spacious balconies that command spectaculars view of the cascading waterfalls, relaxing courtyard bar, and tinkling fountain. Whether it's a family vacation, friendly gathering, or a romantic getaway, Palm Garden Hotel will offer a rejuvenating trip. With tranquil surroundings, an excellent location, award wining venues on-site, and luxurious accommodation units, Palm Garden Hotel is simply extraordinary.
Midah Inn Puchong
Midah Inn Puchong
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

friendly staff, clean hotel room,...

Pang, Malaysia August 4, 2014

3.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Midah Inn Puchong is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wetland Park, Putrajaya Botanical Garden, Putra Mosque give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Midah Inn Puchong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Midah Inn Puchong is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Midah Inn Puchong is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Water Lily Bed and Breakfast
Water Lily Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

 

3.81 Km.

Water Lily Bed and Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 37.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. There are buses and Taxis which can take you to the city centre. KLIA, LCCT and Sepang F1 circuit are 25 minutes away. 5 minutes away from Cyberjaya and 10 minutes from Putrajaya. Puchong is 20 minutes away.

At Water Lily Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, this B&B provides the best in services and amenities. Water Lily Bed and Breakfast offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, tours, car park, dry cleaning, and laundry service.

Water Lily Bed and Breakfast is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, complimentary bottled water, internet access, hair dryer, and shower. Recreational facilities also include garden, hot tub, and a nearby children's playground for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Water Lily Bed and Breakfast.
Putra One Avenue Hotel
Putra One Avenue Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

near malls , good for transit...

Zaini, Malaysia March 30, 2014

4.16 Km.

Fused with modern architecture and high-rise structure, this newly opened budget accommodation is strategically positioned to fulfill the needs of all travelers alike. The property is placed 10 minutes drive from Kuala Lumpur new administration capital – Putrajaya; the hub of all major attractions and it’s less than 20 minutes from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Alongside the property, guests will also find a Jusco shopping mall as well as the main business center of town. Accommodations at One Avenue are roomy, with minimal décor and equipped with all the necessary amenities needed for a suitable stay. With an excellent location and all the basic amenities, Putra One Avenue Hotel is truly a bang for your buck.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08