Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Sri Packers at KLIA and AVANI Sepang Goldcoast Resort.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi.

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

nearest hotel
Oasis Hotel
Oasis Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Strategic location, easy to reach...

Ngah, Malaysia August 10, 2014

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Oasis Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Putrajaya International Convention Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Oasis Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Oasis Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oasis Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Cleanliness, gated compound,...

Luan, Malaysia August 4, 2014

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located accommodation near the Low Cost Carrier Terminal and Kuala Lumpur International Airport, look no further than Jawadene Suite and Breakfast. This multiple award-winning bed and breakfast offers guests a great place to relax while waiting for their next flight. With easy access to Kuala Lumpur, guests can enjoy must-see destinations and still be near the airport for care-free, outstanding personal service and clean suites to enjoy a restful stay. The suite and breakfast provides Wi-Fi, breakfast, complimentary service from the Salak Tinggi ERL station, baggage storage, and more. The ambiance of Jawadene Suite and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom with snack kits, complimentary drinking water, a bathtub, air conditioning, and bathroom essentials are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The outdoor pool, garden, and multiple lounge areas are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jawadene Suite and Breakfast the perfect place to stay while in transit.
AITT Transit Guesthouse
AITT Transit Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Convenient & comfortable but Mr...

Terence, Australia April 1, 2014

0.68 Km.

Situated in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), AITT Transit Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 25.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by AITT Transit Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, AITT Transit Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Rumah Putih B & B
Rumah Putih B & B
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Kind helpful staff, couldn't ask...

Charlotte, United Kingdom September 10, 2014

0.74 Km.

Perfectly located near Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Low Cost Carrier Terminal, this property makes a perfect stopover for guests on transit. Also an ideal base to enjoy the Malaysian Grand Prix or the Moto GP at nearby Sepang F1 Circuit, the property features 6 rooms, which assures the guest of personalized service. In addition to the fully equipped rooms there are living and dining areas, outdoor seating, terrace, garden area and a swimming pool. For leisure, guests can visit the local restaurants, shops or even hair salon and a bank, which are all just a short walk away. For easy access, there is a KLIA Transit station which runs a service between KLIA and KL Sentral station, as well as a coach serving LCCT, only 1km from the house. Rumah Putih B & B awaits your visit.
Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA
Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

initial train pickup and drop off,...

Christine, United States August 17, 2014

0.98 Km.

Well-positioned in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 50. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA.
Bary Inn KLIA
Bary Inn KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location, staff assistance, taxi...

Rachel, United Kingdom August 9, 2014

1.47 Km.

Bary Inn KLIA is conveniently situated in Bandar Baru Salak Business Park, within 10-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur international Airport, KLIA 2 and Sepang International Circuit. Offering 120 rooms, this airport transit hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. To make each guest's stay more comfortable, every room features air conditioning, fan and television. Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Rooms are all equipped with flat screen TV. Bathrooms have shower facilities and toiletries. Featuring coffee shop, family room, room service, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. In addition, hotel provides airport transfers; pick-ups and drop-offs service for 24 hours. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make Bary Inn KLIA a favorite choice among travelers.
Casa Hotel
Casa Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

New, friendly staff, safe...

Luqman, Singapore August 24, 2014

1.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Casa Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 74.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Casa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, car park, 24-hour front desk, family room, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Casa Hotel.
City View Hotel Sepang
City View Hotel Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Friendly front desk,Clean and tidy...

Joe, Singapore August 30, 2014

1.49 Km.

Situated in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), City View Hotel Sepang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by City View Hotel Sepang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the City View Hotel Sepang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The YouniQ Hotel
The YouniQ Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

clean friendly stuff care about...

Mohd, Malaysia September 15, 2014

1.55 Km.

The YouniQ Hotel is located in the picturesque street of Salak Tinggi, 10 minutes’ drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Sepang International Circuit, 15 minutes from Low Coast Carrier Terminal. The YouniQ Hotel is a new hotel consisting 4 floor and 60 modern stylish rooms. Airport transfers, pick-ups and drop-offs are provided for the guests. There is a lot in the area for the guests to explore. Each room is well equipped and every space of the hotel has been utilized to create comfort and affordability for the guests. The hotel provides laundry facilities and a mini cardio gym, to extend the comfort of the guests even more fast-food breakfast can be ordered for next morning upon arrival. Coffee and tea is served all morning in the dining hall.
Sky City Hotel
Sky City Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

friendly staff , clean , fast...

Nabun, Indonesia August 6, 2014

1.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Sky City Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Sky City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sky City Hotel.
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Near to KLIA2, value for money and...

Saiful, Malaysia August 27, 2014

1.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Seri Raha is ideally situated in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area); one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16.3 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. 24-hour room service, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Seri Raha apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Seri Raha your home away from home.
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location is convenience, cheap, new...

Idyawati, Malaysia September 2, 2014

1.69 Km.

Hotel Double Star Sepang, located in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 25.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Double Star Sepang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Double Star Sepang apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Double Star Sepang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Empress Sepang Hotel
Empress Sepang Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Frendly Staff, Clean and Affordable...

Rose, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.93 Km.

Situated in the Multimedia Super Corridor, the center of Malaysia’s Silicon Valley, the Empress Sepang Hotel is just eight kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, making it ideal for guests with stopover transit stays. It is also just eight kilometers from the Sepang International Circuit, where Formula One, Japan GT and Motorsport GP, Le Mans and Asian Festival of Speed, and Mereka Endurance are held every year. Boasting 324 elegant and sophisticated rooms on site, they also guarantee a great stay. Empress Sepang Hotel is simply a first class hotel.
Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang
Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Hotel transfer, Family...

Sharif, Australia April 30, 2014

2.59 Km.

Introducing a new homestay / transit stay near to the Airport, Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang is the closest accommodation to Sepang International Circuit, LCCT Air Asia and KLIA Airport.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as ERL Railway Station - KLIA, ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi, Kuala Lumpur International Airport and LCCT Air Asia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, The house provide facilities suitable for travellers and family need.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gelenggang Holiday and Transit House KLIA - LCCT Airport Sepang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur
Langit- Langi Hotel
Langit- Langi Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location, easily acessable and...

Angzizah, Malaysia August 30, 2014

3.67 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Langit- Langi Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Palace of Justice, Millennium Monument are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Langit- Langi Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, tours, 24-hour front desk, valet parking, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Langit- Langi Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
D Boutique Hotel
D Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

comfoctable...great quality with...

Nurain, Malaysia September 7, 2014

4.23 Km.

Renovated in 2013, D Boutique Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 37.3 kilometers away. The ERL railway station Salak Tinggi, the Palace of Justice, and Millennium Monument can be easily reached. D Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a concierge, meeting facilities, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning. The ambiance of D Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. A separate dining area, complimentary bottled water, internet access, and a separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures that guests will have a great time during the stay. D Boutique Hotel is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport Hotel
Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

the location, free shuttlebus, the...

Robert, Netherlands September 14, 2014

4.31 Km.

The hotel is just three minutes from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA), and has a resort-like atmosphere, providing 338 elegantly decorated rooms. Guests can still easily access Kuala Lumpur’s city center, which is a mere 28-minute ride from the nearby monorail. The hotel is a popular choice for motorsports enthusiasts, as it is just an eight-minute drive from the F1 Sepang International circuit, where racing events like the F1, A1, Japan GT and Moto GP are held. There is an onsite sports pub, as well as the Melting Pot Cafe, which offers a wide variety of fresh Western and Asian dishes. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Concorde Inn KLIA, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Friendly staff, good location and...

Robin, Malaysia September 15, 2014

4.72 Km.

Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a prizewinning 5-star international hotel in Kuala Lumpur, is conveniently located next to KL International Airport's main terminal building. The hotel is connected to KL International Airport via a sky-bridge and is just a five-minute walk away. For guests' accessibility, Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport offers a shuttle service between the airport and the hotel between 5:00 am and 1:00 am. Guests can also check into their room at the hotel check-in counter which is located at the baggage claim area (Carousel F) of the airport's international arrival hall. In support of the Government of Malaysia to promote a non-smoking environment, Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport has converted all the rooms to non-smoking rooms.
Capsule by Container Hotel
Capsule by Container Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

The price. The minimalism. The...

Syed, United States September 5, 2014

4.99 Km.

Capsule by Container Hotel is the first airport capsule in Malaysia located on the state-of-the-art Gateway@KLIA2. Designed for transit travelers, backpackers on-the-go and frequent fliers, it allows those who needed a place to crash overnight, or recharge before catching the next flight.

At Capsule by Container Hotel, guests can expect for the comfort and convenience stay in this stylish capsule hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this capsule hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi, 24-hour front desk, lockers, concierge and bar. A smart choice for both business and leisure travelers, Capsule by Container Hotel is a perfect place for people who are trendsetters, value-smart, and eager to experience a capsule styled lodging without worrying about lengthy stop-over.
Sepang Budget Hotel
Sepang Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Convenient as there were food...

Clara, Singapore August 3, 2014

5.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, family fun district of Kuala Lumpur, Sepang Budget Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 25 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Palace of Justice, Millennium Monument.

At Sepang Budget Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sepang Budget Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03