In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi.

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

nearest hotel
Oasis Hotel
Oasis Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang

Best Transit Hotel Walking...

Yusuf, Malaysia December 29, 2015

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Oasis Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Putrajaya International Convention Centre.

At Oasis Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

22 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Oasis Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Moon Eleven Hostel Airport Transit
Moon Eleven Hostel Airport Transit
Hotel Area: Sepang

very helpful owner, location,...

Donny, Indonesia October 26, 2015

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the business, family fun, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Moon Eleven Hostel Airport Transit provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 50 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit.

At Moon Eleven Hostel Airport Transit, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying.

Moon Eleven Hostel Airport Transit is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as linens, locker, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Moon Eleven Hostel Airport Transit the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sepang

Able to access light rail from...

Wendy, Australia February 11, 2016

0.61 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located accommodation near the Low Cost Carrier Terminal and Kuala Lumpur International Airport, look no further than Jawadene Suite and Breakfast. This multiple award-winning bed and breakfast offers guests a great place to relax while waiting for their next flight. With easy access to Kuala Lumpur, guests can enjoy must-see destinations and still be near the airport for care-free, outstanding personal service and clean suites to enjoy a restful stay. The suite and breakfast provides Wi-Fi, breakfast, complimentary service from the Salak Tinggi ERL station, baggage storage, and more. The ambiance of Jawadene Suite and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom with snack kits, complimentary drinking water, a bathtub, air conditioning, and bathroom essentials are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The outdoor pool, garden, and multiple lounge areas are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jawadene Suite and Breakfast the perfect place to stay while in transit.
Rumah Putih B & B
Rumah Putih B & B
Hotel Area: Sepang

Friendliness of Staff who couldn't...

June, United Kingdom January 18, 2016

0.74 Km.

Perfectly situated near Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Low Cost Carrier Terminal, this property makes a perfect stopover for guests on transit. Also an ideal base to enjoy the Malaysian Grand Prix or the Moto GP at nearby Sepang F1 Circuit, Rumah Putih B & B features six rooms which assure the guests of personalized service. In addition to the fully equipped rooms, there are living and dining areas, outdoor seating, a terrace, a garden area, and a swimming pool. For leisure, guests can visit the local restaurants, shops, or even hair salon and a bank, which are all just a short walk away. For easy access, there is a KLIA transit station which runs a service between KLIA and KL Sentral station, as well as a coach serving LCCT only one kilometer from the house. Rumah Putih B & B awaits your visit.
Lucky Holiday Homestay
Lucky Holiday Homestay
Hotel Area: Sepang

 

0.94 Km.

Located in Sepang, 9 km from Sepang International Circuit, Tina Guesthouse features free WiFi access and free private parking. There is a shared lounge at the property. The nearest airport is Kuala Lumpur International Airport, 8 km from Tina Guesthouse.
JJ Hills Hotel
JJ Hills Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang

 

1.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sepang, JJ Hills Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, sightseeing, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 75KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At JJ Hills Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ticket service, daily housekeeping, convenience store, taxi service.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the JJ Hills Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bary Inn KLIA
Bary Inn KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang

airport transfer service very...

Zunaidi, Malaysia March 2, 2016

1.47 Km.

Bary Inn KLIA is conveniently situated in the Bandar Baru Salak Business Park, a 10-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Sepang International Circuit. Offering 120 rooms, this airport transit hotel is tailored to satisfy guests' needs. To make each guest's stay more comfortable, every room features air conditioning, a fan, and television. Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Rooms are all equipped with a flat screen TV. Bathrooms have shower facilities and toiletries. Featuring a coffee shop, family room, and room service, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. The hotel provides airport transfers, pick-ups, and drop-offs 24 hours a day. A convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Bary Inn KLIA a favorite choice among travelers.
Casa Hotel - KLIA
Casa Hotel - KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang

Good free Wifi in every room. Food...

Hasbullah, Singapore October 25, 2015

1.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Casa Hotel - KLIA is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 74.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Hotel - KLIA ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Casa Hotel - KLIA your home away from home.
City View Hotel Sepang
City View Hotel Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang

RM 35/ - Taxi fare - KLIA to...

Naseeruddin, Qatar December 31, 2015

1.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, City View Hotel Sepang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 72 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City View Hotel Sepang offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City View Hotel Sepang your home away from home.
Sri Langit Hotel - KLIA
Sri Langit Hotel - KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang

Location, cleanliness, bed comfort....

Goh, Malaysia March 28, 2016

1.53 Km.

Sri Langit Hotel - KLIA is a hotel with an in-flight theme. This is the first of its kind in Malaysia and only the fifth in the world. Featuring complimentary Wi-Fi access, this property boasts 94 rooms and is a mere 15-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, KLIA2, and Sepang International Circuit.

Rooms feature a flat-screen TV, fully adjustable air conditioning, electric kettle, and an attached bathroom with hot/cold rain shower using a solar heating system.

Guests can enjoy the fitness center and rest up in the shared lounge. Front desk staff is available 24 hours a day, and the multilingual staff can provide services such as luggage storage, 24-hour airport shuttles, as well as tours to places of interest.

There is a 24-hour in-house cafe, a 24-hour in-house convenience shop, and many restaurants surrounding the hotel. Sri Langit Hotel - KLIA also has a meeting room and conference hall with the capacity for 50 and 100 persons respectively.
The YouniQ Hotel
The YouniQ Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang

Unique, near airport, value for...

Hafizal, Malaysia March 9, 2016

1.55 Km.

The YouniQ Hotel is located in the picturesque street of Salak Tinggi, a 10-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Sepang International Circuit and 15 minutes from Low Coast Carrier Terminal. The YouniQ Hotel is consists of four floors and 60 modern, stylish rooms. Airport transfers, pick-ups, and drop-offs are provided for guests. There is a lot in the area to explore as well. Each room is well equipped, and every space of the hotel has been utilized to create comfort and affordability. The hotel provides laundry facilities and a mini cardio gym to extend the comfort. Even more, fast food breakfast can be ordered for next morning upon arrival. Coffee and tea is served all morning in the dining hall.
Sky Star Hotel
Sky Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang

near airport, large room and...

Shahrizan, Malaysia March 18, 2016

1.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Sky Star Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Sky Star Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sky Star Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Area: Sepang

convenient airport transfer, good...

Yamanni, Malaysia December 13, 2015

1.57 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Hotel Seri Raha guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Situated only 16.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Seri Raha is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Seri Raha is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royale City Hotel
Royale City Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang

Convenient Near to KLIA, Transit...

Yusuf, Malaysia December 24, 2015

1.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sepang, Royale City Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 65 KM away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royale City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, photocopying, printer, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royale City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang

 

1.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Double Star Sepang is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 25.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Double Star Sepang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Double Star Sepang apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, linens, mirror, towels, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Double Star Sepang hits the spot in many ways.
Empress Sepang Hotel
Empress Sepang Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang

convenience direction to reach to,...

Farrah, Malaysia December 26, 2015

1.93 Km.

Situated in the Multimedia Super Corridor, the center of Malaysia’s Silicon Valley, the Empress Sepang Hotel is just eight kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, making it ideal for guests with stopover transit stays. It is also just eight kilometers from the Sepang International Circuit, where Formula One, Japan GT and Motorsport GP, Le Mans and Asian Festival of Speed, and Mereka Endurance are held every year. Boasting 324 elegant and sophisticated rooms on-site, this property guarantees a great stay. Empress Sepang Hotel is simply a first-class hotel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House
Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House
Hotel Area: Sepang

House was spacious and clean....

Alan, Australia October 14, 2015

2.65 Km.

Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House is the closest accommodation to Sepang International Circuit, LCCT Air Asia, and Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House is the perfect choice. With the city's main attractions within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the house provides facilities suitable for all travelers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gelenggang - KLIA Transit House is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Foong Inn @ Dengkil
Hotel Foong Inn @ Dengkil
Hotel Area: Dengkil

1. Price 2. Big Room 3....

Abdul, Indonesia October 2, 2015

3.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Dengkil, Hotel Foong Inn @ Dengkil is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Marina Putrajaya, Palace of Justice.

At Hotel Foong Inn @ Dengkil, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Foong Inn @ Dengkil the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Langit- Langi Hotel
Langit- Langi Hotel
Hotel Area: Dengkil

Breakfast, Location, basic...

Azlina, Malaysia December 27, 2015

3.67 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Langit- Langi Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Marina Putrajaya, Palace of Justice.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Langit- Langi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Langit- Langi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Q One Hotel
Q One Hotel
Hotel Area: Dengkil

Location, Price, and Location again...

Tommy, Indonesia July 12, 2015

3.87 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Q One Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Q One Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03