or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Sri Packers at KLIA and AVANI Sepang Goldcoast Resort.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi.

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

nearest hotel
Oasis Hotel
Oasis Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Strategic location, easy to reach...

Ngah, Malaysia August 10, 2014

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oasis Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Putrajaya International Convention Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

At Oasis Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oasis Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Cleanliness, gated compound,...

Luan, Malaysia August 4, 2014

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located accommodation near the Low Cost Carrier Terminal and Kuala Lumpur International Airport, look no further than Jawadene Suite and Breakfast. This multiple award-winning bed and breakfast offers guests a great place to relax while waiting for their next flight. With easy access to Kuala Lumpur, guests can enjoy must-see destinations and still be near the airport for care-free, outstanding personal service and clean suites to enjoy a restful stay. The suite and breakfast provides Wi-Fi, breakfast, complimentary service from the Salak Tinggi ERL station, baggage storage, and more. The ambiance of Jawadene Suite and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom with snack kits, complimentary drinking water, a bathtub, air conditioning, and bathroom essentials are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The outdoor pool, garden, and multiple lounge areas are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jawadene Suite and Breakfast the perfect place to stay while in transit.
AITT Transit Guesthouse
AITT Transit Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Convenient & comfortable but Mr...

Terence, Australia April 1, 2014

0.68 Km.

Well-positioned in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), AITT Transit Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 25.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

AITT Transit Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, currency exchange, car park, business center, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AITT Transit Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rumah Putih B & B
Rumah Putih B & B
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Kind helpful staff, couldn't ask...

Charlotte, United Kingdom September 10, 2014

0.74 Km.

Perfectly located near Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Low Cost Carrier Terminal, this property makes a perfect stopover for guests on transit. Also an ideal base to enjoy the Malaysian Grand Prix or the Moto GP at nearby Sepang F1 Circuit, the property features 6 rooms, which assures the guest of personalized service. In addition to the fully equipped rooms there are living and dining areas, outdoor seating, terrace, garden area and a swimming pool. For leisure, guests can visit the local restaurants, shops or even hair salon and a bank, which are all just a short walk away. For easy access, there is a KLIA Transit station which runs a service between KLIA and KL Sentral station, as well as a coach serving LCCT, only 1km from the house. Rumah Putih B & B awaits your visit.
Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA
Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

initial train pickup and drop off,...

Christine, United States August 17, 2014

0.98 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA is located in the Sepang (KLIA Airport Area) area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 50. Km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit.

Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Bary Inn KLIA
Bary Inn KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location, staff assistance, taxi...

Rachel, United Kingdom August 9, 2014

1.47 Km.

Bary Inn KLIA is conveniently situated in Bandar Baru Salak Business Park, within 10-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur international Airport, KLIA 2 and Sepang International Circuit. Offering 120 rooms, this airport transit hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. To make each guest's stay more comfortable, every room features air conditioning, fan and television. Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Rooms are all equipped with flat screen TV. Bathrooms have shower facilities and toiletries. Featuring coffee shop, family room, room service, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. In addition, hotel provides airport transfers; pick-ups and drop-offs service for 24 hours. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make Bary Inn KLIA a favorite choice among travelers.
Casa Hotel
Casa Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

New, friendly staff, safe...

Luqman, Singapore August 24, 2014

1.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Casa Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Casa Hotel is home to 34 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Casa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City View Hotel Sepang
City View Hotel Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Friendly front desk,Clean and tidy...

Joe, Singapore August 30, 2014

1.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, City View Hotel Sepang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 72 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City View Hotel Sepang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, telephone, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City View Hotel Sepang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The YouniQ Hotel
The YouniQ Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Close to airport, airport transfer...

Melanie, Australia September 22, 2014

1.55 Km.

The YouniQ Hotel is located in the picturesque street of Salak Tinggi, 10 minutes’ drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Sepang International Circuit, 15 minutes from Low Coast Carrier Terminal. The YouniQ Hotel is a new hotel consisting 4 floor and 60 modern stylish rooms. Airport transfers, pick-ups and drop-offs are provided for the guests. There is a lot in the area for the guests to explore. Each room is well equipped and every space of the hotel has been utilized to create comfort and affordability for the guests. The hotel provides laundry facilities and a mini cardio gym, to extend the comfort of the guests even more fast-food breakfast can be ordered for next morning upon arrival. Coffee and tea is served all morning in the dining hall.
Sky City Hotel
Sky City Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

friendly staff , clean , fast...

Nabun, Indonesia August 6, 2014

1.56 Km.

Situated in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Sky City Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Sky City Hotel is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sky City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Near to KLIA2, value for money and...

Saiful, Malaysia August 27, 2014

1.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Seri Raha is located in the Sepang (KLIA Airport Area) area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16.3 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Seri Raha ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Seri Raha is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location is convenience, cheap, new...

Idyawati, Malaysia September 2, 2014

1.69 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Double Star Sepang. Only 25.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Double Star Sepang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, 24-hour front desk, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Double Star Sepang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Empress Sepang Hotel
Empress Sepang Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Hmmm best 3 things, that's a bit...

Josh, Australia September 17, 2014

1.93 Km.

Situated in the Multimedia Super Corridor, the center of Malaysia’s Silicon Valley, the Empress Sepang Hotel is just eight kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, making it ideal for guests with stopover transit stays. It is also just eight kilometers from the Sepang International Circuit, where Formula One, Japan GT and Motorsport GP, Le Mans and Asian Festival of Speed, and Mereka Endurance are held every year. Boasting 324 elegant and sophisticated rooms on site, they also guarantee a great stay. Empress Sepang Hotel is simply a first class hotel.
Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang
Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Hotel transfer, Family...

Sharif, Australia April 30, 2014

2.59 Km.

Introducing a new homestay / transit stay near to the Airport, Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang is the closest accommodation to Sepang International Circuit, LCCT Air Asia and KLIA Airport.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as ERL Railway Station - KLIA, ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi, Kuala Lumpur International Airport and LCCT Air Asia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, The house provide facilities suitable for travellers and family need.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gelenggang Holiday and Transit House KLIA - LCCT Airport Sepang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur
Langit- Langi Hotel
Langit- Langi Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Location, easily acessable and...

Angzizah, Malaysia August 30, 2014

3.67 Km.

Well-positioned in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Langit- Langi Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Langit- Langi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, ATM/cash machine on site, smoking area, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Langit- Langi Hotel your home away from home.
D Boutique Hotel
D Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Clean, good staff, airport transfer...

Jovi, India September 16, 2014

4.23 Km.

Renovated in 2013, D Boutique Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 37.3 kilometers away. The ERL railway station Salak Tinggi, the Palace of Justice, and Millennium Monument can be easily reached. D Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a concierge, meeting facilities, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning. The ambiance of D Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. A separate dining area, complimentary bottled water, internet access, and a separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures that guests will have a great time during the stay. D Boutique Hotel is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport Hotel
Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Close to airport, free transport...

Andrew, Australia September 17, 2014

4.31 Km.

The hotel is just three minutes from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA), and has a resort-like atmosphere, providing 338 elegantly decorated rooms. Guests can still easily access Kuala Lumpur’s city center, which is a mere 28-minute ride from the nearby monorail. The hotel is a popular choice for motorsports enthusiasts, as it is just an eight-minute drive from the F1 Sepang International circuit, where racing events like the F1, A1, Japan GT and Moto GP are held. There is an onsite sports pub, as well as the Melting Pot Cafe, which offers a wide variety of fresh Western and Asian dishes. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Concorde Inn KLIA, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Very clean and sparkling room with...

Gurpal, United States September 22, 2014

4.72 Km.

Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a prizewinning 5-star international hotel in Kuala Lumpur, is conveniently located next to KL International Airport's main terminal building. The hotel is connected to KL International Airport via a sky-bridge and is just a five-minute walk away. For guests' accessibility, Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport offers a shuttle service between the airport and the hotel between 5:00 am and 1:00 am. Guests can also check into their room at the hotel check-in counter which is located at the baggage claim area (Carousel F) of the airport's international arrival hall. In support of the Government of Malaysia to promote a non-smoking environment, Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport has converted all the rooms to non-smoking rooms.
Capsule by Container Hotel
Capsule by Container Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

I like the capsule design with the...

Chin, Malaysia September 20, 2014

4.99 Km.

Capsule by Container Hotel is the first airport capsule in Malaysia located on the state-of-the-art Gateway@KLIA2. Designed for transit travelers, backpackers on-the-go and frequent fliers, it allows those who needed a place to crash overnight, or recharge before catching the next flight.

At Capsule by Container Hotel, guests can expect for the comfort and convenience stay in this stylish capsule hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this capsule hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi, 24-hour front desk, lockers, concierge and bar. A smart choice for both business and leisure travelers, Capsule by Container Hotel is a perfect place for people who are trendsetters, value-smart, and eager to experience a capsule styled lodging without worrying about lengthy stop-over.
Sepang Budget Hotel
Sepang Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Convenient as there were food...

Clara, Singapore August 3, 2014

5.25 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Sepang Budget Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Palace of Justice, Millennium Monument.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sepang Budget Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08