or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi, from the friendly Sri Packers at KLIA to the luxurious AVANI Sepang Goldcoast Resort.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi.

ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi

nearest hotel
Oasis Hotel
Oasis Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Strategic location, easy to reach...

Ngah, Malaysia August 10, 2014

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oasis Hotel is ideally situated in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area); one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Oasis Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Oasis Hotel is home to 22 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shower, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Oasis Hotel your home away from home.
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Jawadene Suite and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Cleanliness, gated compound,...

Luan, Malaysia August 4, 2014

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located accommodation near the Low Cost Carrier Terminal and Kuala Lumpur International Airport, look no further than Jawadene Suite and Breakfast. This multiple award-winning bed and breakfast offers guests a great place to relax while waiting for their next flight. With easy access to Kuala Lumpur, guests can enjoy must-see destinations and still be near the airport for care-free, outstanding personal service and clean suites to enjoy a restful stay. The suite and breakfast provides Wi-Fi, breakfast, complimentary service from the Salak Tinggi ERL station, baggage storage, and more. The ambiance of Jawadene Suite and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom with snack kits, complimentary drinking water, a bathtub, air conditioning, and bathroom essentials are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The outdoor pool, garden, and multiple lounge areas are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jawadene Suite and Breakfast the perfect place to stay while in transit.
AITT Transit Guesthouse
AITT Transit Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Convenient & comfortable but Mr...

Terence, Australia April 1, 2014

0.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, AITT Transit Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

AITT Transit Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, dry cleaning, car park, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set AITT Transit Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, AITT Transit Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Rumah Putih B & B
Rumah Putih B & B
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Close to KLIA & KLIA2; host picks...

Bruce, Australia August 4, 2014

0.74 Km.

Perfectly located near Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Low Cost Carrier Terminal, this property makes a perfect stopover for guests on transit. Also an ideal base to enjoy the Malaysian Grand Prix or the Moto GP at nearby Sepang F1 Circuit, the property features 6 rooms, which assures the guest of personalized service. In addition to the fully equipped rooms there are living and dining areas, outdoor seating, terrace, garden area and a swimming pool. For leisure, guests can visit the local restaurants, shops or even hair salon and a bank, which are all just a short walk away. For easy access, there is a KLIA Transit station which runs a service between KLIA and KL Sentral station, as well as a coach serving LCCT, only 1km from the house. Rumah Putih B & B awaits your visit.
Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA
Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

fetching service to station,...

Tomofumi, Japan July 22, 2014

0.98 Km.

Well-positioned in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 50. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Putrajaya International Convention Centre, Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Moon Eleven Residences near LCCT and KLIA.
Bary Inn KLIA
Bary Inn KLIA
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Close to airport, Cheap, nice staff...

Bryan, Canada July 9, 2014

1.47 Km.

Bary Inn KLIA is conveniently situated in Bandar Baru Salak Business Park, within 10-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur international Airport, KLIA 2 and Sepang International Circuit. Offering 120 rooms, this airport transit hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. To make each guest's stay more comfortable, every room features air conditioning, fan and television. Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Rooms are all equipped with flat screen TV. Bathrooms have shower facilities and toiletries. Featuring coffee shop, family room, room service, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. In addition, hotel provides airport transfers; pick-ups and drop-offs service for 24 hours. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make Bary Inn KLIA a favorite choice among travelers.
Casa Hotel
Casa Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

 

1.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Casa Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 74.7 km from the city center and 16.1 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Casa Hotel.
The YouniQ Hotel
The YouniQ Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Clean, comfortable and very well...

Jeffrey, Australia August 16, 2014

1.55 Km.

The YouniQ Hotel is located in the picturesque street of Salak Tinggi, 10 minutes’ drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Sepang International Circuit, 15 minutes from Low Coast Carrier Terminal. The YouniQ Hotel is a new hotel consisting 4 floor and 60 modern stylish rooms. Airport transfers, pick-ups and drop-offs are provided for the guests. There is a lot in the area for the guests to explore. Each room is well equipped and every space of the hotel has been utilized to create comfort and affordability for the guests. The hotel provides laundry facilities and a mini cardio gym, to extend the comfort of the guests even more fast-food breakfast can be ordered for next morning upon arrival. Coffee and tea is served all morning in the dining hall.
Sky City Hotel
Sky City Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

friendly staff , clean , fast...

Nabun, Indonesia August 6, 2014

1.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Sky City Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sepang F1 Circuit, Sepang International Circuit, Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Sky City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sky City Hotel.
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Seri Raha
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Not Easy To Find, Clean Room, New...

Chan, Malaysia July 20, 2014

1.57 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Hotel Seri Raha enjoys a commanding position in the business, family fun, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16.3 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Seri Raha, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Seri Raha your home away from home.
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Double Star Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

One of the better hotel around...

Leong, Malaysia April 23, 2014

1.69 Km.

Well-placed in the business, family fun, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Double Star Sepang provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 25.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Double Star Sepang is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Empress Sepang Hotel
Empress Sepang Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

comfort, easy access to public...

Norazah, Malaysia August 8, 2014

1.93 Km.

Situated in the Multimedia Super Corridor, the center of Malaysia’s Silicon Valley, the Empress Sepang Hotel is just eight kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, making it ideal for guests with stopover transit stays. It is also just eight kilometers from the Sepang International Circuit, where Formula One, Japan GT and Motorsport GP, Le Mans and Asian Festival of Speed, and Mereka Endurance are held every year. Boasting 324 elegant and sophisticated rooms on site, they also guarantee a great stay. Empress Sepang Hotel is simply a first class hotel.
Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang
Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Hotel transfer, Family...

Sharif, Australia April 30, 2014

2.59 Km.

Introducing a new homestay / transit stay near to the Airport, Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang is the closest accommodation to Sepang International Circuit, LCCT Air Asia and KLIA Airport.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as ERL Railway Station - KLIA, ERL Railway Station - Salak Tinggi, Kuala Lumpur International Airport and LCCT Air Asia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Gelenggang Transit House KLIA - KLIA2 Airport Sepang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, The house provide facilities suitable for travellers and family need.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gelenggang Holiday and Transit House KLIA - LCCT Airport Sepang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur
Langit- Langi Hotel
Langit- Langi Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Near restaurant,Large room,large...

Ratna, Indonesia August 17, 2014

3.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Langit- Langi Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Palace of Justice, Millennium Monument, Agriculture Heritage Park.

The facilities and services provided by Langit- Langi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, 24-hour room service, car park, tours, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Langit- Langi Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Langit- Langi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
D Boutique Hotel
D Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Clean, worth for money, 20 min...

Soo, Malaysia August 9, 2014

4.23 Km.

Renovated in 2013, D Boutique Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 37.3 kilometers away. The ERL railway station Salak Tinggi, the Palace of Justice, and Millennium Monument can be easily reached. D Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a concierge, meeting facilities, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning. The ambiance of D Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. A separate dining area, complimentary bottled water, internet access, and a separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures that guests will have a great time during the stay. D Boutique Hotel is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport Hotel
Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Comfort, location & value for money...

Sarah, Malaysia August 14, 2014

4.31 Km.

The hotel is just three minutes from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA), and has a resort-like atmosphere, providing 338 elegantly decorated rooms. Guests can still easily access Kuala Lumpur’s city center, which is a mere 28-minute ride from the nearby monorail. The hotel is a popular choice for motorsports enthusiasts, as it is just an eight-minute drive from the F1 Sepang International circuit, where racing events like the F1, A1, Japan GT and Moto GP are held. There is an onsite sports pub, as well as the Melting Pot Cafe, which offers a wide variety of fresh Western and Asian dishes. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Concorde Inn KLIA, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

cleanliness, location, hotel...

Chiew, Malaysia August 14, 2014

4.72 Km.

Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a prizewinning 5-star international hotel in Kuala Lumpur, is conveniently located next to KL International Airport's main terminal building. The hotel is connected to KL International Airport via a sky-bridge and is just a five-minute walk away. For guests' accessibility, Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport offers a shuttle service between the airport and the hotel between 5:00 am and 1:00 am. Guests can also check into their room at the hotel check-in counter which is located at the baggage claim area (Carousel F) of the airport's international arrival hall. In support of the Government of Malaysia to promote a non-smoking environment, Sama-Sama Hotel Kuala Lumpur International Airport has converted all the rooms to non-smoking rooms.
Capsule by Container Hotel
Capsule by Container Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Clean & comfort, Location , value...

Tiu, Malaysia August 18, 2014

4.99 Km.

Capsule by Container Hotel is the first airport capsule in Malaysia located on the state-of-the-art Gateway@KLIA2. Designed for transit travelers, backpackers on-the-go and frequent fliers, it allows those who needed a place to crash overnight, or recharge before catching the next flight.

At Capsule by Container Hotel, guests can expect for the comfort and convenience stay in this stylish capsule hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this capsule hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi, 24-hour front desk, lockers, concierge and bar. A smart choice for both business and leisure travelers, Capsule by Container Hotel is a perfect place for people who are trendsetters, value-smart, and eager to experience a capsule styled lodging without worrying about lengthy stop-over.
Sepang Budget Hotel
Sepang Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

Good option for a stay in...

Megna, India July 21, 2014

5.25 Km.

Sepang Budget Hotel, located in Sepang (KLIA Airport Area), Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Palace of Justice, Millennium Monument, Putra Bridge.

Sepang Budget Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sepang Budget Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel
Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sepang (KLIA Airport Area)

The hotel is good and located in...

Faiz, Saudi Arabia August 15, 2014

5.34 Km.

Situated in Satellite Building within international Arrival and departure Hall, Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel puts the best effort to make the guest feel comfortable by offering the modern air-conditioned room. Based on hourly rate, the minimum stay is 6 hours. All other quality facilities are available such as free Wi-Fi and 24-hour check-in/out desk, non-smoking rooms, private bathrooms equipped with shower, television, elevator, safety deposit box and basic business amenities for transient.

Considered as Airport Transit Hotel, the place offers the best service to customers to access the city’s attractions and that make Sama Sama Express, KL International Airport Transit Hotel is a great base for tourists to spend the night.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08