or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station

Places such as Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station, from the friendly Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche to the luxurious Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station.

Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg
Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very spacious rooms, easy wifi...

Elena, Russia May 11, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located on a quiet side street, this hotel has stylish guestrooms and is just a five-minute walk from the Kurfstendamm Boulevard. Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg is just 500 meters from the Berlin Zoo. It is also just 500 meters from the world-famous Kurferstendamm, where guests will find many stylish boutiques, restaurants, theaters, and entertainment venues. The location of the hotel has a lot of available public transportation. The on-site restaurant serves Italian specialties. With its casual atmosphere, great location, and friendly service, the 3-star hotel is a great choice for both business travelers and tourists alike.
Hotel OTTO
Hotel OTTO
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Great location, friendly...

Fiona, United Kingdom October 31, 2014

0.24 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel OTTO guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only 6,6 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Das Verborgene Museum, Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

46 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, shower, in room safe can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel OTTO the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel
Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, mini bar, in room safe, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Heidelberg Hotel
Heidelberg Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Heidelberg Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 7 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Das Verborgene Museum, Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

At Heidelberg Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, 24-hour room service, car park, family room, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Heidelberg Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Heidelberg Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection
Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection is the perfect choice. Set 7.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection.
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Staff very helpful n service minded...

Peter, Germany September 4, 2014

0.4 Km.

Located in one of the best areas of Berlin, this hotel provides 314 modern guestrooms and is within walking distance to the famous Kurfuerstendamm. Wyndham Berlin Excelsior is within a short walk from the Zoologischer Garten railway station. Centrally located, guests are within walking distance to many cultural and commercial attractions such as the Kurfuerstendamm and KaDeWe and Zoological Garden. The area is surrounded by many fashionable shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets. The New Orleans-style restaurant serves a variety of international dishes. The 4-star Wyndham Berlin Excelsior provides travelers with modern conveniences as well as an ideal location near Berlin's most famous commercial and cultural attractions.
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.43 Km.

Renovated in , the Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Theater des Westens, Museum fur Fotografie/Helmut Newton Sammlung.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

81 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathrobes, television, shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Theater des Westens, Museum fur Fotografie/Helmut Newton Sammlung are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, tours, car hire.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, television, in room safe, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm your home away from home.
Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz
Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 7.1 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz hits the spot in many ways.
Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin
Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

good location,beautful hotel,...

Lelly, Israel August 24, 2014

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Filmkunst 66 Cinema, Camera Work Gallery, Das Verborgene Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, concierge, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pension Peters Berlin
Pension Peters Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Near Zoologischer Garten and very...

Susanne, Switzerland April 10, 2014

0.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Berlin, Pension Peters Berlin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Camera Work Gallery, Filmkunst 66 Cinema, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

Pension Peters Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, family room, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Pension Peters Berlin your home away from home.
Arktur City Hotel
Arktur City Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Arktur City Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. Only 5.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Castle Charlottenburg, Neuer Pavillon Building.

The facilities and services provided by Arktur City Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Arktur City Hotel your home away from home.
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Quiet location , close to...

Mike, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.53 Km.

To discover Berlin with ease, guests can use the 4-star Savoy Berlin Hotel as their exploration base. This is one of the most luxurious properties in the area. Built before the Second World War, it retains its charming German character from genuine architecture and features. Kurfürstendamm is just a short stroll away, and there are countless restaurants, bookshops, antique stores, and sidewalk cafes to visit nearby. The hotel offers 125 rooms with a telephone, mini bar, clock radio, trouser press, and television. Also available are room service, babysitting, a bar, wake-up call, and restaurant. A fitness room and sauna are on-hand to cater for guests' health and relaxation needs.
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Right by the train, Competent...

Marina, United States June 23, 2014

0.55 Km.

With 231 rooms, aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel, including a large garden with diverse leisure activities. Satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, and a shower are among the amenities guests will find in every room. This property in Berlin has a car park, 24-hour reception, handicapped accessible rooms, a bar with an assortment of snacks, a conference room, laundry services, safety deposit boxes, and tours. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel
Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Staff was great, rooms were clean...

Dennis, United States December 13, 2014

0.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel is ideally situated in Tiergarten; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Flohmarkt Strasse des 17 Juni Market, Great Wheel Berlin, Berlin Zoo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as currency exchange, family room, express check-in/check-out, room service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, telephone, shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center, children's playground, steamroom, golf course (within 3 km). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel.
Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum
Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.57 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt Strasse des 17 Juni Market, Grips Theater, AEG Turbinenhalle Building.

The facilities and services provided by Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, laundry service, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel
Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

good breskfast, nice and friendly...

Hadas, Israel September 2, 2014

0.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel. Only 8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Camera Work Gallery, Theater des Westens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides shuttle service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 214 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel.
NH Berlin Kurfurstendamm
NH Berlin Kurfurstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, free internet and...

Kenny, Malaysia May 14, 2014

0.59 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Berlin, NH Berlin Kurfurstendamm is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. Also within easy reach are Camera Work Gallery, Filmkunst 66 Cinema, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the NH Hoteles experience await you at the NH Berlin Kurfurstendamm. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, babysitting, elevator, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 167 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, NH Berlin Kurfurstendamm hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Aida
Hotel Aida
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.61 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Hotel Aida is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Aida offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, bar, meeting facilities, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, balcony/terrace, bathtub, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Aida is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.63 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Filmkunst 66 Cinema, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery, Kurfurstendamm Avenue.

At Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, room service, laundry service, car park.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, hair dryer, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02