or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station, from the friendly Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche to the luxurious Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station.

Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg
Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very spacious rooms, easy wifi...

Elena, Russia May 11, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located on a quiet side street, the hotel has stylish yet classic guestrooms and is just a five minute walk from the Kurf'stendamm Boulevard. The Gates am Kudamm Hotel is just 500 meters from the Berlin Zoo. It is also just 500 meters from the world-famous Kurferstendamm, where guests will find many stylish boutiques, restaurants, theatres and entertainment venues. The location of the hotel has a lot of available public transportation. The onsite restaurant serves Italian specialties. With its casual atmosphere, great location and friendly service, the four-star hotel is a great choice for both business travelers and tourists alike.
Hotel OTTO
Hotel OTTO
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Spacious room, quite and nice...

Yuen, Hong Kong May 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel OTTO is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Das Verborgene Museum, Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel OTTO is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel OTTO is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel
Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Das Verborgene Museum.

Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, fan, desk, refrigerator, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, garden, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Heidelberg Hotel
Heidelberg Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Heidelberg Hotel is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Das Verborgene Museum, Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides family room, car park, smoking area, elevator, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, desk, bathtub, internet access – wireless (charges apply), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Heidelberg Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Staff very helpful n service minded...

Peter, Germany September 4, 2014

0.4 Km.

Located in one of the best areas of Berlin, this hotel provides 314 modern guestrooms and is within walking distance to the famous Kurfuerstendamm. Wyndham Berlin Excelsior is within a short walk from the Zoologischer Garten railway station. Centrally located, guests are within walking distance to many cultural and commercial attractions such as the Kurfuerstendamm and KaDeWe and Zoological Garden. The area is surrounded by many fashionable shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets. The New Orleans-style restaurant serves a variety of international dishes. The 4-star Wyndham Berlin Excelsior provides travelers with modern conveniences as well as an ideal location near Berlin's most famous commercial and cultural attractions.
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.43 Km.

Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Theater des Westens, Museum fur Fotografie/Helmut Newton Sammlung.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Theater des Westens, Museum fur Fotografie/Helmut Newton Sammlung are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, tours, car hire.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, television, in room safe, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm your home away from home.
Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz
Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. With its location just 5. Km from the city center and 7.1 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Filmkunst 66 Cinema, Camera Work Gallery, Das Verborgene Museum.

At Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, elevator, room service, laundry service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz is reflected in every guestroom. shower, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin
Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

good location,beautful hotel,...

Lelly, Israel August 24, 2014

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Filmkunst 66 Cinema, Camera Work Gallery, Das Verborgene Museum.

Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, concierge, laundry service.

Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin is home to 44 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, refrigerator, in room safe, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Pension Peters Berlin
Pension Peters Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Near Zoologischer Garten and very...

Susanne, Switzerland April 10, 2014

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Pension Peters Berlin is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Camera Work Gallery, Filmkunst 66 Cinema, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, bar, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

34 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, desk, fan, shower, seating area can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pension Peters Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Arktur City Hotel
Arktur City Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Arktur City Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Castle Charlottenburg, Neuer Pavillon Building.

Arktur City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Arktur City Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Quiet location , close to...

Mike, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.53 Km.

To discover Berlin with ease, guests can use the 4-star Savoy Berlin Hotel as their exploration base. This is one of the most luxurious properties in the area. Built before the Second World War, it retains its charming German character from genuine architecture and features. Kurfürstendamm is just a short stroll away, and there are countless restaurants, bookshops, antique stores, and sidewalk cafes to visit nearby. The hotel offers 125 rooms with a telephone, mini bar, clock radio, trouser press, and television. Also available are room service, babysitting, a bar, wake-up call, and restaurant. A fitness room and sauna are on-hand to cater for guests' health and relaxation needs.
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Right by the train, Competent...

Marina, United States June 23, 2014

0.55 Km.

With 231 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel including a large garden with diverse leisure activities. Satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower are among the amenities guests will find in every room. In addition, this property in Berlin has car park, 24 hours reception, handicapped accessible rooms, bar with an assortment of snacks, conference room, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, tours. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel
Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

large comfortable rooms,quiet...

James, United Kingdom July 16, 2014

0.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel is ideally situated in Tiergarten; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Flohmarkt Strasse des 17 Juni Market, Great Wheel Berlin, Berlin Zoo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as currency exchange, family room, express check-in/check-out, room service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, telephone, shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center, children's playground, steamroom, golf course (within 3 km). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel.
Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum
Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.57 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt Strasse des 17 Juni Market, Grips Theater, AEG Turbinenhalle Building.

The facilities and services provided by Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, laundry service, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel
Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

good breskfast, nice and friendly...

Hadas, Israel September 2, 2014

0.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel. Only 8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Camera Work Gallery, Theater des Westens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides shuttle service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 214 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel.
NH Berlin Kurfurstendamm
NH Berlin Kurfurstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, free internet and...

Kenny, Malaysia May 14, 2014

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, NH Berlin Kurfurstendamm is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Camera Work Gallery, Filmkunst 66 Cinema, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, steamroom, fitness center, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the NH Berlin Kurfurstendamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.63 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Filmkunst 66 Cinema, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery, Kurfurstendamm Avenue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, room service, laundry service, pets allowed.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, ironing facilities, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Eden am Zoo
Hotel Eden am Zoo
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Central location, near public...

Stephen, United Kingdom January 13, 2014

0.63 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Hotel Eden am Zoo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berolina Sightseeing, Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Eden am Zoo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, newspapers, pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel Eden am Zoo is reflected in every guestroom. shower, complimentary bottled water, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Eden am Zoo hits the spot in many ways.
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Room Comfort, Beautiful Lobby,...

Antoun, Nigeria January 2, 2014

0.68 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. Also within easy reach are Erotik Museum, Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church.

Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Bicycle rental, elevator, coffee shop, business center, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

232 rooms spread over 31 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, heating, kitchenware, ironing facilities, kitchenette can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's massage, indoor pool, spa, fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01