In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station

Places such as Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Castell am Ku'damm or the Hotel Pension Kima, many hotels are available for you near Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station.

Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Pension Brinn
Pension Brinn
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

everything was perfect! the room...

Stefano, 0 August 29, 2016

0.17 Km.

This family-run guest house in Berlin’s Charlottenburg district enjoys a central location and excellent public transport access. Pension Brinn offers simply furnished rooms with cable TV and free Wi-Fi. Breakfast is served each morning in Pension Brinn’s elegant breakfast room, which features old-fashioned flair with its high ceilings. Guests can also help themselves to fruit and newspapers. Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Station is a 4-minute walk away, offering direct connections on the U2 line to the Olympic Stadium, ICC Exhibition Centre and Potsdamer Platz. Regular buses go to Berlin Zoo, the Gedächtniskirche Memorial Church and the Kurfürstendamm shopping street, which are all within a 20-minute walk. Tegel Airport is only a 15-minute journey from the Ernst-Reuter-Platz bus stop, 400 metres away. Pension Brinn is beside the Schiller Theatre and near many cultural attractions. It is a 4-minute walk from the Renaissance Theatre and a 7-minute walk from the Deutsche Oper (German Opera).
Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg
Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.19 Km.

Located on a quiet side street, this hotel has stylish guestrooms and is just a five-minute walk from the Kurfstendamm Boulevard. Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg is just 500 meters from the Berlin Zoo. It is also just 500 meters from the world-famous Kurferstendamm, where guests will find many stylish boutiques, restaurants, theaters, and entertainment venues. The location of the hotel has a lot of available public transportation. The on-site restaurant serves Italian specialties. With its casual atmosphere, great location, and friendly service, the 3-star hotel is a great choice for both business travelers and tourists alike.
Hotel OTTO
Hotel OTTO
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Cleanliness, Breakfast, Afternoon...

Helen, United Kingdom October 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel OTTO is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Berliner Zinnfigurenkabinett, Ajanta Indian Food Store, ManuFactum Store.

Hotel OTTO also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, portable wi-fi rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel OTTO.
Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel
Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

great staff, good location, nice...

Senny, Philippines December 25, 2015

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Savignyplatz Square, Camera Work Gallery, Energie-Plus-Haus give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, facilities for disabled guests, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 47 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, children's playground, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Revel Holiday Apartments - Deutsche Oper
Revel Holiday Apartments - Deutsche Oper
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The landlord took contact with us...

Guillaume, 0 August 29, 2016

0.33 Km.

Located in Berlin's Charlottenburg district, Revel Holiday Apartments - Deutsche Oper offers accommodation just a few steps from the Deutsche Oper and Schiller Staatsoper opera houses. The nearby U2 underground station offers excellent public transport connections throughout Berlin. Each apartment features free WiFi, a fully-equipped kitchen, a washing machine, a microwave, a hot water kettle, a coffee machine, bed linen, towels, an iron, toaster and hairdryer. Guests can also enjoy the TV, DVD player, and iPod docking station. Revel Holiday Apartments - Deutsche Oper are close to many sports, cultural and shopping attractions here in the western part of Berlin. Nearby attractions include the Ku'damm shopping street, KaDeWe department store, Berlin Zoo, the Memorial Church and the Bikini Berlin mall. The ICC (International Congress Center) and Messe Berlin exhibition grounds are 3 km from Revel Holiday Apartments. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 5 km from the property.
Villy-Berlin Apartment
Villy-Berlin Apartment
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

nice and quiet living room well...

Adina, 0 August 29, 2016

0.37 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen, this apartment is situated just 200 metres from the River Spree in Berlin’s Charlottenburg district. Ernst-Reuter-Platz Underground Station is a 10-minute walk away. The modern Villy-Berlin Apartment features a living room with cable TV, as well as a dining area. Toiletries and a hairdryer are provided in the bathroom. Supermarkets, bakeries and restaurants can be found within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. The historic Charlottenburg Town hall is a 10-minute walk from the Villy-Berlin, and Charlottenburg Palace is a 20-minute walk away. The Underground provides links to Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz, and a bus stop directly outside the apartment offers connections to Kurfürstendamm shopping street and Berlin Zoo.
Hotel Carmer 16
Hotel Carmer 16
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The staff was very friendly and...

Anonymous, 0 August 29, 2016

0.38 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers large rooms and a spa. It is a 2-minute walk from Berlin’s popular Savignyplatz square and a 10-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. The non-smoking rooms at Hotel Carmer 16 include cable TV, a safe and a minibar. Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms. The Carmer 16’s spa area includes a sauna, as well as a hot tub and solarium for an additional charge. Massages and beauty treatments can also be booked. Many restaurants, cafés and bars can be found at Savignyplatz. Zoologischer Garten Station is a 10-minute walk away. From there, transport services run directly to Berlin Central Station, Schönefeld Airport and Tegel Airport.
Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection
Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.38 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.2 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection.
Ibis Styles Berlin an der Oper
Ibis Styles Berlin an der Oper
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Ibis Styles Berlin an der Oper is the perfect choice. Only 5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Das Verborgene Museum, Neue Kant Cinema, Ski-Shop Charlottenburg.

Ibis Styles Berlin an der Oper also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, family room.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Ibis Styles Berlin an der Oper your home away from home.
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.4 Km.

Located in one of the best areas of Berlin, this hotel provides 314 modern guestrooms and is within walking distance to the famous Kurfuerstendamm. Wyndham Berlin Excelsior is within a short walk from the Zoologischer Garten railway station. Centrally located, guests are within walking distance to many cultural and commercial attractions such as the Kurfuerstendamm and KaDeWe and Zoological Garden. The area is surrounded by many fashionable shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets. The New Orleans-style restaurant serves a variety of international dishes. The 4-star Wyndham Berlin Excelsior provides travelers with modern conveniences as well as an ideal location near Berlin's most famous commercial and cultural attractions.
Apartment English
Apartment English
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.41 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Apartment English offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin. Kurfürstendamm is 1.6 km from the property. The accommodation features a satellite flat-screen TV. There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher. An oven and coffee machine are also available. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer in each unit. Towels are offered. The Brandenburg Gate is 3.2 km from Apartment English, while ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 3.7 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 5 km from the property.
Hotel Indigo Berlin – Ku’damm
Hotel Indigo Berlin – Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Hotel Indigo Berlin – Ku’damm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as La Casa Del Habano, Energie-Plus-Haus, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

At Hotel Indigo Berlin – Ku’damm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Indigo Berlin – Ku’damm.
Apartments Central West
Apartments Central West
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Warm and patient reception, very...

Thomas, 0 August 29, 2016

0.43 Km.

Set in various locations in the Charlottenburg district, these apartments enjoy a central location in west Berlin. All are within 700 metres of the closest Underground or S-Bahn (city rail) Train Station. Apartments Central West offers apartments with a living room, a flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen, and a private bathroom with bath tub. Internet access is also available. Guests can prepare their own meals in the kitchen, or go out for dinner at one of the many restaurants within a 10-minute walk. The nearby underground station provides easy connections to Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz. Berlin Exhibition Centre is within 1.5 km of Apartments Central West.
Nikol Apartments
Nikol Apartments
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very nice place, it had everything...

Juliamarinac, 0 August 29, 2016

0.44 Km.

These modern and spacious apartments are situated in the western Berlin district of Charlottenburg, Nikol Apartments offers free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. Nikol Apartments features a double bed and a double sofa bed, cable TV, tasteful wooden interiors and a modern bathroom. Guests at Nikol Apartments enjoy good bus and underground connections to Berlin’s ICC Exhibition Centre, the Olympic Stadium, German Opera and the Technical University. Berlin’s famous Kurfürstendamm shopping street is 2.1 km away from Nikol Apartments.
Apartment near Kurfürstendamm
Apartment near Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, very quiet...

Enno, 0 August 29, 2016

0.46 Km.

Just 300 metres from the famous Kurfürstendamm, this spacious apartment features a cable TV and free WiFi. Apartment near Kurfürstendamm is 900 metres from Berlin Zoo and Zoologischer Garten or Adenauerplatz Train Station. This bright apartment in central Berlin has a separate bedroom, a combined living/sleeping area, a fully equipped kitchen with dining area, and a modern bathroom. Additional comforts include a coffee machine, a washing machine and a dryer. Guests at the Apartment near Kurfürstendamm will find a supermarket in front of the building. Many cafés, bars and restaurants can be found within a 10-minute walk of the apartment. The apartment is situated opposite Wittenbergplatz or Adenauerplatz Underground Station, which provides direct access to Alexanderplatz square in 25 minutes. Tiergarten park is a 10-minute walk away. Berlin Congress Centre is a 10-minute drive away. Apartment near Kurfürstendamm is a 10-minute train ride from Berlin Main Station, and a 40-minute ride from Berlin-Schönefeld Airport.
Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz
Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Savignyplatz Square, Filmkunst 66 Cinema, Camera Work Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel-Pension am Savignyplatz your home away from home.
Miróbile
Miróbile
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

- excellent location, near...

Darko, 0 August 29, 2016

0.47 Km.

Set in Berlin’s Charlottenburg district, Miróbile offers a quiet apartment just 300 metres from the River Spree. Guests are offered colourful rooms with free WiFi and a balcony. This one-bedroom apartment includes a separate living room with a dining table and TV. The modern interior features an artistic design and includes a sofa-bed for 2 further guests. Guests are free to prepare their own meals as a fully equipped kitchen with an oven, coffee maker and dishwasher are provided. A bakery is available next door and the nearest grocery shops and restaurants are located within 450 metres. The picturesque Schloss Charlottenburg Palace is just a 20-minute walk from the apartment. Guests can reach the popular Kurfuerstendamm shopping street in less than 15 minutes by public transport. Richard-Wagner-Platz Underground Station lies just 700 metres from Miróbile and offers connections throughout the city. Tegel Airport is just a 10-minute drive away and free public parking is available on site.
Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin
Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Cleanliness, helpful staff,...

Tzercing, Malaysia December 30, 2015

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Berlin, Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin is home to 44 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sir F.K. Savigny Hotel Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Cortina
Hotel-Pension Cortina
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Everything was clean Good...

Magdalena, 0 August 29, 2016

0.49 Km.

Completely renovated in 2008, this hotel is just a few minutes from Berlin’s Zoologischer Garten station and famous Kurfürstendamm boulevard, and benefits from excellent transport connections. The cosy Hotel-Pension Cortina offers affordable rooms in the heart of the capital. Free wireless internet access is available in all public areas and the reception is open 24 hours. From here, you can easily walk to sights including the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and KaDeWe department store. The nearby S-Bahn (city rail), underground, and bus connections quickly carry you to all parts of the city. In the evening, try tasty Italian dishes in the hotel restaurant.
Pension Peters Berlin
Pension Peters Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Pension Peters Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Set 0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Camera Work Gallery, Savignyplatz Square, Filmkunst 66 Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pension Peters Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pension Peters Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03