In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Etisalat Metro Station

Dubai is known for interesting sites like Etisalat Metro Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Etisalat Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Etisalat Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Dubai hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Etisalat Metro Station.

Etisalat Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Etisalat Metro Station

nearest hotel
Fortune Plaza Hotel
Fortune Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Relatively close to airport, staff...

Geri, United States January 29, 2016

1.52 Km.

Fortune Plaza Hotel is located only a five-minute drive from Dubai International Airport Terminal 2 or 15 minutes from Terminal 1 and 3. The property also offers complimentary airport drop-offs and is only 20 minutes away from Deira City Center Shopping Mall. All 94 air conditioned rooms provided at the hotel are tastefully designed and come equipped with standard amenities and en-suite bathrooms. The hotel has a wide range of restaurants and bars for you to choose, varying from English cuisine, a classical lounge serving fresh coffee, South Indian cuisine with live entertainment, as well as a British pub and a pool bar serving light snacks and refreshing beverages.
Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments
Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Near the children's playground,...

Nur, Kenya January 2, 2016

1.69 Km.

Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments is located close to Dubai International Airport, only five minutes from Terminal 2 and 15 minutes from Terminal 1 and Terminal 3. Deira City Center Shopping Mall and Dubai Festival City Mall are also about a 20-minute drive away. The property provides air conditioned and self-catering, fully furnished apartments that come with an en-suite bathroom and fully equipped kitchen. Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments also offers a full range of facilities for further convenience and comfort, including gym facilities, an outdoor swimming pool, a sauna, coffee lounge, a complimentary parking facility, and car rental service. These apartments are ideal for families as well as business travelers where you can leave your worries and let the attentive staff take care of your needs.
TIME Grand Plaza Hotel
TIME Grand Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Proactive customer service,...

Benedicto, Philippines February 20, 2016

1.74 Km.

Conveniently located on Damascus Road in the business and commercial district of Al Qusais, this hotel is only five minutes away from the Dubai International Airport. Guests will have easy access to the Dubai Exhibition and Convention Center, the Emirate of Sherjah, the Media City, Internet City and Knowledge Village, Deira City Center, Sahara Center-Sharjah and Al Mamzar Beach. Boasting 232 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are spacious, tastefully furnished, and equipped with standard amenities including an internet connection, TV, in-room safe, and a private bathroom with hot and cold shower. Guests can dine at the two on-site restaurants to ensure more time is spent enjoying the city. A state-of-the-art fitness center, a heated pool, and a mini spa are available for guests to unwind after a long day of sightseeing in the city. Offering quality accommodation with friendly services, TIME Grand Plaza Hotel is an ideal place to stay for an unforgettable holiday.
Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune
Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Lobby, nightclubs and attention by...

Ghulam, Bangladesh September 29, 2015

1.8 Km.

Located in one of the most lively cities in the world and just 10 minutes away from Terminal-1 and Terminal -3 and five minutes from Terminal-2 of Dubai International Airport, Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune is a 15-minute drive to Sahara Shopping Mall and close to local markets and various entertainment attractions of Dubai and only 25 minutes to the well-known business complex of the Dubai World Trade Center. The hotel invites all guests to step into one of its prestigious 148 luxurious suites and rooms with 24-hour room service. A fully equipped gymnasium with state-of-art technology, a steam bath, sauna, and swimming pool are available for guests to relax. Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune serves international cuisine and traditional Indian cuisine with bars, nightclubs, and live entertainment. The hotel has a 24-hour concierge, reception, and room service.
Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais
Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Very friendly staff, clean and...

Ans, Canada March 9, 2016

2.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Dubai International Airport, Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. Situated only 6.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Dubai International Airport, Century Mall Dubai, Thrifty are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool. Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Dubai International Airport Hotel
Dubai International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Location obviously and room comfort...

David, United Kingdom March 7, 2016

2.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Sheikh Rashid Terminal of Terminal 1 and Concourse 2 of Terminal 3, Dubai International Airport Hotel is also close to Deira City Center Shopping Hub, Dubai Creek Golf and Yacht Club, the Gold Souk, and the Mumzar Park. This property offers luxurious accommodation units that are tastefully decorated and come with all the contemporary amenities to make guests stay relaxing. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurants or have a refreshing drink at the bar. The hotel also offers two health clubs and swimming pools. Two fully equipped business centers are provided for guests traveling on business. Dubai International Airport Hotel offers excellent friendly services and luxurious accommodation.
Dunes Hotel Apartments Muhaisnah
Dunes Hotel Apartments Muhaisnah
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

2.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Dunes Hotel Apartments Muhaisnah is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Madina Mall, Safeer Mall Dubai, Lulu Village.

Dunes Hotel Apartments Muhaisnah also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dunes Hotel Apartments Muhaisnah the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Al Bustan Centre & Residence
Al Bustan Centre & Residence
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Breakfast basic requirements....

Duncan, Sri Lanka February 21, 2016

2.46 Km.

Situated in close proximity to Dubai’s business district, Al Bustan Centre & Residence is ideal for corporate travelers. The hotel is located close to the Dubai International Airport, Mamzar Beach Park, and only 50 meters away from Al Nahda Metro Green Line Station. The newly renovated 640 rooms and suites at Al Bustan Centre & Residence feature a fully equipped kitchen, refrigerator, a tea/coffee maker, air conditioning, and an LED Satellite TV. The hotel facilities include a health club, steam room, sauna, massage treatments, swimming pool, parking area, and two tennis courts. Al Bustan Centre & Residence also provides services and spots such as a pastry shop, club lounge, business center, laundry/dry cleaning services, Wi-Fi services, and 24-hour room service and reception desk. The Fountain Restaurant and Cafe at Al Bustan Centre & Residence offers Arabic and international cuisines.
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Airport
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Airport
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Near to the airport,allow u to...

Sm, Philippines January 29, 2016

2.66 Km.

Holiday Inn Express Dubai Airport is located opposite to Dubai International Airport Terminal 3, and is a short walk from Emirates Metro Station. Rooms include air conditioning and satellite TV. Express Dubai guestrooms have modern furnishings and a work desk. They come equipped with tea-and-coffee-making facilities and a private bathroom. The Holiday Inn restaurant offers international cuisine, sandwiches, hot buffet breakfast, lunch and dinner. The hotel’s bar has a variety of draft beers, cocktails and house wines. Guests can benefit from the hotel’s laundry and ironing services. Holiday Inn Express also provides an airport transfer service on request. The Holiday Inn Express Dubai Airport is situated 3 km from Deira City Centre and 2.6 km from the Dubai Creek Golf and Yacht club. Free on-site private parking is available.
Dubai Youth Hotel
Dubai Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

2.72 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Dubai Youth Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Century Mall Dubai, Al Hail shopping center, Khor Al-Mamzar give to this hotel a special charm.

Dubai Youth Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Top features of the hotel include taxi service, wheelchair accessible, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 81 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, telephone, television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dubai Youth Hotel.
Dubai Youth Hostel
Dubai Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Clean, Location & 24 hrs...

Eshan, India January 1, 2016

2.74 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Dubai Youth Hostel is located in the Dubai International Airport area of Dubai. The city center is merely 2.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Century Mall Dubai, Al Hail shopping center, Khor Al-Mamzar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dubai Youth Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fireplace, printer, wheelchair accessible.

Step into one of 81 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dubai Youth Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Premier Inn Dubai International Airport
Premier Inn Dubai International Airport
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Sound proof windows, location,...

Mudi, Finland March 22, 2016

2.78 Km.

Perfectly located right opposite Dubai International Airport, this property is surrounded by all the conveniences and necessities the city has to offer. To make it more accessible, the property offers a 24-hour airport and metro shuttle bus every 30 minutes, and for business travelers, you can also enjoy the Wi-Fi which is available throughout the hotel. For leisure, guests can relax at the rooftop swimming pool and Jacuzzi while capturing beautiful city views, after which guests can enjoy premium steaks and international cuisine at the renowned Bedouinn’s Bistro Restaurant, while The Retreat bar serves light meals and snacks in casual surroundings. Other facilities within the premise include a 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, and laundry facilities. For guests to travel around, there is also a daily shuttle to Mamzar Beach, Festival City shopping center, Dubai Mall/Burj Khalifa, Mall of the Emirates, Souk Madinat, and the Palm Jumeirah. Premier Inn Dubai International Airport guarantees a wonderful experience.
Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments
Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

2.93 Km.

Located in Al Nahda, Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments offers self-catering accommodation. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 10 minutes by car from Mamzar Beach. Apartments at Boulevard City Suites Hotel feature a modern, warm décor. It offers a living room with a dining table and a kitchenette complete with a fridge. The bathroom is fitted with a bath and a shower. At Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments you will find a fitness centre, an outdoor pool and sauna. The restaurant offers a 24-hour room service. Guests can visit the iconic Dubai Mall which is 14 km from Boulevard City Suites. Dubai International Airport is 10 minutes by car. Free private parking is possible on site.
Emirates Stars Hotel Apartments
Emirates Stars Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

3.13 Km.

Ideally located in Dubai, this property is only a five-minute drive from the Dubai International Airport and only five kilometers from the major shopping centers, commercial districts, and government institutions. Guests will have easy access to the Jumeirah Beach, the Sheikh Zayed Road, and World Trade Center. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites that are tastefully furnished by Arabic influences, each of the accommodation units are equipped with a kitchen and living area with a flat screen TV. Guests can also dine at the on-site restaurant that serves a wide selection of delicious cuisines. The hotel offers a conference room and meeting spaces for guests traveling on business purposes. With wonderful hospitality and fine accommodation, Emirates Stars Hotel Apartments is definitely worth a visit.
Dubai City Accommodation
Dubai City Accommodation
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

the ambiance, the owner, the...

Aiza, Pakistan December 27, 2015

3.17 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Dubai City Accommodation guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dubai City Accommodation, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, grocery deliveries, ticket service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find locker, complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, billiards. Dubai City Accommodation is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Al Nawras Hotel Apartments
Al Nawras Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

the best 3 things about the hotel...

Bilal, United Arab Emirates February 18, 2016

3.24 Km.

With a premium address in the heart of Dubai, this deluxe hotel apartment is located near major business, residential, and shopping areas of Al Qusais. Al Nawras Hotel Apartments is an ideal choice for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is only a seven-minute drive to the Deira area, an eight-minute drive to Al Mamzar Beach, and a 10-minute drive to Dubai International Airport. The rooftop health clubs are equipped with all recreational facilities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, sauna and steam, and swimming pool which is suitable for special events and private parties. Visitors will enjoy the prime location of Al Nawras Hotel Apartments with the hotel’s signature theme buffets provided for selected nights only.
Al Bustan Rotana Hotel - Dubai
Al Bustan Rotana Hotel - Dubai
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Uneventful, overrated hotel with...

Michael, United States March 2, 2016

3.52 Km.

This hotel is suitable for families and leisure travelers as it is located very close to several popular venues and attractions. Located on Al Garhoud Road, Al Bustan Rotana Hotel - Dubai is close to many shops, restaurants, entertainment venues, and it is also in close proximity to the airport. The onsite restaurants include the Blue Elephant, Gazebo, Benihana, and Rodeo. Take the kids to the children’s play center and head over to the Zen spa for a day of pampering and relaxation. The tennis courts and swimming pool are all in place for leisure and recreation. Feel free to plan wedding receptions and other functions as the Al Bustan Rotana Hotel - Dubai has facilities to accommodate such events. Making a booking here is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Al Manar Hotel Apartments
Al Manar Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

clean, satisfactory customer...

Nishantha, Oman January 30, 2016

3.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Al Manar Hotel Apartments is located in the Deira area of Dubai. The city center is merely 0.8 Km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Abu Hail Centre, Al Hamriya Shopping Complex, Century Mall.

At Al Manar Hotel Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Al Manar Hotel Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai
Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Cleanliness, friendly and helpful...

Roberto, United States March 22, 2016

3.6 Km.

Conveniently located with only 2-minute drive from Dubai International Airport, this 4-star Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai features 3 signature restaurants, an award-winning English Pub, an outdoor swimming pool and bar, and a gym. With its prime location, Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai is only one metro station away from the city’s central financial and commercial districts, which include the city's major shopping malls, the bustling tourist attractions, and the entertainment hub.

Each of its spacious modern rooms is designed with Arabesque features and is completed with a 42" LCD television, a bath tub and shower, and a working desk. While staying here, guests can enjoy a wide variety of dining options such as Da Vinci’s Italian Restaurant, Biggles British Pub, Cactus Jacks Latino Bar & Restaurant, Oasis Pool & Bar and an all-day dining Gozo Garden with live entertainment.
Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments
Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Proximity to the Canadian...

James, United States February 23, 2016

3.61 Km.

Located on Hor Al Anz East in Deira, this elegant and luxurious accommodation is suitable for business and leisure travelers. The location of Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments makes it ideal for travelers who want to be surrounded by shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. Wake up to a warm breakfast at the Bite Rite Coffee Shop, but save room for a multi-cuisine lunch and dinner. The Jacuzzi, steam room, sauna, and pool are in place for several days of rejuvenation and relaxation. The business center is equipped with secretarial services and sufficient space for seminars and conferences. The Dubai World Trade Center is roughly 15 minutes away from the hotel, and so too is the Dubai International Airport. The currency exchange, visa assistance desk, and ticketing services make for smooth arrivals and departures from the Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments. Reservations are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06