or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Europa - Fira Metro Station

Europa - Fira Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Europa - Fira Metro Station, with choices like the Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet and the Hesperia Tower Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Europa - Fira Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Europa - Fira Metro Station.

Europa - Fira Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Europa - Fira Metro Station

nearest hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.1 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 6.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, poolside bar, car park.

Guests can choose from 357 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, fitness center, hot tub, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel.
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

room design; cleanliness; staff...

Angelina, Australia July 25, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Hotel Porta Fira enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Barcelona. Only 10km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Piscines Bernat Picornell.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Porta Fira ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Porta Fira apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide laptop safe box, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, bathtub, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, massage, sauna. Hotel Porta Fira is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fira Congress Hotel
Fira Congress Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

No Staff, No Breakfast, No Security...

Sandip, United Kingdom August 27, 2014

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Fira Congress Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 5km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Galería Olímpica, Piscines Bernat Picornell, L'anella Olímpica & Estadi Olímpic.

Fira Congress Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, elevator, laundry service.

Fira Congress Hotel is home to 160 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Fira Congress Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Close to airport, good restaurant,...

Andrew, Australia November 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in LHospitalet de Llobregat, is located in the sub-burbs of Barcelona. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are also easily accessible from this property. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 116 guestrooms adorned with lavish decorations and comfortable furniture that is relatively new. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want opulent accommodation in a secluded area.
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

rooftop pool, access to train,...

Denae, Australia September 14, 2014

0.43 Km.

Located in Sants-Montjuïc, Hotel SB Plaza Europa are minutes from the Barcelona city center. The hotel is 10 minutes from the El Prat International Airport and the Port of Barcelona. Attraction points such as Fira-Granvia Exhibition Center, the National Art Museum of Catalonia, and the Olympic or FCB Stadium are also located minutes away. The 243 rooms at Hotel SB Plaza Europa are equipped with Wi-Fi services, a kettle, 32" LED TV, USB, MP3 connection, and a working area. The hotel also offers facilities such as a restaurant, bar, meeting rooms, a rooftop swimming pool with a pool bar, a fully equipped gym, steam room, and sauna. Hotel SB Plaza Europa is designed to meet both business and leisure needs for guests.
Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet
Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Good on-line price, close to...

Ian, Australia October 17, 2014

0.54 Km.

A well-appointed hotel convenient to the airport, from the long established Travelodge Hotel chain. The competitive rates of the Travelodge L'Hospitalet in Barcelona make it an attractive alternative to the inner-city hotels. With easy access to the Metro and bus lines, all the attractions of Barcelona are easily reached, as is the airport, and surrounding areas. The 83 tastefully furnished rooms are spacious and well-appointed, with all the modern amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The in-house restaurant serves up a sumptuous buffet breakfast daily, and there is also a fully licensed bar, perfect to relax in with a drink at the end of a busy day. Barcelona itself needs no introduction, famous throughout Europe for its breathtaking architecture, fabulous art galleries, and laid-back, Mediterranean lifestyle.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

The view of surroundings coffee...

Jane, United Kingdom November 14, 2014

0.66 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. The airport is only eight kilometers away, and Nou Camp and Magic Fountain can be reached within 30 minutes. This property has elaborately furnished guestrooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.67 Km.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via, located in Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español give to this hotel a special charm.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides business center, elevator, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), washing machine, balcony/terrace, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostal House
Hostal House
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Barcelona, Hostal House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, bathtub, refrigerator, hair dryer, clothes dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostal House.
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.14 Km.

One of the stand out hotels in Barcelona is the new Hesperia Tower Hotel. At over 100 meters high, it is one of the tallest buildings in the city. The hotel opened in 2006 and exhibits cutting edge, state-of-the-art technology and architecture. The 280 luxurious rooms, suites, and duplexes are adorned with earth tones, reds, and neutral colors, while providing you with plush bedding for the perfect night's sleep. Although slightly outside of Barcelona, the hotel has an excellent shuttle service. For amazing high-tech accommodations that stands out from among the rest of the hotels, the Hesperia Tower Hotel is a beacon of style and taste that you won't find anywhere else.
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Room with balcony, free scheduled...

Yan, Hong Kong October 3, 2014

1.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hesperia Fira Suites. Only 8.5 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hesperia Fira Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hesperia Fira Suites.
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hostel One Sants
Hostel One Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel One Sants is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel One Sants, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, elevator, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of Hostel One Sants is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, games room. Hostel One Sants is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
BCN Montjuic Hotel
BCN Montjuic Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, modern, tidy rooms, value...

Ian, Australia October 26, 2014

1.32 Km.

Located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, BCN Montjuic Hotel is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Poble Espanyol, Pueblo Español, or Caixa Forum give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities define BCN Montjuic Hotel. While lodging at the property, guests can enjoy family rooms, Wi-Fi services, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, laundry service and daily breakfast buffet.

The hotel features 60 appointed guest rooms, all of which include a microwave, a fridge, hair dryer, magnifying mirror, blackout curtains and a coffee/tea maker. Whether a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, guests will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, solarium, outdoor swimming-pool, fitness center and billiards. BCN Montjuic Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Cool and Chic Hostel
Cool and Chic Hostel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Cool and Chic Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

The facilities and services provided by Cool and Chic Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, shared bathroom, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Cool and Chic Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Barcelona Station
Barcelona Station
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

1. very good location as it's near...

Rita, Hong Kong September 25, 2014

1.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Barcelona Station is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Plaça de Sants Metro Station, Mercat Nou Metro Station, Santa Eulàlia Metro Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Barcelona Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Barcelona Station apart from other hotels in the city. The Hotel is also surrounded by attraction spots such as Bars/pubs, coffee shops, night clubs, restaurants, salons and several other shops.

Experience high quality room facilities, including washing machine, ironing facilities, seating area, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. At least one concierge will always be present at the reception area with further information regarding bicycle rentals, laundry/dry cleaning and car park services. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Barcelona Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

value for money, access to public...

John, United Kingdom May 19, 2014

1.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Les Corts, Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, bar.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, kitchenette, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Location is ok, it's clean and...

Samuel, Sweden October 1, 2014

1.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, in room safe, separate dining area, hair dryer, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hostal Sans
Hostal Sans
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Very clean, the facilities in the...

Yean, Malaysia June 6, 2014

1.38 Km.

Hostal Sans, located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Plaça de Sants Metro Station, Mercat Nou Metro Station, Hostafrancs Metro Station.

At Hostal Sans, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, bar/pub, tours, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 85 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms.The hotel is surrounded by several restaurants, shops, bars/pubs and coffee shop. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational activities such as a bicycle rentals among other offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostal Sans is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hostelscat
Hostelscat
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostelscat. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, bicycle rental, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hostelscat is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hostelscat is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05