or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Europa - Fira Metro Station

Barcelona is famous for popular attractions like Europa - Fira Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Europa - Fira Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet and Hesperia Tower Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Europa - Fira Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Barcelona hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Europa - Fira Metro Station.

Europa - Fira Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Europa - Fira Metro Station

nearest hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Barcelona, Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 6.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Poble Espanyol, Nou Camp, Fundació Fran Daurel.

At Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are poolside bar, room service, meeting facilities, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 357 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Good rooms, very nice hotel...

Vikas, India July 13, 2014

0.14 Km.

Hotel Porta Fira, located in Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 5km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Piscines Bernat Picornell.

At Hotel Porta Fira, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, shops, car hire, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 311 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center, garden, sauna. Hotel Porta Fira is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fira Congress Hotel
Fira Congress Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Reception Desk, Hotel condition...

Mohammad, Canada July 26, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, shopping area of Barcelona city, Fira Congress Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 5km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Galería Olímpica, Piscines Bernat Picornell, L'anella Olímpica & Estadi Olímpic.

The facilities and services provided by Fira Congress Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, room service, tours, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage, fitness center, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fira Congress Hotel.
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

near airport, cozy and big room,...

Yeonsil, South Korea August 10, 2014

0.42 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in LHospitalet de Llobregat, is located in the sub-burbs of Barcelona. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are also easily accessible from this property. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 116 guestrooms adorned with lavish decorations and comfortable furniture that is relatively new. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want opulent accommodation in a secluded area.
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Room standard, good breakfast,...

Alex, Denmark August 20, 2014

0.43 Km.

Located in Sants-Montjuïc, Hotel SB Plaza Europa are minutes from the Barcelona city center. The hotel is 10 minutes from the El Prat International Airport and the Port of Barcelona. Attraction points such as Fira-Granvia Exhibition Center, the National Art Museum of Catalonia, and the Olympic or FCB Stadium are also located minutes away. The 243 rooms at Hotel SB Plaza Europa are equipped with Wi-Fi services, a kettle, 32" LED TV, USB, MP3 connection, and a working area. The hotel also offers facilities such as a restaurant, bar, meeting rooms, a rooftop swimming pool with a pool bar, a fully equipped gym, steam room, and sauna. Hotel SB Plaza Europa is designed to meet both business and leisure needs for guests.
Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet
Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Great value, decent location, clean...

William, United States July 21, 2014

0.54 Km.

A well-appointed hotel convenient to the airport, from the long established Travelodge Hotel chain. The competitive rates of the Travelodge L'Hospitalet in Barcelona make it an attractive alternative to the inner-city hotels. With easy access to the Metro and bus lines, all the attractions of Barcelona are easily reached, as is the airport, and surrounding areas. The 83 tastefully furnished rooms are spacious and well-appointed, with all the modern amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The in-house restaurant serves up a sumptuous buffet breakfast daily, and there is also a fully licensed bar, perfect to relax in with a drink at the end of a busy day. Barcelona itself needs no introduction, famous throughout Europe for its breathtaking architecture, fabulous art galleries, and laid-back, Mediterranean lifestyle.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.66 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. This newly opened property has elaborately furnished guest rooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.67 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Santa Eulàlia Metro Station, iidefons Cerda Metro Station, Magòria-La Campana Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are executive floor, airport transfer, family room, shuttle service, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Big room and bathroom, kitchen...

Hadi, Indonesia April 28, 2014

0.77 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Badal Bed & Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español.

At Badal Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Badal Bed & Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Hostal House
Hostal House
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostal House. With its location just 4.2 km from the city center and 11.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostal House.
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.14 Km.

One of the stand out hotels in Barcelona is the new Hesperia Tower Hotel. At over 100 meters high, it is one of the tallest buildings in the city. The hotel opened in 2006 and exhibits cutting edge, state-of-the-art technology and architecture. The 280 luxurious rooms, suites, and duplexes are adorned with earth tones, reds, and neutral colors, while providing you with plush bedding for the perfect night's sleep. Although slightly outside of Barcelona, the hotel has an excellent shuttle service. For amazing high-tech accommodations that stands out from among the rest of the hotels, the Hesperia Tower Hotel is a beacon of style and taste that you won't find anywhere else.
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.16 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hesperia Fira Suites, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 8.5 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hesperia Fira Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Serennia Apartments Sants
Serennia Apartments Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Serennia Apartments Sants is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

Serennia Apartments Sants offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides bicycle rental, airport transfer, shuttle service, elevator, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, bathtub, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Serennia Apartments Sants is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hostel One Sants
Hostel One Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostel One Sants. Situated only 4.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel One Sants, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like BBQ facilities, bicycle rental, elevator, lockers, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's games room, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hostel One Sants is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
BCN Montjuic Hotel
BCN Montjuic Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

kitchenette in room, use of gym...

Haley, Australia December 13, 2013

1.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, BCN Montjuic Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Poble Espanyol, Pueblo Español, Caixa Forum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Sercotel Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, tours, business center, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the BCN Montjuic Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Barcelona Station
Barcelona Station
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

clean, friendly staff who speaks...

Jeanali, Singapore November 12, 2013

1.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Barcelona Station is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Plaça de Sants Metro Station, Mercat Nou Metro Station, Santa Eulàlia Metro Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Barcelona Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Barcelona Station apart from other hotels in the city. The Hotel is also surrounded by attraction spots such as Bars/pubs, coffee shops, night clubs, restaurants, salons and several other shops.

Experience high quality room facilities, including washing machine, ironing facilities, seating area, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. At least one concierge will always be present at the reception area with further information regarding bicycle rentals, laundry/dry cleaning and car park services. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Barcelona Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

value for money, access to public...

John, United Kingdom May 19, 2014

1.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, laundry service, tours, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, separate dining area, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Les Corts, Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostal Sans
Hostal Sans
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Very clean, the facilities in the...

Yean, Malaysia June 6, 2014

1.38 Km.

Hostal Sans, located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Plaça de Sants Metro Station, Mercat Nou Metro Station, Hostafrancs Metro Station.

At Hostal Sans, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, bar/pub, tours, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 85 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms.The hotel is surrounded by several restaurants, shops, bars/pubs and coffee shop. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational activities such as a bicycle rentals among other offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostal Sans is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07