In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Europa - Fira Metro Station

Places such as Europa - Fira Metro Station attract travelers to Barcelona. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet or the Hesperia Tower Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Europa - Fira Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Europa - Fira Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Barcelona hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Europa - Fira Metro Station.

Europa - Fira Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Europa - Fira Metro Station

nearest hotel
Barcelona Fira Vina Apartment
Barcelona Fira Vina Apartment
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Excellent location (very close to...

Bogdan, 0 August 24, 2016

0.07 Km.

Situated in Hospitalet de Llobregat, on the outskirts of Barcelona, Barcelona Fira Vina Apartment features a shared outdoor pool and offers accommodation with free Wi-Fi. Air-conditioned and heated, the apartment includes a living ares with a 40-inch flat-screen TV. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, dishwasher, and washing machine. The apartment has 1 bedroom with a double and a separated corner with a sofa bed. The bathroom comes with a bath and hairdryer, and towels and bed linen are provided. Gran Vía 2 Shopping Centre, with a number of restaurants, is 700 metres from the apartment. Europa Fira Metro Station is 200 metres away and a 25-minute ride takes you to Plaza Cataluña in central Barcelona.
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 6.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 357 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fira Gran Via - Barcelona4Seasons
Fira Gran Via - Barcelona4Seasons
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Great location when visiting the...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

0.16 Km.

Located in Barcelona, opposite Fira Barcelona Exhibition Centre 2 and offering free WiFi, Fira Gran Via - Barcelona4Seasons has a balcony with city views. Featuring contemporary décor and plenty on natural light, this air-conditioned apartment offers a living-dining room with a flat-screen TV and a sofa bed. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, dishwasher and a microwave. A washing machine is also available. There is a double bedroom and a bathroom with a shower. Bed linen and towels are provided. Gran Via 2 Shopping Centre is a 2-minute walk from the apartment, where guests will also find plenty of bars and restaurants. You can drive the Camp Nou Stadium in 5 minutes.
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

nice view, quite, friendly and...

Cheehong, Malaysia January 6, 2016

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Hotel Porta Fira is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The hotel is located just a few minutes walking from the metro station Europa- Fira (L9 , orange line) , which connects directly with the airport and the city center. If you come by car , the distance to the airport is only 10 minutes. And if you want to go for shopping, the Gran Via 2 Shopping Centre is only 150 meters away from the hotel.

At Hotel Porta Fira, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, photocopying, portable wi-fi rental.

311 rooms spread over 22 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Porta Fira is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Ona Living Barcelona
Ona Living Barcelona
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Excellent place to stay overnight...

Carol, 0 August 24, 2016

0.19 Km.

Situated opposite Gran Vía 2 Shopping Centre in L’Hospitalet, these stylish air-conditioned apartments offer free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. Europa Fira Train Station is only 300 metres away. Ona Living Barcelona is a 7-minute walk from Gran Vía Fira de Barcelona Trade Fair. Plaza Espanya Square is just 5 minutes away by train or bus. You can reach La Rambla or Barcelona Airport in 10 minutes by bus, and Castelldefels Beach is a 20-minute drive away. Each Ona Living Barcelona apartment is decorated in light colours and has modern furniture. There is a spacious lounge area with a sofa bed. Bathrooms come with toiletries and a hairdryer. You can prepare meals in the kitchenette, which includes a gas hob, a microwave and fridge. There are also various restaurants in the nearby shopping centre.
Fira Barcelona Apartments
Fira Barcelona Apartments
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Walkable to conference center and...

Sarah, 0 August 24, 2016

0.27 Km.

Just 900 metres from Fira Barcelona Gran Via, these modern duplex apartments offer furnished terraces, free Wi-Fi and well-equipped kitchenettes. Fira Barcelona Apartments is a 5-minute walk from Gran Via 2 Shopping Centre. The ground floor of each stylish air-conditioned apartment features a twin bedroom, a bathroom, a living-dining area with a flat-screen TV and the terrace. The kitchenette features a hob, oven, dishwasher and washing machine. Upstairs there is another lounge with 2 sofa beds, another bedroom and a bathroom with a shower. Bed linen and towels are provided. Europa Fira and Idelfons Cerdà FGC Train Stations are both within 600 metres of the apartments, and offer direct links to Plaça Espanya Square. Barcelona’s historic centre is a 20-minute drive away.
NiM Fira 1
NiM Fira 1
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.28 Km.

NiM Fira 1 is a self-catering accommodation located in Hospitalet de Llobregat. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.7 km from Bellvitge and 2.2 km from Can Serra. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, a balcony and a terrace. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a bath and a bath or shower. You can enjoy city view and garden view. Other facilities like a shared lounge are offered. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Gran Vía 2 Shopping Centre (100 metres) and Fira de Barcelona - Gran Via 2 (900 metres).Barcelona El Prat Airport is located 8 km away.
Fira Turistic House
Fira Turistic House
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.29 Km.

Situated 2.1 km from Palau Sant Jordi in Barcelona, this apartment features a terrace. Featuring free private parking, the apartment is 2.3 km from Camp Nou. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is featured. Montjuïc is 2.7 km from Fira Turistic House, while Plaza Reial is 5 km away. Barcelona El Prat Airport is 8 km from the property.
Barcelona4Seasons Gran Via Fira
Barcelona4Seasons Gran Via Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Close to public transport, great...

Peter, 0 August 24, 2016

0.3 Km.

Located a 5-minute walk from the Fira Barcelona Gran Via Exhibition Centre, these stylish apartments offer free Wi-Fi and flat-screen satellite TV. Ildefons Cerdà Train Station is 200 metres away. The Barcelona4Seasons Gran Via Fira apartments feature bright, modern décor and dark wood furniture. Each air-conditioned apartment has a kitchenette with a ceramic hob and a washing machine. Barcelona4Seasons Gran Via Fira is just a 2-minute walk from Gran Via 2 Shopping Centre, where you will find cafés, restaurants and a Carrefour supermarket. Regular buses to the city centre and Barcelona Airport stop on Gran Via Avenue, just 100 metres from the Gran Via Fira Apartments. Plaza España is a 5-minute train ride away.
Fira Duplex
Fira Duplex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.36 Km.

Situated in Hospitalet de Llobregat, on the outskirts of Barcelona, Fira Duplex is a modern apartment with air conditioning, heating, and free WiFi. Idelfons Cerda Train Station is a 2-minute walk away. This duplex-style apartment includes an open-plan living area with a kitchen, sofa set, and flat-screen TV. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, dishwasher, and washing machine. The upper level consists of a spacious bedroom with a double bed and wardrobe. The bathroom comes with a bathroom and hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are provided. Gran Via 2 Shopping Centre is a 10-minute walk from the apartment. Plaza España Square in Barcelona can be reached in only 7 minutes by train, and central Barcelona is 20 minutes away on public transport.
Fira Congress Hotel
Fira Congress Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Location to Fira Gran Via, Big...

Shreyash, India November 20, 2015

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fira Congress Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is located only 100 meters away from the underground Hotel Fira Congress (line 9) which serves both Barcelona Airport terminals, central Barcelona, as well as FC Barcelona Stadium - Camp Nou. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Galería Olímpica, Piscines Bernat Picornell, L'anella Olímpica, and Estadi Olímpic.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, a car park, and room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fira Congress Hotel.
Eurohotel Barcelona Granvia Fira
Eurohotel Barcelona Granvia Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.42 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in LHospitalet de Llobregat, is located in the sub-burbs of Barcelona. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are also easily accessible from this property. Eurohotel Barcelona Granvia Fira is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 116 guestrooms adorned with lavish decorations and comfortable furniture that is relatively new. Eurohotel Barcelona Granvia Fira is ideal for travelers that want opulent accommodation in a secluded area.
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.43 Km.

Located in Sants-Montjuïc, Hotel SB Plaza Europa are minutes from the Barcelona city center. The hotel is 10 minutes from the El Prat International Airport and the Port of Barcelona. Attraction points such as Fira-Granvia Exhibition Center, the National Art Museum of Catalonia, and the Olympic or FCB Stadium are also located minutes away. The 243 rooms at Hotel SB Plaza Europa are equipped with Wi-Fi services, a kettle, 32" LED TV, USB, MP3 connection, and a working area. The hotel also offers facilities such as a restaurant, bar, meeting rooms, a rooftop swimming pool with a pool bar, a fully equipped gym, steam room, and sauna. Hotel SB Plaza Europa is designed to meet both business and leisure needs for guests.
Great Sunny Penthouse
Great Sunny Penthouse
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.51 Km.

Located 1.9 km from Camp Nou in Barcelona, this air-conditioned apartment features a terrace. Great Sunny Penthouse boasts views of the city and is 2.6 km from Palau Sant Jordi. A TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Montjuïc is 3.1 km from Great Sunny Penthouse, while Plaça Catalunya is 5 km away. The nearest airport is El Prat Airport, 8 km from Great Sunny Penthouse.
Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet
Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Staff, hours of availability, price...

Greg, Canada October 12, 2015

0.54 Km.

From the long established Travelodge Hotel chain, this well-appointed hotel is convenient to the airport. The competitive rates of the Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet in Barcelona make it an attractive alternative to the inner-city hotels. With easy access to the metro and bus lines, all the attractions of Barcelona are easily reached, as is the airport and surrounding areas. The 83 tastefully furnished rooms are spacious and well-appointed, with all the modern amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The in-house restaurant serves up a sumptuous buffet breakfast daily, and there is also a fully licensed bar, perfect to relax in with a drink at the end of a busy day. Barcelona itself needs no introduction, famous throughout Europe for its breathtaking architecture, fabulous art galleries, and laid-back, Mediterranean lifestyle.
Gran Vía II Apartment
Gran Vía II Apartment
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.59 Km.

Gran Vía II Apartment offers a spacious apartment on the outskirts of Barcelona, 6 km from the historic centre. There is free WiFi available throughout. The apartment at Gran Via II comes with 2 double bedrooms, 1 triple bedroom and 1 twin one. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, gas hobs and kitchenware, while the bathroom has a hairdryer and free toiletries. There is a washing machine and cleaning products are provided. Bars, restaurants as well as supermarkets can be found within 10 minutes’ walk. You can easily reach Barcelona City Centre by public transports in 30 minutes. The closest metro station is Santa Eulalia, 5 minutes’ walk from the apartment.
Great Lavini Apartment
Great Lavini Apartment
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.59 Km.

Located in Barcelona, this apartment is 1.9 km from Camp Nou. The unit is 2.9 km from Palau Sant Jordi. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with an oven and a microwave. A TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Montjuïc is 3.4 km from Great Lavini Apartment, while Plaça Catalunya is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is El Prat Airport, 8 km from Great Lavini Apartment.
Apartment Lavinia 1Br
Apartment Lavinia 1Br
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.6 Km.

AC Hotel Som
AC Hotel Som
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.64 Km.

The hidden gem, AC Som Hotel, is a refreshing choice of zen-inspired accommodation within easy reach of downtown Barcelona. The location is next door to Gran Via shopping mall complete with boutiques, plentiful restaurants and even a movie theatre, and the nearby metro is just a few stops to Plaza Espana and the main tourist attractions. Large and light rooms have modern minimalist furnishings and a range of amenities including internet access, satellite TV and complimentary luxurious toiletries. The stylish restaurant serves continental and Catalan breakfasts and gourmet dinners at reasonable prices.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Reception staff,cleaning staff and...

David, United Kingdom January 28, 2016

0.66 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. The airport is only eight kilometers away, and Nou Camp and Magic Fountain can be reached within 30 minutes. This property has elaborately furnished guestrooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03