In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Europe Metro Station

Europe Metro Station is one of Paris's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Elysees 8 Hotel or the Sofitel Paris Arc De Triomphe Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Europe Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Europe Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Europe Metro Station.

Europe Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Europe Metro Station

nearest hotel
In the heart of Paris Rue de Londres
In the heart of Paris Rue de Londres
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, In the heart of Paris Rue de Londres is ideally situated in 08. Champs Elysées; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, In the heart of Paris Rue de Londres is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the In the heart of Paris Rue de Londres.
Apartment Rue de Berne Paris
Apartment Rue de Berne Paris
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Apartment Rue de Berne Paris is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Rue de Berne Paris offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Apartment Rue de Berne Paris your home away from home.
Timhotel Opéra Gare Saint Lazare
Timhotel Opéra Gare Saint Lazare
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location, free wifi, vending...

Gaukhar, Kazakhstan July 8, 2015

0.12 Km.

Reasonable rates and a 1st arrondissement location make this property a good choice for travelers wanting to be close to the Parisian sights. A five-minute walk from the Europe metro stop, the Timhotel Opéra Gare Saint Lazare enjoys an ambient position amongst busy cafes and cute bistros with tour buses stopping nearby and the Galleries Lafayette department store a short walk away. The hotel's facilities include Wi-Fi access and luggage storage with rooms conservatively furnished in the standard, comfortable, and serviceable Best Western manner. The Saint-Lazare metro stop is less than 10 minutes away on foot, handy because multiple train lines run through it. For avid pedestrians, the walk to La Madeleine takes around 15 minutes, from which point the Louvre, the Champs-Elysees, and Notre Dame are all easily accessible.
Cervantes Hotel
Cervantes Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Great location, easy access to...

Frances, Taiwan June 24, 2015

0.14 Km.

Cervantes Hotel is housed in the eighth district of Paris in a 19th century building. Inside however, guests will find a chic nightlife vibe. The hotel is only a short walk away from the St. Lazare subway station. The Eiffel Tower is just two metro stops away, and though the hotel is near a train station, there is not much disturbance to the guests. From here, you’re also minutes away from great nightlife, restaurants, and attractions. You’ll feel relaxed and rejuvenated in the hip rooms which feature flat-screen TVs. After a day of exploring, head back to the Cervantes Hotel for cocktail hour.
Bridgestreet Opera
Bridgestreet Opera
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.14 Km.

Bridgestreet Opera is situated across a number of different buildings throughout Paris. The apartments are located in very high standing buildings in residential areas - some entirely private and some among normal residences - and have been completely renovated and refurnished to help make your stay more comfortable. Contemporary furniture, parquet flooring, air conditioning, and large windows are some of the advantages you will find in the majority of the apartments. There is no reception at any of the properties, but the call center is available 24/7. Bridgestreet Opera offers properties such as a studio for two persons, a one-bedroom for four persons, and a two-bedroom that can hold up to six persons.
Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Near St Lazare train station and...

Wong, Canada September 15, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 08. Champs Elysées, Atlantic Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Paris. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center, Le Printemps Department Store, Printemps Haussmann.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Atlantic Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Atlantic Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
IDOL Hotel by Elegancia
IDOL Hotel by Elegancia
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in 08. Champs Elysées, IDOL Hotel by Elegancia is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Situated only 4.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

IDOL Hotel by Elegancia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. IDOL Hotel by Elegancia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
One-Bedroom Apartment Paris 1
One-Bedroom Apartment Paris 1
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, One-Bedroom Apartment Paris 1 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One-Bedroom Apartment Paris 1, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, DVD/CD player, microwave, bathtub, dishwasher. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the One-Bedroom Apartment Paris 1 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia
Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

overall appearance staff rooftop...

Philip, Australia August 29, 2014

0.15 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 28 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St-Augustin Church, Boulevard Haussmann Street, Chapelle Expiatoire.

Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Alexandrine Opera Hotel
Alexandrine Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Attentive staff,good location,room...

Igbe, Nigeria May 7, 2015

0.15 Km.

This competitively priced hotel is great for staying in the vicinity of Gare St. Lazare and Place de Clichy. There is a fabulous department store just a 10-minute walk down the street to Boulevard Haussmann. Metro stops are even closer to the hotel. The place serves breakfast but no other meals, which is pretty standard for this class of hotel. There is an inner courtyard with lots of plants and beautiful fresh natural sunlight and fresh air. Some rooms are overlooking the courtyard, and these are better than the others. All rooms are among the smallest of the small Paris hotel rooms and bathrooms, but they are clean and well kept.
Exe Paris Centre Hotel
Exe Paris Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

convenient, approachable staff,...

Aina, Malaysia March 22, 2015

0.16 Km.

In the district of Champs Elysees with unique Parisian beauty that is impressive in style and modernity, Exe Paris Centre Hotel is an elegant boutique hotel. From the doorstep red carpet service to the multi-lingual reception, the hospitality and ambience of this elegant hotel is as impressive as the location. Within walking distance of the opera and Grands Magasins, this friendly metro area is impeccably located in the heart of Paris. The rooms have a comfortable art deco feel to them and are affordable. With views of the surrounding street-side atmosphere, air conditioning, television, mini bar, and soundproof windows, you’ll feel right at home. For a nice international meal, try the restaurant downstairs. It has a cunning Greek look with fine French cuisine, excellent for entertaining friends and family. Equally impressive is the lounge area where you can fall right into comfortable chairs.
Hotel Elysees Opera
Hotel Elysees Opera
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location, good sized bathroom,...

Nina, United States September 30, 2014

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Paris city, Hotel Elysees Opera provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cinéma des Cinéastes, Musee de la Vie Romantique Museum, Moulin Rouge give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Elysees Opera, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Elysees Opera is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Saint Augustin and Opéra Flat
Saint Augustin and Opéra Flat
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Saint Augustin and Opéra Flat. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Saint Augustin and Opéra Flat offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Saint Augustin and Opéra Flat is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Best Western Premier Le Swann
Best Western Premier Le Swann
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location, hotel comfort, hotel...

Allison, United States June 27, 2015

0.17 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the historic Luthier district, the Best Western Premier Le Swann is just minutes from the Gare Saint Lazare train station, the main department stores, and the Garnier Opera House. Guests have direct access to the La Defense business district and many main tourist attractions including the Eiffel Tower, Arc de Triomphe, and Versailles. The hotel has been fully refurbished in 2013 in a contemporary style in memory of Marcel Proust. Guests will enjoy the magnificent 19th century architecture which won an award in the 1898 World's Fair. Fully air conditioned, the hotel boasts 81 rooms and a lovely lobby under an Art Deco glass ceiling. The Best Western Premier Le Swann staff is on hand to make your stay as pleasant as possible.
Opera Deauville Hotel
Opera Deauville Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.18 Km.

Whether you are traveling to Paris for business or leisure, the Opera Deauville Hotel puts you in the heart of it all. Located in the business center of Paris and close to all the major attractions, the Opera Deauville Hotel extends the best in customer service and value. The hotel is close to the Opera Madeleine and the key shopping centers of Galleries Lafayettes and Printemps. For further excursions, the Saint Lazare metro station is nearby. The 30 rooms were renovated in 2006 and are equipped with bathrooms, LCD TVs, and free wireless Internet. Opera Deauville Hotel is an excellent all-purpose accommodation for any type of traveler.
Hotel de Geneve
Hotel de Geneve
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 09. Opéra, Hotel de Geneve is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center, Le Printemps Department Store, Printemps Haussmann.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel de Geneve ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel de Geneve is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
New Hotel Saint Lazare
New Hotel Saint Lazare
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location, comfy beds and staff was...

Marissa, United States July 19, 2015

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, New Hotel Saint Lazare is ideally situated in 08. Champs Elysées; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cinéma des Cinéastes, Musee de la Vie Romantique Museum, Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk, soundproofing. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Hotel Saint Lazare hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel
Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.18 Km.

The Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel with its 86 rooms and a central location among some of Paris' most gleaming sights is as elegant as it is spacious. All amenities aside, the Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel boasts an enviable location, positioned between the Opera Garnier and the Great Shopping Center. And with a metro station close by, getting to Champs Elysées or the Montmartre district is never more than a few minutes away. Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel is lined with elegant glass ceilings that give patrons a glimpse of an authentically designed Paris hotel without the need to break from their budget. Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel offers a rare blend of economy and elegance that makes it hard to turn down for any traveler.
New Orient Hotel
New Orient Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, New Orient Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Orient Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours are just a few of the facilities that set New Orient Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Orient Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Studio Paris 8eme
Studio Paris 8eme
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in 08. Champs Elysées, Studio Paris 8eme is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, telephone, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Studio Paris 8eme the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08