or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Europe Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Europe Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Europe Metro Station, with choices like the Elysees 8 Hotel and the Sofitel Paris Arc De Triomphe Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Europe Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Europe Metro Station.

Europe Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Europe Metro Station

nearest hotel
Timhotel Opéra Gare Saint Lazare
Timhotel Opéra Gare Saint Lazare
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Clean room/Free internet/Close to...

Toan, Vietnam August 25, 2014

0.12 Km.

Reasonable rates and a 1st arrondissement location make this property a good choice for travelers wanting to be close to the Parisian sights. A five-minute walk from the Europe metro stop, the Timhotel Opéra Gare Saint Lazare enjoys an ambient position amongst busy cafes and cute bistros with tour buses stopping nearby and the Galleries Lafayette department store a short walk away. The hotel's facilities include Wi-Fi access and luggage storage with rooms conservatively furnished in the standard, comfortable, and serviceable Best Western manner. The Saint-Lazare metro stop is less than 10 minutes away on foot, handy because multiple train lines run through it. For avid pedestrians, the walk to La Madeleine takes around 15 minutes, from which point the Louvre, the Champs-Elysees, and Notre Dame are all easily accessible.
Cervantes Hotel
Cervantes Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

good location, friendly staff and...

Shane, Malaysia November 16, 2014

0.14 Km.

The Cervantes is housed in the eight district of Paris in a nineteenth century building. Inside however, guests will find a cool chic nightlife vibe. The hotel is only a short walk away from the St. Lazare subway station. The Eiffel Tower is just two metro stops away, and though the hotel is near a train station there is not much disturbance to the guests. From here, you’re also minutes away from great nightlife, restaurants, and attractions. You’ll feel relaxed and rejuvenated in the hip rooms which feature flat-screen TVs. After a day of exploring, head back to the hotel for cocktail hour.
Bridgestreet Opera
Bridgestreet Opera
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.14 Km.

Perfectly located in the fashionable area Champs Elysées,Bridgestreet Opera is the perfect place to enjoy the excitement of the city.From here it is not very far from Place Vendome, the Louvre and famous shopping center “Galeries Lafayette and le Printemps ,the Champs Elysees, Place de la Concorde and River Seine.The nearest metro stations also include Chaussee d antin, Europe, St Augustin and Madeleine station.

[HOTELNAME ] is located in different buildings and streets. The apartments located on the following streets: rue de Stockholm/rue Tronson du Coudray/Blv de la Madeleine/rue d’edinbourg/rue d’aubigny. The apartment is located differently in residential building, entirely private and some among normal residence.

The high quality room facilities include air conditioning, shower, and parquet floor in guestroom. There is no reception but call center is available 24 hours.Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bridgestreet Opera is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Near St Lazare train station and...

Wong, Canada September 15, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, Atlantic Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. Also within easy reach are Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center, Le Printemps Department Store, Printemps Haussmann.

Atlantic Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, business center, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Atlantic Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Idol by Elegancia
Hotel Idol by Elegancia
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in 08. Champs Elysées, Hotel Idol by Elegancia is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Situated only 4.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Idol by Elegancia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Idol by Elegancia is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia
Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

overall appearance staff rooftop...

Philip, Australia August 29, 2014

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. With its location just 28 km from the city center and 30 Km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, St-Augustin Church, Boulevard Haussmann Street, Chapelle Expiatoire are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Elegancia Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, business center, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Alexandrine Opera Hotel
Alexandrine Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Good location. Hotel very close to...

Francis, Philippines July 31, 2014

0.15 Km.

This competitively priced hotel is great for staying in the vicinity of Gare St. Lazare and Place de Clichy. There is a fabulous department store just a 10-minute walk down the street to Boulevard Haussmann. Metro stops are even closer to the hotel. The place serves breakfast but no other meals, which is pretty standard for this class of hotel. There is an inner courtyard with lots of plants and beautiful fresh natural sunlight and fresh air. Some rooms are overlooking the courtyard, and these are better than the others. All rooms are among the smallest of the small Paris hotel rooms and bathrooms, but they are clean and well kept.
Exe Paris Centre Hotel
Exe Paris Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Helpful hotel staff, location,...

Angela, United Kingdom November 17, 2014

0.16 Km.

In the district of Champs Elysees with a unique Parisian beauty impressive in style and modernity, Exe Paris Centre Hotel is an elegant boutique hotel. From the doorstep red carpet service to the multi-lingual reception, the hospitality and ambience of this elegant hotel is as impressive as the location. Within walking distance of the opera and Grands Magasins, this friendly metro area is impeccably located in the heart of Paris. The rooms have a comfortable art deco feel to them and are affordable. With views of the surrounding street-side atmosphere, air-conditioning, television, mini-bar, and soundproof windows, you’ll feel right at home. For a nice international meal, try the restaurant downstairs. It has a cunning Greek look with fine French cuisine, excellent for entertaining friends and family. Equally impressive is the lounge area; be sure to bring a book and drop by, you’ll fall right into these comfortable chairs.
Hotel Elysees Opera
Hotel Elysees Opera
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location, good sized bathroom,...

Nina, United States September 30, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 08. Champs Elysées, Hotel Elysees Opera enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cinéma des Cinéastes, Musee de la Vie Romantique Museum, Moulin Rouge give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Elysees Opera ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Elysees Opera is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Best Western Premier Le Swann
Best Western Premier Le Swann
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

The theme of proust, next to Park...

Jeanne, France July 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the historic Luthier district, the Best Western Premier Le Swann is just minutes from the Gare Saint Lazare train station, the main department stores, and the Garnier Opera House. Guests have direct access to the La Defense business district and many main tourist attractions including the Eiffel Tower, Arc de Triomphe, and Versailles. The hotel has been fully refurbished in 2013 in a contemporary style in memory of Marcel Proust. Guests will enjoy the magnificent 19th century architecture which won an award in the 1898 World's Fair. Fully air conditioned, the hotel boasts 81 rooms and a lovely lobby under an Art Deco glass ceiling. The Best Western Premier Le Swann staff is on hand to make your stay as pleasant as possible.
Opera Deauville Hotel
Opera Deauville Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

i am very angry that my booking...

Amy, China July 20, 2014

0.18 Km.

Whether you are traveling to Paris for business or leisure, the Opera Deauville Hotel puts you in the heart of it all. Located in the business center of Paris and close to all the major attractions, the Opera Deauville extends the best in customer service and value. The hotel is close to the Opera Madeleine and the key shopping centers of Galleries Lafayettes and Printemps. For further excursions, the Saint Lazare metro station is nearby. The 30 rooms were renovated in 2006 and are equipped with bathrooms, LCD TVs, and free wireless Internet. The Opera Deauville is an excellent all-purpose accommodation for any type of traveler.
Hotel de Geneve
Hotel de Geneve
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

easy access to train station, good...

Ritchie, Philippines May 15, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel de Geneve. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center, Le Printemps Department Store, Printemps Haussmann within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel de Geneve, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy salon, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel de Geneve your home away from home.
New Hotel Saint Lazare
New Hotel Saint Lazare
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

The hotel is about 2 min to metro...

Ni, Australia October 5, 2014

0.18 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at New Hotel Saint Lazare, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cinéma des Cinéastes, Musee de la Vie Romantique Museum, Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center.

At New Hotel Saint Lazare, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, elevator, business center, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. New Hotel Saint Lazare is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel
Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.18 Km.

The Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel, with 86 rooms and a central location among some of Paris' most gleaming sights, is as elegant as it is spacious. All amenities aside, the Astoria boasts an enviable location, positioned between the Opera Garnier and the Great Shopping Center. And with a metro station close by, getting to Champs Elysées or the Montmartre district is never more than a few minutes. The Astoria is lined with elegant glass ceilings that gives patrons a glimpse of an authentically designed Paris hotel without the need to break from their budget. Astoria Opear Hotel offers a rare blend of economy and elegance that makes the it hard to turn down for any traveler.
Best Western Elysees Paris Monceau
Best Western Elysees Paris Monceau
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

The location was perfect to...

Mansour, Saudi Arabia June 23, 2014

0.2 Km.

Best Western Elysees Paris Monceau combines a prestigious location with elegant accommodation and warm, friendly service. Located in the 8th District, the hotel is just ten minutes walk from the Champs Elysees and five minutes from the Opera and famous department stores like Galleries Lafayette and Printemps. There are 30 rooms, which provide peaceful, cozy comfort and are equipped with essential mod cons such as internet access. A hearty continental breakfast is served in the guest lounge and the bar is a great spot for an evening drink. There are numerous bars, cafes and restaurants in the locality.
Berne Opera Hotel
Berne Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location - almost directly across...

Skye, Australia September 5, 2014

0.2 Km.

This charming hotel, situated on Rue De Berne, is within a close proximity to the Opera house and renowned department stores. Guests will enjoy a prime location in a traditional Haussmann style building that provides a rich cultural experience. The hotel has 37 attractive rooms that are air-conditioned and equipped with modern amenities in addition to an elegant art novo theme that promotes a feeling of tranquility. The on-site breakfast room is a great place to begin a day of exploring Paris. The hotel also offers an internet kiosk, and business services in addition to a large meeting room. The Berne Opera Hotel is ideal for guess that want comfortable surroundings in a well-located area.
Villathena
Villathena
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Spacious and clean, affordable,...

Lim, Singapore August 9, 2014

0.21 Km.

Standing between the area of Montmartre hill and the Opera house, just a short stroll away from Sain Lazare train station, is this luxurious property. Nearby famous attractions include Louvre Museum, Opera Garnier, Madeleine Church, Le Moulin Rouge and Montmartre Sacre Coeur, along with some of Paris’ well-known department stores. Guestrooms are set with fine amenities such as in room safe, internet access, hair dryer, mini bar, and more. Villathena will surely provide a unique sense of character and taste, along with an ideal location, for both business and leisure travelers to Paris.
Austin's Saint Lazare Hotel
Austin's Saint Lazare Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Air-con with kettle in room, best...

Fung, Hong Kong September 7, 2014

0.21 Km.

This recently refurbish hotel in the ninth arrondissement, next to the St Lazare train station, is a great place to explore Paris. The surrounding area is full of lively cafés and restaurants, and the Grands Boulevards, the Galeries Lafayette and the Madeleine are within close walking distance. The Austin`s Saint Lazare Hotel in Pairs is opposite the Arts and Crafts Museum and the metro station Arts et Métiers. From there, it takes only a few minutes to reach the heart of the historic center, Notre Dame and Champs Elysées. The spacious rooms, renovated in 2004, have clean bathrooms, flat screen TVs with satellite channels and free high speed Wi-Fi internet access throughout the hotel. The hotel also offers a nice breakfast.
ATN Hotel
ATN Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Great location, service and...

Hui, Malaysia July 17, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 09. Opéra, ATN Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center, Le Printemps Department Store, Printemps Haussmann.

At ATN Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make ATN Hotel your home away from home.
Grand Hotel du Calvados
Grand Hotel du Calvados
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Grand Hotel du Calvados. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center, Printemps Haussmann, Le Printemps Department Store.

At Grand Hotel du Calvados, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, luggage storage, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Hotel du Calvados hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05