or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Europe Metro Station

Places such as Europe Metro Station attract travelers to Paris. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Europe Metro Station, such as Elysees 8 Hotel and Sofitel Paris Arc De Triomphe Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Europe Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Europe Metro Station.

Europe Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Europe Metro Station

nearest hotel
Apartment Rue de Berne Paris
Apartment Rue de Berne Paris
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Apartment Rue de Berne Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Rue de Berne Paris offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Apartment Rue de Berne Paris is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenware, heating, refrigerator, microwave, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Rue de Berne Paris is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Timhotel Opéra Gare Saint Lazare
Timhotel Opéra Gare Saint Lazare
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Clean room/Free internet/Close to...

Toan, Vietnam August 25, 2014

0.12 Km.

Reasonable rates and a 1st arrondissement location make this property a good choice for travelers wanting to be close to the Parisian sights. A five-minute walk from the Europe metro stop, the Timhotel Opéra Gare Saint Lazare enjoys an ambient position amongst busy cafes and cute bistros with tour buses stopping nearby and the Galleries Lafayette department store a short walk away. The hotel's facilities include Wi-Fi access and luggage storage with rooms conservatively furnished in the standard, comfortable, and serviceable Best Western manner. The Saint-Lazare metro stop is less than 10 minutes away on foot, handy because multiple train lines run through it. For avid pedestrians, the walk to La Madeleine takes around 15 minutes, from which point the Louvre, the Champs-Elysees, and Notre Dame are all easily accessible.
Cervantes Hotel
Cervantes Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Placement - reniewed rooms -...

Mikael, Denmark February 10, 2015

0.14 Km.

Cervantes Hotel is housed in the eighth district of Paris in a 19th century building. Inside however, guests will find a chic nightlife vibe. The hotel is only a short walk away from the St. Lazare subway station. The Eiffel Tower is just two metro stops away, and though the hotel is near a train station, there is not much disturbance to the guests. From here, you’re also minutes away from great nightlife, restaurants, and attractions. You’ll feel relaxed and rejuvenated in the hip rooms which feature flat-screen TVs. After a day of exploring, head back to the Cervantes Hotel for cocktail hour.
Bridgestreet Opera
Bridgestreet Opera
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.14 Km.

Bridgestreet Opera is situated across a number of different buildings throughout Paris. The apartments are located in very high standing buildings in residential areas - some entirely private and some among normal residences - and have been completely renovated and refurnished to help make your stay more comfortable. Contemporary furniture, parquet flooring, air conditioning, and large windows are some of the advantages you will find in the majority of the apartments. There is no reception at any of the properties, but the call center is available 24/7. Bridgestreet Opera offers properties such as a studio for two persons, a one-bedroom for four persons, and a two-bedroom that can hold up to six persons.
Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Near St Lazare train station and...

Wong, Canada September 15, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Atlantic Hotel is located in the 08. Champs Elysées area of Paris. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center, Le Printemps Department Store, Printemps Haussmann give to this hotel a special charm.

At Atlantic Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 81 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, toiletries, television, heating, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Atlantic Hotel.
IDOL Hotel by Elegancia
IDOL Hotel by Elegancia
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 08. Champs Elysées, IDOL Hotel by Elegancia enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Paris. Only 4.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At IDOL Hotel by Elegancia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, family room, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make IDOL Hotel by Elegancia your home away from home.
One-Bedroom Apartment Paris 1
One-Bedroom Apartment Paris 1
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, One-Bedroom Apartment Paris 1 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One-Bedroom Apartment Paris 1, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, DVD/CD player, microwave, bathtub, dishwasher. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the One-Bedroom Apartment Paris 1 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia
Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

overall appearance staff rooftop...

Philip, Australia August 29, 2014

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 28 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St-Augustin Church, Boulevard Haussmann Street, Chapelle Expiatoire.

Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, coffee shop, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, refrigerator, interconnecting room(s) available to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Wilson Opera by Elegancia is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Alexandrine Opera Hotel
Alexandrine Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Good location. Hotel very close to...

Francis, Philippines July 31, 2014

0.15 Km.

This competitively priced hotel is great for staying in the vicinity of Gare St. Lazare and Place de Clichy. There is a fabulous department store just a 10-minute walk down the street to Boulevard Haussmann. Metro stops are even closer to the hotel. The place serves breakfast but no other meals, which is pretty standard for this class of hotel. There is an inner courtyard with lots of plants and beautiful fresh natural sunlight and fresh air. Some rooms are overlooking the courtyard, and these are better than the others. All rooms are among the smallest of the small Paris hotel rooms and bathrooms, but they are clean and well kept.
Exe Paris Centre Hotel
Exe Paris Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

good location, small but clean,...

Wee, Malaysia December 7, 2014

0.16 Km.

In the district of Champs Elysees with a unique Parisian beauty impressive in style and modernity, Exe Paris Centre Hotel is an elegant boutique hotel. From the doorstep red carpet service to the multi-lingual reception, the hospitality and ambience of this elegant hotel is as impressive as the location. Within walking distance of the opera and Grands Magasins, this friendly metro area is impeccably located in the heart of Paris. The rooms have a comfortable art deco feel to them and are affordable. With views of the surrounding street-side atmosphere, air-conditioning, television, mini-bar, and soundproof windows, you’ll feel right at home. For a nice international meal, try the restaurant downstairs. It has a cunning Greek look with fine French cuisine, excellent for entertaining friends and family. Equally impressive is the lounge area; be sure to bring a book and drop by, you’ll fall right into these comfortable chairs.
Hotel Elysees Opera
Hotel Elysees Opera
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location, good sized bathroom,...

Nina, United States September 30, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 08. Champs Elysées, Hotel Elysees Opera enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cinéma des Cinéastes, Musee de la Vie Romantique Museum, Moulin Rouge give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Elysees Opera ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Elysees Opera is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Best Western Premier Le Swann
Best Western Premier Le Swann
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

The theme of proust, next to Park...

Jeanne, France July 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the historic Luthier district, the Best Western Premier Le Swann is just minutes from the Gare Saint Lazare train station, the main department stores, and the Garnier Opera House. Guests have direct access to the La Defense business district and many main tourist attractions including the Eiffel Tower, Arc de Triomphe, and Versailles. The hotel has been fully refurbished in 2013 in a contemporary style in memory of Marcel Proust. Guests will enjoy the magnificent 19th century architecture which won an award in the 1898 World's Fair. Fully air conditioned, the hotel boasts 81 rooms and a lovely lobby under an Art Deco glass ceiling. The Best Western Premier Le Swann staff is on hand to make your stay as pleasant as possible.
Opera Deauville Hotel
Opera Deauville Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

i am very angry that my booking...

Amy, China July 20, 2014

0.18 Km.

Whether you are traveling to Paris for business or leisure, the Opera Deauville Hotel puts you in the heart of it all. Located in the business center of Paris and close to all the major attractions, the Opera Deauville extends the best in customer service and value. The hotel is close to the Opera Madeleine and the key shopping centers of Galleries Lafayettes and Printemps. For further excursions, the Saint Lazare metro station is nearby. The 30 rooms were renovated in 2006 and are equipped with bathrooms, LCD TVs, and free wireless Internet. The Opera Deauville is an excellent all-purpose accommodation for any type of traveler.
Hotel de Geneve
Hotel de Geneve
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

easy access to train station, good...

Ritchie, Philippines May 15, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel de Geneve. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center, Le Printemps Department Store, Printemps Haussmann within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel de Geneve, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy salon, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel de Geneve your home away from home.
New Hotel Saint Lazare
New Hotel Saint Lazare
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location (very near to metro...

Lan, China January 8, 2015

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, New Hotel Saint Lazare is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Cinéma des Cinéastes, Musee de la Vie Romantique Museum, Fnac St-Lazare Shopping Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At New Hotel Saint Lazare, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Hotel Saint Lazare is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel
Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.18 Km.

The Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel with its 86 rooms and a central location among some of Paris' most gleaming sights is as elegant as it is spacious. All amenities aside, the Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel boasts an enviable location, positioned between the Opera Garnier and the Great Shopping Center. And with a metro station close by, getting to Champs Elysées or the Montmartre district is never more than a few minutes away. Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel is lined with elegant glass ceilings that give patrons a glimpse of an authentically designed Paris hotel without the need to break from their budget. Hotel Astoria Opera - Astotel offers a rare blend of economy and elegance that makes it hard to turn down for any traveler.
New Orient Hotel
New Orient Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Orient Hotel is located in the 08. Champs Elysées area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Orient Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, balcony/terrace, desk, hair dryer, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Orient Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Elysees Paris Monceau
Best Western Elysees Paris Monceau
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

The location was perfect to...

Mansour, Saudi Arabia June 23, 2014

0.2 Km.

Best Western Elysees Paris Monceau combines a prestigious location with elegant accommodation and warm, friendly service. Located in the 8th District, the hotel is just a ten-minute walk from the Champs Elysees and five minutes from the Opera and famous department stores like Galleries Lafayette and Printemps. There are 30 rooms which provide peaceful, cozy comfort and are equipped with essential modern conveniences such as Internet access. A hearty continental breakfast is served in the guest lounge, and the bar is a great spot for an evening drink. There are numerous bars, cafes, and restaurants in the nearby vicinity. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Elysees Paris Monceau.
Berne Opera Hotel
Berne Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location - almost directly across...

Skye, Australia September 5, 2014

0.2 Km.

This charming hotel, situated on Rue De Berne, is within close proximity to the Opera house and renowned department stores. Guests will enjoy a prime location in a traditional Haussmann-styled building that provides a rich cultural experience. The hotel has 37 attractive rooms that are air conditioned and equipped with modern amenities in addition to an elegant art novo theme that promotes a feeling of tranquility. The on-site breakfast room is a great place to begin a day of exploring Paris. The hotel also offers an internet kiosk, business services, and a large meeting room. The Berne Opera Hotel is ideal for guests that want comfortable surroundings in a well-located area.
Villathena
Villathena
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Very clean, newly decorated,...

Elma, Ireland February 21, 2015

0.21 Km.

Standing between the area of Montmartre Hill and the Opera House, just a short stroll away from Sain Lazare train station, is this luxurious property. Nearby famous attractions include the Louvre Museum, Opera Garnier, Madeleine Church, Le Moulin Rouge, and Montmartre Sacre Coeur, along with some of Paris’ well-known department stores. Guestrooms are set with fine amenities such as an in-room safe, internet access, hair dryer, mini bar, and more. Villathena will surely provide a unique sense of character and taste along with an ideal location for both business and leisure travelers to Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05