or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Euston Railway Station

Places such as Euston Railway Station attract travelers to London. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Euston Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Euston Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Euston Railway Station.

Euston Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Euston Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ibis London Euston St Pancras
Ibis London Euston St Pancras
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Nearness to Euston station . ...

Anthony, Australia April 17, 2014

0.11 Km.

Providing 380m well-appointed guestrooms, the modern hotel is ideally situated close to the central business district. The Ibis London Euston hotel is a short walking distance from the Euston railway and underground stations. Located in the central business district, guests are a short walking distance from many major business addresses. it is also conveniently close to the commercial areas of Oxford Street and Bond Street, where guests will find many upscale shops and restaurants. The British Museum, as well as many other historical sites, can be found in the surrounding area. The hotel is ideal for budget conscious business and leisure travelers who want comfortable accommodation while staying in central London.
TheWesley Hotel (formerly known as MIC)
TheWesley Hotel (formerly known as MIC)
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Clean, great location, good...

Kimberly, United States September 10, 2014

0.18 Km.

Only a two-minute walk from the Euston Train Station, TheWesley Hotel (formerly known as MIC) provides convenience to bus and underground links. The hotel provides rooms that are modernly designed and fully equipped with facilities to satisfy every need. Enjoy snacks and refreshments at the Atrium Lounge, and dine at the Atrium Restaurant which provides ranges of English breakfast. Keeping business travelers in mind, the hotel provides 13 meetings room with varieties of conference facilities. Drop by the Regent’s Park for fresh air, or visit the London Zoo and the British Museum during free time. With Eurostar Terminal only 15 minutes away, TheWesley Hotel (formerly known as MIC) is a preferred choice among travelers.
Thistle Euston Hotel
Thistle Euston Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

clean rooms, helpful staff and...

Eve, United Kingdom September 1, 2014

0.18 Km.

The 4-star Thistle Euston Hotel is ideal for travelers who want an excellent base from which to explore London’s many major attractions. Providing 362 newly refurbished guestrooms, this modern hotel is conveniently located between Regent's Park and the British Library. The Thistle Euston Hotel is just a twenty-minute drive from the Heathrow Airport. Guests are a three-minute walk from the Euston Station which provides easy access to all major points of London, including the central financial district and the West End’s famous theaters and shops. There are two on-site restaurants that serve a variety of European cuisine in a contemporary environment.
Hilton London Euston Hotel
Hilton London Euston Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Good Location, Nice Breakfast,...

Christina, Singapore August 27, 2014

0.18 Km.

With only a five-minute walk to the Euston Square train station, major landmarks and venues are within close reach. Hilton London Euston Hotel is set as a restored Victorian building and features a gym and sauna for guests. Ideal for business travelers, the hotel boasts 11 meeting rooms that can cater to small or large gatherings. Wake up to a warm breakfast from Mulberry’s Restaurant and dine at Woburn Place for lunch or dinner. Guests can easily visit nearby locations like the Tate Modern and take strolls along the Thames River. Utilize the babysitting services for quiet evenings spent alone with your partner. With a convenient location and numerous on-site facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers in London. Reservations at Hilton London Euston Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Ambassadors Bloomsbury Hotel
Ambassadors Bloomsbury Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

great location wioth easy...

Sze, Singapore July 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located and named for the Bloomsbury district, this small hotel offers personalized service in a classic stone building. Minutes from the beautiful city gardens, the British Museum, and Madame Tussauds, Ambassadors Bloomsbury Hotel is a great place location from which to enjoy London because so much is within walking distance. The rooms are in great shape and have Internet access among the usual amenities. Non-smoking rooms are available, which is certainly a nice touch. The downstairs restaurant serves remarkably delicious dishes, and the pub is a pleasant place for a drink. With less than a hundred rooms, Ambassadors Bloomsbury Hotel is not small enough to be a boutique hotel, but it definitely has charms. The only thing it is missing is the fitness center, sauna, and swimming pool, but it is sure to find ways to make up for it.
Studios2Let - North Gower
Studios2Let - North Gower
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Fully equipped kitchen within your...

Hak, Singapore September 4, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Studios2Let - North Gower is located in the Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia area of London. The city center is merely 2km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dominion Theatre, Euston Fire Station, British Telecom (BT) Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

At Studios2Let - North Gower, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Studios2Let - North Gower is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Euston Square Hotel
Euston Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Extremely convenient location....

Nelson, Australia September 15, 2014

0.21 Km.

The trendy and contemporary accommodation is situated in central London and provides guests with close proximity to several popular events. Its location on North Gower Street allows guests to be only a minute's walk away from the Euston Square Underground Station. The guest rooms all include a music library, complimentary hot beverages, pay-per-view movies and en-suite video games. The FAB restaurant serves South European selections including Tapas. After dinner, invite colleagues or friends for a few post-meal cocktails and beverages. The business center includes conference halls suitable for seminars and larger company gatherings. The 24 hour guest services and easy to reach location offers guests a convenient stay at the Euston Square Hotel. Euston Square Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Pullman London St Pancras Hotel
Pullman London St Pancras Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Location, location, location. In...

Hanyu, Taiwan August 30, 2014

0.22 Km.

Providing 312 elegantly designed guestrooms, this hotel is conveniently situated in the commercial heart of London. The Pullman London St Pancras Hotel is next to Kings-Cross, St. Pancras, and Euston stations, and it is only a 15-minute drive from the Waterloo Eurostar International Station. Located in the heart of central London, this 4-star hotel is also just opposite the British Library and a three-minute subway ride from the tourist attractions of Covent Garden and Oxford Street’s shopping venues and financial district. The on-site restaurant serves modern European cuisine. Pullman London St Pancras Hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers who want easy access to major points of interest in central London.
LSE Passfield Hall
LSE Passfield Hall
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

location, free wifi, luggage...

Beco, Hong Kong September 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia, LSE Passfield Hall enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Euston Fire Station, Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology, St Pancras International.

LSE Passfield Hall also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 228 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), desk, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, table tennis to make your stay truly unforgettable. LSE Passfield Hall is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Studios 2 Let Hotel
Studios 2 Let Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

good location, clean facilities,...

Soo, South Korea September 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in Bloomsbury, London, Studios 2 Let Hotel is a serviced apartment perfect for both short and long term stays. Rooms are equipped with modern facilities, including a full kitchen, to make your stay a convenient and comfortable one. With views overlooking the Catwright Gardens, you will appreciate a peaceful scene in the bustling city. In the neighboring area are the British Museum, The British Library, and Covent Garden, all within walking distance. If you prefer to explore the area via the subway, nearest tube stations include Euston, Kings Cross, and Russel Square. Its service quality and the convenient location make Studios 2 Let Hotel a great accommodation for those who want to stay in the city.
The Jenkins Hotel
The Jenkins Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

The location was good everything...

Alexander, United Kingdom June 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in a quiet row of London townhouses overlooking a traditional square, this recently renovated hotel enjoys a superbly convenient location. The Jenkins Hotel is a short walk from Euston and Kings Cross St. Pancras rail stations (both connect to Heathrow Airport) as well as Russell Square tube station. Attractions nearby include the magnificent British Library and Theatreland. The Jenkins Hotel combines its traditional feel with the modern day luxuries that the discerning traveler expects. All guestrooms come with flat screen TVs, air conditioning, tea and coffee making facilities, and Wi-Fi access throughout. A delicious cooked English buffet breakfast is served every morning in the light and airy breakfast room.
The Judd Hotel
The Judd Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Near to places of interest, Kings...

Raymond, Singapore June 18, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in King's Cross / Islington, The Judd Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Judd Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, tours, family room, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The Judd Hotel is home to 37 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Judd Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel
St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Good location euro star and tube...

Kin, Malaysia July 31, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in King's Cross / Islington, St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to British Library, St Pancras International, St Pancras Chambers give to this hotel a special charm.

At St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, spa, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Grafton Hotel
Radisson Blu Edwardian Grafton Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Helpful staff. Location. Comfy...

Jean-Claude, United Kingdom September 10, 2014

0.35 Km.

Situated on Tottenham Court Road in the West End, this international hotel boasts one of the friendliest hotels in Camden and the surrounding districts. The hotel is close to the Oxford Street and Warren Street Underground Stations. Many famous tourist attractions in London - such as Regents Park, the British Museum, Soho, Madame Tussauds, Camden Town market, and the London Planetarium - are located close by. Guests will enjoy easy access to the city center via the nearby tube station. With an outstanding location and the very best in service and dining, it is no surprise that Radisson Blu Edwardian Grafton Hotel is a favorite.
Byng Place
Byng Place
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Byng Place is located in the Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia area of London. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Byng Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, laundry service.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include kitchenette, desk, telephone, coffee/tea maker, kitchenware. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Byng Place is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Goodwood Hotel
Goodwood Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Goodwood Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Brunswick Centre, St Pancras International, Euston Fire Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goodwood Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodwood Hotel.
Belle Cour Russell Square Hotel
Belle Cour Russell Square Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

only thing it had going for it was...

Daryl, United Kingdom September 25, 2013

0.38 Km.

This luxurious small boutique hotel is just 0.5 miles from King’s Cross Station and Eurostar service at St Pancras Station. It has compact rooms with big flat-screen TVs and Wi-Fi throughout.

All En-suite rooms at Belle Cour are elegant in design with stylish furniture. Each room comes with facilities for making tea and coffee. It also features iPod docking station, hairdryers, iron and iron board.

Russell Square Tube Station is a just few minutes’ walk away, providing 10 minute links to the West End. The British Museum and the shops and bars of Covent Garden, Oxford Street, and Soho are all within 1 mile.
Gower Street Apartments
Gower Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

 

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia, Gower Street Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology, Pollock’s Toy Museum, Building Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Gower Street Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Gower Street Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television, heating, washing machine, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gower Street Apartments.
Generator Hostel London
Generator Hostel London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Firm mattress, clean and...

Itti, Thailand September 15, 2014

0.4 Km.

This party hostel close to Russell Square offers extremely good value for money in a central location – ideal for students and backpackers. The Generator Hostel London in London is only 250 meters from Russell Square underground station and 500 meters from King’s Cross underground and mainline station with access to all of the UK. St Pancras Station, the terminal of the Eurostar, is only a little further away. The British Library and the British Museum are within walking distance. The hostel has over 800 private and dormitory beds, shared bathrooms. It is clean and well-maintained and guests find it easy to make friends here. Facilities include broadband Internet access, laundry, a bar, restaurant, and a very lively disco. Generator Hostel London can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Central Hotel London
Central Hotel London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Definitely the location, it is...

Fiona, Australia June 29, 2014

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Central Hotel London is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Central Hotel London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, shower, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Central Hotel London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01