In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Express Bus Terminal Station

Express Bus Terminal Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Seoul. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Express Bus Terminal Station, with choices like the Mini Residence and the Motel Yam Seocho.

Reservations for hotels close to Express Bus Terminal Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Seoul are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Express Bus Terminal Station.

Express Bus Terminal Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Express Bus Terminal Station

nearest hotel
JW Marriott Seoul Hotel
JW Marriott Seoul Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Location, Friendly & efficient...

Darryl, Australia April 6, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of Seoul’s business and entertainment district, the JW Marriott Seoul Hotel boasts the most comprehensive health club in Asia. The hotel’s 497 luxury rooms offer great mountain and river views and are the largest in Seoul. There is a choice of restaurants serving the best from Italian to Chinese and Japanese cuisine while the Bar Rouge is rumored to be the hippest, hottest new bar in town. Serving fine wine and great jazz, it’s somewhere to be seen seven nights a week. Each of the guestrooms have high-speed Internet access while the business facilities are unsurpassed in Seoul. The attentive, personal service makes the JW Marriott Seoul Hotel a heaven of informal luxury. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Susan's House
Susan's House
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Susan's House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Susan's House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Susan's House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Palace Hotel Seoul
The Palace Hotel Seoul
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Subway & shopping malls. B'fast...

Yon, Malaysia May 30, 2015

0.33 Km.

The Palace Hotel Seoul blends attentive care with modern convenience. The rooms here are well appointed and cozy. The staff are attentive to the needs of the guests, and the location is ideal for excursions into Seoul. It is located in an interesting part of town, full of streets that typify the soul of South Korea. What really marks this hotel out from the rest are the staff. They will go out of their way to assure your stay in Seoul is pleasurable. They’ll tell you where to go for a great meal and some excitement. To continue with your reservation at The Palace Hotel Seoul, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Motel Yam Seocho
Motel Yam Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Seoul, Motel Yam Seocho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Floating Island, Dongjak Bridge.

At Motel Yam Seocho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, smoking area, laundry service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel Yam Seocho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.85 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Gangnam, Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gangnam Hub Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Owl's Nest Guesthouse
Owl's Nest Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.86 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Gangnam, Owl's Nest Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Owl's Nest Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, toiletries, hair dryer, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Owl's Nest Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

condition is good and price is...

Mei, Hong Kong August 27, 2014

0.92 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Hostel KW Sinsa enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking area.

Hostel KW Sinsa is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel KW Sinsa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Location of the hotel is a big...

Peter, Nigeria April 12, 2015

0.94 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hostel KW Gangnam is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Club -Gangnam Station, Kukkiwon, Gangnam Subway Station Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostel KW Gangnam is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

Hostel KW Gangnam is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel KW Gangnam is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
It Place Korea Residence
It Place Korea Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

One of the best simple apartments...

Gary, Singapore May 26, 2015

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, It Place Korea Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by It Place Korea Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, shops, bar, tours, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes dryer, refrigerator, separate dining area, kitchenware, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, karaoke, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. It Place Korea Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Close distance to the subway...

Uihyoung, South Korea December 7, 2014

0.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Babylon Tourist Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Spa Lei, Garosu Street, Museum of Korean Embroidery.

At Babylon Tourist Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 92 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Babylon Tourist Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Liz Hotel
Liz Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.99 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Gangnam, Liz Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Seoul. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Seoul Arts Center, Gangnam Subway Station Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Liz Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service, dry cleaning.

The ambiance of Liz Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Liz Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Cleanliness , amenities and...

Jeffrey, United States July 4, 2015

1.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Gangnam, Nmore Hotel and Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nmore Hotel and Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, tours, business center, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area.

The ambiance of Nmore Hotel and Residence is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, refrigerator, seating area, air conditioning, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nmore Hotel and Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

value for money given location and...

Jone, Australia December 21, 2014

1.02 Km.

The closest hotel to the subway station, the 160 rooms of Provista Hotel Gangnam are modern and decorated in residential style. Large rooms with modern décor and various light have a homely atmosphere, and each room includes air conditioning, a desk, hair dryer, separate shower, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, and complimentary high speed internet access. This charming property has been a hallmark of comfort and convenience in Kang-nam Seoul for both business and leisure travelers. Situated in a contemporary building from 2004, this hotel provides great value and a prime location. It is ideal for convention goers, university students, and budget tourists. If you want to be close to the most important sites in Kang-nam area and not break your budget, Provista Hotel Gangnam is just right for you.
OCLOUD hotel gangnam
OCLOUD hotel gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Location. Cleanliness. Interior...

Meabh, Ireland June 14, 2015

1.02 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than OCLOUD hotel gangnam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 192 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at OCLOUD hotel gangnam.
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Small kitchen is convenience, high...

Sim, Malaysia April 23, 2015

1.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery, Club -Gangnam Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence is home to 174 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Ephphatha Residence
Ephphatha Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Clean. Room size big enough....

Anton, Indonesia April 18, 2015

1.07 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Seoul city, Ephphatha Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Spa Lei, Garosu Street, Museum of Korean Embroidery.

Ephphatha Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN, balcony/terrace, kitchenette, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ephphatha Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2
Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

1.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Gangnam, Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, shops, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
LEX Tourist Hotel
LEX Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

1) location 2) cleaniness 3) staff...

Lin, Singapore May 25, 2015

1.07 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, LEX Tourist Hotel is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Spa Lei, Garosu Street, Museum of Korean Embroidery.

The facilities and services provided by LEX Tourist Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at LEX Tourist Hotel.
Gangnam Coop Residence
Gangnam Coop Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Location. Convenient and Value for...

Muhammadsaufi, Malaysia December 25, 2014

1.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Gangnam Coop Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery, Club -Gangnam Station.

Gangnam Coop Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gangnam Coop Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam
Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

1.staff are english speaking and...

Maria, Philippines December 30, 2014

1.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam. Only 68km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Spa Lei, Museum of Korean Embroidery, Kukkiwon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, family room.

Step into one of 128 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (on site). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

HK-AGWEB-2D06