In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Express Bus Terminal Station

Seoul is famous for popular attractions like Express Bus Terminal Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Express Bus Terminal Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Mini Residence and Motel Yam Seocho.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Express Bus Terminal Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Seoul hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Express Bus Terminal Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Express Bus Terminal Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Express Bus Terminal Station

nearest hotel
JW Marriott Hotel Seoul
JW Marriott Hotel Seoul
Hotel Area: Gangnam

Location, professional staff &...

Susan, United Kingdom July 29, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of Seoul’s business and entertainment district, the JW Marriott Hotel Seoul boasts the most comprehensive health club in Asia. The hotel’s 497 luxury rooms offer great mountain and river views and are the largest in Seoul. There is a choice of restaurants serving the best from Italian to Chinese and Japanese cuisine while the Bar Rouge is rumored to be the hippest, hottest new bar in town. Serving fine wine and great jazz, it’s somewhere to be seen seven nights a week. Each of the guestrooms have high-speed Internet access while the business facilities are unsurpassed in Seoul. The attentive, personal service makes the JW Marriott Hotel Seoul a heaven of informal luxury. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Susan's House
Susan's House
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

0.26 Km.

Susan’s House is a bed and breakfast located in a residential apartment building, within a 10-minute walk from Express Bus Terminal Subway Station (Line 3 and 9). Each room here will provide you with air conditioning and heating. A desk, a fan, bed linens and towels are provided. Shared bathroom includes a shower and slippers. There is an on-site free parking. The popular Garosu-gil is 2 subway stations away while Gangnam area is a 15-minute drive away. Gimpo Airport is a 40-minute drive and Incheon Airport is a 1-hour drive from Susan's House.
The Palace Hotel Seoul
The Palace Hotel Seoul
Hotel Area: Gangnam

Rooms were not too big although...

Claudia, Singapore February 20, 2016

0.33 Km.

The Palace Hotel Seoul blends attentive care with modern convenience. The rooms here are well appointed and cozy. The staff are attentive to the needs of the guests, and the location is ideal for excursions into Seoul. It is located in an interesting part of town, full of streets that typify the soul of South Korea. What really marks this hotel out from the rest are the staff. They will go out of their way to assure your stay in Seoul is pleasurable. They’ll tell you where to go for a great meal and some excitement. To continue with your reservation at The Palace Hotel Seoul, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Motel Yam Seocho
Motel Yam Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam

 

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam, Motel Yam Seocho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Floating Island, Dongjak Bridge give to this hotel a special charm.

Motel Yam Seocho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, laundry service, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Motel Yam Seocho hits the spot in many ways.
Nonhyeon Cozy Hotel
Nonhyeon Cozy Hotel
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

0.84 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Nonhyeon Cozy Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nonhyeon Cozy Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nonhyeon Cozy Hotel.
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangnam

 

0.85 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gangnam Hub Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Gangnam Hub Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Owl's Nest Guesthouse
Owl's Nest Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangnam

 

0.86 Km.

Owl's Nest Guesthouse is located a 10-minute walk from Gangnam Subway Station (Line 2) and offers affordable private and dormitory rooms. The guest house offers free WiFi access and breakfast can be requested on-site at a surcharge. All rooms at Guesthouse Owl’s Nest are equipped with air conditioning and bunk beds. A personal locker, linens and towels are provided for every guest. Toilets and bathrooms are shared, while free toiletries and a hairdryer are provided. Guests are enjoy their meals and socialise in the shared lounge and kitchen areas. The property offers free luggage storage and private on-site parking. A pick-up service from Sinnonhyeon Bus Stop or Sinnonhyeon Subway Station is also provided. Owl’s Nest Guesthouse is located a 5-minute walk from Sinnonheyon Subway Station (Line 9), in an area full of shops, cafés, restaurants and bars within walking distances. It is a 15-minute drive from popular Garosu-gil and a 20-minute drive from Banpo Hangang Park.
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

0.92 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hostel KW Sinsa is located in the Apgujeong area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking area.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel KW Sinsa is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam

Cleanliness, Staff performance,...

Jihun, South Korea October 16, 2015

0.94 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Hostel KW Gangnam, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 63 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Club -Gangnam Station, Kukkiwon, Gangnam Subway Station Street.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel KW Gangnam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel KW Gangnam is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

0.94 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Babylon Tourist Hotel is ideally situated in Apgujeong; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spa Lei, Honorary Consulate General of Bhutan, Garosu Street.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Babylon Tourist Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour security, fireplace, photocopying, postal service, daily housekeeping are just a few of the facilities that set Babylon Tourist Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Babylon Tourist Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. Babylon Tourist Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
It Place Korea Residence
It Place Korea Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam

Location, near train station &...

Yada, Singapore February 27, 2016

0.96 Km.

Situated in Gangnam, It Place Korea Residence is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At It Place Korea Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the It Place Korea Residence.
SeoulStay
SeoulStay
Hotel Area: Gangnam

 

0.99 Km.

Located in Seoul, 4.4 km from National Museum of Korea, SeoulStay boasts air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi throughout the property. A flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as a laptop and a computer are offered. Some units feature a seating area for your convenience. A terrace or balcony are featured in certain rooms. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Seven Luck Casino Seoul Gangnam Branch is 5 km from SeoulStay, while COEX Convention Centre is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Gimpo International Airport, 20 km from SeoulStay.
Liz Hotel
Liz Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam

 

0.99 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Liz Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Seoul Arts Center, Gangnam Subway Station Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Liz Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service, dry cleaning.

Liz Hotel is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Liz Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hotel & Residence Nmore
Hotel & Residence Nmore
Hotel Area: Gangnam

 

1.01 Km.

Conveniently located just a 3-minute walk from Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Education Station, Hotel & Residence Nmore offers self-catering accommodation with a mini-kitchen and a washing machine. Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas, while luggage storage and free parking are available on site. Fitted with wooden flooring, each studio comes with a flat-screen TV and a desk. The in-room kitchen features a fridge, a microwave and stovetops. A wardrobe and an en suite bathroom are also included. Nmore Hotel & Residence is just a 3-minute walk to the popular Gangnam area, ideal for shopping or entertainment. Central City Bus Terminal and Gangnam Bus Terminal are within a 7-minute drive. Gimpo Airport is located a 35-minute drive away. A range of dining options is available within a 3-minute walk from the property.
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam

Cleanliness, Proximity to Subway,...

Frances, Philippines October 5, 2015

1.01 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam, Nmore Hotel and Residence enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Seoul. Only 62km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nmore Hotel and Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, photocopying, laundromat, postal service.

42 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Nmore Hotel and Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam

location, management helps with...

Arthur, United States November 30, 2015

1.02 Km.

The closest hotel to the subway station, the 160 rooms of Provista Hotel Gangnam are modern and decorated in residential style. Large rooms with modern décor and various light have a homely atmosphere, and each room includes air conditioning, a desk, hair dryer, separate shower, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, and complimentary high speed internet access. This charming property has been a hallmark of comfort and convenience in Kang-nam Seoul for both business and leisure travelers. Situated in a contemporary building from 2004, this hotel provides great value and a prime location. It is ideal for convention goers, university students, and budget tourists. If you want to be close to the most important sites in Kang-nam area and not break your budget, Provista Hotel Gangnam is just right for you.
OCLOUD hotel gangnam
OCLOUD hotel gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam

convenience, comfortable, good...

Wong, Hong Kong February 22, 2016

1.02 Km.

Built in 2014, OCLOUD hotel gangnam is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. Only 63.75km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At OCLOUD hotel gangnam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, OCLOUD hotel gangnam is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam

location (easy access to metro and...

Yong, South Korea November 16, 2015

1.05 Km.

Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence, located in Gangnam, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery, Club -Gangnam Station.

At Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 174 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence your home away from home.
E-Residence
E-Residence
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

Nice location / helpful staffs /...

Waiyawut, Thailand February 16, 2016

1.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Apgujeong, E-Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Honorary Consulate General of Bhutan, Spa Lei, Garosu Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, E-Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, grocery deliveries, printer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the E-Residence is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2
Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2
Hotel Area: Gangnam

 

1.07 Km.

Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2, located in Gangnam, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, elevator, shops, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2 hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02