or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Express Bus Terminal Station

Seoul is famous for popular attractions like Express Bus Terminal Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Mini Residence or the Motel Yam Seocho, many hotels are available for you near Express Bus Terminal Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Express Bus Terminal Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Seoul are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Express Bus Terminal Station.

Express Bus Terminal Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Express Bus Terminal Station

nearest hotel
JW Marriott Seoul Hotel
JW Marriott Seoul Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

good location, big shopping mall...

Lam, Hong Kong October 4, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of Seoul’s business and entertainment district, the JW Marriott Seoul Hotel boasts the most comprehensive health club in Asia. The hotel’s 497 luxury rooms offer great mountain and river views and are the largest in Seoul. There is a choice of restaurants serving the best from Italian to Chinese and Japanese cuisine while the Bar Rouge is rumored to be the hippest, hottest new bar in town. Serving fine wine and great jazz, it’s somewhere to be seen seven nights a week. Each of the guestrooms have high-speed Internet access while the business facilities are unsurpassed in Seoul. The attentive, personal service makes the JW Marriott Seoul Hotel a heaven of informal luxury. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Seoul Palace Hotel
Seoul Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Location, staff friendliness, price...

Bastian, Germany October 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

The Seoul Palace Hotel blends attentive care with modern convenience. The rooms here are well appointed and cozy. The staff are attentive to the needs of the guests, and the location is ideal for excursions into Seoul. It is located in an interesting part of town, full of streets that typify the soul of South Korea. Facilities are a little scarce, but what really marks this hotel out from the rest are the staff. They will go out of their way to assure your stay in Seoul is pleasurable. They’ll tell you where to go for a great meal and some excitement. To continue with your reservation at Seoul Palace Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Motel Yam Seocho
Motel Yam Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Seoul city, Motel Yam Seocho provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, valet parking, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, desk, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Motel Yam Seocho is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.85 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gangnam Hub Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

condition is good and price is...

Mei, Hong Kong August 27, 2014

0.93 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Hostel KW Sinsa is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel KW Sinsa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostel KW Sinsa.
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

good location, friendly staff,...

Jirayu, Thailand October 2, 2014

0.94 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hostel KW Gangnam is located in the Gangnam - Gangnam area of Seoul. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Club -Gangnam Station, Kukkiwon, Gangnam Subway Station Street.

At Hostel KW Gangnam, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shared kitchen, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Hostel KW Gangnam apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, shower, seating area, microwave, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Hostel KW Gangnam your home away from home.
Bangbae Oslo
Bangbae Oslo
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.94 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Bangbae Oslo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Floating Island, Arirang TV Broadcast Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bangbae Oslo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
It Place Residence
It Place Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

location , kitchen , friendly owner...

Sangjin, South Korea October 12, 2014

0.96 Km.

It Place Residence, located in Gangnam - Gangnam, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, coffee shop, luggage storage, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the It Place Residence is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Close to Sinsa station convenience...

Crystal, Hong Kong December 31, 2013

0.96 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Babylon Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spa Lei, Garosu-Gil, Garosu Street.

At Babylon Tourist Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Babylon Tourist Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 92 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Babylon Tourist Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Liz Hotel
Liz Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.99 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gangnam - Gangnam, Liz Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Seoul Arts Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Liz Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, hair dryer, bathrobes, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Liz Hotel your home away from home.
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

accessible location, classy /...

Marietta, Philippines October 6, 2014

1.01 Km.

Built in 2014, Nmore Hotel and Residence is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nmore Hotel and Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenette, television, washing machine, telephone, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nmore Hotel and Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

location [close to subway];...

Brian, Canada October 7, 2014

1.02 Km.

The closest hotel to the subway station, the 160 rooms of Provista Hotel Gangnam are modern and decorated in residential style. Large rooms with modern décor and various light have a homely atmosphere, and each room includes air conditioning, a desk, hair dryer, separate shower, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, and complimentary high speed internet access. This charming property has been a hallmark of comfort and convenience in Kang-nam Seoul for both business and leisure travelers. Situated in a contemporary building from 2004, this hotel provides great value and a prime location. It is ideal for convention goers, university students, and budget tourists. If you want to be close to the most important sites in Kang-nam area and not break your budget, Provista Hotel Gangnam is just right for you.
OCLOUD hotel gangnam
OCLOUD hotel gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Good location . nice place for...

Ng, Malaysia November 17, 2014

1.02 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Seoul city, OCLOUD hotel gangnam provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At OCLOUD hotel gangnam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at OCLOUD hotel gangnam.
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Rooftop; washing mascjine with...

Timo, Germany September 14, 2014

1.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery, Club -Gangnam Station.

Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 174 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Ephphatha Residence
Ephphatha Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Helpful staff, nice location and...

Chiou, Malaysia November 3, 2014

1.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ephphatha Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spa Lei, Garosu-Gil, Garosu Street.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ephphatha Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, shared kitchen, luggage storage, laundry service, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ephphatha Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2
Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

1.07 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Seoul city, Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, shops, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
LEX Tourist Hotel
LEX Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Near mrt, staff can speak english,...

Edwin, Indonesia November 18, 2014

1.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, LEX Tourist Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Spa Lei, Garosu-Gil, Garosu Street give to this hotel a special charm.

LEX Tourist Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Dry cleaning, shops, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, business center are just a few of the facilities that set LEX Tourist Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LEX Tourist Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Gangnam Coop Residence
Gangnam Coop Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Staff is nice and helpful when we...

Yin, China July 19, 2014

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Gangnam Coop Residence. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gangnam Coop Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gangnam Coop Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam
Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Room Facilities, fast internet,...

Noor, Malaysia October 28, 2014

1.09 Km.

Built in 2012, Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 70 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Spa Lei, Museum of Korean Embroidery, Kukkiwon.

At Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area, laundry service, business center.

Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam is home to 128 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (charges apply), bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (on site), fitness center. Inn the City Serviced Residence Gangnam is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
E-stay Gangnam Residence
E-stay Gangnam Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

cleaness, attentive staff, close...

Terrie, United States May 3, 2014

1.09 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Seoul city, E-stay Gangnam Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Club -Gangnam Station, Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by E-stay Gangnam Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

E-stay Gangnam Residence is home to 198 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, television, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E-stay Gangnam Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03