or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Express Bus Terminal Station

Express Bus Terminal Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Seoul. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Express Bus Terminal Station, with choices like the Mini Residence and the Motel Yam Seocho.

Reservations for hotels close to Express Bus Terminal Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Seoul are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Express Bus Terminal Station.

Express Bus Terminal Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Express Bus Terminal Station

nearest hotel
JW Marriott Seoul Hotel
JW Marriott Seoul Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Efficient staff, rooms with...

Martin, Australia January 7, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of Seoul’s business and entertainment district, the JW Marriott Seoul Hotel boasts the most comprehensive health club in Asia. The hotel’s 497 luxury rooms offer great mountain and river views and are the largest in Seoul. There is a choice of restaurants serving the best from Italian to Chinese and Japanese cuisine while the Bar Rouge is rumored to be the hippest, hottest new bar in town. Serving fine wine and great jazz, it’s somewhere to be seen seven nights a week. Each of the guestrooms have high-speed Internet access while the business facilities are unsurpassed in Seoul. The attentive, personal service makes the JW Marriott Seoul Hotel a heaven of informal luxury. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
The Palace Hotel Seoul
The Palace Hotel Seoul
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

1) Reasonable price with good...

Wonbong, South Korea March 7, 2015

0.33 Km.

The The Palace Hotel Seoul blends attentive care with modern convenience. The rooms here are well appointed and cozy. The staff are attentive to the needs of the guests, and the location is ideal for excursions into Seoul. It is located in an interesting part of town, full of streets that typify the soul of South Korea. Facilities are a little scarce, but what really marks this hotel out from the rest are the staff. They will go out of their way to assure your stay in Seoul is pleasurable. They’ll tell you where to go for a great meal and some excitement. To continue with your reservation at The Palace Hotel Seoul, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Motel Yam Seocho
Motel Yam Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Seoul, Motel Yam Seocho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Floating Island, Dongjak Bridge.

At Motel Yam Seocho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, smoking area, laundry service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel Yam Seocho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.85 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Seoul city, Gangnam Hub Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, smoking area, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gangnam Hub Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Owl's Nest Guesthouse
Owl's Nest Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.86 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Seoul, Owl's Nest Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Owl's Nest Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, pets allowed, shared kitchen.

The ambiance of Owl's Nest Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, shared bathroom, air conditioning, heating, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Owl's Nest Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

condition is good and price is...

Mei, Hong Kong August 27, 2014

0.93 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Hostel KW Sinsa is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hostel KW Sinsa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hostel KW Sinsa is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

friendly staff, good location, and...

Maxima, United States February 15, 2015

0.94 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hostel KW Gangnam. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel KW Gangnam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator, shared kitchen, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostel KW Gangnam.
Bangbae Oslo
Bangbae Oslo
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.94 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gangnam - Gangnam, Bangbae Oslo is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Floating Island, Arirang TV Broadcast Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Bangbae Oslo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bangbae Oslo is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
It Place Korea Residence
It Place Korea Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Feels like back to home without...

Hon, United Kingdom March 7, 2015

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, It Place Korea Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by It Place Korea Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, shops, bar, tours, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes dryer, refrigerator, separate dining area, kitchenware, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, karaoke, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. It Place Korea Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Close distance to the subway...

Uihyoung, South Korea December 7, 2014

0.96 Km.

Babylon Tourist Hotel, located in Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spa Lei, Garosu Street, Museum of Korean Embroidery.

The facilities and services provided by Babylon Tourist Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, television, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Babylon Tourist Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Liz Hotel
Liz Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.99 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Gangnam, Liz Hotel is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Seoul Arts Center, Gangnam Subway Station Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Liz Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, smoking area, luggage storage, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Liz Hotel.
Hotel&Residence Nmore
Hotel&Residence Nmore
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

1.01 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Gangnam, Hotel&Residence Nmore is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel&Residence Nmore hits the spot in many ways.
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

accessible location, classy /...

Marietta, Philippines October 6, 2014

1.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Gangnam, Nmore Hotel and Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nmore Hotel and Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, tours, business center, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area.

The ambiance of Nmore Hotel and Residence is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, refrigerator, seating area, air conditioning, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nmore Hotel and Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

value for money given location and...

Jone, Australia December 21, 2014

1.02 Km.

The closest hotel to the subway station, the 160 rooms of Provista Hotel Gangnam are modern and decorated in residential style. Large rooms with modern décor and various light have a homely atmosphere, and each room includes air conditioning, a desk, hair dryer, separate shower, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, and complimentary high speed internet access. This charming property has been a hallmark of comfort and convenience in Kang-nam Seoul for both business and leisure travelers. Situated in a contemporary building from 2004, this hotel provides great value and a prime location. It is ideal for convention goers, university students, and budget tourists. If you want to be close to the most important sites in Kang-nam area and not break your budget, Provista Hotel Gangnam is just right for you.
OCLOUD hotel gangnam
OCLOUD hotel gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Great location, Nice staff,...

Yue, Hong Kong February 9, 2015

1.02 Km.

OCLOUD hotel gangnam, located in Gangnam - Gangnam, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, OCLOUD hotel gangnam is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, meeting facilities, luggage storage, newspapers, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. OCLOUD hotel gangnam is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

The service. The location. The room...

Nguyen, Vietnam December 21, 2014

1.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery, Club -Gangnam Station.

At Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, executive floor, safety deposit boxes, business center, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, non smoking rooms, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence your home away from home.
Ephphatha Residence
Ephphatha Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Location is good with the best...

Pei, Taiwan December 31, 2014

1.07 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Seoul city, Ephphatha Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Spa Lei, Garosu Street, Museum of Korean Embroidery.

Ephphatha Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN, balcony/terrace, kitchenette, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ephphatha Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2
Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

1.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Gangnam, Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, shops, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
LEX Tourist Hotel
LEX Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Near to station ,bus stop...

Ineke, Indonesia March 6, 2015

1.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, LEX Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

LEX Tourist Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park, ATM/cash machine on site, dry cleaning.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find separate shower and tub, seating area, bathrobes, refrigerator, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make LEX Tourist Hotel your home away from home.
Gangnam Coop Residence
Gangnam Coop Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Location. Convenient and Value for...

Muhammadsaufi, Malaysia December 25, 2014

1.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Gangnam Coop Residence is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery, Club -Gangnam Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Gangnam Coop Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, concierge, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Gangnam Coop Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Gangnam Coop Residence hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04