My Account (sign in)

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Express Bus Terminal Subway Station

Places such as Express Bus Terminal Subway Station attract travelers to Seoul. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Express Bus Terminal Subway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Express Bus Terminal Subway Station. Our Seoul city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Express Bus Terminal Subway Station.

Express Bus Terminal Subway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Express Bus Terminal Subway Station

nearest hotel
JW Marriott Seoul Hotel
JW Marriott Seoul Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

The best things were the location...

Taylor, United States January 1, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Seoul’s business and entertainment district the JW Marriot boasts the most comprehensive health club in Asia. The hotel’s 497 luxury rooms offer great mountain and river views and are the largest in Seoul. There is a choice of restaurants serving the best from Italian to Chinese and Japanese cuisine while the Bar Rouge is rumored to be the hippest, hottest new bar in town. Serving fine wine and great jazz it’s somewhere to be seen seven nights a week. Each of the guest rooms has high-speed Internet access while the business facilities are unsurpassed in Seoul. The attentive, personal service makes the JW Marriot a heaven of informal luxury. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at JW Marriott Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Seoul Palace Hotel
Seoul Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Close to bus terminal, good city...

Matthew, United States April 20, 2014

0.2 Km.

The Seoul Palace Hotel blends attentive care with modern convenience. The rooms here are well-appointed and cozy. The staff are attentive to the needs of the guests and the location is ideal for excursions into Seoul. It is located in an interesting part of town, full of streets that typify the soul of South Korea. Facilities are a little scarce but what really marks this hotel out from the rest are the staff. They will go out of their way to assure your stay in Seoul is pleasurable. They’ll tell you where to go for a great meal and some excitement. To continue with your reservation at Seoul Palace Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Motel Yam Seocho
Motel Yam Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.42 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Gangnam, Motel Yam Seocho is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Floating Island, Dongjak Bridge.

The facilities and services provided by Motel Yam Seocho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Motel Yam Seocho hits the spot in many ways.
Bangbae Oslo
Bangbae Oslo
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.81 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Gangnam, Bangbae Oslo enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Naebang Subway Station, Banpo Subway Station, Sinbanpo Subway Station.

Bangbae Oslo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bangbae Oslo is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.84 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Gangnam Hub Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, lockers, 24-hour front desk, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Liz Hotel
Liz Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gangnam - Gangnam, Liz Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Seoul Arts Center give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Liz Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Liz Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

1.03 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Gangnam, Nmore Hotel and Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nmore Hotel and Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nmore Hotel and Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Bangbae Renaissance Hotel
Bangbae Renaissance Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Free wifi, easy access to airport,...

Donald, Malaysia January 13, 2014

1.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Bangbae Renaissance Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Dongjak Bridge, Floating Island, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, safety deposit boxes, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Bangbae Renaissance Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Bangbae Renaissance Hotel your home away from home.
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

location, 5mins to subway stn,...

Man, United Kingdom April 11, 2014

1.04 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Seoul city, Hostel KW Gangnam provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 63 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Club -Gangnam Station, Kukkiwon, Gangnam Subway Station Street.

Hostel KW Gangnam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hostel KW Gangnam is reflected in every guestroom. television, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel KW Gangnam the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Floor heatings, Free Gym, Good...

Shinichi, Japan March 22, 2014

1.04 Km.

The closest hotel to the subway station, Kyo-dae (Seoul National University of Education), the 160 rooms of Provista Hotel Gangnam are modern and decorated in residential style. Large rooms with modern decor and various light have a homely atmosphere and each room includes air conditioning, desk, hair dryer, separate shower(not tub), satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, complimentary high speed internet access (LAN).This charming property has been a hallmark of comfort and convenience in Kang-nam Seoul for both business and leisure travelers. Situated in a contemporary building from 2004, this hotel provides great value and prime location. It is ideal for convention goers, university students, and budget tourists. If you want to be close to the most important sites in Kang-nam area and not break your budget, Provista Hotel Gangnam is just right for you.
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

 

1.07 Km.

Hostel KW Sinsa, located in Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel KW Sinsa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel KW Sinsa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
It Place Residence
It Place Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Pleasant english speaking manager,...

Gleb, Russia April 20, 2014

1.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, It Place Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by It Place Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, luggage storage, car park, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

20 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenware, shower, microwave. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the It Place Residence.
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

great amenities, facilities, and...

Hyun, United States February 22, 2014

1.09 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Gangnam, Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gangnam Subway Station, Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, smoking area.

The ambiance of Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence your home away from home.
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Close to Sinsa station convenience...

Crystal, Hong Kong December 31, 2013

1.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Babylon Tourist Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Babylon Tourist Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge.

Guests can choose from 92 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Babylon Tourist Hotel.
Mini Residence
Mini Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

no check out procedure and decent...

Pramodh, India March 16, 2014

1.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Gangnam, Mini Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dongjak Bridge, Floating Island, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam.

At Mini Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include concierge, valet parking, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the private beach. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Mini Residence your home away from home.
Gangnam Coop Residence
Gangnam Coop Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Living room area is big, location...

Chua, Singapore January 2, 2014

1.12 Km.

Gangnam Coop Residence, located in Gangnam - Gangnam, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gangnam Subway Station, Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery give to this hotel a special charm.

At Gangnam Coop Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, refrigerator, microwave, kitchenette to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gangnam Coop Residence.
Sheel Hotel Bangbae
Sheel Hotel Bangbae
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

1.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Gangnam, Sheel Hotel Bangbae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sheel Hotel Bangbae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sheel Hotel Bangbae hits the spot in many ways.
E-stay Gangnam Residence
E-stay Gangnam Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

tidy room, helpful staff and hotel...

Ching, Hong Kong November 20, 2013

1.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, E-stay Gangnam Residence is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Club -Gangnam Station, Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery.

At E-stay Gangnam Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, concierge, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, kitchenette, desk, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, E-stay Gangnam Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Ephphatha Residence
Ephphatha Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

The location, the hosts and the...

Cindy, Singapore January 15, 2014

1.2 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Ephphatha Residence is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Spa Lei, Garosu-Gil, Garosu Street.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ephphatha Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Shared kitchen, BBQ facilities, elevator, concierge, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Ephphatha Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – LAN (complimentary), kitchenette, seating area, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ephphatha Residence.
LEX Tourist Hotel
LEX Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

value for money, friendly staff,...

Ngie, Malaysia March 30, 2014

1.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, LEX Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Spa Lei, Garosu-Gil, Garosu Street.

LEX Tourist Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, tours, family room, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, shower, television, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LEX Tourist Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02