or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Express Bus Terminal Subway Station

Express Bus Terminal Subway Station is one of Seoul's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Mini Residence or the Motel Yam Seocho, many hotels are available for you near Express Bus Terminal Subway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Express Bus Terminal Subway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Seoul city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Express Bus Terminal Subway Station.

Express Bus Terminal Subway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Express Bus Terminal Subway Station

nearest hotel
JW Marriott Seoul Hotel
JW Marriott Seoul Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

good location, big shopping mall...

Lam, Hong Kong October 4, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Seoul’s business and entertainment district, the JW Marriott Seoul Hotel boasts the most comprehensive health club in Asia. The hotel’s 497 luxury rooms offer great mountain and river views and are the largest in Seoul. There is a choice of restaurants serving the best from Italian to Chinese and Japanese cuisine while the Bar Rouge is rumored to be the hippest, hottest new bar in town. Serving fine wine and great jazz, it’s somewhere to be seen seven nights a week. Each of the guestrooms have high-speed Internet access while the business facilities are unsurpassed in Seoul. The attentive, personal service makes the JW Marriott Seoul Hotel a heaven of informal luxury. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Seoul Palace Hotel
Seoul Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

5-star quality, convenient...

Chika, Japan October 12, 2014

0.2 Km.

The Seoul Palace Hotel blends attentive care with modern convenience. The rooms here are well appointed and cozy. The staff are attentive to the needs of the guests, and the location is ideal for excursions into Seoul. It is located in an interesting part of town, full of streets that typify the soul of South Korea. Facilities are a little scarce, but what really marks this hotel out from the rest are the staff. They will go out of their way to assure your stay in Seoul is pleasurable. They’ll tell you where to go for a great meal and some excitement. To continue with your reservation at Seoul Palace Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Motel Yam Seocho
Motel Yam Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Seoul city, Motel Yam Seocho provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, valet parking, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, desk, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Motel Yam Seocho is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Bangbae Oslo
Bangbae Oslo
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.81 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Gangnam, Bangbae Oslo enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Naebang Subway Station, Banpo Subway Station, Sinbanpo Subway Station.

Bangbae Oslo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bangbae Oslo is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Gangnam Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.84 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Gangnam Hub Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Concierge, luggage storage, smoking area, BBQ facilities, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Gangnam Hub Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gangnam Hub Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Liz Hotel
Liz Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

0.97 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Gangnam, Liz Hotel is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Seoul Arts Center.

At Liz Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Liz Hotel.
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Nmore Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

accessible location, classy /...

Marietta, Philippines October 6, 2014

1.03 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Seoul city, Nmore Hotel and Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nmore Hotel and Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Nmore Hotel and Residence your home away from home.
Bangbae Renaissance Hotel
Bangbae Renaissance Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Near to GS25 and 7-11, near to...

Michelle, United States April 27, 2014

1.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bangbae Renaissance Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Dongjak Bridge, Floating Island, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bangbae Renaissance Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bangbae Renaissance Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hostel KW Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

good location, friendly staff,...

Jirayu, Thailand October 2, 2014

1.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Gangnam, Hostel KW Gangnam is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Club -Gangnam Station, Kukkiwon, Gangnam Subway Station Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostel KW Gangnam is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, family room, concierge, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostel KW Gangnam.
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Provista Hotel Gangnam
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

location [close to subway];...

Brian, Canada October 7, 2014

1.04 Km.

The closest hotel to the subway station, the 160 rooms of Provista Hotel Gangnam are modern and decorated in residential style. Large rooms with modern décor and various light have a homely atmosphere, and each room includes air conditioning, a desk, hair dryer, separate shower, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, and complimentary high speed internet access. This charming property has been a hallmark of comfort and convenience in Kang-nam Seoul for both business and leisure travelers. Situated in a contemporary building from 2004, this hotel provides great value and a prime location. It is ideal for convention goers, university students, and budget tourists. If you want to be close to the most important sites in Kang-nam area and not break your budget, Provista Hotel Gangnam is just right for you.
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hostel KW Sinsa
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

condition is good and price is...

Mei, Hong Kong August 27, 2014

1.07 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Hostel KW Sinsa is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel KW Sinsa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostel KW Sinsa.
It Place Residence
It Place Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

location , kitchen , friendly owner...

Sangjin, South Korea October 12, 2014

1.07 Km.

It Place Residence, located in Gangnam - Gangnam, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, coffee shop, luggage storage, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the It Place Residence is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Rooftop; washing mascjine with...

Timo, Germany September 14, 2014

1.09 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Gangnam, Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery, Club -Gangnam Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, meeting facilities, tours, concierge, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, shower, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Seocho Artnouveaucity Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Babylon Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Close to Sinsa station convenience...

Crystal, Hong Kong December 31, 2013

1.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam, Babylon Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spa Lei, Garosu-Gil, Garosu Street.

At Babylon Tourist Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Babylon Tourist Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 92 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Babylon Tourist Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Mini Residence
Mini Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Far from the subway station,dirty...

Shigetoshi, Japan May 7, 2014

1.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Gangnam, Mini Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Dongjak Bridge, Floating Island, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Mini Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including private beach, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Mini Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Gangnam Coop Residence
Gangnam Coop Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Staff is nice and helpful when we...

Yin, China July 19, 2014

1.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Gangnam Coop Residence. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gangnam Coop Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gangnam Coop Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Sheel Hotel Bangbae
Sheel Hotel Bangbae
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gangnam - Gangnam, Sheel Hotel Bangbae is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sheel Hotel Bangbae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, complimentary bottled water, shower, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Sheel Hotel Bangbae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2
Edencity Apartment Gangnam Station 2
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

1.16 Km.

E-stay Gangnam Residence
E-stay Gangnam Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

cleaness, attentive staff, close...

Terrie, United States May 3, 2014

1.18 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Seoul city, E-stay Gangnam Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Club -Gangnam Station, Gangnam Subway Station Street, Platinum Microbrewery give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by E-stay Gangnam Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

E-stay Gangnam Residence is home to 198 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, television, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E-stay Gangnam Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Ephphatha Residence
Ephphatha Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Apgujeong / Cheongdam

Friendly & Helpful owner, Able to...

Gillian, Singapore July 25, 2014

1.2 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Seoul city, Ephphatha Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Spa Lei, Garosu-Gil, Garosu Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Ephphatha Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, luggage storage, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Ephphatha Residence is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ephphatha Residence.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01