or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Falguière Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Falguière Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Falguière Metro Station, from the friendly Arty Paris to the luxurious Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Falguière Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Falguière Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Falguière Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Falguière Metro Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Sevres Montparnasse
Best Western Sevres Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Helpful staff, public...

Salim, Malaysia December 22, 2013

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Best Western Sevres Montparnasse is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Musee Bourdelle is Museum, Musee de la Poste Museum, Fondation Dubuffet Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Best Western Sevres Montparnasse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, mini bar, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Sevres Montparnasse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Best Western Hôtel Le Montparnasse
Best Western Hôtel Le Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Room was clean, easy walking to...

Andrea, Australia August 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Best Western Hôtel Le Montparnasse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 5. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee du Montparnasse Museum, Musee Ernest Hebert Museum, Musee Bourdelle is Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Best Western Hôtel Le Montparnasse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find daily newspaper, in room safe, non smoking rooms, mini bar, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Hôtel Le Montparnasse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Aviatic Saint Germain Hotel
Aviatic Saint Germain Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Clean and spacious room, helpful...

Alison, Singapore July 27, 2014

0.17 Km.

A charming, family-run hotel that was once the home of the Marquise de Maintenon. The name of the Aviatic Hotel comes from the pioneering aviators of the Issy-les-Moulineaux airfield, who stayed here in 1912, and today's guests are treated to the same elegance and gentile ambience of times gone by. The 43 rooms and suites of this historical hotel are superbly appointed and feature elegant decor by Pierre Fey and Lelievre. Located in the heart of the Saint German des Pres district, between the Champs de Mars and the Jardin du Luxembourg, the hotel is set back slightly from the hustle and bustle of Rue de Rennes, and is a stones throw from the chic and trendy boutiques that the area is renowned for. Exploring the rest of Paris is easy, with the nearest Metro station just down the street, and the area well serviced by taxis and buses.
Hotel Mayet
Hotel Mayet
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Proximity to metro, nice room,...

Katrina, Australia October 4, 2014

0.19 Km.

The Hotel Mayet uniquely fuses modern art with luxury and comfort. This boutique hotel is self-described as an atypical appearance. Modern art lovers will adore this hip hotel for its artistic 23 rooms and graffiti-like hallway frescoes. All rooms are creatively decorated and feature sloping ceilings under mansard roofs. Interior colors are a variety of reds and grays. All rooms contain a bathtub or shower, and free WiFi access is offered throughout the hotel. Your stay comes with a complimentary breakfast. For the trendiest stay in Paris, stay at the Hotel Mayet.
Timhotel Gare Montparnasse
Timhotel Gare Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

It was easy to access from train...

Sean, Australia September 19, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the heart of Montparnasse, this 2-star hotel is one of the most oldest hotel's in the neighborhood. With the nearest metro station just 150 meters from the hotel, this is ideal location from which to explore the sights of Paris. Guests can also wander around the nearby area and visit famous attractions such as the Observatoire, Parc Georges Brassens, Galeries Marchandes and Tour Montparnasse. Attentive staff will always be at your service to ensure a memorable stay. If you are in Paris on a budget, you are sure to appreciate the location as well as the services provided at the Timhotel Gare Montparnasse.
Hotel de Nantes - Montparnasse
Hotel de Nantes - Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

location good, transportation...

Anna, Canada April 3, 2014

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel de Nantes - Montparnasse is the perfect choice. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee du Montparnasse Museum, Musee Ernest Hebert Museum, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, concierge, elevator, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel de Nantes - Montparnasse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, non smoking rooms, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel de Nantes - Montparnasse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Avia Saphir Montparnasse Hotel
Avia Saphir Montparnasse Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Cleaniness, Location, Value for...

Wen, Singapore October 8, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Avia Saphir Montparnasse Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 3 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Musee Bourdelle is Museum, Musee Pasteur Museum, Musee de la Poste Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Avia Saphir Montparnasse Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, in room safe, desk, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Avia Saphir Montparnasse Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Innova Hotel
Innova Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Innova Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Musee Pasteur Museum, Musee de la Poste Museum, Musee Bourdelle is Museum.

Innova Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, salon, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Innova Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Edouard VI
Hotel Edouard VI
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

It was close to everything for my...

Romeo, Suriname April 4, 2014

0.27 Km.

The 33 traditionally Parisian decorated rooms in this boutique establishment combine the feeling of 19th century France with modern amenities. Nearby attractions at this centrally-located establishment include Saint Germain des Prs, the Pantheon, and the Orsay Museum. Enjoy a peaceful stroll in the nearby Luxembourg Gardens which were originally built for Queen Marie dei Medici and is now the largest public park on the East Bank. Guests staying at the Edouard Vi Hotel can easily travel to all the other sights of Paris by the subway, located directly across the street. Offering great value for money, the hotel is conveniently located and is ideal for leisure travelers in Paris. To make your reservation at Edouard Vi Hotel Paris, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hotel Korner
Hotel Korner
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Convenient, value for money and...

Tabassoom, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

0.29 Km.

Hotel Korner, located in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 30 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Korner, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Korner.
Le Littre Hotel
Le Littre Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Large room with good view...

Max, Canada September 24, 2014

0.3 Km.

Le Littre Hotel, located in 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Musee Ernest Hebert Museum, Musee du Montparnasse Museum, Rue de Sevres.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Bar, safety deposit boxes, babysitting, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Le Littre Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Le Littre Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Waldorf Montparnasse
Waldorf Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Location, Great Indian Restaurant...

Simone, Australia July 31, 2014

0.31 Km.

Enjoying a strategic position in the heart of Montparnasse, this charming hotel is the perfect base for your sightseeing in the French capital. Waldorf Montparnasse is in an area full of shops, restaurants, cinemas, and famous Parisian cafés, and just a few minutes away are the Tour Montparnasse tower, Jardins du Luxembourg gardens, and Latin Quarter. Transportation is very convenient with four metro lines and 10 bus lines nearby. The Gare Montparnasse train station is 200 meters from the hotel as well as the bus stop from both CDG and Orly airports. With a warm and luxurious atmosphere, Waldorf Montparnasse has friendly and helpful staff. There are 30 comfortable air-conditioned and soundproof guestrooms equipped with Wi-Fi access, telephones, minibars, TVs, radios, safety deposit boxes, and hairdryers. Continental breakfast is served every morning.
Vaneau Saint Germain Hotel
Vaneau Saint Germain Hotel
Hotel Area: 07. Tour Eiffel - Invalides

Great location, spacious and...

Fay, United Kingdom July 27, 2014

0.31 Km.

This 39 room boutique hotel renovated all the rooms in 2007 and since then guests have enjoyed a stay in the left bank at this charming hotel. The Vaneau Metro station is nearby and so is the Eiffel Tower, Orsay Museum and loads of art galleries and old bookshops. The exterior looks classically Parisian but the inside is classically modern, and the style selection works well. There is breakfast in the breakfast salon or it can be served in your room. The rooms are tastefully decorated and most have a fireplace and stained glass windows which is signature Parisian style circa XIX Century. While modern, all windows are double glazed for a quiet and comfortable sleep.
La Belle Juliette
La Belle Juliette
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Staff is great, location is...

Peter, United States October 11, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg, La Belle Juliette is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Musee Ernest Hebert Museum, Rue de Sevres, Fondation Dubuffet Museum.

La Belle Juliette also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, desk in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as steamroom, indoor pool, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the La Belle Juliette is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Berkeley
Hotel Berkeley
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

excellent proximity to transit,...

Tricia, Canada May 31, 2014

0.32 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Berkeley is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. Also within easy reach are Musee du Montparnasse Museum, Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink.

Hotel Berkeley also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, car park, babysitting, coffee shop, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shower, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Berkeley is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain
Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Paris city, Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 3.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, non smoking rooms, heating, in room safe, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Victoria Palace Hotel
Victoria Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

 

0.33 Km.

This local landmark and former home of Italian painter Giorgio De Chirio is situated in a very trendy and fashionable area of Paris. Now converted to Victoria Palace Hotel, the property still retains its charming characteristics that will please all types of travelers. Each spacious room features high speed internet access and is designed with guests' utmost comfort in mind. Wake up to an early morning breakfast served daily in the hotel's breakfast room. The hotel’s location between Montparnasse and St. Germain de Pres gives guests a chance to explore several nearby locations and venues. Ideal for business travelers, the on site function rooms are equipped with the necessary amenities to host large or small scale meetings. For a deluxe accommodation with convenient location, the Victoria Palace Hotel is an ideal venue for all visitors to Paris.
Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse
Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

near metro, wide variety of...

Abigail, Philippines April 26, 2014

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Montparnasse district, this brilliant location offers easy access to a plethora of shopping venues, dining venues, a theater, and popular attractions like Jardin du Luxembourg, La Tour-Montparnasse, Les Invalides, Tour Eiffel, and Vanves Flea Market. In the very heart of this lively location, guests can also access other prominent locations since the railway station is just 100 meters away. Boasting 55 elegantly designed rooms, Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse features facilities like complimentary Wi-Fi, 24-hour reception, air conditioned rooms, laundry service, safe deposit box at the reception, cable TV, and a public car park near the hotel. All things considered, Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse features a good location and all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
Royal Saint Germain Hotel
Royal Saint Germain Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Nearby to restaurant, comfortable...

Alison, Singapore July 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

The Royal Saint Germain is a hip and chic artsy hotel with a unique take on style and living surrounded by great restaurants, and night-life. And right in the Saint-Germain-des-Prés area, you will be surrounded by modern art and deco life-style reminiscent of old-World Paris. Dine on the veranda by candle-light or enjoy excellent room service in your fashionable multi-colored stylish apartment room with views of the surrounding area. Take breakfast in the beautiful warm and cozy, carpeted atmosphere in the lounge room. The lounge is personalized with a romantic feel to it; an excellent place for dining with a honeymoon or significant other. Live in personalized style in the Paris you imagined before you came, the Royal Saint Germain Hotel is at the heart of personable Parisian fashion and boutique design.
Hotel Sublim Eiffel
Hotel Sublim Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Close to metro, view of eiffel...

Dani, South Africa June 14, 2014

0.34 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Hotel Sublim Eiffel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are Musee Pasteur Museum, Fondation Dubuffet Museum, Musee Bourdelle is Museum.

At Hotel Sublim Eiffel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, executive floor, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 19 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, in room safe, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sublim Eiffel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08