or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fangcun Metro Station

Fangcun Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Guangzhou. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the V8 Xilang Hotel or the Flower Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Fangcun Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Fangcun Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Guangzhou city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Fangcun Metro Station.

Fangcun Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fangcun Metro Station

nearest hotel
Flower Hotel
Flower Hotel
Hotel Area: Fangcun District

 

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Flower Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of USA, Consulate General of Philippines, Sha Mian Traditional Chinese Medical House Health.

At Flower Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Flower Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Guangdong Youth Hostel
Guangdong Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Liwan District

 

0.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Guangdong Youth Hostel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 3.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guangdong Youth Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, business center, newspapers, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guangdong Youth Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Home inns - Guangzhou Huadiwan Branch
Home inns - Guangzhou Huadiwan Branch
Hotel Area: Fangcun District

 

0.69 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Fangcun District, Home inns - Guangzhou Huadiwan Branch enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing hub of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kengkou Winery, Consulate General of USA, Consulate General of Philippines.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Home Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides meeting facilities, room service, car park, business center, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 114 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Home inns - Guangzhou Huadiwan Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Citadines Lizhiwan Guangzhou Apartments
Citadines Lizhiwan Guangzhou Apartments
Hotel Area: Liwan District

 

0.75 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Citadines Lizhiwan Guangzhou Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 8.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ascott International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Citadines Lizhiwan Guangzhou Apartments lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning, laundry service, meeting facilities, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Citadines Lizhiwan Guangzhou Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Guangdong Victory Hotel
Guangdong Victory Hotel
Hotel Area: Liwan District

hotel staff, clean, great bed and...

Catherine, Australia July 21, 2014

0.75 Km.

Guangdong Victory Hotel is located on the charming historical island of Shamian - an oasis of tranquility in Guangzhou about five kilometers away from the Guangzhou Railway Station and 40 kilometers away from New Baiyun International Airport. This is one of the most luxurious accommodations in the region and rooms feature such touches as reverse-osmosis water dispensers. This property offers 328 medium-sized guestrooms, well-appointed with modern facilities and complimentary broadband internet access. The hotel provides adequate meeting and banquet facilities, around-the-clock room service, a sun-drenched pool, and an efficient and fully equipped business center. The on-site restaurants elaborately combine the essence of Chinese and Western cuisine and serve all kinds of delicious dishes. For your reservation at Guangdong Victory Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Meiju Hotel
Meiju Hotel
Hotel Area: Liwan District

 

0.86 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Guangzhou city, Meiju Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shamian Island, Qingping Market, Sha Mian Traditional Chinese Medical House Health within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Meiju Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, room service, 24hr room service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, shower, air conditioning, television, in room safe in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Meiju Hotel.
Guangzhou Oversea Chinese Hotel
Guangzhou Oversea Chinese Hotel
Hotel Area: Liwan District

good environment, old style of...

Ho, Malaysia April 20, 2014

0.87 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guangzhou Oversea Chinese Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate General of Poland, Consulate General of USA, Consulate General of Philippines.

Guangzhou Oversea Chinese Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, restaurant, concierge, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, in room safe, desk, refrigerator in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guangzhou Oversea Chinese Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Customs Hotel
Guangzhou Customs Hotel
Hotel Area: Liwan District

Good rooms, good staff, good...

Kenneth, Australia May 16, 2014

0.87 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Guangzhou Customs Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.8 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guangzhou Customs Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, express check-in/check-out, elevator, newspapers, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangzhou Customs Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Weston Hotel
Weston Hotel
Hotel Area: Liwan District

nice architecture. spacious room....

Tat, Hong Kong January 12, 2014

0.96 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Weston Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Canton Customs Building, Consulate General of Poland, Pearl River Cruise within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Weston Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, lockers, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Weston Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangdong Nanmei Osotto Hotel
Guangdong Nanmei Osotto Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

Good food, Fantastic room,...

Mieke, Indonesia May 14, 2014

1.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Guangzhou, Guangdong Nanmei Osotto Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Canton Customs Building, Pearl River Cruise, Consulate General of Poland.

Guangdong Nanmei Osotto Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides meeting facilities, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including kids club, sauna, steamroom, massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Guangdong Nanmei Osotto Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Home Inn-Guangzhou Binjiangxilu Renminqiao
Home Inn-Guangzhou Binjiangxilu Renminqiao
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

1.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Haizhu District, Home Inn-Guangzhou Binjiangxilu Renminqiao is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. Situated only 0.2KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pearl River Cruise, Canton Customs Building, Cultural Park.

The facilities and services provided by Home Inn-Guangzhou Binjiangxilu Renminqiao ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, desk, shower, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Home Inn-Guangzhou Binjiangxilu Renminqiao hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Shifu Guangzhou Hotel
Holiday Inn Shifu Guangzhou Hotel
Hotel Area: Liwan District

Attentive staff, Clean and big...

Ting, Singapore July 17, 2014

1.12 Km.

The Holiday Inn Shifu Guangzhou Hotel stands proud in a prime location at the center of the Flower City. Offering value for money, the hotel provides comfortable rooms accompanied by friendly service and a convenient location. Set in the center of the Li Wan shopping district, where there are plenty of wares to buy, the hotel is also near sights such as the Chen Family Temple where beautiful bronze statues are displayed. Try the Western breakfast one day and the dim sum breakfast the next day to keep things livened up and authentic. After a long day exploring the Flower City, head back to the hotel for a dip in the pool. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Holiday Inn Shifu Guangzhou Hotel.
Bao Li Feng Hotel
Bao Li Feng Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

1.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bao Li Feng Hotel is located in the South of Zhujiang River area of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pearl River Cruise, Canton Customs Building, Cultural Park.

At Bao Li Feng Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, salon, restaurant, babysitting, car park.

Bao Li Feng Hotel is home to 120 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, television, mini bar, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bao Li Feng Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Nanfang Dasha Hotel
Nanfang Dasha Hotel
Hotel Area: Liwan District

Free wifi, close to wholesale...

Jarryd, Singapore July 14, 2014

1.18 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Nanfang Dasha Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Canton Customs Building, Pearl River Cruise, Cultural Park.

Nanfang Dasha Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, business center, room service, concierge, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nanfang Dasha Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Xinhua Hotel
Xinhua Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District -Beijing road / Haizhu Square

Public transportation, good value...

Majeed, United States July 19, 2014

1.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Guangzhou, Xinhua Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pearl River Cruise, Canton Customs Building, Cultural Park.

The facilities and services provided by Xinhua Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, shops, executive floor.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Xinhua Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Asia Hotel
New Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District -Beijing road / Haizhu Square

Centrally located, budgeted hotel,...

Lim, Malaysia May 26, 2014

1.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yuexiu District -Beijing road / Haizhu Square, New Asia Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Guangzhou. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pearl River Cruise, Canton Customs Building, Cultural Park.

The facilities and services provided by New Asia Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Business center, tours, executive floor, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set New Asia Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 124 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including laptop safe box, microwave, satellite/cable TV, washing machine, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make New Asia Hotel your home away from home.
Jiangyue Hotel
Jiangyue Hotel
Hotel Area: Liwan District

located in downtown, easy to find,...

Manbo, Hong Kong February 23, 2014

1.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Liwan District, Jiangyue Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jinlun Guild Hall, Shangxia Jiu Lu Pedestrian Street, Shixiang Mansion give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, room service, shops, tours, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jiangyue Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gondola Taikoo Hotel
Gondola Taikoo Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

free shuttle bus to Pazhou...

Paivi, Finland April 27, 2014

1.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Gondola Taikoo Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 148 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Gondola Taikoo Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Home Inn - Changshou Road Metor Station Branch
Home Inn - Changshou Road Metor Station Branch
Hotel Area: Liwan District

near to metro, no worries about...

Derek, Singapore May 16, 2014

1.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Home Inn - Changshou Road Metor Station Branch is the perfect choice. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Xiguan Residence, Shixiang Mansion, Qingping Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, smoking area, restaurant, 24-hour room service, tours.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Home Inn - Changshou Road Metor Station Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Shang Jiu Wan Hotel
Shang Jiu Wan Hotel
Hotel Area: Liwan District

Near to shopping area, friendly...

Kamaluddin, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.45 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Shang Jiu Wan Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shang Xia Jiu Street, Shangxia Jiu Lu Pedestrian Street, Jinlun Guild Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Shang Jiu Wan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, room service, concierge, shops, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Shang Jiu Wan Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shang Jiu Wan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02