In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fanny Ice Cream

Fanny Ice Cream is just one of the fantastic sites in Hanoi. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Restaurants and Cafes. The choice of accommodation near Fanny Ice Cream greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Fanny Ice Cream. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Fanny Ice Cream.

Fanny Ice Cream

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fanny Ice Cream

nearest hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location,Security and Staff...

Wing, Malaysia December 28, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Zephyr Hotel boasts an unparalleled inner city location providing easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The hotel features extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. Guests can enjoy fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving Asian and Vietnamese cuisine which caters to outstanding conference venues providing the perfect setting for any occasion. The hotel offers 40 finely decorated and spacious guestrooms, each configured with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Recreational pursuits include a state-of-the-art gym complex. For your reservation at the Zephyr Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Apricot Hotel
Apricot Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

0.09 Km.

Calling the shores of Hoan Kiem Lake home, Apricot Hotel offers a splendid, sweeping view of Hanoi’s iconic lake. The property aims to deliver an authentic Vietnamese feel within the neo-classical design and a luxury boutique allure with the bespoke services. A strong sense of art presents throughout our hotel, from refined dining to the trendy roof-top bar, Apricot Hotel offers the epitome of entertainment and artistic living.

In every corner of the hotel, guests will find original works by famous contemporary artists, offering a chance to experience Vietnam's rich culture and heritage. Exclusive bespoke services accommodate all guests’ needs, making their time at Apricot Hotel as relaxed and enjoyable as possible. This is the only hotel to offer enchanting panoramic views of the iconic Hoan Kiem Lake, surrounded by legends and history.
New Land House 7
New Land House 7
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Hanoi, New Land House 7 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Land House 7.
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Good Staff, Best Location and...

Paolo, Philippines January 30, 2015

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, smoking area, room service, restaurant, airport transfer.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Thien Trang Hotel
Thien Trang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

good location, good price, helpful...

Diem, Vietnam September 9, 2014

0.15 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Thien Trang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thien Trang Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, tours.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, satellite/cable TV, television, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thien Trang Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Simple Hostel
Simple Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Simple Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho, Le Thai To Mausoleum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, 24-hour room service, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Simple Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel
Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
New Land House 2
New Land House 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Land House 2 is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Opera House area of Hanoi. With its location just 0.8 km from the city center and 31.8 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Land House 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set New Land House 2 apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Land House 2 hits the spot in many ways.
New Land House 6
New Land House 6
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, New Land House 6 is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Set 0.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by New Land House 6 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

New Land House 6 is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Land House 6 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

location, staff and our room...

Ronald, Australia March 8, 2015

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos. Only 25. Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum, Nha Tho.

At Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos hits the spot in many ways.
Ho Guom Hotel
Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

good location. quick payment....

Minh, Vietnam March 18, 2015

0.18 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Ho Guom Hotel offers you accommodation in an ideal location with the luxury of a peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor adding a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.
Splendid Star Suite Hotel
Splendid Star Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Splendid Star Suite Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Nha Tho, Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Splendid Star Suite Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, coffee shop, car park, safety deposit boxes, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Splendid Star Suite Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, ironing facilities, desk, television, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Splendid Star Suite Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Cinnamon Hotel
Cinnamon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

The friendly staff, the location...

Sally, Australia April 12, 2015

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cinnamon Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nha Tho, Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Cinnamon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Cinnamon Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cinnamon Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Josephs Hotel
Josephs Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Location Location Location and...

Carlos, United States November 13, 2014

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Josephs Hotel is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral area of Hanoi. Only 27 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Josephs Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Josephs Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Josephs Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Aquarius Hotel
Aquarius Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

quite street, nice rooms, nice...

Anastasia, Russia January 28, 2015

0.22 Km.

Aquarius Hotel offers 30 rooms and modern facilities to ensure absolute comfort and pleasure while staying here. The hotel is located in a small street of Hanoi and offers a quiet environment that is perfect for relaxation. Guests can also enjoy a little promenade to St. Joseph Cathedral and reach the Hoan Kiem Lake, shopping areas, restaurants, and bars within walking distance. Just enter your desired date and click to make a reservation via our secure online booking form.
Indochina Boutique Hotel
Indochina Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Great location, clean and...

Foo, Malaysia March 30, 2015

0.22 Km.

This modern property is conveniently located in the center of Old Quarter and is within a short walking distances to famous landmarks such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Waterpuppet Theater, and Opera House. Providing high quality rooms, Indochina Boutique Hotel is well suited for all types of travelers - from honeymooners to businessmen. Each room comes well appointed and designed with a classic, yet modern, style. All rooms come well equipped with the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The hotel can also assist with travel information and booking tours to many of Vietnam's renowned destinations. Other services include airport pick-up, a business center, and currency exchange.
Cinnamon Cathedral Hotel
Cinnamon Cathedral Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, Cinnamon Cathedral Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cinnamon Cathedral Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Cinnamon Cathedral Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Splendid Star Grand Hotel
Splendid Star Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Top 3 priority on my selection is:...

Tan, Singapore November 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

Centrally located in the Old Quarter, this property is just five minutes away from the Hoan Kiem Lake. Sitting on the small street next to St. Joseph's Cathedral, Splendid Star Grand Hotel offers a peaceful location, while at the same time, is just five minutes away from the popular areas of the city. Splendid Star Grand Hotel boasts 32 elegantly designed rooms that are ideal for both business and leisure travelers. They feature a relaxing and comfortable room environment and offer facilities like 24-hour room service, car service, tour booking, laundry service, air conditioned rooms, an LCD TV screen, a private computer, and Wi-Fi access. Collectively, Splendid Star Grand Hotel's peaceful location and splendid facilities make it a brilliant choice.
Splendid Star Boutique Hotel
Splendid Star Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

The staff could not have been more...

Victor, Canada November 23, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Splendid Star Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 35.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nha Tho, Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Splendid Star Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, concierge, executive floor, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Splendid Star Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Splendid Star Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Impressive Hotel
Hanoi Impressive Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

The staff, value for money, in a...

Heather, Australia April 3, 2015

0.23 Km.

Recently opened, this property is ideally located in the heart of the historic Old Quarter on a peaceful street away from the hustle and bustle of the city. It's near St. Joseph's Cathedral and just a few minutes’ walk to the famous Hoan Kiem Lake as well as entertainment and shopping venues. Rooms at Hanoi Impressive Hotel come well-appointed to fit the needs of the modern-day traveler. Each room features all basic amenities as well as modern touches such as satellite TV and complimentary Wi-Fi. Other services guests can take advantage of include tour information, a restaurant, and transportation arrangements.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05