In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fanny Ice Cream

Fanny Ice Cream is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Restaurants and Cafes. A variety of hotels can be found near Fanny Ice Cream, such as Bluebell Hotel and Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Fanny Ice Cream is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Fanny Ice Cream.

Fanny Ice Cream

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fanny Ice Cream

nearest hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Good location and very helpful...

Kim, Malaysia March 12, 2016

0.08 Km.

The Zephyr Hotel boasts an unparalleled inner city location providing easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The hotel features extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. Guests can enjoy fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving Asian and Vietnamese cuisine which caters to outstanding conference venues providing the perfect setting for any occasion. The hotel offers 40 finely decorated and spacious guestrooms, each configured with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Recreational pursuits include a state-of-the-art gym complex. For your reservation at the Zephyr Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Apricot Hotel
Apricot Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Excellent location, attentive but...

Jonathan, United Kingdom March 16, 2016

0.09 Km.

Calling the shores of Hoan Kiem Lake home, Apricot Hotel offers a splendid, sweeping view of Hanoi’s iconic lake. The property aims to deliver an authentic Vietnamese feel within the neo-classical design and a luxury boutique allure with the bespoke services. A strong sense of art presents throughout our hotel, from refined dining to the trendy roof-top bar, Apricot Hotel offers the epitome of entertainment and artistic living.

In every corner of the hotel, guests will find original works by famous contemporary artists, offering a chance to experience Vietnam's rich culture and heritage. Exclusive bespoke services accommodate all guests’ needs, making their time at Apricot Hotel as relaxed and enjoyable as possible. This is the only hotel to offer enchanting panoramic views of the iconic Hoan Kiem Lake, surrounded by legends and history.
Hanoi Light Hostel
Hanoi Light Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Good location for airport...

Thomas, Laos March 2, 2016

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hanoi Light Hostel. Set 0.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Light Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi Light Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi
Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The lovely, exceptionally helpful...

Lauren, United Kingdom December 24, 2015

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District, Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

33 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Very central location; staff...

Mark, United Kingdom March 22, 2016

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Cathedral.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Thien Trang Hotel
Thien Trang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.15 Km.

Built in 2004, Thien Trang Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room, car hire.

Thien Trang Hotel is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Thien Trang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Simple Hostel
Simple Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Simple Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho, Le Thai To Mausoleum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Simple Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tran Gia Kim Dong - Gia Loc Hotel
Tran Gia Kim Dong - Gia Loc Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Tran Gia Kim Dong - Gia Loc Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tran Gia Kim Dong - Gia Loc Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tran Gia Kim Dong - Gia Loc Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

the staff tried to be helpful, and...

Matthew, United Kingdom November 12, 2015

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum, St. Joseph's Cathedral (Nha Tho Lon).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos.
Lenid De Ho Guom Hotel
Lenid De Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.18 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Lenid De Ho Guom Hotel offers you accommodation in an ideal location with the luxury of a peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor adding a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Lenid De Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.
Splendid Star Suite Hotel
Splendid Star Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Staff, cleanliness, quality of the...

Clare, Australia March 17, 2016

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Splendid Star Suite Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.0 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Splendid Star Suite Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, printer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Splendid Star Suite Hotel is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Splendid Star Suite Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chien Hostel
Chien Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chien Hostel is located in the Hoan Kiem District area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chien Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide additional toilet, additional bathroom, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chien Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Cinnamon Hotel
Cinnamon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Friendly staff, wonderful service,...

Yukako, Japan January 4, 2016

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Cinnamon Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nha Tho, Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum.

Cinnamon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cinnamon Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Josephs Hotel
Josephs Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

comfortable atmosphere, cozy room,...

Kwon, South Korea October 6, 2015

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Josephs Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Josephs Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, postal service, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Josephs Hotel your home away from home.
Church Legend Hotel Hanoi (Church Legend Hotel Hanoi)
Church Legend Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

clean rooms, nice staff, tasty...

Anna, Poland January 30, 2016

0.22 Km.

Church Legend Hotel Hanoi , located in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Church Legend Hotel Hanoi , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, free welcome drink, mirror, television in bathroom, towels. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage, children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Church Legend Hotel Hanoi .
Splendid Star Boutique Hotel
Splendid Star Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Marvelous, safe, central, clean,...

Simon, United Kingdom February 26, 2016

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Splendid Star Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 35.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nha Tho, Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum.

Splendid Star Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service.

The ambiance of Splendid Star Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Splendid Star Boutique Hotel.
Aquarius Hotel
Aquarius Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Good location. Safe environment. ...

Lim, Singapore December 17, 2015

0.22 Km.

Aquarius Hotel offers 30 rooms and modern facilities to ensure absolute comfort and pleasure while staying here. The hotel is located in a small street of Hanoi and offers a quiet environment that is perfect for relaxation. Guests can also enjoy a little promenade to St. Joseph Cathedral and reach the Hoan Kiem Lake, shopping areas, restaurants, and bars within walking distance. Just enter your desired date and click to make a reservation via our secure online booking form.
Ritz Boutique Hotel
Ritz Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Great location, big, clean and...

Foo, Malaysia January 25, 2016

0.22 Km.

This modern property is conveniently located in the center of Old Quarter and is within a short walking distances to famous landmarks such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Waterpuppet Theater, and Opera House. Providing high quality rooms, Ritz Boutique Hotel is well suited for all types of travelers - from honeymooners to businessmen. Each room comes well appointed and designed with a classic, yet modern, style. All rooms come well equipped with the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The hotel can also assist with travel information and booking tours to many of Vietnam's renowned destinations. Other services include airport pick-up, a business center, and currency exchange.
Cinnamon Cathedral Hotel
Cinnamon Cathedral Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, enthusiatic staff,...

Anna, United States November 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District, Cinnamon Cathedral Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. With its location just 0,3 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cinnamon Cathedral Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Cinnamon Cathedral Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Splendid Star Grand Hotel
Splendid Star Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

location, attentive staff, big room...

Hasnah, Malaysia February 10, 2016

0.23 Km.

Centrally located in the Old Quarter, this property is just five minutes away from the Hoan Kiem Lake. Sitting on the small street next to St. Joseph's Cathedral, Splendid Star Grand Hotel offers a peaceful location, while at the same time, is just five minutes away from the popular areas of the city. Splendid Star Grand Hotel boasts 32 elegantly designed rooms that are ideal for both business and leisure travelers. They feature a relaxing and comfortable room environment and offer facilities like 24-hour room service, car service, tour booking, laundry service, air conditioned rooms, an LCD TV screen, a private computer, and Wi-Fi access. Collectively, Splendid Star Grand Hotel's peaceful location and splendid facilities make it a brilliant choice.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04