or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Farsta Metro Station

Stockholm is known for interesting sites like Farsta Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Farsta Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Farsta Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Stockholm hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Farsta Metro Station.

Farsta Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Farsta Metro Station

nearest hotel
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

1.78 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen is located in the Enskede area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, family room, car park.

The ambiance of Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen is reflected in every guestroom. heating, clothes dryer, dishwasher, bathtub, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen hits the spot in many ways.
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Hotel Area: Enskede

Room are comfortable, easy check I...

Jill, United States September 12, 2014

2.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Maude's Hotel Enskede. With its location just 6.0 km from the city center and 45km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Globen, Stockholm International Congres Center, Eriksdalsbadet give to this hotel a special charm.

At Maude's Hotel Enskede, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Facilities for disabled guests, shared lounge/TV area, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Maude's Hotel Enskede apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, desk, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maude's Hotel Enskede.
Bistro And Bo Hotels
Bistro And Bo Hotels
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

3.38 Km.

Bistro And Bo Hotels, located in Enskede, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bistro And Bo Hotels is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, bar, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, air conditioning, telephone, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bistro And Bo Hotels.
Quality Hotel Globe
Quality Hotel Globe
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

3.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Quality Hotel Globe is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Globen, Eriksdalsbadet, Leksaksmuseet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality Hotel Globe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park, pets allowed, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Quality Hotel Globe is reflected in every guestroom. trouser press, television, hair dryer, telephone, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, steamroom, fitness center, hot tub, solarium. Quality Hotel Globe is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Globen Villa B&B
Globen Villa B&B
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

3.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Globen Villa B&B is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Globen Villa B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Globen Villa B&B is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Rica Talk Hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

3.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Älvsjö / Årsta, Rica Talk Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rica Talk Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, bar, elevator, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, television, ironing facilities, toiletries, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rica Talk Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Great Breakfast, Close to public...

Yin, Singapore May 31, 2014

4.03 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, restaurant, pets allowed, meeting facilities, business center.

The ambiance of Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, laptop safe box, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, skiing, fitness center, water sports (non-motorized). Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Location was great as everything...

Tony, United Kingdom November 10, 2014

4.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad is located in the City Center - Södermalm area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet, Spårvägsmuseet.

At Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

4.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet, Spårvägsmuseet.

At Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, satellite/cable TV, microwave, heating, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Front dest staff is good. Lounge...

Asaduz, United States September 5, 2014

4.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Älvsjö / Årsta, New World Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New World Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 137 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, fitness center, games room, golf course (within 3 km), sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. New World Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Motel L
Motel L
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

4.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Motel L is ideally situated in City Center - Södermalm; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. The hotel provides car park, family room, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Motel L.
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

4.45 Km.

This stylish hotel, situated about 10 minutes away from central Stockholm, offers guests a unique stay in an arty environment. The iconic glass-walled lobby bar, C&C’s, and Waterfall Lounge are among the city’s most popular meeting spots for locals and visitors alike. Food and drinks are well-supplied at the hotel’s a la carte restaurant, Greta’s Kitchen, while a variety of cocktails and liquor can be delighted in at the Upstairs Bar. For that ultimate relaxation, the in-house sauna is not-to-be-missed. Alternatively, take a plunge into the hotel’s outdoor pool for a light workout or a pleasurable dip. To book your room at Clarion Hotel Stockholm, enter the dates of your stay and submit the form.
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

4.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Hotell Arstaberg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotell Arstaberg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, shared kitchen, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotell Arstaberg is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotell Arstaberg.
Skanstulls Hostel
Skanstulls Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

4.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Skanstulls Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Eriksdalsbadet, Katarina Kyrka, Leksaksmuseet.

The facilities and services provided by Skanstulls Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, laundry service, luggage storage, library, car park.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Skanstulls Hostel your home away from home.
Sofo Hotel
Sofo Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

4.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Sofo Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sofo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sofo Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Hotell Arstaviken
Hotell Arstaviken
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

4.7 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotell Arstaviken is ideally situated in City Center - Södermalm; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Eriksdalsbadet, Mariatorget Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotell Arstaviken ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, vending machine, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Hotell Arstaviken is reflected in every guestroom. shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Hotell Arstaviken is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

4.72 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
Central Europe Apartments - Hub Of Sodermalm
Central Europe Apartments - Hub Of Sodermalm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

4.79 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Central Europe Apartments - Hub Of Sodermalm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Central Europe Apartments - Hub Of Sodermalm ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, heating, microwave, kitchenware, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Central Europe Apartments - Hub Of Sodermalm.
Central Europe Apartments - Heart of Sodermalm
Central Europe Apartments - Heart of Sodermalm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

4.79 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Central Europe Apartments - Heart of Sodermalm is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Central Europe Apartments - Heart of Sodermalm, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, dishwasher, seating area, hair dryer, kitchenware, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Central Europe Apartments - Heart of Sodermalm is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Soder
Hotel Soder
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

4.99 Km.

Situated in City Center - Södermalm, Hotel Soder is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.1 kmKm away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Katarina Kyrka, Almgrens Sidenväveri Museum, ABBA: The Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Soder ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, ironing facilities, seating area, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Soder is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08