My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station, with choices like the enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe and the Louisa's Place.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station.

Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
SensCity Hotel Albergo
SensCity Hotel Albergo
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Big, Romantic design of the room,...

Andrew, Singapore June 17, 2013

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, SensCity Hotel Albergo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz, Kurfürstendamm, Story of Berlin.

At SensCity Hotel Albergo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, bar/pub, pets allowed, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, in room safe, internet access – wireless, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SensCity Hotel Albergo.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.29 Km.

Guests are guaranteed an excellent stay in a central location when checking into the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West. From here you are less than a km away from the famous tree lined Kurfürstendamm street, home to designer boutiques and car showrooms. And with a subway station in the vicinity, getting to major Berlin attractions is a breeze. Business guests at the hotel are well catered to with well equipped meeting rooms, and a location which places guests within three km of the exhibition center. An excellent location and modern amenities make the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West an excellent choice for both business and leisure travelers to the German capital.
Tu-Casa Apartments
Tu-Casa Apartments
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.43 Km.

Only two minutes walking distance from the famous Kurfurstendamm, where the numerous shops, restaurants and cafes are located, exists the hotel, right in the heart of Germany’s Capital. Tu-Casa Apartments ‘s location offers a wide array of German and international specialties, boutiques, shopping centers, the "KaDeWe", cinemas, theatre, clubs and discos, the commemorative church and the great Berlin zoo. Tu-Casa Apartments caters to the needs of all kinds of travelers, no matter if they are on vacation, on business trips, in groups, on their own. The hotel caters the home-style sense of accommodation for all guests. The 44 square meter bright flatlet from the 70s guarantees visitors with supermarkets, bakers, cafés and, e.g., a launderette in immediate reach for a warm stay.
City Apartments Berlin Charlottenburg
City Apartments Berlin Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, City Apartments Berlin Charlottenburg is located in the Wilmersdorf area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

City Apartments Berlin Charlottenburg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, refrigerator, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Apartments Berlin Charlottenburg.
Hotel Savigny
Hotel Savigny
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.44 Km.

Completely renovated in 2007, the typical Berlin-style hotel provides 55 guestrooms and is very close to the world-famous Kurfürstendamm . The Hotel Savigny is a twenty minute drive from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Zoologischer Garten subway station. Guests are also just a five minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm . Other nearby attractions within walking distance include the Memorial Church and Charlottenburg Castle. Centrally located, the surrounding area is known for its many shops, restaurants, museums, galleries, theatres and cinemas. The three-star hotel is an excellent choice for travelers seeking comfortable accommodation that is within walking distance from Berlins most famous attractions.
Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.44 Km.

Hotel Majestic, located in Wilmersdorf, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Konstanzer Straße Underground Railway Station, Adenauerplatz Underground Railway Station, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz.

At Hotel Majestic, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, car park, bicycle rental, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Majestic is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.44 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

cheap prices for some days,...

Lauren, United States May 29, 2013

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

At Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, bicycle rental, smoking area, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotelpension Margrit
Hotelpension Margrit
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Cheap, near public transport, good...

Robbert, Netherlands February 25, 2014

0.48 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotelpension Margrit, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotelpension Margrit is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotelpension Margrit is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, desk, refrigerator, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotelpension Margrit is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Europa City
Hotel Europa City
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Location, Price, Breakfast included...

Maria, Germany August 27, 2013

0.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Europa City is located in the Wilmersdorf area of Berlin. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Europa City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Europa City is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Although hotel was a bit far from...

Vivek, India December 30, 2013

0.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is located in the Wilmersdorf area of Berlin. Only 8.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Story of Berlin Museum.

The facilities and services provided by enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, coffee shop, restaurant.

The ambiance of enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, easy to access...

Pui, Hong Kong September 27, 2013

0.51 Km.

All rooms have bathrobes, satellite/cable TV as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts pets allowed, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hotel-Pension Uhland. Hotel-Pension Uhland can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Classic Apartment
Classic Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Classic Apartment is located in the Wilmersdorf area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

Classic Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides pets allowed, elevator, laundry service, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Classic Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, balcony/terrace, mini bar, shower, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Classic Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Apart West Hotel
Apart West Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wilmersdorf, Apart West Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, nightlife hub of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

At Apart West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Apart West Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including fan, separate shower and tub, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apart West Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
GetInBerlin am Kurfurstendamm Apartment
GetInBerlin am Kurfurstendamm Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.53 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wilmersdorf, GetInBerlin am Kurfurstendamm Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, sightseeing hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

GetInBerlin am Kurfurstendamm Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, car park, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, microwave, kitchenette, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, GetInBerlin am Kurfurstendamm Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
AGON Lichtburg Hotel
AGON Lichtburg Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Location is convenient, staff are...

Yuk, Hong Kong September 11, 2013

0.53 Km.

Right near Kurfuerstendamm, this immaculate hotel is both well-located, and, best of all, very affordable for leisure and business travelers to the area.Excellent value for the buck; limitless buffet dining, clean and sunny restaurant area with dark-wood furniture and friendly hospitality, and brilliant transportation to just about anywhere in the city all around the hotel. 
You can also get around on foot; walking distance to the Kurfuerstendamm, you won’t have a problem getting around to all the many shops and restaurants in the area. And don’t be afraid to ask about things to do because the staff speak great English and are ready to accommodate. Clean, reliable, friendly, and excellently located, this place is perfect for those interested in good value hotels.
Citadines Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Citadines Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.58 Km.

One of the most influential centers of European politics, culture and science, the chic yet simple hotel is situated in the middle of it all. Sitting in the city centre, guests are just a stone's throw from the Kurfürstendamm, the upscale retail neighborhood and one of the most famous avenues in Berlin, and a two minute walk from the nearest subway station. With the reputation for the festivals, the city offers vibrant nightlife, contemporary architecture, and avant-garde arts. From here, guests can discover the city's glimpse of culture with shopping, design and architecture are literally right at the doorsteps. By staying at Citadines Berlin Kurfuerstendamm, our guests can be restful even when there is business to take care of.
AGON Franke Hotel
AGON Franke Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.58 Km.

The modern six-story modern hotel provides 68 comfortable guestrooms and is located in a quiet side street just off the Kurfurstendamm. The AGON Franke Hotel is located on the western outskirts of city center, which is about a five minute walk from the property. The hotel is also close to many cultural and commercial attractions, such as the International Congress Center, exhibition grounds, Memorial Church and KaDeWe. Located just off the Kurfurstendamm, guests are a short walking distance from many shops and entertainment venues. The hotel provides a breakfast buffet, and there are many restaurants in the surrounding area. The three-star hotel provides travelers with a quiet location that is a short walking distance from the famous boulevard.
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.59 Km.

Situated in Wilmersdorf, Hotel Carolinenhof is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Carolinenhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Carolinenhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Carolinenhof is home to 60 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, fitness center, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Carolinenhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Olivaer Apart Hotel am Kurfuerstendamm
Olivaer Apart Hotel am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

free breakfast, spacious room and...

Eugene, United States July 15, 2013

0.59 Km.

Restored to old German style, the 73 surprisingly spacious rooms at this three-star property combine the past with the present. Guests can dine in-house whilst enjoying spectacular views over the surrounding houses all the way to the nearby Memorial Church (Gedechtniskirche.) The location is perfect for exploring the city as the historical points of interest are easily walked to as are the subways should guests seek to venture to a location a bit further off. Restaurants aplenty fill the surrounding area and the Italian food of Keno makes it one of the more popular dining establishments around. A budget-oriented establishment, Olivaer Apart Hotel am Kurfuerstendamm is a great way to stay near everything without spending everything in order to do it.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04