or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Félix Faure Metro Station

Places such as Félix Faure Metro Station attract travelers to Paris. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Félix Faure Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Arty Paris and Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Félix Faure Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Félix Faure Metro Station.

Félix Faure Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Félix Faure Metro Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Montcalm
Best Western Montcalm
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location near Metro station....

Chun, Singapore June 30, 2014

0.23 Km.

On the tree-lined Felix-Faure Avenue in the 15th arrondissement, this property provides inexpensive rooms within steps of the metro. Bistros and bakeries fulfill the French idyll in this bourgeois neighborhood close to the Porte de Versailles expo center, offering a relaxed Parisian experience for guests staying here. At the front door is the Boucicaut metro stop and a twenty-minute walk down the road is the Parc du Champs des Mars and the Eiffel Tower, with Les Invalides not too far away. Rooms at the Best Western Montcalm have been recently renovated and feature air-conditioning and satellite TV and the garden courtyard is an attractive setting for tea and tete-a-tete.
Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parc des Expositions, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, air conditioning, alarm clock, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel your home away from home.
Alyss Saphir Cambronne Eiffel Hotel
Alyss Saphir Cambronne Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Clean, Near shopping area, walking...

Krisna, Philippines October 13, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alyss Saphir Cambronne Eiffel Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu, Musee Pasteur Museum, Champ de Mars are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Alyss Saphir Cambronne Eiffel Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alyss Saphir Cambronne Eiffel Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles
Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Ver is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Ver also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, ironing facilities, dishwasher, kitchenware, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Ver is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel de la Paix
Hotel de la Paix
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location...clean rooms...parking...

Steve, Canada September 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Paris, Hotel de la Paix is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel de la Paix, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, concierge, safety deposit boxes, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel de la Paix is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ideal Hotel
Ideal Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.32 Km.

Few steps away from the gate of Versailles and Eiffel Tower, the Ideal Hotel proposes 35 rooms entirely renovated in a colorful and modern style. You will appreciate the comfort of the sound-proofed rooms, fully-equipped with an en-suite bathroom, color television and satellite channels. For a more comfortable stay, you will also find a bar and an Internet access terminal. This charming hotel, situated in the heart of Paris, is an ideal location for business and leisure stays.
Hotel Val Girard
Hotel Val Girard
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location, Shower and Friendly...

Cheryse, United States November 15, 2014

0.36 Km.

Built in 1945, Hotel Val Girard is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Val Girard, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, coffee shop, concierge, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Val Girard hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Eden
Hotel Eden
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location for Paris Expo, the...

Nicholas, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.36 Km.

Hotel Eden, located in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 16 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ecole Le Cordon Bleu, Musee Pasteur Museum, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles.

At Hotel Eden, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, safety deposit boxes, concierge, tours, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, hair dryer, shower, desk, non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, fitness center, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Eden is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Best Western Eiffel Cambronne
Best Western Eiffel Cambronne
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location, friendly staff, near...

Neville, New Zealand June 30, 2014

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Paris, Best Western Eiffel Cambronne is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ecole Le Cordon Bleu, Champ de Mars, Musee Pasteur Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Eiffel Cambronne. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Best Western Eiffel Cambronne is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Eiffel Cambronne is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus
Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Close to metro. close to...

Wong, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

0.37 Km.

Only ten minutes away by metro from the Eiffel Tower, Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus is close to several places including Porte de Versailles exhibition center and Tour Montparnasse. The hotel offers 40 fully equipped rooms to satisfy guests’ desires. The fully renovated hotel provides easy access to Place de la Concorde and the Louvre. Take a day off and visit the Opera and Les Invalides. Visit the world renowned Eiffel Tower. Close to Parc des expositions, the hotel welcomes business executives. Ideal for a holiday or business trip, Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus provides comfort as well as convenience for guests.
Hotel Wallace
Hotel Wallace
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.38 Km.

This Paris hotel with a British name has 35 well appointed rooms for guests who are looking for a nice hotel that is convenient to a few key sites. The Invalides and Eiffel Tower are a few minutes away on foot. The Parc des Expositions of the Porte de Versailles and the Palais des Sports are near this property. The restaurant serves only breakfast but it is done in a charming glass portico that lets the natural light in but still maintains cozy warmth which is nice for those chilly Paris mornings. There are plenty of plants around the lobby and through the hotel, which adds additional warmth to the property.
Carina Tour Eiffel Hotel
Carina Tour Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Really clean. Comfortable bed....

Cheryl, United Kingdom June 29, 2014

0.43 Km.

With the Eiffel Tower just a short walk away, the Seine banks at its doorstep, and a host of shops and restaurants nearby, this typically Parisian hotel offers an ideal starting point from which you can explore the bustling capital. A network of urban transportation surrounds the hotel and provides easy access to the city’s various points of interest. The Carina Tour Eiffel Hotel will accommodate you in one of its 29 gracefully appointed guestrooms which cater to your every need. Each room comes with all the modern comforts as well as a ‘breakfast in bed’ service which will make you feel right at home.
Quality Hotel ABACA Messidor
Quality Hotel ABACA Messidor
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

staff were receptive and helpful....

Shanavas, India September 26, 2014

0.43 Km.

Situated in the heart of Paris, this quality hotel provides excellent service in an enchanting surrounding for all of its guests to enjoy. The hotel is a high-rise building featuring 72 guestrooms, all beautifully decorated and equipped with charming in-room amenities to meet the comfort of both leisure and business travelers. Each guestroom (all of which have been recently renovated) is non-smoking and comes with air conditioning, telephone (IDD), television (cable) and mini bar. Amenities and services provided at this fascinating Paris hotel include city transfers, babysitting, room service, wake up call, laundry service and car rental. Visitors to Paris will see that the hotel is the right choice with its convenient location and complete service and facilities. For your reservation at the Quality Hotel Abaca Messidor Paris, please choose your dates of stay to complete our secure online booking form.
Convention Montparnasse
Convention Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Convention Montparnasse is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ecole Le Cordon Bleu, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions.

The facilities and services provided by Convention Montparnasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Convention Montparnasse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Vice Versa
Hotel Vice Versa
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

It is a theme hotel, like its...

Dai, China April 24, 2014

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Vice Versa is located in the 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Parc des Expositions, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu.

At Hotel Vice Versa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Vice Versa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Saphir Grenelle
Hotel Saphir Grenelle
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Clean, great location, good price....

Andy, United Kingdom November 16, 2014

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Saphir Grenelle is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Champ de Mars, Parc du Champ de Mars Park, Embassy of Australia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Saphir Grenelle is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The ambiance of Hotel Saphir Grenelle is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, non smoking rooms, mini bar, television, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Saphir Grenelle is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel
Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

friendly attentive staff,...

Anna, United States November 21, 2014

0.46 Km.

Included in all rooms of Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel are air conditioning, a daily newspaper, desk, and hair dryer. This property in Paris has an elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, and business center. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Reservations at Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Lutece Hotel
Lutece Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Cleanliness, location, very...

Martin, Germany March 14, 2014

0.48 Km.

Lutece Hotel, located in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

35 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Lutece Hotel your home away from home.
Delos Vaugirard Hotel
Delos Vaugirard Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.49 Km.

Situated in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Delos Vaugirard Hotel is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu, Musee Pasteur Museum, Musee de la Poste Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Delos Vaugirard Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, tours, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Delos Vaugirard Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Delos Vaugirard Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris
Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

location reasonable...

Wing, Hong Kong May 1, 2014

0.51 Km.

Located a 15-minutes walk from the Eiffel Tower, Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris enjoys a prime location in central Paris. Just meters from the hotel is the metro station La Motte - Piquet Grenelle which gives you direct access to the most popular sights of the capital such as the Arc de Triomphe, the Champs Elysées, Montparnasse Tower, and the Louvre. This 3-star hotel offers 104 apartments over seven floors, including 84 studios and 20 two-bedroom apartments. All are air conditioned and equipped with a television, desk, bathroom with hairdryer, and a kitchen including a microwave, a fridge, a toaster and a dishwasher, a stove, and a kettle. Eight apartments are equipped for disabled guests. There is Wi-Fi throughout the residence and a business corner in the lobby. Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris is the ideal base for travelers seeking comfort and elegance in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04