or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Femoren Metro Station

Copenhagen is known for interesting sites like Femoren Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Copenhagen GO Hotel or the Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Femoren Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Femoren Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Copenhagen city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Femoren Metro Station.

Femoren Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Femoren Metro Station

nearest hotel
Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location, friendly staff and...

Ashrul, Brunei Darussalam September 21, 2014

0.05 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Lavilla Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, family room, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, kitchenware, shower, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Lavilla Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Close to airport, reasonable price...

Harvey, Canada March 26, 2015

0.58 Km.

This business class hotel, situated meters from the airport, is located close to the Tivoli Gardens. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue and the Royal Danish Theatre. A myriad eateries and chic shops are located within a close proximity as well. The hotel boasts up to date rooms that are decorated with standard international traveler class amenities. The hotel features two on-site restaurants, the Amadeus and the Valentino, which serve a myriad of cuisines in a casual atmosphere. The Quality Airport Hotel Dan is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is close to the airport with a vast quantity of amenities.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.72 Km.

Well-positioned in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Amager Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amager Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Amager Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Amager Guesthouse your home away from home.
Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach
Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.74 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of Copenhagen city, Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, shared kitchen, smoking area.

The ambiance of Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, kitchenware, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Valmuevej Apartment is located in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Valmuevej Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Valmuevej Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

spacious, next to airport, next to...

Kian, Singapore February 28, 2015

1.17 Km.

With its own covered walkway directly into Terminal Three, you can't get a more convenient hotel then Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel. The entire building has been designed specifically for function and comfort, aiming to provide professional, luxurious, and state of the art facilities and services. A range of modern and stylish rooms display good taste with light wood furnishings and complimenting tones, and all rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi. Executive room guests can take advantage of their own designated Premium Lounge and 24-hour butler service, or opt for the Presidential Suite for the ultimate in fabulous accommodation and attention to detail.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Cleanliness, food especially the...

Kwong, Singapore August 18, 2014

1.4 Km.

Offering outstanding views of Copenhagen, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen's center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn, and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens, and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 kilometers away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, this property connects the inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city's only casino. Offering excellent service with sumptuous amenities, there is first class spa service and a myriad of on-site restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free high-speed Internet access, both cable and wireless, is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

close to airport, friendly staff,...

Yoko, Japan March 26, 2015

1.77 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Copenhagen GO Hotel is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Copenhagen Airport.

At Copenhagen GO Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, business center, bar, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Copenhagen GO Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

2.07 Km.

Situated in Amager, Hotel Amager is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Hotel Amager also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Amager is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground. Hotel Amager is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Urban Bed & Breakfast
Urban Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, Urban Bed & Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urban Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, shared kitchen, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, seating area, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Urban Bed & Breakfast.
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

close to bus stop and a green...

Jie, China May 23, 2014

2.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Rent a Room Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rent a Room Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Rent a Room Copenhagen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Host is nice, he gave me...

Man, United Kingdom January 16, 2015

2.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Guesthouse Copenhagen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Guesthouse Copenhagen apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Guesthouse Copenhagen your home away from home.
AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen
AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

architecture design, location,...

Hung, Hong Kong December 23, 2014

2.42 Km.

AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen, located in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet give to this hotel a special charm.

AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.5 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of Copenhagen city, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is reflected in every guestroom. heating, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Quiet, clean and good with a...

Kari, Norway February 11, 2015

2.63 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sports, beaches district of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Copenhagen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, currency exchange, valet parking, smoking area, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Copenhagen hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.64 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sports, culture, beaches district of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Copenhagen Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free shuttle to and from the...

Rateb, Australia November 14, 2014

2.67 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, 24-hour room service.

356 rooms spread over 25 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, mini bar, bathtub, shower, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (on site), fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers.
Sankt Annæ B&B
Sankt Annæ B&B
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

2.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Sankt Annæ B&B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sankt Annæ B&B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sankt Annæ B&B is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Cabinn Metro
Cabinn Metro
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

location, near shopping center and...

Jani, Finland December 6, 2014

2.73 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cabinn Metro is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Cabinn Metro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cabinn Metro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02