My Account (sign in)

In and around Malacca / Melaka
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ferry Malacca

Malacca / Melaka is known for interesting sites like Ferry Malacca. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Ports/Ferries. The choice of accommodation near Ferry Malacca greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ferry Malacca is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Malacca / Melaka city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Ferry Malacca.

Ferry Malacca

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ferry Malacca

nearest hotel
Mahkota Hotel Apartment
Mahkota Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Close to shopping areas, quiet...

Ley, Malaysia June 29, 2014

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture district of Malacca / Melaka, Mahkota Hotel Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mahkota Hotel Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mahkota Hotel Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
The Travelers Hostel
The Travelers Hostel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

reasonable price for backpackers,...

Lai, Hong Kong January 13, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, The Travelers Hostel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Travelers Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Travelers Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Sayang Selalu Guest House
Sayang Selalu Guest House
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Good location, friendly staff,...

Kata, Hungary March 3, 2014

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, Sayang Selalu Guest House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

Sayang Selalu Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. Laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Sayang Selalu Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sayang Selalu Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
ND Hotel
ND Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Spacious room,high ceiling,cool...

Winnie, Malaysia June 19, 2014

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ND Hotel is ideally situated in Malacca City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

ND Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ND Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Euro Rich Hotel Melaka
Euro Rich Hotel Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

, Location , Price ( online...

Siew, Singapore July 7, 2014

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than Euro Rich Hotel Melaka. Only 0.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

Euro Rich Hotel Melaka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 87 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, hair dryer, shower, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Malacca / Melaka, the Euro Rich Hotel Melaka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hash House Hotel
Hash House Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Centralized, Friendly Staff, Easy...

Sarena, Singapore June 1, 2014

0.11 Km.

This economical hotel rests in the heart of Malacca offering easy access to major attractions including historical sites like A'Famosa which is also known as Porta de Santiago. Just a effortless drive away you'll find The Stadhuys, Jonkers' Walk, Dataran Pahlawan, Megamall, Sultanate's Palace Museum. With local hawkers and variety of fine dining options in the area, guests will also be delighted to have extensive choices of both fine and inexpensive eateries. What's more, Hash House Hotel features variety of room styles that are suitable for single, couples and even groups. All things considered, Hash House Hotel is perfect for guests who are looking for a budget hotel in the heart of Malacca.
Syaz Meridien Hotel
Syaz Meridien Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Good location and quiet surrounding...

Siong, Malaysia June 30, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Malacca City Center, Syaz Meridien Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Malacca / Melaka. The hotel lies 0.4Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, laundry service, car park, meeting facilities, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Syaz Meridien Hotel is home to 53 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as in room safe, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Syaz Meridien Hotel.
Balik Pulau Hotel
Balik Pulau Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

1. location : close to nearby...

Mohd, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.12 Km.

Balik Pulau Hotel is ideally located at the heart of Historical Heritage City of Melaka, a UNESCO World Heritage sites as well as major shopping malls and businesses. Next the hotel is the Straits of Malacca. The hotel is strategically positioned within walking distance of 10 minutes to 15-minute from the lively Jonker Street, A'Famosa, St.Paul's Hill, Stadhuys, Christ Church, Flora De La Mar Maritime Museum and the Baba, Nyonya Heritage Museum and various sightseeing and historical attractions of Malacca.

Balik Pulau Hotel offers selection of 49 comfortable guest rooms of different room types and suites and conferencing facilities for up to 200 people. Contemporary and comfort in mind designed rooms that provide comfort and relaxing. Stay here, to explore all historical, foods, shopping, night life and entertainment. Those who are looking for best location combined with best value; here is a perfect place for you to stay.
Seri Costa Hotel
Seri Costa Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

staff is not friendly, food is so...

Hai, Vietnam June 28, 2014

0.14 Km.

Step into the past at the Seri Costa Hotel, which offers a mix of styles from the Dutch Colonials to the pre-war coffeehouses to current day modern living. The three star hotel is ideally located within Plaza Mahkota, next to Melaka Raya’s busy business and entertainment area, walking distance to many of this historic city’s tourist attractions, including A’Famosa Fort and St. Paul’s Hill and Church. The well furnished rooms have actual teakwood beds. The Straits Cafe provides a variety of food from western cuisine to local delights. To make your reservation at Seri Costa Hotel please proceed to our secure online booking form.
De Mawardah Hotel
De Mawardah Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Big room and hall, fully...

Mohamed, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, De Mawardah Hotel is located in the Malacca City Center area of Malacca / Melaka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ferry Malacca, Taming Sari Tower, Port of Malacca.

The facilities and services provided by De Mawardah Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. De Mawardah Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Malacca / Melaka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Le Village Malacca Guest House
Le Village Malacca Guest House
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Easy in/out; Iron set-up was...

Fantasia, United States February 3, 2014

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, Le Village Malacca Guest House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Port of Malacca within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Le Village Malacca Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, laundry service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Le Village Malacca Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
De Mawardah Inn
De Mawardah Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Comfort Clean toilet Nice colour...

Khairul, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

De Mawardah Inn, located in Malacca City Center, Malacca / Melaka, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At De Mawardah Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, luggage storage, car park.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the De Mawardah Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Venus Boutique Hotel
Venus Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Nice location, comfortable bed and...

Wo, Malaysia July 2, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Venus Boutique Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Malacca / Melaka for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Taming Sari Tower, Golden Screen Cinemas, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Venus Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, airport transfer, coffee shop, business center, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Venus Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Sunsui Hotel
Sunsui Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

very near to attraction places,...

Serlina, Singapore June 22, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing area of Malacca / Melaka city, Sunsui Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Port of Malacca.

At Sunsui Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sunsui Hotel.
M International Inn
M International Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

1. close to attraction place , 2....

Lai, Malaysia April 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Malacca City Center, M International Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Malacca / Melaka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Port of Malacca.

M International Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M International Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
LB Hotel
LB Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Malacca City Center, LB Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Malacca / Melaka. Set 0.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

LB Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the LB Hotel.
Travellers Planet Hostel
Travellers Planet Hostel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Cozy Room, Friendly Staff,...

Dwigamar, Indonesia June 14, 2014

0.21 Km.

Featuring 13 rooms, ranging from budget to standard deluxe rooms, guests staying at this brand new property are right in the heart of Melaka (Malacca). Relax at the spacious common area while experiencing the typical Malay culture and interior or spend time with books by your favorite author at the mini library. You will be pleased to know that apart from the luxuries experienced within the property, you are also within close proximity to some of the tourist hot spots such as the Jonker Walk (Chinatown), Fort A'Farmosa, St. Paul's Church, The Dutch Square (Stadhuys) and even all the famous museum. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you cannot miss Travellers Planet Hostel.
Dreamz Hotel
Dreamz Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Convenient, Near to shopping &...

Siew, Singapore June 29, 2014

0.22 Km.

Built in 2011, Dreamz Hotel is a distinct addition to Malacca / Melaka and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dreamz Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, desk, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dreamz Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lavender Guesthouse
Lavender Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

value for money, single bed in...

Yuichi, Japan May 6, 2014

0.22 Km.

Renovated in , the Lavender Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Malacca / Melaka for business or pleasure. Only 150km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Port of Malacca.

Lavender Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, 24-hour room service, laundry service, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lavender Guesthouse.
Backpacker's Freak Hostel
Backpacker's Freak Hostel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Close the main attractions and...

Mina, Egypt April 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located near all historical and tourist hot spots, this newly opened property is a great place for backpackers and budget travelers. There is a Balinese Style common area, where you can rest, relax or meet up with friends to share the tales of the day. If you are lazy to stroll for restaurants outside the premises, you can always head to the fully equipped kitchen, where you can feel at home and cook your own meals. Some of the attractions include Malacca Sultanate Palace, Jonker Walk, A’Famosa, St Paul Hill, Dataran Pahlawan and many more. Backpacker's Freak Hostel is a great value for money.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02