or

In and around Malacca / Melaka
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ferry Malacca

Places such as Ferry Malacca attract travelers to Malacca / Melaka. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Ports/Ferries - only on Agoda.com. Ferry Malacca is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Backpacker's Freak Hostel and The Sun Residence.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ferry Malacca. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Malacca / Melaka are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Ferry Malacca.

Ferry Malacca

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ferry Malacca

nearest hotel
Mahkota Hotel Apartment
Mahkota Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

location, spacious, complete...

Yew, Malaysia January 13, 2015

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing district of Malacca / Melaka, Mahkota Hotel Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mahkota Hotel Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mahkota Hotel Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
ND Hotel
ND Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Cleaniness, thoughtful, comfortable...

Ray, Malaysia April 4, 2015

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than ND Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

At ND Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set ND Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

ND Hotel is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca / Melaka, make ND Hotel your home away from home.
Euro Rich Hotel Melaka
Euro Rich Hotel Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Coffee in the morning, cleaniness,...

Irene, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Euro Rich Hotel Melaka is located in the Malacca City Center area of Malacca / Melaka. The excitement of the city center is only 0.4 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

At Euro Rich Hotel Melaka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Euro Rich Hotel Melaka hits the spot in many ways.
Hash House Hotel
Hash House Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Location near to many attraction...

Tommy, Indonesia December 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

This economical hotel rests in the heart of Malacca offering easy access to major attractions including historical sites like A'Famosa which is also known as Porta de Santiago. Just a effortless drive away you'll find The Stadhuys, Jonkers' Walk, Dataran Pahlawan, Megamall, Sultanate's Palace Museum. With local hawkers and variety of fine dining options in the area, guests will also be delighted to have extensive choices of both fine and inexpensive eateries. What's more, Hash House Hotel features variety of room styles that are suitable for single, couples and even groups. All things considered, Hash House Hotel is perfect for guests who are looking for a budget hotel in the heart of Malacca.
Mode Ok Guesthouse
Mode Ok Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Nice budget place to stay if you...

Yves, Malaysia March 22, 2015

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Malacca / Melaka, Mode Ok Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 4.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mode Ok Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Mode Ok Guesthouse is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, shower, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mode Ok Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Syaz Meridien Hotel
Syaz Meridien Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

affordable, clean, conveniance,...

Arwindran, Malaysia April 19, 2015

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Malacca / Melaka, Syaz Meridien Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.4Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Syaz Meridien Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Syaz Meridien Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Syaz Meridien Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Fantasy Hotel
Fantasy Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fantasy Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Malacca / Melaka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fantasy Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fantasy Hotel.
Sayang Selalu Guest House
Sayang Selalu Guest House
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

friendly and helpful staff,...

Lek, Malaysia May 2, 2015

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Malacca City Center, Sayang Selalu Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Malacca / Melaka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

At Sayang Selalu Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, vending machine.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sayang Selalu Guest House.
Balik Pulau Hotel
Balik Pulau Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

clean room, near the city and...

See, Malaysia April 26, 2015

0.12 Km.

Balik Pulau Hotel is ideally located at the heart of Historical Heritage City of Melaka, a UNESCO World Heritage sites as well as major shopping malls and businesses. Next the hotel is the Straits of Malacca. The hotel is strategically positioned within walking distance of 10 minutes to 15-minute from the lively Jonker Street, A'Famosa, St.Paul's Hill, Stadhuys, Christ Church, Flora De La Mar Maritime Museum and the Baba, Nyonya Heritage Museum and various sightseeing and historical attractions of Malacca.

Balik Pulau Hotel offers selection of 49 comfortable guest rooms of different room types and suites and conferencing facilities for up to 200 people. Contemporary and comfort in mind designed rooms that provide comfort and relaxing. Stay here, to explore all historical, foods, shopping, night life and entertainment. Those who are looking for best location combined with best value; here is a perfect place for you to stay.
Seri Costa Hotel
Seri Costa Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Comfortable room, responsive staff...

Chee, Singapore April 12, 2015

0.14 Km.

Step into the past at the Seri Costa Hotel, which offers a mix of styles from the Dutch Colonials to the pre-war coffeehouses to current day modern living. The 3-star hotel is ideally located within Plaza Mahkota, next to Melaka Raya’s busy business and entertainment area and within walking distance to many of this historic city’s tourist attractions, including A’Famosa Fort and St. Paul’s Hill and Church. The well furnished rooms have actual teakwood beds. The Straits Cafe provides a variety of food from Western cuisine to local delights. To make your reservation at Seri Costa Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
De Mawardah Hotel
De Mawardah Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Big room and hall, fully...

Mohamed, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing district of Malacca / Melaka, De Mawardah Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ferry Malacca, Taming Sari Tower, Port of Malacca.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, De Mawardah Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, family room, car park.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include washing machine, refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the De Mawardah Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Sweet Memories Hotel
Sweet Memories Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Malacca / Melaka city, Sweet Memories Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sweet Memories Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, interconnecting room(s) available, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fishing. Whatever your reason for visiting Malacca / Melaka, the Sweet Memories Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Costa Guesthouse and Spa
Costa Guesthouse and Spa
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.14 Km.

Situated in Malacca City Center, Costa Guesthouse and Spa is the perfect place to experience Malacca / Melaka and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.7 km away, and it normally takes about 22 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Costa Guesthouse and Spa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Costa Guesthouse and Spa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Le Village Malacca Guest House
Le Village Malacca Guest House
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Pahlawan walk market. Easy to find....

Zulfiqri, Malaysia March 7, 2015

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Le Village Malacca Guest House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Malacca / Melaka for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Le Village Malacca Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, bicycle rental, luggage storage, shared kitchen.

Le Village Malacca Guest House is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Le Village Malacca Guest House.
De Mawardah Inn
De Mawardah Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Value for money & good location to...

Hizam, Singapore April 4, 2015

0.18 Km.

Situated in Malacca City Center, De Mawardah Inn is the perfect place to experience Malacca / Melaka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

De Mawardah Inn is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. De Mawardah Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Malacca / Melaka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Venus Boutique Hotel
Venus Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Clean and DRY bathroom. Clean...

Alissa, Indonesia April 23, 2015

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than Venus Boutique Hotel. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Taming Sari Tower, Golden Screen Cinemas, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Venus Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Venus Boutique Hotel.
Al Huda Hotel
Al Huda Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Malacca / Melaka, Al Huda Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Al Huda Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, laundry service, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Al Huda Hotel.
Sunsui Hotel
Sunsui Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Good location, comfortable room...

Damian, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture area of Malacca / Melaka city, Sunsui Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Port of Malacca.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers.

The ambiance of Sunsui Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sunsui Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
M International Inn
M International Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

excellent water supply, walking...

Ilwanizan, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, M International Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Port of Malacca.

M International Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, M International Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
LB Hotel
LB Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than LB Hotel. The hotel lies 0.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, LB Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, dry cleaning, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Malacca / Melaka, the LB Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01