or

In and around Malacca / Melaka
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ferry Malacca

Places such as Ferry Malacca attract travelers to Malacca / Melaka. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Ports/Ferries. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Ferry Malacca is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Backpacker's Freak Hostel and The Sun Residence.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ferry Malacca. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Malacca / Melaka city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Ferry Malacca.

Ferry Malacca

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ferry Malacca

nearest hotel
Mahkota Hotel Apartment
Mahkota Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

not recomended and should be taken...

Kamaruddin, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.08 Km.

Situated in Malacca City Center, Mahkota Hotel Apartment is the perfect place to experience Malacca / Melaka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Melaka Wonderland, Mahkota Parade, Golden Screen Cinemas.

At Mahkota Hotel Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Mahkota Hotel Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mahkota Hotel Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
ND Hotel
ND Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

the hotel doesnt have elevator. a...

Hjh, Malaysia September 22, 2014

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, ND Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ND Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Malacca / Melaka, the ND Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Euro Rich Hotel Melaka
Euro Rich Hotel Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Ease of access, breakfast...

Nur, Malaysia October 17, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Malacca City Center, Euro Rich Hotel Melaka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Malacca / Melaka. Only 0.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

Euro Rich Hotel Melaka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 87 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Euro Rich Hotel Melaka is a smart choice for travelers to Malacca / Melaka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hash House Hotel
Hash House Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Staff performance, location,...

Connie, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

This economical hotel rests in the heart of Malacca offering easy access to major attractions including historical sites like A'Famosa which is also known as Porta de Santiago. Just a effortless drive away you'll find The Stadhuys, Jonkers' Walk, Dataran Pahlawan, Megamall, Sultanate's Palace Museum. With local hawkers and variety of fine dining options in the area, guests will also be delighted to have extensive choices of both fine and inexpensive eateries. What's more, Hash House Hotel features variety of room styles that are suitable for single, couples and even groups. All things considered, Hash House Hotel is perfect for guests who are looking for a budget hotel in the heart of Malacca.
Mode Ok Guesthouse
Mode Ok Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.12 Km.

When visiting Malacca / Melaka, you'll feel right at home at Mode Ok Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 4.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mode Ok Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Syaz Meridien Hotel
Syaz Meridien Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

CLEAN, GOOD LOCATION, NO PROBLEM...

Neo, Singapore October 6, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Syaz Meridien Hotel is ideally situated in Malacca City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.4Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Syaz Meridien Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Syaz Meridien Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Malacca / Melaka, the Syaz Meridien Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sayang Selalu Guest House
Sayang Selalu Guest House
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Value for money. Clean room. Good...

Noor, Malaysia August 31, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants area of Malacca / Melaka city, Sayang Selalu Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

At Sayang Selalu Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Sayang Selalu Guest House is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sayang Selalu Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Balik Pulau Hotel
Balik Pulau Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

warm welcome, location, comfort of...

Oliver, United Kingdom September 14, 2014

0.12 Km.

Balik Pulau Hotel is ideally located at the heart of Historical Heritage City of Melaka, a UNESCO World Heritage sites as well as major shopping malls and businesses. Next the hotel is the Straits of Malacca. The hotel is strategically positioned within walking distance of 10 minutes to 15-minute from the lively Jonker Street, A'Famosa, St.Paul's Hill, Stadhuys, Christ Church, Flora De La Mar Maritime Museum and the Baba, Nyonya Heritage Museum and various sightseeing and historical attractions of Malacca.

Balik Pulau Hotel offers selection of 49 comfortable guest rooms of different room types and suites and conferencing facilities for up to 200 people. Contemporary and comfort in mind designed rooms that provide comfort and relaxing. Stay here, to explore all historical, foods, shopping, night life and entertainment. Those who are looking for best location combined with best value; here is a perfect place for you to stay.
Seri Costa Hotel
Seri Costa Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

The room was in a poor condition....

Koh, Singapore July 28, 2014

0.14 Km.

Step into the past at the Seri Costa Hotel, which offers a mix of styles from the Dutch Colonials to the pre-war coffeehouses to current day modern living. The three star hotel is ideally located within Plaza Mahkota, next to Melaka Raya’s busy business and entertainment area, walking distance to many of this historic city’s tourist attractions, including A’Famosa Fort and St. Paul’s Hill and Church. The well furnished rooms have actual teakwood beds. The Straits Cafe provides a variety of food from western cuisine to local delights. To make your reservation at Seri Costa Hotel please proceed to our secure online booking form.
De Mawardah Hotel
De Mawardah Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Big room and hall, fully...

Mohamed, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Malacca City Center, De Mawardah Hotel is the perfect place to experience Malacca / Melaka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ferry Malacca, Taming Sari Tower, Port of Malacca give to this hotel a special charm.

De Mawardah Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set De Mawardah Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at De Mawardah Hotel.
Costa Guesthouse and Spa
Costa Guesthouse and Spa
Hotel Area: Alor Gajah

Cheap, very good location, central...

Anjelimar, Philippines December 15, 2013

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Malacca / Melaka, Costa Guesthouse and Spa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 5.7 km from the city center and 12.1 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Costa Guesthouse and Spa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Costa Guesthouse and Spa.
Le Village Malacca Guest House
Le Village Malacca Guest House
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Staff hospitality, Bicycle rental,...

Prashanth, Singapore September 7, 2014

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than Le Village Malacca Guest House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Port of Malacca.

The facilities and services provided by Le Village Malacca Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, smoking area.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless (charges apply), fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Le Village Malacca Guest House.
De Mawardah Inn
De Mawardah Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

good location, near shopping n...

Fan, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Malacca City Center, De Mawardah Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Malacca / Melaka. The excitement of the city center is only 1.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set De Mawardah Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

16 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Malacca / Melaka, the De Mawardah Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Venus Boutique Hotel
Venus Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Cleanness, location, helpful staff....

Alissa, Indonesia October 16, 2014

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Venus Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Malacca / Melaka. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taming Sari Tower, Golden Screen Cinemas, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Venus Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, laundry service, dry cleaning, bicycle rental, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, internet access – wireless, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Venus Boutique Hotel.
Sunsui Hotel
Sunsui Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

clean, near the tourist spot,...

Jane, Philippines October 5, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Malacca / Melaka, you'll feel right at home at Sunsui Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Port of Malacca.

At Sunsui Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide toiletries, blackout curtains, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sunsui Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
M International Inn
M International Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

1. close to attraction place , 2....

Lai, Malaysia April 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, M International Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Port of Malacca.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, M International Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), interconnecting room(s) available, shower, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M International Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
LB Hotel
LB Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Malacca City Center, LB Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Malacca / Melaka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At LB Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LB Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
Comfortable Inn Melaka
Comfortable Inn Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Great location, Public tansport...

Chai, Malaysia December 14, 2013

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Malacca City Center, Comfortable Inn Melaka is an ideal spot from which to discover Malacca / Melaka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Golden Screen Cinemas.

Comfortable Inn Melaka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. Safety deposit boxes, salon, restaurant, library, casino are just a few of the facilities that set Comfortable Inn Melaka apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television, shower, desk, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Comfortable Inn Melaka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Travellers Planet Hostel
Travellers Planet Hostel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

location, no deposit for...

Abdallah, Jordan August 31, 2014

0.21 Km.

Featuring 13 rooms, ranging from budget to standard deluxe rooms, guests staying at this brand new property are right in the heart of Melaka (Malacca). Relax at the spacious common area while experiencing the typical Malay culture and interior or spend time with books by your favorite author at the mini library. You will be pleased to know that apart from the luxuries experienced within the property, you are also within close proximity to some of the tourist hot spots such as the Jonker Walk (Chinatown), Fort A'Farmosa, St. Paul's Church, The Dutch Square (Stadhuys) and even all the famous museum. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you cannot miss Travellers Planet Hostel.
Dreamz Hotel
Dreamz Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Location, safety, knowledgeable...

Cheryl, Singapore October 18, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, Dreamz Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Golden Screen Cinemas, Mahkota Parade, Taming Sari Tower.

Dreamz Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Dreamz Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, complimentary bottled water, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dreamz Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07