In and around Malacca
Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Famous Streets

Rivers and Lakes

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ferry Malacca

Malacca is known for interesting sites like Ferry Malacca. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Ports/Ferries. Find the perfect accommodation near Ferry Malacca, with choices like the Backpacker's Freak Hostel and the The Sun Residence.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Ferry Malacca. Hotels are easy to review via our Malacca city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Ferry Malacca.

Ferry Malacca

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ferry Malacca

nearest hotel
Mahkota Hotel Apartment
Mahkota Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Situated in Malacca City Center, Mahkota Hotel Apartment is the perfect place to experience Malacca and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Melaka Wonderland, Mahkota Parade, Golden Screen Cinemas.

Mahkota Hotel Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room.

The ambiance of Mahkota Hotel Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mahkota Hotel Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca.
ND Hotel
ND Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

strategic place, very clean,...

Norhayati, Malaysia December 9, 2015

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Malacca City Center, ND Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture hub of Malacca. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Upside Down House Melaka, Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca.

ND Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, ND Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca.
Euro Rich Hotel Melaka
Euro Rich Hotel Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Quad room spacious and...

Mohamad, Malaysia March 16, 2016

0.1 Km.

Situated in Malacca City Center, Euro Rich Hotel Melaka is the perfect place to experience Malacca and its surroundings. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Upside Down House Melaka, Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Malacca, the Euro Rich Hotel Melaka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hash House Hotel
Hash House Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.11 Km.

This economical hotel rests in the heart of Malacca, offering easy access to major attractions, including historical sites like A'Famosa which is also known as Porta de Santiago. An effortless drive away, you'll find The Stadhuys, Jonkers' Walk, Dataran Pahlawan, Megamall, and Sultanate's Palace Museum. With local hawkers and a variety of fine dining options in the area, guests will also be delighted to have extensive choices of both fine and inexpensive eateries. What's more, Hash House Hotel features a variety of room styles that are suitable for singles, couples, and even groups. All things considered, Hash House Hotel is perfect for guests who are looking for a budget hotel in the heart of Malacca.
Mode Ok Guesthouse
Mode Ok Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.12 Km.

Set 600 metres from Porta de Santiago in Melaka, Mode OK Guesthouse features free WiFi access and free private parking. You will find free shuttle service, hairdresser's, and gift shop at the property. The guest house also offers bike hire and car hire. Christ Church is 700 metres from Mode OK Guesthouse, while Sam Po Kong Temple is 1.3 km away. The nearest airport is Kuala Lumpur International Airport, 87 km from the property.
Syaz Meridien Hotel
Syaz Meridien Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Walking distance to heritage ares...

Nguyen, Vietnam February 20, 2016

0.12 Km.

Syaz Meridien Hotel, located in Malacca City Center, Malacca, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.4Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Upside Down House Melaka, Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca.

The facilities and services provided by Syaz Meridien Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca, make Syaz Meridien Hotel your home away from home.
Fantasy Hotel
Fantasy Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Love the Doraemon Theme Room, Room...

Amy, Malaysia March 19, 2016

0.12 Km.

Fantasy Hotel, located in Malacca City Center, Malacca, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fantasy Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, postal service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fantasy Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca.
Sayang Selalu Guest House
Sayang Selalu Guest House
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Good staff performance,...

Hiệp, Vietnam February 26, 2016

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sayang Selalu Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Malacca. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Upside Down House Melaka, Ferry Malacca, Port of Malacca are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Sayang Selalu Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, vending machine.

Sayang Selalu Guest House is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sayang Selalu Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca.
Hotel Balik Pulau
Hotel Balik Pulau
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

The cleanliness, location and rate....

Hariati, Singapore March 13, 2016

0.12 Km.

Hotel Balik Pulau is ideally located at the heart of the Historical Heritage City of Melaka - a UNESCO World Heritage site - as well as major shopping malls and businesses. Next to the hotel is the Straits of Malacca. The hotel is strategically positioned within walking distance of the lively Jonker Street, A'Famosa, and St.Paul's Hill.

Hotel Balik Pulau offers a selection of 49 comfortable guestrooms of different room types and suites, and there are conferencing facilities for up to 200 people. Stay here to explore the history, foods, shopping, nightlife, and entertainment. Those who are looking for the best location combined with the best value will find it at Hotel Balik Pulau.
Seri Costa Hotel
Seri Costa Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.14 Km.

Step into the past at the Seri Costa Hotel, which offers a mix of styles from the Dutch Colonials to the pre-war coffeehouses to current day modern living. The 3-star hotel is ideally located within Plaza Mahkota, next to Melaka Raya’s busy business and entertainment area and within walking distance to many of this historic city’s tourist attractions, including A’Famosa Fort and St. Paul’s Hill and Church. The well furnished rooms have actual teakwood beds. The Straits Cafe provides a variety of food from Western cuisine to local delights. To make your reservation at Seri Costa Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
De Mawardah Hotel
De Mawardah Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

in the town, cheaper, also had...

Norlizawati, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Malacca City Center, De Mawardah Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping hub of Malacca. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Upside Down House Melaka, Ferry Malacca, Taming Sari Tower.

At De Mawardah Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of De Mawardah Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the De Mawardah Hotel.
Mercury Boutique Hotel
Mercury Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

counter girls friendly and helpful...

Ng, Singapore January 30, 2016

0.15 Km.

This hotel is strategically located right in the heart of Melaka, accessible to famous spot like Pahlwan Night Market which is half minute walking distance from the hotel. Mercury Boutique Hotel is surrounded by UNESCO-listed sites within 7 minutes walking distance to Stadthuys, Clock Tower, A’Famosa Fort, as well as major shopping centers like Dataran Pahlawan and Mahkota Parade. Happy shoppers will enjoy whole day shopping in the hottest shopping complex in town. Famous spots like Baba & Nyonya Heritage Museum and Jonker Street are only 15 minutes walking distance from the hotel.

At Mercury Boutique Hotel, excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay for guest. Facilities such as free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel, safety box, mini fridge, hair dryer, channel TV, 24-hour front desk, and complimentary car park are provided. Rooms are contemporary design meets comfort for leisure and business travelers, making Mercury Boutique Hotel one of the best hotels in Melaka town.
Le Village Malacca Guest House
Le Village Malacca Guest House
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping district of Malacca, Le Village Malacca Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Upside Down House Melaka, Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

At Le Village Malacca Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Malacca, the Le Village Malacca Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
D'Guests Suites Malacca
D'Guests Suites Malacca
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.16 Km.

D'Guests Suites Malacca is set in Melaka, 500 metres from Porta de Santiago and 700 metres from Christ Church. Each room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. D'Guests Suites Malacca features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Sam Po Kong Temple is 1.3 km from D'Guests Suites Malacca, while Mahkota Parade is 400 metres away. The nearest airport is Kuala Lumpur International Airport, 87 km from D'Guests Suites Malacca.
AGH Lodge
AGH Lodge
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

only this place that is easy to...

Ollivia, 0 August 25, 2016

0.17 Km.

AGH Lodge offers accommodation in Melaka. Each room is fitted with a private or shared bathroom. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Porta de Santiago is 500 metres from AGH Lodge, while Christ Church is 700 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Kuala Lumpur International Airport, 87 km from the property.
De Mawardah Inn
De Mawardah Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, De Mawardah Inn is located in the Malacca City Center area of Malacca. Set 1.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

De Mawardah Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

De Mawardah Inn is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, De Mawardah Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Venus Boutique Hotel
Venus Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Well maintained hotel with bike...

Johan, Singapore December 28, 2015

0.18 Km.

When visiting Malacca, you'll feel right at home at Venus Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Upside Down House Melaka, Taming Sari Tower, Golden Screen Cinemas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Malacca, the Venus Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sunsui Hotel
Sunsui Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

friendly housekeeping staff and...

Faizal, Singapore February 8, 2016

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sunsui Hotel is located in the Malacca City Center area of Malacca. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum, Upside Down House Melaka.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sunsui Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers.

The ambiance of Sunsui Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Malacca, the Sunsui Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M International Inn
M International Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.19 Km.

M International Inn, located in Malacca City Center, Malacca, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Upside Down House Melaka, Taming Sari Tower, Royal Malaysia Navy Museum.

The facilities and services provided by M International Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca, make M International Inn your home away from home.
LB Hotel
LB Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture district of Malacca, LB Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by LB Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

16 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca, make LB Hotel your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08