In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Financial Center Metro Station

Dubai is known for interesting sites like Financial Center Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Financial Center Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Financial Center Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Dubai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Financial Center Metro Station.

Financial Center Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Financial Center Metro Station

nearest hotel
Chelsea Tower Suites & Apartments
Chelsea Tower Suites & Apartments
Hotel Area: Sheikh Zayed Road

Huge family room, close to metro...

Sariyah, Singapore December 30, 2015

0.08 Km.

Chelsea Tower Suites & Apartments is an exclusive 4-star hotel conveniently located in the heart of Sheikh Zayed Road. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to the Financial Centre Metro station ,World Trade Center, Dubai Mall, and Burj Khalifa. To make the most memorable visit, the hotel offers a wide range of rooms to accommodate its guests in spacious bedroom apartments with a fully equipped kitchen. All rooms also feature a flat screen LCD TV, washing machines, safety deposit boxes, and ironing facilities. For relaxation, the complete list of recreational facilities includes an outdoor swimming pool, a fitness center, and Jacuzzi. Moreover, to experience delicate flavor, the property has a wide choice of dining options in the area as well as its own Chelsea Gardens Restaurant & Cafe which serves international cuisine and in-room service for personal dining. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chelsea Tower Suites & Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Emirates Grand Hotel Apartments
Emirates Grand Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Sheikh Zayed Road

The location, the shisha place...

Naser, Qatar March 19, 2016

0.09 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Emirates Grand Hotel Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. Situated only a kilometer and a half from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities, and the Financial Center metro station is only a few steps away.

Emirates Grand Hotel Apartments offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a smoking area and a 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 346 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, an alarm clock, a hair dryer, a refrigerator, and kitchenware which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Emirates Grand Hotel Apartments your home away from home.
Rose Rayhaan by Rotana – Dubai
Rose Rayhaan by Rotana – Dubai
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

Near Dubai IFC, near metro and...

Chhorn, Cambodia March 9, 2016

0.09 Km.

Rose Rayhaan by Rotana – Dubai is conveniently located a short drive away from the Dubai Exhibition Center, the Mall of the Emirates, and Burjuman Shopping Mall. It is also within walking distance of Dubai Mall, the DIFC Business Center, as well as several metro stations, restaurants, and cafes. The 462 spacious rooms and suites offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. The hotel's swimming pool is situated on the fourth floor of the hotel and boasts stunning city views. Other facilities include a Jacuzzi, massage rooms, sauna and steam rooms, and air airport transfers. All things considered, Rose Rayhaan by Rotana – Dubai is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Emirates Grand Hotel
Emirates Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

Humble and hospitable staff , good...

Sadiq, United States December 23, 2015

0.11 Km.

Connected to the heart of the commercial district and situated on Dubai’s prominent Sheikh Zayed Road, this 4-star luxury hotel has everything guests are looking for. The location and the building itself offers guests spectacular views of the city and Arabian Sea. Guests can easily access Dubai International Financial Center, are a 15-minute drive to Dubai International Airport, and are within walking distance to DIFC Metro Station. This 47-story Emirates Grand Hotel is well appointed in a contemporary Middle Eastern style. The exclusive rooms are fully furnished and available with Wi-Fi Internet access. The hotel also offers a gym, tennis court, rooftop pool with a magnificent view of the city, the Emirates Grand Spa, and the all-day dining option at the world-class restaurant. Emirates Grand Hotel is surely a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations.
Number One Tower Suites Hotel
Number One Tower Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Sheikh Zayed Road

Location, apartment spacious with...

Faisal, Saudi Arabia March 13, 2016

0.12 Km.

The experience at Number One Tower Suites Hotel can be summarized in three words: warm, welcoming, and wonderful. This luxurious boutique hotel offers spacious and fully furnished rooms in a prime location. Standing on the Sheikh Zayed Road in the heart of the business district, hotel guests enjoy great accessibility. The hotel is only minutes from the iconic World Trade Center and the renowned DIFC. It is also only a five-minute drive from Dubai Mall as well as other major shopping areas, beaches, golf courses, and many more. A prestigious address, on top of professional and time-honored service, will certainly make Number One Tower Suites Hotel your top choice.
Warwick Dubai
Warwick Dubai
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

Ambiance,Friendliness of Staff,...

David, United States February 11, 2016

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Warwick Dubai is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 9.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Warwick Dubai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Warwick Dubai apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 357 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Warwick Dubai hits the spot in many ways.
Vacation Bay - Liberty House
Vacation Bay - Liberty House
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.14 Km.

A 3-minute walk from Financial Centre Metro Station, Vacation holiday Homes-Liberty House is located in Dubai. This luxurious property offers an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. Free WiFi is also featured. The Dubai Mall is a 10-minute drive away. Featuring a balcony and floor to ceiling windows with panoramic views of Dubai’s Skyline, this ultra-modern duplex offers a spacious living room. Adjacent to the full kitchen, there is a large dining table. Extras include a washing machine. Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre is 5 minutes’ drive from Vacation holiday Homes-Liberty House. Dubai International Airport is located 13 km away.
Vacation Bay- Liberty House –DIFC
Vacation Bay- Liberty House –DIFC
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.14 Km.

Set in Dubai, this apartment features a balcony with city views. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen is fitted with an oven. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. Other facilities at Vacation Bay- Liberty House –DIFC include a fitness centre and outdoor pool. Dubai Mall is 1.3 km from Vacation Bay- Liberty House –DIFC, while Burj Khalifa is 1.4 km from the property. Dubai International Airport is 9 km away.
Vacation Bay - DIFC Liberty House
Vacation Bay - DIFC Liberty House
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Dubai, Vacation Bay - DIFC Liberty House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 7.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 13 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vacation Bay - DIFC Liberty House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, children's high chair, linens, sofa. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vacation Bay - DIFC Liberty House is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Vacation Bay- DIFC Apartment
Vacation Bay- DIFC Apartment
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Vacation Bay- DIFC Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 14 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vacation Bay- DIFC Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Vacation Bay- DIFC Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Luxury Two Bedroom Apartment
Luxury Two Bedroom Apartment
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.21 Km.

Located in Downtown Dubai, Luxury Two Bedroom Apartment offers an outdoor pool and free WiFi. The property is a 15 minute walk from Burj Khalifa and The Dubai Mall. Dubai International Financial Centre can be reached in 2 minutes by foot. Boasting a balcony with a view over the Emirates Towers, this apartment has a living room with a flat-screen TV. The kitchen includes a microwave, an electric kettle and a refrigerator. A washing machine is also available. The building that houses Luxury Two Bedroom Apartment has a fitness center, a tennis court and sauna, all available to guests free of charge. The complex also offers free private parking on site. Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre is 2 km away. Wild Wadi Water Park is 15 km away and Dubai International Airport is located 9 km from the property.
The Ritz Carlton Dubai International Financial Center
The Ritz Carlton Dubai International Financial Center
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in the center of the Financial Center on Dubai’s Sheikh Zayed Road, this hotel shares close proximity to the Dubai Mall, the world famous Burj Khalifa, Bateaux Dubai Dinner Cruise, and the Dubai Museum. The hotel features 341 beautifully appointed rooms and suites. A wide range of dining options including Center Cut traditional steakhouse, Blue Rain fine dining restaurant, and Café Belge. If you’re looking for drinks, shisha, and light evening meals, try The Sunken Garden or No. 5 Lounge & Bar. The hotel's Lobby Lounge serves coffee, tea, and drinks throughout the day. Guests can enjoy recreational facilities such as the hotel's spa and pools. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Ritz Carlton Dubai International Financial Center will make it a good one.
Towers Rotana
Towers Rotana
Hotel Area: Sheikh Zayed Road

location , nice room and...

Saleh, Kuwait February 2, 2016

0.22 Km.

This tower property has more than 300 rooms and offers excellent service with style on par with the Rotana brand name. It is opposite the Dubai International World Trade Center, but it feels worlds away from the noisy trade shows and exhibitions. It is 15 minutes to the beach, Emirates Mall, and the airport. There is a swimming pool and excellent health club. Scheduled shuttle service is available to Dubai Marine Beach Club with nominal entrance fees per person. Towers Rotana is one of the top properties in its class of service, and it has a well-known brand name to back it up.
Four Points by Sheraton Sheikh Zayed Road Hotel
Four Points by Sheraton Sheikh Zayed Road Hotel
Hotel Area: Sheikh Zayed Road

Location / staff service / value...

Jerrard, Philippines December 24, 2015

0.23 Km.

Ideally located on the vibrant Sheikh Zayed Road, this hotel is easily accessible to Dubai International Airport, Dubai International Financial Center, and Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Center. Guests will simply find Jumeirah Beach Park, Dubai World Trade Center, and the brand new and largest mall in the Middle East, Dubai Mall, only a few minutes’ drive away. On the 43rd floor of the hotel, guests will enjoy the magnificent panoramic view of Dubai and Jumeirah coastline. With an excellent location and the very best in amenities and services, it is no surprise that the Four Points by Sheraton Sheikh Zayed Road Hotel is a strong favorite.
Wmk Holiday Homes 2Br Duplex Difc
Wmk Holiday Homes 2Br Duplex Difc
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.24 Km.

Set 1.3 km from Dubai Mall in Dubai, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi, a sauna and a terrace. Guests benefit from balcony and an outdoor pool. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is provided. Other facilities at WMK Short Stay 2BR Duplex DIFC include a fitness centre. Burj Khalifa is 1.4 km from WMK Short Stay 2BR Duplex DIFC, while The Dubai Fountain is 1.6 km away. Dubai International Airport is 9 km from the property.
Luxury Three Bedroom Apartment
Luxury Three Bedroom Apartment
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.25 Km.

Located in Dubai, Apartment on the 312th offers an outdoor pool and a spa and wellness centre. This modern, self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is 1.4 km from Dubai Mall and 1.5 km from Burj Khalifa. The accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a balcony. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an oven.The bathroom is fitted with a bath or shower. At Apartment on the 312th you will find a restaurant and a fitness centre. Other facilities like grocery deliveries and a games room are offered. The property offers free parking on site. Dubai World Trade Centre is a 5-minute drive and Dubai International Airport is located 9 km away.
Shangri-La Hotel Dubai
Shangri-La Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Sheikh Zayed Road

Cleanliness ، staff smiles , ...

Khalid, Saudi Arabia March 22, 2016

0.28 Km.

The Shangri-La Hotel Dubai is conveniently located in the heart of Dubai and offers the highest standard of accommodation, personalized service, special privileges, and amenities. With two ballrooms, three meeting rooms, and state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment, the Shangri-La Hotel Dubai is the ideal venue for gatherings of every kind. The nine restaurants and bars at the property offer a fusion of global tastes accentuated by stylish interiors. The variety of cuisines available to guests includes Vietnamese, Moroccan, Cantonese, Shanghaies, international buffets, and seafood. Room service is also available 24 hours a day. The Lobby Lounge is also open all day and all night, providing a wide range of refreshments. The 302 well-appointed guestrooms and suites at the Shangri-La Hotel Dubai offer a variety of styles and sizes and provide a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay.
Dubai Stay - Damac Park Tower
Dubai Stay - Damac Park Tower
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of World Trade Centre DIFC, Dubai Stay - Damac Park Tower is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, elevator, ATM/cash machine on site to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dubai Stay - Damac Park Tower.
The Ritz-Carlton Executive Residences
The Ritz-Carlton Executive Residences
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.3 Km.

The Ritz-Carlton Executive Residences offers luxury apartments in the financial district of Dubai. It features a swimming pool and a wellness centre with sauna and massages. It also has a restaurant and a bar. The elegant apartments at Ritz-Carlton have a spacious dining area and a fully equipped kitchen, including a washing machine. They also have a living room with an LCD satellite TV. It is possible to enjoy the selection of regional and international delicacies offered by the hotel restaurants, including Cafe Belge serving Belgian cuisine in a 1920s theme; Cake is a contemporary patisserie and cafe that is devoted to serving great cake; Cara is a sophisticated breakfast and lunch venue, with a weekly themed dinner buffet; Center Cut Steak House with premium steaks; No. 5 Terrace provides an outdoor terrace; and The Sunken Garden features an alfresco venue for light bites, refreshments and shisha. The 24-hour fitness centre at the Ritz-Carlton features a sauna and a steam bath. It also has 1 indoor and 1 outdoor pool. It offers a selection of massages and holistic and beauty treatments. The concierge and the tour desk can help guests to plan their visit to Dubai. The Dubai International Financial Centre is next to the hotel. The Burj Khalifa is a 5-minute drive away and the airport is 15 minutes' away by car. The World Trade Center and the Dubai Mall are also nearby.
Nasma Luxury Stays - Central Park Tower
Nasma Luxury Stays - Central Park Tower
Hotel Area: World Trade Centre DIFC

 

0.32 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Nasma Luxury Stays - Central Park Tower is located in Dubai, 1 km from Burj Khalifa. Dubai Mall is 1.1 km from the property. Free private parking is available on site. All units have a dining area and a seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchenette, fitted with a dishwasher. An oven is also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Every unit features a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. Towels are featured. Nasma Luxury - Central Park Tower also includes a year-round outdoor pool. The Dubai Fountain is 1.3 km from Nasma Luxury Stays - Central Park Tower. Dubai International Airport is 9 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04