or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Flintholm S-Train Station

Copenhagen is famous for popular attractions like Flintholm S-Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Flintholm S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Flintholm S-Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Copenhagen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Flintholm S-Train Station.

Flintholm S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Flintholm S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Cph Villa Apartment
Cph Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cph Villa Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Frederiksberg Hospital, Zoologisk Have Zoo, Frederiksberg Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cph Villa Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

0.87 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Sylvia Guesthouse
Sylvia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vesterbro, Sylvia Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sylvia Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Sylvia Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sylvia Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.4 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Falkoner Alle Nine, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as a location that is two kilometers from the Central Train Station. A myriad of parks and other recreational venues surround this sleek atrium-styled hotel. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that utilizes pastel hues to great effect. The hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves hearty meals and a well-equipped bar, ideal for relaxation. The Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center is perfect for travelers that want a great location close to public transportation links.
Frederiksberg Mansion B And B
Frederiksberg Mansion B And B
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.65 Km.

Situated in Frederiksberg, Frederiksberg Mansion B And B is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Frederiksberg Mansion B And B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Frederiksberg Mansion B And B is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.66 Km.

This traveler class hotel, situated three-kilometers from the city center, is located in a bustling area. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo, which are 10 minutes by foot away. The Valby train station is two-minutes away, while the Central station is seven-minutes away The hotel boasts 84 modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Danish style that is visually pleasing and relaxing. The hotel features a on-site restaurant and bowling alley for hours of fun. The Rossini Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and a great location.
Villa Plana Apartment
Villa Plana Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.7 Km.

Villa Plana Apartment, located in Vesterbro, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Carlsberg Visitors Center, Valby Railway Station, Frederiksberg Have.

At Villa Plana Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa Plana Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rentemestergard Apartment
Rentemestergard Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.83 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rentemestergard Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bispebjerg Hospital, Zoologisk Museum, Frederiksberg Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, smoking area, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Rentemestergard Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sleep In Heaven Hostel
Sleep In Heaven Hostel
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sleep In Heaven Hostel is ideally situated in Norrebro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Workers Museum, Udlaendingestyrelsen.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep In Heaven Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sleep In Heaven Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Kapelvej Apartment
Kapelvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

2.01 Km.

Kapelvej Apartment, located in Norrebro, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kapelvej Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Kapelvej Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kapelvej Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Euroglobe
Hotel Euroglobe
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

2.02 Km.

Hotel Euroglobe is a traditional guesthouse and hotel for bed and breakfast accommodation, situated in Frederiksberg, a prime location in Copenhagen. It has welcomed many guests since its inception. The rooms are simply furnished yet cozy and comfortable. At Hotel Euroglobe, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include a complete continental breakfast, fully equipped communal kitchen and reception. Hot and cold water in each room and two separate bathrooms and WC on each floor are just some of the facilities at your complete disposal. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Euroglobe the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Bertrams Guldsmeden Hotel
Bertrams Guldsmeden Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Decoration, Comfortable Rooms,...

Joan, Spain August 25, 2013

2.05 Km.

Opened in 2006, this boutique hotel in the funky and fashionable area of Vesterbrogade has Dutch design, four poster beds and a fabulous location. The hotel is a ten minute walk from the central railway station and well connected by fast and reliable public transport to the city center and all over Copenhagen. The Guldsmeden Bertrams Hotel in Copenhagen, set in a carefully converted 19th century town house, has large rooms decorated in modern Dutch style with four poster beds, original art work, flat screen TVs, free wireless internet connection and even its own custom produced organic shampoo. The on-site restaurant serves a great organic breakfast and dinner and the landscaped courtyard garden is the perfect place to relax.
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Nice breakfast, location, friendly...

Henrik, Sweden October 26, 2013

2.07 Km.

The Avenue Boutique Hotel is housed in an enthralling building originally constructed in 1898 by architect Emil Blichfeldt, who is known as the father of the famous main entrance to the Tivoli Gardens. With a classic European exterior but ultra modern interior, the Avenue Boutique Hotel combines past and present in a glorious mixture of taste and comfort. No two rooms are the same, as some contain bay windows, French doors, or other unique furnishings. All 68 rooms have high ceilings and offer free Internet access. For relaxation, be sure to spend time at the warming sandstone fireplace in the lounge or enjoy the outdoors on our large courtyard patio. This hotel is situated just two kilometers from the city center and the Tivoli Gardens. If you are looking for the perfect fusion of past and modernity for a unique stay in Copenhagen, make the Avenue Boutique Hotel your choice of accommodations.
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

2.1 Km.

Hotel Sct. Thomas, located in Frederiksberg, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

Hotel Sct. Thomas offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, family room, newspapers, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sct. Thomas apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sct. Thomas the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Cabinn Scandinavia
Cabinn Scandinavia
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Speed of check in, cleanliness and...

Paul, United Kingdom August 14, 2013

2.21 Km.

The Cabinn Scandinavia is an excellent budget hotel in Copenhagen. Whether as an individual or a family, you'll find all the basics that you need in any one of the four styles of rooms. The five-storey building contains 201 cozy, functional rooms with private shower and toilet. Free Internet is available in the lobby to keep in touch with friends or business. The hotel's location puts you close to all that Copenhagen has to offer, as the city center is just a 10 minute walk from the hotel. If you are looking to spend your vacation on things other than over-priced rooms, you'll find the Cabinn Scandinavia to be perfect for your budget and an ideal base for exploring this classic European city.
The Pea Blossom Bed And Breakfast
The Pea Blossom Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than The Pea Blossom Bed And Breakfast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

At The Pea Blossom Bed And Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, elevator, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Pea Blossom Bed And Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Carlton hotel Guldsmeden
Carlton hotel Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Close to good restaurants, organic...

Lawrence, Singapore May 25, 2014

2.25 Km.

Located in a sensitively restored 19th century building in the typical Danish neighborhood of Vesterbro, this boutique hotel offers stylish rooms at reasonable prices. The hotel is within a few minutes’ walk to the nearest underground station, and about a 15 minute walk to the Tivoli Park and the central railway station. The airport is seven kilometers away. The Carlton Hotel Guldsmede in Copenhagen has large rooms with high ceilings and individual features such as balconies and original fireplaces. Each room is different, but all have wood panels and Balinese beds, satellite TV and wireless internet connection. An organic breakfast is served every morning and the surrounding area is full of characteristic shops, cafés and restaurants.
Studio Radmandsgade
Studio Radmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

2.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Studio Radmandsgade is ideally situated in Norrebro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Studio Radmandsgade.
Cph Apartment
Cph Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cph Apartment is ideally situated in Vesterbro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel give to this hotel a special charm.

At Cph Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Cph Apartment your home away from home.
Copenhagen Apartments
Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.3 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Copenhagen Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Vesterbro Svommehal, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Copenhagen Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Copenhagen Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04