or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Florida Metro Station

Barcelona is famous for popular attractions like Florida Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Florida Metro Station, such as Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet and Hesperia Tower Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Florida Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Florida Metro Station.

Florida Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Florida Metro Station

nearest hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

near to nou camp for...

Kevin, United Kingdom May 7, 2014

0.63 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Palau de Congressos de Catalunya.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 213 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, fitness center, massage, steamroom, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Location, Location, Location to...

Pasi, Finland October 6, 2013

0.74 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Les Corts, Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel L'Alguer S.L. ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, room service, elevator, bar/pub.

The ambiance of Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel L'Alguer S.L. the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

value for money, access to public...

John, United Kingdom May 19, 2014

0.83 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, laundry service, tours, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, separate dining area, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.86 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Hotel Madanis is the perfect choice. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Madanis, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, elevator, bar, concierge, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Madanis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.92 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Les Corts, Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.97 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Santa Eulàlia Metro Station, iidefons Cerda Metro Station, Magòria-La Campana Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are executive floor, airport transfer, family room, shuttle service, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Rey Juan Carlos I Business & City Resort GL
Hotel Rey Juan Carlos I Business & City Resort GL
Hotel Area: Les Corts

centrally located,very friendly...

Sekyi, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

1.09 Km.

Surrounded by landscaped gardens and magnificent views of the sea and the city skyline, this hotel has 432 rooms and suites and is ideally situated in the heart of Barcelona. From here, guests are merely 15 minutes from the Old City Center and Barcelona International Airport. There are a wide variety of restaurants and bars on-site, and what’s more, guests can enjoy access to the Royal Fitness and Spa Center, recently named one of the best spas in the world by Conde Nast Traveler. The 5-star hotel is just a few steps from the Royal Polo Club and David Lloyds Tennis Club as well, making it a perfect option for leisure, family city breaks, or business travel.
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Barcelona, Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 6.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Poble Espanyol, Nou Camp, Fundació Fran Daurel.

At Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are poolside bar, room service, meeting facilities, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 357 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.09 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. This newly opened property has elaborately furnished guest rooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.
Hostel One Sants
Hostel One Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostel One Sants. Situated only 4.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel One Sants, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like BBQ facilities, bicycle rental, elevator, lockers, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's games room, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hostel One Sants is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Serennia Apartments Sants
Serennia Apartments Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Serennia Apartments Sants is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

Serennia Apartments Sants offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides bicycle rental, airport transfer, shuttle service, elevator, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, bathtub, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Serennia Apartments Sants is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Good rooms, very nice hotel...

Vikas, India July 13, 2014

1.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Hotel Porta Fira is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Situated only 5km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Piscines Bernat Picornell.

Hotel Porta Fira also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, shuttle service, smoking area, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Porta Fira is home to 311 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, seating area, laptop safe box, separate shower and tub, shower. The hotel's sauna, garden, massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Porta Fira.
abba Garden Hotel
abba Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Comfortable beds, Kind staff,...

Tamara, Spain May 9, 2014

1.24 Km.

This international class hotel, situated at the end of Diagonal Avenue, is 10 minutes from El Prat International Airport. The hotel is superbly located next to the Sant Joan de Deu Hospital. Guests will enjoy easy access to a massive amount of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. The hotel features 138 fully equipped guestrooms that are designed for maximum comfort and features a Spanish design theme. The hotel features an on-site restaurant serving local fare and a jovial cocktail bar. The abba Garden Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a location near the airport and convention center.
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Big room and bathroom, kitchen...

Hadi, Indonesia April 28, 2014

1.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Badal Bed & Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. Only 5.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Badal Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, desk, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Badal Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

near airport, cozy and big room,...

Yeonsil, South Korea August 10, 2014

1.26 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in LHospitalet de Llobregat, is located in the sub-burbs of Barcelona. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are also easily accessible from this property. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 116 guestrooms adorned with lavish decorations and comfortable furniture that is relatively new. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want opulent accommodation in a secluded area.
NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel
NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1.29 Km.

With only a 15-minute ride to the airport, this is a suitable accommodation for international travelers and business trips. The guests of the NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel will enjoy mini bars, air conditioning, hair dryers, and radios inside each of the rooms. The Acanto restaurant specializes in fine Mediterranean cuisine for guests to feast upon during the day. Should guest need to access the city, the local underground stations are only two minutes away, and attractions such as night clubs are close by. After a busy day of sightseeing and exploration, relax by the outdoor pool with a few cocktails for evening relaxation. The parking facilities, gym, luggage storage, and laundry services add to a relaxing and enjoyable stay at the NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel. For additional services such as airport transfers and allowing pets at the hotel, guests may contact staff.
Hostelscat
Hostelscat
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.33 Km.

Hostelscat, located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostelscat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostelscat is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Room standard, good breakfast,...

Alex, Denmark August 20, 2014

1.33 Km.

Located in Sants-Montjuïc, Hotel SB Plaza Europa are minutes from the Barcelona city center. The hotel is 10 minutes from the El Prat International Airport and the Port of Barcelona. Attraction points such as Fira-Granvia Exhibition Center, the National Art Museum of Catalonia, and the Olympic or FCB Stadium are also located minutes away. The 243 rooms at Hotel SB Plaza Europa are equipped with Wi-Fi services, a kettle, 32" LED TV, USB, MP3 connection, and a working area. The hotel also offers facilities such as a restaurant, bar, meeting rooms, a rooftop swimming pool with a pool bar, a fully equipped gym, steam room, and sauna. Hotel SB Plaza Europa is designed to meet both business and leisure needs for guests.
Alcam Futbol Apartments
Alcam Futbol Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alcam Futbol Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The city center is merely 5.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alcam Futbol Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Alcam Futbol Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alcam Futbol Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02