or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fontana Metro Station

Fontana Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Fontana Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hostal Dingdong Express and Click&Flat Gracia Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Fontana Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Fontana Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Fontana Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fontana Metro Station

nearest hotel
Aparthotel Silver
Aparthotel Silver
Hotel Area: Gràcia

at metro station, own kitchen,...

Peter, Hungary November 21, 2014

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gràcia, Aparthotel Silver is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 2. Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Casa Vicens, Consulate of Australia, Plaça del Sol give to this hotel a special charm.

Aparthotel Silver offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car hire, tours, bar, concierge, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aparthotel Silver the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Bonavista Apartments Barcelona - Virreina
Bonavista Apartments Barcelona - Virreina
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Barcelona, Bonavista Apartments Barcelona - Virreina is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bonavista Apartments Barcelona - Virreina offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, toiletries, blackout curtains, television. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including solarium. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bonavista Apartments Barcelona - Virreina is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Nh Belagua Hotel
Nh Belagua Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Internet was fast (although you...

Lariska, Netherlands July 20, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated between the Sant Gervasi and the Barrio de Gracia, Nh Belagua Hotel is a stylish and trendy hotel suitable for business and leisure trips. Guestrooms are all equipped with satellite television and radio, dual voltage plugs, mini bars, air conditioning, and wireless internet access. Guests are treated to a buffet breakfast at the breakfast room daily. There are several major attractions and shops within close reach of the hotel. The Picasso Museum, Ciutadella Park, and Espana Square are a few tourist venues that are easily accessible from the hotel. After a busy day of exploration and venturing around the city, enjoy a relaxing evening at the Café Bar. The laundry services, nearby fitness center, and baggage storage service all contribute to an enjoyable and hassle-free stay at the Nh Belagua Hotel. For further information regarding the availability of the airport transfer, guests may contact the hotel directly.
HVA Augusta Garden Apartments
HVA Augusta Garden Apartments
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Central location. Good value for...

Shuk, Hong Kong February 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, and sightseeing district of Barcelona, HVA Augusta Garden Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The apartment enjoys a privileged location close to Parc Guell. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona accommodation. Top features of the apartment include an elevator, tours, and Wi-Fi in public areas. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden and outdoor pool. HVA Augusta Garden Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Via Augusta
Hotel Via Augusta
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

cleaning, good servicer, good...

Meng, Taiwan September 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

Handy to Diagonal and the unmissable Sagrada Familia, this newly refurbished hotel in Gracia provides friendly accommodation within easy reach of Barcelona's best sights. Just north of the city center, the Hotel Via Augusta is in a proudly Catalan neighborhood, perfectly placed to enjoy the Bohemian culture, cool cafes and lively squares of Gracia. It's just over a kilometer from the Placa Catalunya a nice walk down the Passeig de Gracia (on which Gaudi's La Pedrera lies), and two metro stops from Las Ramblas from the nearby Gracia station. Renovated in 2007, accommodations here are contemporary and functional with modern bathrooms, LCD TV's and free wifi throughout. There's an abundance of delis, boutiques and restaurants in the near vicinity, all of which provide guests with a real sense of what Catalan community and society is all about.
Gracia Bas Apartments
Gracia Bas Apartments
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Room space, dining facility, staff...

Yijun, China October 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gracia Bas Apartments is located in the Gràcia area of Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 2.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gracia Bas Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, tours, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Gracia Bas Apartments is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, washing machine, kitchenware, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Gracia Bas Apartments your home away from home.
Residencia Erasmus Gracia
Residencia Erasmus Gracia
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Very friendly & helpful staff...

John, United Kingdom November 15, 2014

0.24 Km.

Residencia Erasmus Gracia, located in Gràcia, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Casa Vicens, Verdi Park, Teatreneu.

At Residencia Erasmus Gracia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, tours, laundry service, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, desk, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Residencia Erasmus Gracia.
Hostal Lesseps
Hostal Lesseps
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostal Lesseps. The hotel lies 3.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal Lesseps ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Hostal Lesseps your home away from home.
Guillermo Tell Hotel
Guillermo Tell Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

friendly front desk, lovely...

Jingyi, China September 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Spacious rooms and a quiet locale characterize this budget hotel just outside the city center. Within a block of the Gervasi and Placa Molina Metro stations, the Guillermo Tell Hotel is only a few stops away from Placa Catalunya and Las Ramblas, the point from which any type of Barcelona expedition can be launched. Soundproofed accommodations are spacious and comfortable, featuring calming sky blue accents and large marble bathrooms, while internet and hot drinks are available in the lobby free of charge. English-speaking staff are at the ready to advise on local restaurants and sight-seeing strategies, and guests will be able to find plenty of cafes and bakeries nearby without any help. Fontana Metro is a short walk from the hotel, providing direct access to the main sights via the convenient Metro Line 3.
Bbarcelona Apartments Fontana Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Fontana Flats
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in Gracia, Bbarcelona Apartments Fontana Flats is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The apartment is just 2.3 km from the city center and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Fontana Flats offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This property offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bbarcelona Apartments Fontana Flats.
Hostal Dingdong Express
Hostal Dingdong Express
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.29 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hostal Dingdong Express, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fundació Foto Colectania, Consulate of Australia, Flotarium.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Acta Hotels experience await you at the Hostal Dingdong Express. Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hostal Dingdong Express apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostal Dingdong Express is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sant Jordi Gracia Hostel
Sant Jordi Gracia Hostel
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gràcia, Sant Jordi Gracia Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Teatreneu, Verdi Park, Plaça del Sol.

The facilities and services provided by Sant Jordi Gracia Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sant Jordi Gracia Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
BWH Gracia
BWH Gracia
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, BWH Gracia is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Verdi Park, Casa Vicens, Teatreneu.

At BWH Gracia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, tours, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, washing machine to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BWH Gracia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Trivao Gracia Apartments
Trivao Gracia Apartments
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gràcia, Trivao Gracia Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Only 2.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Trivao Gracia Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Trivao Gracia Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Citytrip Gracia Apartments
Citytrip Gracia Apartments
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Citytrip Gracia Apartments is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Citytrip Gracia Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, kitchenette, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Citytrip Gracia Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hip Hostel Barcelona
Hip Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Barcelona city, Hip Hostel Barcelona provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Plaça del Sol, Teatreneu, Verdi Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hip Hostel Barcelona is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hip Hostel Barcelona is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Barcelona city, Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats provides a most conducive spot for guests to take a break from your busy days. The apartment is just 3.1 km away from the city center and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats is committed to ensuring that guests stay is as comfortable as possible. This property offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
BP Goya Atico
BP Goya Atico
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, BP Goya Atico is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Aqua Urban Spa, Plaça del Sol, Flotarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BP Goya Atico is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, washing machine, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make BP Goya Atico your home away from home.
Barcelona City North Hostal
Barcelona City North Hostal
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Easy access to public transport,...

Frederich, Indonesia June 1, 2014

0.33 Km.

A brand new hostel located in Barcelona’s safest area, Barcelona City North Hostal offers accessibility to the city’s transportation system that allows you to explore the city with ease. The hostel sits on the area that divides three different districts: Gracia, Eixample and Sarriá-Sant Gervasi. The rooms are complete with en suite bathroom, air condition and free internet access. From the windows is the view overlooking Barcelona’s street. Adding to your comfortable stay is the attentive service from the staff. Barcelona City North Hostal offers value for money without compromising your convenience and comfort.
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.34 Km.

Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area, located in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Casa Vicens, Verdi Park, Plaça del Sol.

Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, shower, balcony/terrace, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06