or

In and around Boston (MA)

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Forest Hills Station Metro station

Boston (MA) is known for interesting sites like Forest Hills Station Metro station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Forest Hills Station Metro station, with choices like the Hilton Boston Logan Airport Hotel and the Embassy Suites Hotel Boston Logan Airport.

Reservations for hotels close to Forest Hills Station Metro station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Boston (MA) are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Forest Hills Station Metro station.

Forest Hills Station Metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Forest Hills Station Metro station

nearest hotel
Taylor House Bed And Breakfast
Taylor House Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Taylor House Bed And Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taylor House Bed And Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Boston (MA). Shared kitchen, car park, meeting facilities, luggage storage, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Taylor House Bed And Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Taylor House Bed And Breakfast is a smart choice for travelers to Boston (MA), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Envision Hotel Boston An Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Envision Hotel Boston An Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.16 Km.

When visiting Boston (MA), you'll feel right at home at Envision Hotel Boston An Ascend Hotel Collection M, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Back of the Hill Railway Station, Heath Street Railway Station, Mission Park Railway Station.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Envision Hotel Boston An Ascend Hotel Collection M. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Envision Hotel Boston An Ascend Hotel Collection M is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Boston (MA).
The Longwood Furnished Short-Term Housing Apartment
The Longwood Furnished Short-Term Housing Apartment
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.48 Km.

When visiting Boston (MA), you'll feel right at home at The Longwood Furnished Short-Term Housing Apartmen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Children's Hospital, Massart, Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The Longwood Furnished Short-Term Housing Apartmen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Longwood Furnished Short-Term Housing Apartmen hits the spot in many ways.
Cityview Longwood Apartment
Cityview Longwood Apartment
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Boston (MA), Cityview Longwood Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cityview Longwood Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Boston (MA), the Cityview Longwood Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Inn At Longwood Medical
The Inn At Longwood Medical
Hotel Area: Fenway / Kenmore

Easy acess to hospitas,Easy acces...

Sachidanandam, Canada June 16, 2013

2.77 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Boston (MA), The Inn At Longwood Medical is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center, Children's Hospital, Massart are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. Express check-in/check-out, car park, elevator, newspapers, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set The Inn At Longwood Medical apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of The Inn At Longwood Medical is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Inn At Longwood Medical hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Plus Roundhouse Suites Boston
Best Western Plus Roundhouse Suites Boston
Hotel Area: Other

Shuttle service, Room size, Room...

Adelino, Portugal November 11, 2013

3.19 Km.

This unique, round building built in the 1800s offers all-suite accommodations close to downtown Boston. The hotel is located just four miles from Logan International Airport and a shuttle service is available at the hotel for a fee. Guests can enjoy Complimentary shuttle service to local subway stations and Back Bay. Boston Common, Fenway Park, and Chinatown are two miles from the hotel. There is plenty of dining available within walking distance of the hotel and there are vending machines on-site to satisfy a late-night craving. The Best Western Roundhouse Suites offers convenience and an affordable price tag for a visit to Boston.
Fenway Triangle Trilogy Apartment
Fenway Triangle Trilogy Apartment
Hotel Area: Fenway / Kenmore

 

3.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Fenway / Kenmore, Fenway Triangle Trilogy Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to AMC Fenway 13, Fenway Park, Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center.

Fenway Triangle Trilogy Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Fenway Triangle Trilogy Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Fenway Triangle Trilogy Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Boston (MA).
Hampton Inn & Suites Boston Crosstown Center
Hampton Inn & Suites Boston Crosstown Center
Hotel Area: South End

Airport shuttle, good value, staff...

Pamela, Australia August 18, 2013

3.21 Km.

The ideal location for visitors to the Boston Medical Center next door, this hotel is also a fantastic choice for business and leisure travelers to Boston. The hotel is located just two miles from Fenway Park and downtown Boston, with the closest train stations just about a mile away. The hotel also offers complimentary scheduled shuttle service to the Prudential Center, Boston Common, and the waterfront. There are plenty of dining options in the area, but guests who prefer to eat and run can grab dinner at the Ground Round Restaurant (or have it delivered to the room) or enjoy a cup of coffee and a donut at the on-site Dunkin' Donuts, a Boston original. The Hampton Inn & Suites Boston Crosstown Center makes this historic city a true pleasure.
Midtown Hotel
Midtown Hotel
Hotel Area: Fenway / Kenmore

Location , cleaness , shopping...

Wannadit, Thailand April 17, 2014

3.3 Km.

Situated in Fenway / Kenmore, Midtown Hotel is the perfect place to experience Boston (MA) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Huntington Theatre Company, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Christian Science Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Boston (MA) hotel. Safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, meeting facilities, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Midtown Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 159 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Midtown Hotel.
Symphony Suite Luxury 1 Bed Apartment By Spare Suite
Symphony Suite Luxury 1 Bed Apartment By Spare Suite
Hotel Area: Fenway / Kenmore

 

3.3 Km.

Symphony Suite Luxury 1 Bed Apartment By Spare Sui, located in Logan Airport, Boston (MA), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Huntington Theatre Company, Symphony Subway Station, Boston Symphony Orchestra are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Symphony Suite Luxury 1 Bed Apartment By Spare Sui ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Symphony Suite Luxury 1 Bed Apartment By Spare Sui.
Howard Johnson Fenway Hotel
Howard Johnson Fenway Hotel
Hotel Area: Fenway / Kenmore

good location friedly staff and...

Hamad, Saudi Arabia August 25, 2013

3.31 Km.

Howard Johnson Fenway Hotel, located in Fenway / Kenmore, Boston (MA), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Fenway Park, Avalon Boston, Kenmore Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Howard Johnson Fenway Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include disabled facilities, bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant.

Howard Johnson Fenway Hotel is home to 94 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Howard Johnson Fenway Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Boston (MA).
Best Western Terrace Inn Boston
Best Western Terrace Inn Boston
Hotel Area: Other

mini kitchen, free wifi, free...

Lori, United States February 19, 2014

3.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Boston (MA), Best Western Terrace Inn Boston is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as John F Kennedy National Historic Site, Coolidge Corner Theatre, Newton Commonwealth Golf.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Terrace Inn Boston ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Terrace Inn Boston.
Residence Inn Boston Back Bay Fenway
Residence Inn Boston Back Bay Fenway
Hotel Area: Fenway / Kenmore

 

3.35 Km.

When visiting Boston (MA), you'll feel right at home at Residence Inn Boston Back Bay Fenway, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fenway Park, AMC Fenway 13, Avalon Boston.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Residence Inn Boston Back Bay Fenway is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center, hot tub, indoor pool, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Residence Inn Boston Back Bay Fenway.
Courtyard Boston South Boston Hotel
Courtyard Boston South Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Close to shopping, airport shuttle...

Tan, Singapore December 14, 2013

3.38 Km.

The South Boston Courtyard by Marriott features 164 beautifully appointed guest rooms. Many sporting spectacular city views. After a long day, relax in the whirlpool spa, or indoor pool. For staying in, South Boston Courtyard offers in-room delivery service from The 224 Boston Street Restaurant. Indulge in a wonderful Italian/American Cuisine without leaving the comforts of your room. Join us in the Courtyard Cafe each day for breakfast, or in the lounge each evening for a refreshing cold drink. Enjoy the convenience of wireless internet access through out the lobby level, and for a historic tour of the city sign up for a door to door tour on the Beantown trolley. The hotel is located just minutes from downtown, and is adjacent to the South Bay shopping Center. The hotel also offers complimentary parking, and complimentary shuttle service. Our dedicated team of associates is available 24 hours a day to ensure that your experience in South Boston is a memorable journey. For your reservation at the South Boston Courtyard by Marriott, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Close to the highway, we reached...

Siew, Singapore November 14, 2013

3.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Boston (MA), Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Old Town Trolley, Dorchester Heights, Bayside Convention & Expo Center.

Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Boston (MA). 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, elevator, concierge, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television, ironing facilities in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel.
Comfort Inn Boston Hotel
Comfort Inn Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.45 Km.

This suburban property outside of Boston is part of the eight-acre Phillips Hospitality Complex, with a video-game arcade, batting cages, and several types of bowling. The hotel is about 20 minutes from Logan International Airport and guests can use the courtesy phone in Baggage Claim to arrange complimentary pick-up from the airport. The hotel also provides complimentary shuttle service to the Red Line at JFK/U Mass Station, making it easy to access downtown Boston six miles away. Restaurants on the property include Freeport Tavern, Phillips Old Colony House, and Venezia's. There is also a candy shop in the complex that is well worth perusing. The Comfort Inn in Boston offers fantastic value for money in a location very convenient to this historic city.
Ramada Boston Hotel
Ramada Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Airport Shutte, Shuttle to Train...

Ramesh, India June 16, 2013

3.45 Km.

Built in 1972, Ramada Boston Hotel is a distinct addition to Boston (MA) and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Friends Of The Commonwealth Museum Inc., Commonwealth Museum/Mass Archives, JFK Library.

Ramada Boston Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Boston (MA). Room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, express check-in/check-out, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Ramada Boston Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's games room, billiards, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Ramada Boston Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Boston (MA).
Studio 3
Studio 3
Hotel Area: South End

Central location with easy access...

Karin, Sweden February 11, 2014

3.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Logan Airport, Studio 3 is an ideal spot from which to discover Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Massachusetts Avenue Subway Station, Prudential Subway Station, Boston Symphony Orchestra give to this hotel a special charm.

At Studio 3, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Studio 3 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Boston (MA).
Boston Hotel Buckminster
Boston Hotel Buckminster
Hotel Area: Fenway / Kenmore

Fenway Park is right across the...

Scott, Australia January 9, 2014

3.53 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Boston Hotel Buckminster is located in the Fenway / Kenmore area of Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Fenway Park, Avalon Boston, AMC Fenway 13.

At Boston Hotel Buckminster, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, ATM/cash machine on site, concierge, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Boston Hotel Buckminster is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Boston Hotel Buckminster.
Oasis Guest House
Oasis Guest House
Hotel Area: Fenway / Kenmore

 

3.54 Km.

When visiting Boston (MA), you'll feel right at home at Oasis Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oasis Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Boston (MA). To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, luggage storage, car park, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oasis Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Boston (MA), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03