In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fortitude Valley Railway Station

Fortitude Valley Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Brisbane. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Fortitude Valley Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Brisbane Manor Hotel and TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Fortitude Valley Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Brisbane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Fortitude Valley Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Fortitude Valley Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fortitude Valley Railway Station

nearest hotel
Snooze Inn
Snooze Inn
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Location, value for money and...

Benjamin, Australia October 8, 2014

0.09 Km.

Opened since 2005, the rooms at this property are exceptionally clean and a great value for money. Snooze Inn is ideally positioned in the middle of cosmopolitan Fortitude Valley, Brisbane’s most energetic inner city suburb. It is just a minutes' walk from Brunswick Street Station and only one stop to the city center. All rooms are serviced daily for guests’ comfort. The clean and secure surroundings provide a good night’s sleep. All the conveniences one would want while being away from home are provided, making it a great choice for those seeking either a short or extended stay.
Limes Hotel
Limes Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Friendly staff, close to Airtrain...

Michelle, Australia July 19, 2015

0.16 Km.

Suitable for both business and pleasure, Limes Hotel offers premium accommodation and excellent service. Conveniently located in the hub of Brisbane’s nightlife, guests are able to access the central business district including trendy cafes, shops, bars, and restaurants within a few minutes. Limes Hotel features 21 rooms and focuses on guests' primary travel requirements in stylish lodgings. All rooms are equipped with a 32" flat screen TV, iPod dock, Wi-Fi, goose down pillows and duvets, and beautiful room amenities from Appelles Apothecary. Also experience the renowned rooftop cinema, bar, dining, and entertainment venue at the hotel. Whether staying for a night, a drink, a movie, or all of the above, Limes Hotel is a perfect choice in every way.
Bonapartes Serviced Apartments
Bonapartes Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bonapartes Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in Fortitude Valley; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 2. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rocksports Venue, Philippines Honorary Consul General, Valley Metro Shopping Center.

The facilities and services provided by Bonapartes Serviced Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room, restaurant.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Bonapartes Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel
TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Staff we're extremely helpful and...

Steven, Australia July 18, 2015

0.19 Km.

This stylish property is designed to meet the needs of all travelers while enjoying a perfect spot in the heart of Brisbane. Well-placed in Fortitude Valley, the retail shops, book stores, bars and clubs are just steps away from the property. TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel boasts invitingly whimsical guest rooms and suites which provide all the modern comforts. All rooms are well designed and thoughtfully furnished with modern amenities ensuring that guests will have the best stay. Guests can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi and an access to the Valley Pool. While staying here guests can enjoy the Brisbane’s best rooftop bar designed by acclaimed street artists. With an ideal location and facilities to match, TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bunk Backpackers
Bunk Backpackers
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Location, canteen, information...

Ho, Thailand June 10, 2015

0.2 Km.

This property is perfect for backpackers who enjoy meeting new people and traveling without spending much money. Only 100 meters away to Fortune Valley, well-known for nightlife, the property provides easy access to major shopping areas like Valley Mall and Brisbane City center, ten minutes walk away. Bunk Backpackers features a standard dormitory-style unit, offering from four-bed share accommodation to eight-bed share accommodation. All dorms come with air-conditioning, an en suite bathroom and a personal locker. A single room is also available. Guests are free to cook for themselves with using property kitchen facilities and can simply make their way to nearby supermarkets or China Town, only a minute walk away, for ingredients. For those who want to hang out and meet new friends, Pool and bar are recommended. With its location and friendly atmosphere, Bunk Backpackers is an excellent choice for budget travelers.
Cathedral Place
Cathedral Place
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Cathedral Place is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cathedral Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, BBQ facilities, elevator, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Cathedral Place is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M&A Apartments
M&A Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Close to heart of Fortitude...

Marcus, Australia March 2, 2015

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Fortitude Valley, M&A Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife hub of Brisbane. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Neo Gallery, Fortitude Valley Pool, Valley Markets.

M&A Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. M&A Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
FV4006 Apartments
FV4006 Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Family apartment rooms, Kitchen...

David, Papua New Guinea January 10, 2015

0.29 Km.

Each of the 19 rooms at this fine 4-star property feature superior amenities. All rooms have a microwave, mini bar, shower, air conditioning, as well as other amenities. A car park and family room are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this apartment-styled property. Unwind after your day with a choice of the outdoor pool or fitness center, just a couple of the property's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Guests will find this service-oriented apartment with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at FV4006 Apartments.
City Palms Motel
City Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Price, proximity to the valley,...

Carmel, Australia July 7, 2015

0.3 Km.

Featuring an enviable location, this property sits in Fortitude Valley and is just minutes away from major popular attractions, excellent restaurants, popular shopping centers, and nightlife of Brisbane. Guests can visit Chinatown restaurants, the central business district, and even Storey Bridge and River. Apart from its excellent location, this petite hotel caters to guests by offering clean, warm, and practical rooms that are suitable for friends, partners, and even family stays. Guests will also find balconies, an outdoor BBQ, and spa area which is quite refreshing. All in all, City Palms Motel is ideal for both long and short term stays since they guarantee fantastic value for money.
Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane
Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Clean, helpful staff and handy...

Nance, Australia July 11, 2015

0.31 Km.

The new heartbeat of Brisbane, Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane is an inner-city hotel and apartment accommodation complex offering urban convenience and cosmopolitan design combined with exceptional facilities and services throughout your stay. Brilliantly located, Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane is just 1.5 kilometers from Brisbane’s central business district, less than 15 minutes by car from Brisbane Airport and 17 minutes by Airtrain from the nearby Fortitude Valley Station. The property is equipped with 51 deluxe rooms and 213 one bedroom, two bedroom, and three bedroom self-contained apartments with intelligent, open, and light-filled spaces and floor-to-ceiling windows. Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane provides all you need for a business or leisure stay with arts and culture, entertainment, food, and fashion right on your doorstep in the heart of Brisbane’s inner city.
Spring Hill Terraces
Spring Hill Terraces
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

helpful front desk staff,...

John, Australia February 26, 2015

0.31 Km.

Centrally located in Brisbane, Spring Hill Terraces is only 1.5 km from the Brisbane city center and a short walk to restaurants, cafes and parks. Spring Hill Terraces is a modern property that features affordable and well-appointed rooms. The warm hospitality of staffs will ensure that your stay in Brisbane is relaxed and comfortable as possible, with any special needs catered for. The motel recreational facilities include a tropical garden, a swimming pool, a gazebo with tables and chairs, and an outdoor barbeque in the shaded pool area. Perfect for guests looking for a comfortable, relaxed and well-budgeted place to stay, Spring Hill Terraces offers a variety of room types that are suitable for friends, family, and even couples. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Spring Hill Terraces your home away from home.
Terrace on Gregory Apartments
Terrace on Gregory Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Terrace on Gregory Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Terrace on Gregory Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Terrace on Gregory Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Brisbane Manor Hotel
Brisbane Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

The shower pressure was brilliant...

Nikki, Australia June 11, 2015

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Brisbane Manor Hotel is located in the Fortitude Valley area of Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Finders Keepers Markets, Old Museum Building, Tivoli Theatre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Brisbane Manor Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel
Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Location for Fortitude Valley....

William, Australia June 11, 2015

0.36 Km.

Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel is the ideal choice when staying in Brisbane, offering great value Studio Hotel rooms and one-bedroom apartment-styled. Offering Free Wi-Fi and Foxtel, this property offers travelers accommodation within walking distance of Fortitude Valley, Brisbane’s leading entertainment precinct. Take time out to enjoy the amenities on offer which include a spa, sauna, gym, and BBQ area. Within the Central Brunswick town center, you have a number of different restaurants and cafes that allow you to charge back to your guestroom.

Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel is only a short stroll from the Valley Mall with its eclectic mix of shopping, restaurants, and bars. With Fortitude Valley train station being only a 10-minute walk away, you have convenient access to the air train which will take you directly to Brisbane’s international and domestic airports. Major bus routes can be accessed in front of the hotel and will take you directly into the city. Fortitude Valley is a great choice for travelers interested in clubbing, bars, and live music.
The Miro Apartments
The Miro Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, The Miro Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Miro Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Miro Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments
Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Breakfree Fortitude Valley...

Thilina, Australia July 19, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located two kilometers from Brisbane’s central business district, Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments is located on the Fortitude Valley Fringe and a short walk to the Emporium Shopping precinct and James Street, where you will find many specialty shops, cinemas, fresh food markets, bars, and restaurant establishments. Even more convenient, Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments are just 16km from the airport. All apartments are air conditioned with secure underground parking available. The apartments are available for short, mid, or long term stays. This is the perfect spot from where guests can easily enjoy Brisbane.
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

own washer/dryer, late check out,...

Marc, New Zealand July 19, 2015

0.36 Km.

Centrally located in Brisbane, this ideal property is prominently located in the city’s east end, capturing breathtaking views of the Brisbane River, skyline, and the Storey Bridge. An easy stroll away from River Boardwalk, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane is also minutes away from the Botanic Garden, Southbank’s parklands, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane has plenty of attractions that you can check out during your stay. A perfect base for both business and leisure travelers, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane features elegant and sophisticated apartments guaranteeing all basic amenities that are needed for a comfortable stay. Boasting a brilliant location and excellently appointed accommodation units, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane is a great choice for your stay.
One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast
One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

 

0.37 Km.

One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast, located in Spring Hill, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.7 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
The Hub Apartments
The Hub Apartments
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

Easy distance to CBD, China Town $...

Joseph, Australia July 13, 2015

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Spring Hill, The Hub Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. Only 0.02 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St John's Anglican Cathedral, Philippines Honorary Consul General, The Dome Retreat.

The Hub Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The Hub Apartments is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Hub Apartments.
Rydges Fortitude Valley Hotel
Rydges Fortitude Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife area of Brisbane city, Rydges Fortitude Valley Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Rydges Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Rydges Fortitude Valley Hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Rydges Fortitude Valley Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04